ATP FRANCE F12 FUTURES Draw (Men's) - 2000

Click Here To Join The FRANCE F12 FUTURES Discussion!


Share This...


FRANCE F12 FUTURES Event Details:

2000-06-26Clay
OutdoorToulon, France
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the FRANCE F12 FUTURES draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FJun Kato (Q) (JPN)Kris Goossens (7) (BEL)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
SFKris Goossens (7) (BEL)Jean-Baptiste Perlant (WC) (FRA)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
SFJun Kato (Q) (JPN)Mario Munoz-Bejarano (6) (ESP)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
QFKris Goossens (7) (BEL)Rodolphe Cadart (1) (FRA)2-6 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
QFJean-Baptiste Perlant (WC) (FRA)Alessio Di Mauro (5) (ITA)6-4 2-6 7-6(3) [H2H]
QFMario Munoz-Bejarano (6) (ESP)Ruben Fernandez-Gil (LL) (ESP)3-6 6-0 6-2 [H2H]
QFJun Kato (Q) (JPN)Rodrigo Monte (BRA)7-6(3) 7-6(5) [H2H]
R16Rodolphe Cadart (1) (FRA)Charles Auffray (FRA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R16Kris Goossens (7) (BEL)Marcio Carlsson (BRA)6-1 7-6(5) [H2H]
R16Jean-Baptiste Perlant (WC) (FRA)Joseph Sirianni (4) (AUS)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R16Alessio Di Mauro (5) (ITA)Laurent Bensadoun (Q) (FRA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R16Mario Munoz-Bejarano (6) (ESP)Nicolas Devilder (Q) (FRA)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
R16Ruben Fernandez-Gil (LL) (ESP)Bernardo Mota (3) (POR)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R16Rodrigo Monte (BRA)Helge Koll-Frafjord (8) (NOR)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R16Jun Kato (Q) (JPN)Lee Pearson (Q) (AUS)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Rodolphe Cadart (1) (FRA)Dimitri Lorin (FRA)1-6 6-0 7-5 [H2H]
R32Charles Auffray (FRA)Julien Cuaz (FRA)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
R32Marcio Carlsson (BRA)Christophe De Veaux (Q) (FRA)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R32Kris Goossens (7) (BEL)Charles-Edouard Maria (FRA)6-0 3-2 Retired[H2H]
R32Joseph Sirianni (4) (AUS)Gregory Girault (FRA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Jean-Baptiste Perlant (WC) (FRA)Jerome Haehnel (LL) (FRA)6-0 1-6 6-3 [H2H]
R32Laurent Bensadoun (Q) (FRA)Jean-Christophe Faurel (WC) (FRA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Alessio Di Mauro (5) (ITA)Mikael Sicco (Q) (FRA)6-2 7-6(3) [H2H]
R32Mario Munoz-Bejarano (6) (ESP)Nicolas Berenguer (Q) (FRA)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Nicolas Devilder (Q) (FRA)Agustin Garizzio (ARG)WO[H2H]
R32Ruben Fernandez-Gil (LL) (ESP)Jerome Sciarrino (WC) (FRA)6-4 7-6(5) [H2H]
R32Bernardo Mota (3) (POR)Slimane Saoudi (ALG)5-7 7-5 6-1 [H2H]
R32Helge Koll-Frafjord (8) (NOR)Olivier Ramos (WC) (FRA)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R32Rodrigo Monte (BRA)Christian Dillschneider (Q) (SUI)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Lee Pearson (Q) (AUS)Marco Chiudinelli (SUI)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Jun Kato (Q) (JPN)Emanuel Couto (9) (POR)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FJulien Cuaz (FRA)
Jean-Baptiste Perlant (FRA)
Patrice Atias (FRA)
Jerome Sciarrino (FRA)
6-3 6-3
SFJulien Cuaz (FRA)
Jean-Baptiste Perlant (FRA)
Marcio Carlsson (3) (BRA)
Marco Chiudinelli (SUI)
WO
SFPatrice Atias (FRA)
Jerome Sciarrino (FRA)
Jean-Christophe Faurel (4) (FRA)
Jerome Haehnel (FRA)
6-7(5) 6-4 6-4
QFJulien Cuaz (FRA)
Jean-Baptiste Perlant (FRA)
Lee Pearson (1) (AUS)
Joseph Sirianni (AUS)
7-5 6-7(6) 7-5
QFMarcio Carlsson (3) (BRA)
Marco Chiudinelli (SUI)
Dimitri Lorin (WC) (FRA)
Slimane Saoudi (ALG)
6-1 7-5
QFJean-Christophe Faurel (4) (FRA)
Jerome Haehnel (FRA)
Nick Beirnaert (BEL)
Mikael Sicco (FRA)
3-6 6-3 6-4
QFPatrice Atias (FRA)
Jerome Sciarrino (FRA)
Gilles Lagardere (WC) (FRA)
Pierre-Emanuel Perez (FRA)
5-7 6-3 6-2
R16Lee Pearson (1) (AUS)
Joseph Sirianni (AUS)
Jean Brucculeri (WC) (FRA)
Sebastien Lami (FRA)
4-6 6-4 6-1
R16Julien Cuaz (FRA)
Jean-Baptiste Perlant (FRA)
Mohamed Dakki (MAR)
Nikolay Mishin (RUS)
6-1 6-3
R16Marcio Carlsson (3) (BRA)
Marco Chiudinelli (SUI)
Cyril Martin (MON)
Frederic Petitjean (FRA)
6-0 4-6 6-2
R16Dimitri Lorin (WC) (FRA)
Slimane Saoudi (ALG)
Marcus Barbosa (BRA)
Rodrigo Monte (BRA)
3-6 7-6(5) 6-0
R16Nick Beirnaert (BEL)
Mikael Sicco (FRA)
Claude N'goran (CIV)
Marcello Wowk (ARG)
6-3 3-6 7-5
R16Jean-Christophe Faurel (4) (FRA)
Jerome Haehnel (FRA)
Stephen Adamson (CAN)
Helge Koll-Frafjord (NOR)
6-2 1-6 6-2
R16Gilles Lagardere (WC) (FRA)
Pierre-Emanuel Perez (FRA)
Sean Collins-Mccarthy (Q) (IRL)
Alberto Gutierrez (COL)
6-3 6-4
R16Patrice Atias (FRA)
Jerome Sciarrino (FRA)
Julien Benneteau (2) (FRA)
Jun Kato (JPN)
WO
