ATP FO - RG Draw (Men's) - 1976

Click Here To Join The FO - RG Discussion!


Share This...


FO - RG Event Details:

1976-05-31Clay
OutdoorRoland Garros, Paris, France
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the FO - RG draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FAdriano Panatta (5) (ITA)Harold Solomon (5) (USA)6-1 6-4 4-6 7-6[H2H]
SFHarold Solomon (5) (USA)Raul Ramirez (5) (MEX)6-7 6-0 4-6 6-4 6-4[H2H]
SFAdriano Panatta (5) (ITA)Eddie Dibbs (5) (USA)6-3 6-2 6-4[H2H]
QFHarold Solomon (5) (USA)G. Vilas (2) (ARG)6-1 0-6 7-6 6-1[H2H]
QFRaul Ramirez (5) (MEX)Balazs Taroczy (HUN)4-6 7-6 3-6 6-1 7-5[H2H]
QFEddie Dibbs (5) (USA)Orantes (3) (ESP)6-3 3-6 6-3 6-3[H2H]
QFAdriano Panatta (5) (ITA)Bjorn Borg (1) (SWE)6-3 6-3 2-6 7-6[H2H]
R16G. Vilas (2) (ARG)Corrado Barazzutti (9) (ITA)6-2 6-2 6-3[H2H]
R16Harold Solomon (5) (USA)Brian Gottfried (9) (USA)1-6 7-5 6-3 6-2[H2H]
R16Balazs Taroczy (HUN)A. Ashe (3) (USA)5-7 2-6 6-4 6-0 6-4[H2H]
R16Raul Ramirez (5) (MEX)Bernard Mignot (LL) (BEL)6-2 6-1 6-1[H2H]
R16Eddie Dibbs (5) (USA)Wojtek Fibak (9) (POL)7-6 5-7 6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Orantes (3) (ESP)J. Fillol (9) ()7-6 6-2 6-3[H2H]
R16Adriano Panatta (5) (ITA)Z. Franulovic ()6-2 6-2 6-7 6-3[H2H]
R16Bjorn Borg (1) (SWE)F. Jauffret (9) (FRA)6-4 6-2 3-6 4-6 10-8[H2H]
R32G. Vilas (2) (ARG)Belus Prajoux (CHL)6-4 7-6 6-1[H2H]
R32Corrado Barazzutti (9) (ITA)Ricardo Cano (ARG)4-6 6-4 6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Harold Solomon (5) (USA)Jean-Francois Caujolle (FRA)6-4 6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Brian Gottfried (9) (USA)Uli Pinner ()7-6 6-3 6-0[H2H]
R32A. Ashe (3) (USA)Jurgen Fassbender (GER)6-1 6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Balazs Taroczy (HUN)J. Kodes (9) ()6-4 6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Raul Ramirez (5) (MEX)Steve Krulevitz (USA)6-4 6-0 6-0[H2H]
R32Bernard Mignot (LL) (BEL)Juan Gisbert (ESP)6-4 6-2 3-6 4-6 6-0[H2H]
R32Wojtek Fibak (9) (POL)Frank Gebert (Q) (GER)6-1 6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Eddie Dibbs (5) (USA)Victor Amaya (USA)7-5 6-4 2-6 6-3[H2H]
