ATP FRANCE F20 FUTURES Draw (Men's) - 2009

Click Here To Join The FRANCE F20 FUTURES Discussion!


Share This...


FRANCE F20 FUTURES Event Details:

2009-10-26Hard
IndoorRodez, France
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the FRANCE F20 FUTURES draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FRabie Chaki (4) (MAR)Gregoire Burquier (6) (FRA)6-4 5-7 7-6(7) [H2H]
SFGregoire Burquier (6) (FRA)Pierre Metenier (1) (FRA)6-1 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
SFRabie Chaki (4) (MAR)Benoit Paire (2) (FRA)6-4 7-6(4) [H2H]
QFPierre Metenier (1) (FRA)Phillip Simmonds (USA)6-4 3-6 7-5 [H2H]
QFGregoire Burquier (6) (FRA)Mathieu Rodrigues (3) (FRA)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
QFRabie Chaki (4) (MAR)Jean-Noel Insausti (7) (FRA)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
QFBenoit Paire (2) (FRA)Thomas Oger (5) (FRA)7-6(1) 6-3 [H2H]
R16Pierre Metenier (1) (FRA)Olivier Charroin (Q) (FRA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R16Phillip Simmonds (USA)Fabrice Martin (8) (FRA)4-6 6-3 7-6(3) [H2H]
R16Mathieu Rodrigues (3) (FRA)Alain Ntamag (LL) (FRA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R16Gregoire Burquier (6) (FRA)Kenny De Schepper (Q) (FRA)3-6 7-5 7-6(5) [H2H]
R16Jean-Noel Insausti (7) (FRA)Maxime Quinqueneau (Q) (FRA)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R16Rabie Chaki (4) (MAR)Jeremy Blandin (FRA)6-7(4) 7-5 6-4 [H2H]
R16Thomas Oger (5) (FRA)Dorian Descloix (FRA)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
R16Benoit Paire (2) (FRA)Maxime Authom (BEL)6-0 4-6 7-6(5) [H2H]
R32Pierre Metenier (1) (FRA)Baptiste Maitre (WC) (FRA)6-7(4) 6-0 6-3 [H2H]
R32Olivier Charroin (Q) (FRA)Albano Olivetti (Q) (FRA)6-4 7-6(9) [H2H]
R32Phillip Simmonds (USA)Baptiste Bayet (Q) (FRA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Fabrice Martin (8) (FRA)Baptiste Dupuy (SE) (FRA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Mathieu Rodrigues (3) (FRA)Gary Lugassy (FRA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Alain Ntamag (LL) (FRA)Lofo Ramiaramanana (LL) (MAD)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R32Kenny De Schepper (Q) (FRA)Julien Obry (WC) (FRA)4-6 6-4 7-5 [H2H]
R32Gregoire Burquier (6) (FRA)Mathieu Guenat (SUI)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Jean-Noel Insausti (7) (FRA)Tak Khunn Wang (Q) (FRA)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
R32Maxime Quinqueneau (Q) (FRA)Pierrick Ysern (FRA)7-6(10) 6-1 [H2H]
R32Jeremy Blandin (FRA)Romain Hardy (FRA)6-7(3) 7-6(2) 6-4 [H2H]
R32Rabie Chaki (4) (MAR)Julien Jeanpierre (FRA)6-3 6-7(5) 6-3 [H2H]
R32Thomas Oger (5) (FRA)Constant Lestienne (Q) (FRA)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R32Dorian Descloix (FRA)Teri Groll (WC) (FRA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Maxime Authom (BEL)Alexandre Penaud (WC) (FRA)6-3 7-6(9) [H2H]
R32Benoit Paire (2) (FRA)Trystan Meniane (Q) (FRA)6-7(5) 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FJeremy Blandin (2) (FRA)
Vincent Stouff (FRA)
Fabrice Martin (1) (FRA)
Adil Shamasdin (CAN)
6-7(4) 7-6(5) [10-3]
SFFabrice Martin (1) (FRA)
Adil Shamasdin (CAN)
Jean-Noel Insausti (FRA)
Alexandre Penaud (FRA)
7-6(4) 4-6 [11-9]
SFJeremy Blandin (2) (FRA)
Vincent Stouff (FRA)
Olivier Charroin (FRA)
Thomas Oger (FRA)
3-6 6-3 [13-11]
QFFabrice Martin (1) (FRA)
Adil Shamasdin (CAN)
Baptiste Bayet (FRA)