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Lee Pearson (1) (AUS)Huu Minh Dinh (15) (FRA)6-3 2-6 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q1Laurent Bensadoun (16) (FRA)Samuel Journet (FRA)6-3 3-6 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Jun Kato (3) (JPN)Ruben Fernandez-Gil (13) (ESP)3-6 6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Christophe De Veaux (FRA)Philippe Rosant (FRA)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Mikael Sicco (FRA)Jerome Haehnel (5) (FRA)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Nicolas Devilder (6) (FRA)Aymeric Collot (FRA)7-6(4) 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Christian Dillschneider (10) (SUI)David Bau (FRA)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Nicolas Berenguer (FRA)Nicolas Guillaume (9) (FRA)WO[H2H]
Q2Lee Pearson (1) (AUS)Wael Zeidan (SEN)6-3 3-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Huu Minh Dinh (15) (FRA)Jonathan Hilaire (FRA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Samuel Journet (FRA)Fabrice Betencourt (2) (FRA)7-6(5) 3-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Laurent Bensadoun (16) (FRA)Cyril Spanelis (FRA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Jun Kato (3) (JPN)Patrice Atias (FRA)4-6 6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Ruben Fernandez-Gil (13) (ESP)Pierre-Emanuel Perez (FRA)6-0 4-6 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Philippe Rosant (FRA)Julien Benneteau (4) (FRA)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Christophe De Veaux (FRA)Nick Beirnaert (14) (BEL)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Jerome Haehnel (5) (FRA)Mohamed Dakki (MAR)7-6(3) 5-7 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Mikael Sicco (FRA)Sebastien Lami (11) (FRA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Nicolas Devilder (6) (FRA)Sylvain Charrier (FRA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Aymeric Collot (FRA)Julien Fritz (FRA)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q2David Bau (FRA)Cedric Goupil (FRA)6-3 7-6(6) [H2H]
Q2Christian Dillschneider (10) (SUI)Nelson Parent (FRA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Nicolas Berenguer (FRA)Ouassel Hared (8) (ALG)6-3 4-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Nicolas Guillaume (9) (FRA)Luciano Vitullo (ARG)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Lee Pearson (1) (AUS)Bye
Q3Wael Zeidan (SEN)Sean Collins-Mccarthy (IRL)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Jonathan Hilaire (FRA)Benjamin Hubert (FRA)4-6 6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Huu Minh Dinh (15) (FRA)Thierry Roggi (FRA)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Fabrice Betencourt (2) (FRA)Bye
Q3Samuel Journet (FRA)Adrian Martinez (MEX)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Cyril Spanelis (FRA)Eric Chen (USA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Laurent Bensadoun (16) (FRA)Olivier Van Neste (FRA)6-7(0) 6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Jun Kato (3) (JPN)Bye
Q3Patrice Atias (FRA)Patrick Sebastiani (FRA)2-6 6-3 7-6(3) [H2H]
Q3Pierre-Emanuel Perez (FRA)Geraldo Madaloso (BRA)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Ruben Fernandez-Gil (13) (ESP)Laurent Gueit (FRA)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Julien Benneteau (4) (FRA)Bye
Q3Philippe Rosant (FRA)Cyril Desbois (FRA)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Christophe De Veaux (FRA)Gilles Lagardere (FRA)5-7 7-6(3) 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Nick Beirnaert (14) (BEL)Jesse Samuellian (FRA)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Jerome Haehnel (5) (FRA)Pierre Capdeville (FRA)6-2 6-7(2) 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Mohamed Dakki (MAR)Mario Vergara (MEX)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Mikael Sicco (FRA)Jerome Loustalot (WC) (FRA)6-2 7-6(1) [H2H]
Q3Sebastien Lami (11) (FRA)Xavier Audouy (FRA)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Nicolas Devilder (6) (FRA)Ben Cooke-Isard (USA)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Sylvain Charrier (FRA)Florent Scaccianoce (FRA)6-4 3-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Aymeric Collot (FRA)David Jonio (FRA)WO[H2H]
Q3Julien Fritz (FRA)Frederic Petitjean (12) (FRA)6-1 4-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q3David Bau (FRA)Cyril Martin (7) (MON)6-3 4-6 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Cedric Goupil (FRA)Alberto Gutierrez (COL)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Nelson Parent (FRA)Baptiste Ranoldi (FRA)6-7(6) 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Christian Dillschneider (10) (SUI)Nikolay Mishin (RUS)6-2 7-6(6) [H2H]
Q3Ouassel Hared (8) (ALG)John Thivolle (FRA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Nicolas Berenguer (FRA)Thomas Oger (FRA)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Luciano Vitullo (ARG)Nicholas Job (FRA)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Nicolas Guillaume (9) (FRA)Christophe Bosio (MON)7-5 6-0 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP FRANCE F12 FUTURES draw (Men's) 2000?
Who will win FRANCE F12 FUTURES?