ATP Fano Challenger Draw (Men's) - 2016

Click Here To Join The Fano Challenger Discussion!


Share This...


Fano Challenger Event Details:

2016-08-08Clay
OutdoorItaly
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Fano Challenger draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FJoao Souza (4) (BRA)Nicolas Kicker (3) (ARG)6-4 6-7(12) 6-2[H2H]
SFJoao Souza (4) (BRA)Salvatore Caruso (Q) (ITA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
SFNicolas Kicker (3) (ARG)Axel Michon (FRA)6-1 6-0[H2H]
QFSalvatore Caruso (Q) (ITA)Francisco Bahamonde (WC) (ARG)7-5 6-4[H2H]
QFJoao Souza (4) (BRA)Gonzalo Lama (5) (CHL)6-0 6-0[H2H]
QFNicolas Kicker (3) (ARG)Filippo Volandri (ITA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
QFAxel Michon (FRA)Matteo Donati (WC) (ITA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R16Salvatore Caruso (Q) (ITA)Andrea Pellegrino (WC) (ITA)6-2 3-6 6-0[H2H]
R16Francisco Bahamonde (WC) (ARG)Gerard Granollers (ESP)2-6 6-4 6-0[H2H]
R16Joao Souza (4) (BRA)Alessandro Petrone (Q) (ITA)6-4 7-5[H2H]
R16Gonzalo Lama (5) (CHL)Germain Gigounon (BEL)4-6 6-4 6-1[H2H]
R16Filippo Volandri (ITA)Bastian Trinker (AUT)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R16Nicolas Kicker (3) (ARG)Lorenzo Sonego (ITA)6-3 2-6 6-1[H2H]
R16Matteo Donati (WC) (ITA)Arthur De Greef (6) (BEL)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R16Axel Michon (FRA)Gianluca Mager (ITA)1-6 7-6(8) 6-4[H2H]
R32Andrea Pellegrino (WC) (ITA)Roberto Carballes Baena (1) (ESP)6-2 7-5[H2H]
R32Salvatore Caruso (Q) (ITA)Calvin Hemery (FRA)6-3 6-7(3) 6-1[H2H]
R32Gerard Granollers (ESP)Artem Smirnov (UKR)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Francisco Bahamonde (WC) (ARG)Mathias Bourgue (7) (FRA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Joao Souza (4) (BRA)Antal Van Der Duim (NLD)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Alessandro Petrone (Q) (ITA)Lucas Miedler (Q) (AUT)5-7 6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Germain Gigounon (BEL)Sadio Doumbia (Q) (FRA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Gonzalo Lama (5) (CHL)Alberto Brizzi (PR) (ITA)7-6(7) 6-3[H2H]
R32Bastian Trinker (AUT)Andrea Arnaboldi (8) (ITA)6-4 4-3 Ret.[H2H]
R32Filippo Volandri (ITA)Edoardo Eremin (ITA)7-5 6-4[H2H]
R32Lorenzo Sonego (ITA)Filip Horansky (SVK)6-0 6-1[H2H]
R32Nicolas Kicker (3) (ARG)Gianluigi Quinzi (WC) (ITA)7-5 2-6 7-6(1)[H2H]
R32Arthur De Greef (6) (BEL)Christian Garin (CHL)7-5 3-2 Ret.[H2H]
R32Matteo Donati (WC) (ITA)Lorenzo Giustino (ITA)6-4 7-6(6)[H2H]
R32Gianluca Mager (ITA)David Perez Sanz (ESP)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Axel Michon (FRA)Marco Cecchinato (2) (ITA)7-5 6-0[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FRiccardo Ghedin (1) (ITA)
Alessandro Motti (ITA)
Lucas Miedler (2) (AUT)
Mark Vervoort (NLD)
6-4 6-4
SFRiccardo Ghedin (1) (ITA)
Alessandro Motti (ITA)
Andrea Collarini (ARG)
Joao Souza (BRA)
WO
SFLucas Miedler (2) (AUT)
Mark Vervoort (NLD)
Sergio Galdos (4) (PER)
Nicolas Jarry (CHL)
7-6(5) 3-6 11-9
QFRiccardo Ghedin (1) (ITA)
Alessandro Motti (ITA)
Steven De Waard (AUS)
Andreas Mies (GER)
7-5 7-5
QFAndrea Collarini (ARG)
Joao Souza (BRA)
Germain Gigounon (BEL)
Lorenzo Giustino (ITA)
6-3 6-3
QFSergio Galdos (4) (PER)
Nicolas Jarry (CHL)
Francisco Bahamonde (WC) (ARG)
Andrea Pellegrino (ITA)
6-4 6-0
QFLucas Miedler (2) (AUT)
