ATP FRANCE F20 FUTURES Draw (Men's) - 2008

Click Here To Join The FRANCE F20 FUTURES Discussion!


Share This...


FRANCE F20 FUTURES Event Details:

2008-10-20Hard
IndoorRodez, France
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the FRANCE F20 FUTURES draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FJames Ward (7) (GBR)Guillermo Alcaide (5) (ESP)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
SFJames Ward (7) (GBR)Pierre Metenier (8) (FRA)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
SFGuillermo Alcaide (5) (ESP)Romain Hardy (PR) (FRA)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
QFPierre Metenier (8) (FRA)Dorian Descloix (Q) (FRA)6-7(8) 7-6(0) 6-0 [H2H]
QFJames Ward (7) (GBR)Axel Michon (WC) (FRA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
QFGuillermo Alcaide (5) (ESP)Mathieu Rodrigues (3) (FRA)7-5 6-0 [H2H]
QFRomain Hardy (PR) (FRA)Jeroen Masson (2) (RSA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R16Dorian Descloix (Q) (FRA)Paterne Mamata (Q) (FRA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R16Pierre Metenier (8) (FRA)Alexandre Penaud (WC) (FRA)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R16Axel Michon (WC) (FRA)Kevin Botti (FRA)6-1 7-6(4) [H2H]
R16James Ward (7) (GBR)Adrien Bossel (SUI)3-6 6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R16Guillermo Alcaide (5) (ESP)Jean-Noel Insausti (FRA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R16Mathieu Rodrigues (3) (FRA)Baptiste Maitre (WC) (FRA)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R16Romain Hardy (PR) (FRA)Tony Rajaobelina (Q) (MAD)5-7 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R16Jeroen Masson (2) (RSA)Germain Gigounon (BEL)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Dorian Descloix (Q) (FRA)Carlos Poch-Gradin (1) (ESP)7-6(8) 6-4 [H2H]
R32Paterne Mamata (Q) (FRA)Rudy Coco (FRA)4-6 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Alexandre Penaud (WC) (FRA)Sylvain Anibie (LL) (CIV)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
R32Pierre Metenier (8) (FRA)Rabie Chaki (MAR)6-2 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
R32Kevin Botti (FRA)Jeremy Blandin (4) (FRA)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
R32Axel Michon (WC) (FRA)Maxime Quinqueneau (Q) (FRA)1-6 6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Adrien Bossel (SUI)Daniel Stoehr (GER)6-3 3-6 6-2 [H2H]
R32James Ward (7) (GBR)Lado Chikhladze (PR) (GEO)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Guillermo Alcaide (5) (ESP)Kenny De Schepper (Q) (FRA)7-6(5) 6-3 [H2H]
R32Jean-Noel Insausti (FRA)Dylan Sessagesimi (SUI)6-4 6-7(4) 6-2 [H2H]
R32Baptiste Maitre (WC) (FRA)Morgan Mannarino (Q) (FRA)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Mathieu Rodrigues (3) (FRA)Matthieu Roy (Q) (FRA)6-2 3-6 6-1 [H2H]
R32Romain Hardy (PR) (FRA)Jonathan Dasnieres De Veigy (6) (FRA)4-6 6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Tony Rajaobelina (Q) (MAD)Benjamin Balleret (MON)3-6 7-6(5) 6-0 [H2H]
R32Germain Gigounon (BEL)Korneel Sanders (LL) (BEL)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Jeroen Masson (2) (RSA)Romain Sichez (Q) (FRA)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FJeremy Blandin (2) (FRA)
Mathieu Rodrigues (FRA)
Rabie Chaki (MAR)
Lado Chikhladze (GEO)
6-2 6-4
SFRabie Chaki (MAR)
Lado Chikhladze (GEO)
Jean-Noel Insausti (3) (FRA)
Alexandre Penaud (FRA)
6-3 6-4
SFJeremy Blandin (2) (FRA)
Mathieu Rodrigues (FRA)
Matthieu Roy (FRA)
Korneel Sanders (BEL)
6-4 6-7(6) [10-2]
QFRabie Chaki (MAR)
Lado Chikhladze (GEO)
Jeroen Masson (1) (RSA)
Nikolai Nesterov (RUS)
6-3 6-4
QFJean-Noel Insausti (3) (FRA)
Alexandre Penaud (FRA)
Antoine Feret (FRA)
Morgan Mannarino (FRA)
6-3 6-3
QFMatthieu Roy (FRA)
Korneel Sanders (BEL)
Baptiste Maitre (4) (FRA)
Daniel Stoehr (GER)
6-4 6-2
QFJeremy Blandin (2) (FRA)
Mathieu Rodrigues (FRA)
Rudy Coco (FRA)
Paterne Mamata (FRA)
6-2 6-0
R16Jeroen Masson (1) (RSA)
Nikolai Nesterov (RUS)
Bye
R16Rabie Chaki (MAR)
Lado Chikhladze (GEO)
Bye
R16Jean-Noel Insausti (3) (FRA)
Alexandre Penaud (FRA)
Bye
R16Antoine Feret (FRA)
Morgan Mannarino (FRA)
Bye
R16Matthieu Roy (FRA)
Korneel Sanders (BEL)
Bye
R16Baptiste Maitre (4) (FRA)
Daniel Stoehr (GER)
Bye
R16Rudy Coco (FRA)
Paterne Mamata (FRA)
Bye
R16Jeremy Blandin (2) (FRA)
Mathieu Rodrigues (FRA)
Bye
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Tony Rajaobelina (MAD)Stephane Piro (1) (FRA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Paterne Mamata (WC) (FRA)Alain Ntamag (2) (FRA)7-5 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Kenny De Schepper (3) (FRA)Nathan Martinet (FRA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Dorian Descloix (4) (FRA)Nicolas Sattler (FRA)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Morgan Mannarino (WC) (FRA)Antoine Feret (5) (FRA)7-6(2) 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Romain Sichez (6) (FRA)Florent Sentenac (FRA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Matthieu Roy (9) (FRA)Sylvain Anibie (7) (CIV)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Maxime Quinqueneau (8) (FRA)Korneel Sanders (10) (BEL)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Stephane Piro (1) (FRA)Bye
Q2Tony Rajaobelina (MAD)Pascal Sirvent (FRA)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Alain Ntamag (2) (FRA)Bye
Q2Paterne Mamata (WC) (FRA)Jonathan Zaouche (WC) (FRA)7-6(3) 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Kenny De Schepper (3) (FRA)Bye
Q2Nathan Martinet (FRA)Nicolas Sanchez Ortega (ESP)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Dorian Descloix (4) (FRA)Bye
Q2Nicolas Sattler (FRA)Jerome Palaz (SUI)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Antoine Feret (5) (FRA)Bye
Q2Morgan Mannarino (WC) (FRA)Arnaud Pouret (FRA)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Romain Sichez (6) (FRA)Bye
Q2Florent Sentenac (FRA)Bye
Q2Sylvain Anibie (7) (CIV)Bye
Q2Matthieu Roy (9) (FRA)Bye
Q2Maxime Quinqueneau (8) (FRA)Bye
Q2Korneel Sanders (10) (BEL)Bye


What's your opinion on the ATP FRANCE F20 FUTURES draw (Men's) 2008?
Who will win FRANCE F20 FUTURES?