ATP Fergana Challenger Draw (Men's) - 2003

Click Here To Join The Fergana Challenger Discussion!


Share This...


Fergana Challenger Event Details:

2003-05-12Hard
OutdoorFergana, Uzbekistan
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Fergana Challenger draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FTuomas Ketola (3) (FIN)Louis Vosloo (8) (RSA)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
SFLouis Vosloo (8) (RSA)Marco Chiudinelli (SUI)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
SFTuomas Ketola (3) (FIN)Jimmy Wang (7) (TPE)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
QFMarco Chiudinelli (SUI)Yves Allegro (6) (SUI)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
QFLouis Vosloo (8) (RSA)Michal Tabara (CZE)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
QFTuomas Ketola (3) (FIN)Fred Hemmes (NED)3-6 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
QFJimmy Wang (7) (TPE)Yen-Hsun Lu (2) (TPE)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R16Marco Chiudinelli (SUI)Simon Stadler (LL) (GER)6-2 7-6(4) [H2H]
R16Yves Allegro (6) (SUI)Philipp Mukhometov (RUS)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
R16Michal Tabara (CZE)Danai Udomchoke (4) (THA)7-5 3-6 7-6(5) [H2H]
R16Louis Vosloo (8) (RSA)Radoslav Lukaev (BUL)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R16Fred Hemmes (NED)Alexey Kedryuk (Q) (KAZ)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
R16Tuomas Ketola (3) (FIN)Stephane Bohli (SUI)6-3 6-7(4) 6-4 [H2H]
R16Jimmy Wang (7) (TPE)Orest Tereshchuk (UKR)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R16Yen-Hsun Lu (2) (TPE)Peter Capkovic (Q) (SVK)5-7 6-0 7-6(2) [H2H]
R32Marco Chiudinelli (SUI)Vadim Kutsenko (1) (UZB)4-6 6-0 6-2 [H2H]
R32Simon Stadler (LL) (GER)Philipp Petzschner (GER)7-5 7-5 [H2H]
R32Philipp Mukhometov (RUS)Dmitri Mazur (WC) (UZB)7-6(3) 6-2 [H2H]
R32Yves Allegro (6) (SUI)Sarvar Ikramov (WC) (UZB)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
R32Danai Udomchoke (4) (THA)Murad Inoyatov (WC) (UZB)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R32Michal Tabara (CZE)Dennis Isaev (WC) (UZB)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
R32Radoslav Lukaev (BUL)Sunil-Kumar Sipaeya (LL) (IND)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
R32Louis Vosloo (8) (RSA)Rohan Bopanna (IND)6-7(5) 6-1 7-5 [H2H]
R32Fred Hemmes (NED)Oleg Ogorodov (5) (UZB)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
R32Alexey Kedryuk (Q) (KAZ)Luke Bourgeois (AUS)5-0 Retired[H2H]
R32Stephane Bohli (SUI)Jonathan Erlich (Q) (ISR)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Tuomas Ketola (3) (FIN)Sergei Pozdnev (Q) (RUS)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Jimmy Wang (7) (TPE)Mikhail Elgin (RUS)6-7(3) 6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R32Orest Tereshchuk (UKR)Dmitri Vlasov (RUS)2-6 6-1 6-0 [H2H]
R32Peter Capkovic (Q) (SVK)Justin Bower (RSA)3-6 7-6(0) 7-6(6) [H2H]
R32Yen-Hsun Lu (2) (TPE)Aisam Qureshi (PAK)7-5 6-7(4) 6-4 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FJustin Bower (RSA)
Aisam Qureshi (PAK)
Alexey Kedryuk (KAZ)
Orest Tereshchuk (UKR)
3-6 7-6(0) 6-4
SFJustin Bower (RSA)
Aisam Qureshi (PAK)
Yves Allegro (1) (SUI)
Marco Chiudinelli (SUI)
6-4 3-6 6-3
SFAlexey Kedryuk (KAZ)
Orest Tereshchuk (UKR)
Yen-Hsun Lu (2) (TPE)
Danai Udomchoke (THA)
6-2 6-0
QFYves Allegro (1) (SUI)
Marco Chiudinelli (SUI)
Peter Capkovic (SVK)
Jakub Hasek (CZE)
WO
QFJustin Bower (RSA)
Aisam Qureshi (PAK)
Vadim Kutsenko (4) (UZB)
Oleg Ogorodov (UZB)
6-4 6-3
QFAlexey Kedryuk (KAZ)
Orest Tereshchuk (UKR)
Rohan Bopanna (3) (IND)
Jonathan Erlich (ISR)
6-3 6-1
QFYen-Hsun Lu (2) (TPE)
Danai Udomchoke (THA)
Fred Hemmes (NED)