Gregoire Burquier (FRA)
3-6 7-6(5) [10-8]
QFJean-Noel Insausti (FRA)
Alexandre Penaud (FRA)
Julien Jeanpierre (3) (FRA)
Pierrick Ysern (FRA)
6-3 2-6 [10-6]
QFOlivier Charroin (FRA)
Thomas Oger (FRA)
Colt Gaston (4) (USA)
Phillip Simmonds (USA)
6-4 4-6 [10-8]
QFJeremy Blandin (2) (FRA)
Vincent Stouff (FRA)
Nikolai Nesterov (RUS)
Sergio Perez-Perez (ESP)
7-5 7-6(1)
R16Fabrice Martin (1) (FRA)
Adil Shamasdin (CAN)
Bye
R16Baptiste Bayet (FRA)
Gregoire Burquier (FRA)
Hubert Arres-Chevalier (FRA)
Nathan Martinet (FRA)
6-1 3-6 [10-6]
R16Julien Jeanpierre (3) (FRA)
Pierrick Ysern (FRA)
Bye
R16Jean-Noel Insausti (FRA)
Alexandre Penaud (FRA)
Rabie Chaki (MAR)
Frederic De Fays (BEL)
7-6(6) 6-4
R16Olivier Charroin (FRA)
Thomas Oger (FRA)
Guillaume De Verbizier (FRA)
Dorian Descloix (FRA)
6-4 6-4
R16Colt Gaston (4) (USA)
Phillip Simmonds (USA)
Bye
R16Nikolai Nesterov (RUS)
Sergio Perez-Perez (ESP)
Bye
R16Jeremy Blandin (2) (FRA)
Vincent Stouff (FRA)
Bye
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Kenny De Schepper (1WC) (FRA)Mathieu Racassa (FRA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Albano Olivetti (FRA)Frederic De Fays (2) (BEL)7-6(2) 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Trystan Meniane (3) (FRA)Nathan Martinet (FRA)6-1 7-5 [H2H]
Q1Olivier Charroin (4) (FRA)Constantin Belot (FRA)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Baptiste Bayet (5) (FRA)Hubert Arres-Chevalier (FRA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Tak Khunn Wang (FRA)Thomas Fabre (FRA)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Constant Lestienne (WC) (FRA)Lofo Ramiaramanana (7) (MAD)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Maxime Quinqueneau (8) (FRA)Alain Ntamag (9) (FRA)6-1 7-6(2) [H2H]
Q2Kenny De Schepper (1WC) (FRA)Elie Rousset (FRA)6-3 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q2Mathieu Racassa (FRA)Danilo Petrovic (SRB)7-6(6) 5-7 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Frederic De Fays (2) (BEL)Fabien Roudil (FRA)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Albano Olivetti (FRA)Cedrick Commin (WC) (FRA)6-1 2-1 Retired[H2H]
Q2Trystan Meniane (3) (FRA)Jonathan Zaouche (WC) (FRA)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Nathan Martinet (FRA)Christopher Audhuy (CAN)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Olivier Charroin (4) (FRA)Cedric Lemesle (FRA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Constantin Belot (FRA)Charlie Seguela (WC) (FRA)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Baptiste Bayet (5) (FRA)Florian Dubois (FRA)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Hubert Arres-Chevalier (FRA)Jerome Maillot (WC) (FRA)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Thomas Fabre (FRA)Emilien Firmin (6) (FRA)7-6(7) 6-7(5) 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Tak Khunn Wang (FRA)Antoine Pourin (FRA)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Lofo Ramiaramanana (7) (MAD)Bastien Favier (FRA)7-6(4) 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Constant Lestienne (WC) (FRA)Joseph Huber (AUT)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Maxime Quinqueneau (8) (FRA)Matthieu Rabeisen (A) (FRA)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Alain Ntamag (9) (FRA)Adrien Gillming (FRA)7-6(3) 6-3 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP FRANCE F20 FUTURES draw (Men's) 2009?
Who will win FRANCE F20 FUTURES?