Mark Vervoort (NLD)
Viktor Galovic (ITA)
Cristian Rodriguez (COL)
6-4 5-7 10-5
R16Riccardo Ghedin (1) (ITA)
Alessandro Motti (ITA)
Federico Bertuccioli (WC) (ITA)
Filippo Stramigioli (ITA)
6-4 6-2
R16Steven De Waard (AUS)
Andreas Mies (GER)
Daniel Elahi Galan (Alt) (COL)
Ricardo Rodriguez - Pace (VEN)
6-4 6-2
R16Germain Gigounon (BEL)
Lorenzo Giustino (ITA)
Gerard Granollers (3) (ESP)
Antal Van Der Duim (NLD)
6-3 6-4
R16Andrea Collarini (ARG)
Joao Souza (BRA)
Nicolas Kicker (ARG)
Axel Michon (FRA)
6-3 7-6(5)
R16Francisco Bahamonde (WC) (ARG)
Andrea Pellegrino (ITA)
Gianluca Mager (WC) (ITA)
Lorenzo Sonego (ITA)
6-3 6-7(5) 10-7
R16Sergio Galdos (4) (PER)
Nicolas Jarry (CHL)
Alexander Bublik (RUS)
Filip Horansky (SVK)
6-4 6-3
R16Viktor Galovic (ITA)
Cristian Rodriguez (COL)
Alberto Brizzi (PR) (ITA)
Marco Cecchinato (ITA)
6-3 7-6(4)
R16Lucas Miedler (2) (AUT)
Mark Vervoort (NLD)
Catalin-Ionut Gard (ROU)
Ruben Gonzales (PHL)
6-4 6-4
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Salvatore Caruso (1) (ITA)Viktor Galovic (ITA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q1Sadio Doumbia (2) (FRA)Daniel Elahi Galan (8) (COL)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q1Alessandro Petrone (ITA)Alexander Bublik (3) (RUS)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q1Lucas Miedler (6) (AUT)Ricardo Rodriguez - Pace (VEN)3-6 6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q2Salvatore Caruso (1) (ITA)Erik De Santis (WC) (ITA)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q2Viktor Galovic (ITA)Andrea Collarini (5) (ARG)7-6(5) 7-6(7)[H2H]
Q2Sadio Doumbia (2) (FRA)Federico Bertuccioli (WC) (ITA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Daniel Elahi Galan (8) (COL)Michele Lorenzo Iftimie (WC) (ITA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Alexander Bublik (3) (RUS)Martins Podzus (LVA)6-2 7-6(7)[H2H]
Q2Alessandro Petrone (ITA)Cristian Rodriguez (7) (COL)6-3 6-7(4) 7-6(2)[H2H]
Q2Ricardo Rodriguez - Pace (VEN)Tomislav Brkic (4) (BIH)6-0 2-6 6-4[H2H]
Q2Lucas Miedler (6) (AUT)Giacomo Miccini (WC) (ITA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Salvatore Caruso (1) (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Erik De Santis (WC) (ITA)Enrico Becuzzi (ITA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Viktor Galovic (ITA)Nicolo Turchetti (ITA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Andrea Collarini (5) (ARG)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Sadio Doumbia (2) (FRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Federico Bertuccioli (WC) (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Michele Lorenzo Iftimie (WC) (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Daniel Elahi Galan (8) (COL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Alexander Bublik (3) (RUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Martins Podzus (LVA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Alessandro Petrone (ITA)Aleksei Khomich (BLR)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Cristian Rodriguez (7) (COL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Tomislav Brkic (4) (BIH)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Ricardo Rodriguez - Pace (VEN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Giacomo Miccini (WC) (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Lucas Miedler (6) (AUT)ByeBye[H2H]