Louis Vosloo (RSA)
WO
R16Yves Allegro (1) (SUI)
Marco Chiudinelli (SUI)
Luke Bourgeois (AUS)
Jimmy Wang (TPE)
6-3 6-4
R16Peter Capkovic (SVK)
Jakub Hasek (CZE)
Murad Inoyatov (WC) (UZB)
Dmitri Mazur (UZB)
7-6(4) 6-3
R16Vadim Kutsenko (4) (UZB)
Oleg Ogorodov (UZB)
Eliran Dooyev (LL) (ISR)
Tomer Suissa (ISR)
6-4 6-1
R16Justin Bower (RSA)
Aisam Qureshi (PAK)
Eduard Khan (WC) (UZB)
Sergei Kwak (UZB)
6-1 6-2
R16Alexey Kedryuk (KAZ)
Orest Tereshchuk (UKR)
Sarvar Ikramov (WC) (UZB)
Dennis Isaev (UZB)
6-3 6-3
R16Rohan Bopanna (3) (IND)
Jonathan Erlich (ISR)
Radoslav Lukaev (BUL)
Dmitri Vlasov (RUS)
6-1 7-6(3)
R16Fred Hemmes (NED)
Louis Vosloo (RSA)
Stephane Bohli (SUI)
Philipp Petzschner (GER)
6-3 7-5
R16Yen-Hsun Lu (2) (TPE)
Danai Udomchoke (THA)
Sergei Krotiouk (LL) (RUS)
Sunil-Kumar Sipaeya (IND)
6-2 6-1
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Jonathan Erlich (1) (ISR)Kirill Ivanov-Smolensky (RUS)4-6 6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Peter Capkovic (2) (SVK)Sunil-Kumar Sipaeya (7) (IND)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Sergei Pozdnev (RUS)Vladimir Melnikov (RUS)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Alexey Kedryuk (KAZ)Simon Stadler (6) (GER)4-6 6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Jonathan Erlich (1) (ISR)Sergiy Stakhovsky (UKR)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Kirill Ivanov-Smolensky (RUS)Tomer Suissa (8) (ISR)6-4 5-7 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Peter Capkovic (2) (SVK)Alexander Markin (RUS)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Sunil-Kumar Sipaeya (7) (IND)Mikhail Filima (UKR)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Vladimir Melnikov (RUS)Alexander Skrypko (BLR)5-7 7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Sergei Pozdnev (RUS)Jakub Hasek (5) (CZE)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Alexey Kedryuk (KAZ)Marcos Baghdatis (4) (CYP)6-4 6-7(5) 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Simon Stadler (6) (GER)Hendri-Susilo Pramono (INA)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Jonathan Erlich (1) (ISR)Febi Widhiyanto (INA)7-6(1) 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Sergiy Stakhovsky (UKR)Sergei Krotiouk (RUS)6-7(4) 6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Kirill Ivanov-Smolensky (RUS)Irakli Ushangishvili (GEO)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Tomer Suissa (8) (ISR)Eduard Khan (UZB)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Peter Capkovic (2) (SVK)Vadim Davletshin (RUS)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Alexander Markin (RUS)Rumil Galiev (UZB)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Mikhail Filima (UKR)Dmitriy Makeyev (A) (KAZ)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Sunil-Kumar Sipaeya (7) (IND)Eliran Dooyev (ISR)6-4 7-6(2) [H2H]
Q3Vladimir Melnikov (RUS)Jamie Delgado (3) (GBR)4-6 7-5 Retired[H2H]
Q3Alexander Skrypko (BLR)Aziz Abdurazakov (WC) (UZB)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Sergei Pozdnev (RUS)Denis Salimsakov (WC) (UZB)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Jakub Hasek (5) (CZE)Moti Maaravi (ISR)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Marcos Baghdatis (4) (CYP)Alexandre Lishenko (RUS)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Alexey Kedryuk (KAZ)Sergei Kwak (WC) (UZB)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Hendri-Susilo Pramono (INA)Ervand Gasparyan (WC) (RUS)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Simon Stadler (6) (GER)Donoyorjon Usmonov (WC) (UZB)6-1 6-0 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Fergana Challenger draw (Men's) 2003?
Who will win Fergana Challenger?