R32J. Fillol (9) ()Sherwood Stewart (USA)6-7 3-6 6-3 6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Orantes (3) (ESP)Julian Ganzabal (ARG)6-0 6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Z. Franulovic ()B. Phillips-Moore (AUS)3-6 7-6 6-2 4-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Adriano Panatta (5) (ITA)Jiri Hrebec (CZE)7-5 6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32F. Jauffret (9) (FRA)Jose Higueras (ESP)7-5 2-6 6-7 6-4 1-2 Retired[H2H]
R32Bjorn Borg (1) (SWE)Antonio Zugarelli (ITA)6-3 6-4 6-4[H2H]
R64G. Vilas (2) (ARG)Denis Naegelen (FRA)6-4 6-1 6-1[H2H]
R64Belus Prajoux (CHL)Byron Bertram (RSA)6-4 2-6 6-4 6-0[H2H]
R64Corrado Barazzutti (9) (ITA)Jean-Louis Haillet (FRA)2-6 6-1 6-0 6-0[H2H]
R64Ricardo Cano (ARG)Enrique Caviglia (Q) (ARG)6-1 3-6 6-2 5-7 6-1[H2H]
R64Harold Solomon (5) (USA)Sashi Menon (IND)6-4 6-4 3-6 4-6 6-2[H2H]
R64Jean-Francois Caujolle (FRA)G. Battrick (GBR)7-6 6-4 4-6 6-4[H2H]
R64Brian Gottfried (9) (USA)Elio Alvarez (ARG)3-6 6-1 7-6 6-3[H2H]
R64Uli Pinner ()Niki Pilic ()6-4 7-6 2-6 6-3[H2H]
R64A. Ashe (3) (USA)Ray Moore ()6-4 6-4 1-6 6-3[H2H]
R64Jurgen Fassbender (GER)C. Pasarell (USA)6-2 6-7 7-6 1-6 6-3[H2H]
R64J. Kodes (9) ()F. Pala ()6-3 6-2 6-1[H2H]
R64Balazs Taroczy (HUN)Billy Martin (USA)6-2 6-4 6-3[H2H]
R64Raul Ramirez (5) (MEX)Christopher Mottram (GBR)6-3 6-0 6-2[H2H]
R64Steve Krulevitz (USA)Milan Holecek (CZE)6-3 6-1 4-6 6-3[H2H]
R64Juan Gisbert (ESP)Erik Van Dillen (USA)6-4 6-2 7-6[H2H]
R64Bernard Mignot (LL) (BEL)Mandarino (BRA)1-6 7-5 6-1 5-7 6-0[H2H]
R64Frank Gebert (Q) (GER)Ramiro Gonzalo Benavides Saravia (BOL)6-3 6-2 6-7 0-6 7-5[H2H]
R64Wojtek Fibak (9) (POL)Patrick Proisy (FRA)6-4 1-6 6-2 6-3[H2H]
R64Victor Amaya (USA)Hans-Joachim Ploetz (GER)6-3 6-3 6-4[H2H]
R64Eddie Dibbs (5) (USA)Hans-Jurgen Pohmann (GER)6-3 7-5 6-1[H2H]
R64Sherwood Stewart (USA)Massimo Di Domenico (Q) (ITA)6-2 6-4 6-4[H2H]
R64J. Fillol (9) ()Tomas Smid (Q) (CZE)6-0 6-4 6-0[H2H]
R64Julian Ganzabal (ARG)Trey Waltke (USA)5-7 7-5 6-0 6-1[H2H]
R64Orantes (3) (ESP)Antonio Munoz (ESP)2-6 6-3 6-4 6-1[H2H]
R64Z. Franulovic ()Rolf Norberg (LL) (SWE)6-2 6-4 7-6[H2H]
R64B. Phillips-Moore (AUS)Fred McNair (USA)3-6 6-4 3-6 6-0 6-3[H2H]
R64Jiri Hrebec (CZE)Victor Pecci (PRY)4-6 6-3 6-4 6-2[H2H]
R64Adriano Panatta (5) (ITA)Jun Kuki (JPN)6-3 6-1 7-5[H2H]
R64Jose Higueras (ESP)Patricio Cornejo Seckel ()6-2 7-5 6-4[H2H]
R64F. Jauffret (9) (FRA)Alvaro Betancur (Q) (COL)4-6 1-6 6-3 6-3 6-2[H2H]
R64Antonio Zugarelli (ITA)Russell Simpson (LL) (NZL)6-3 6-3 6-4[H2H]
R64Bjorn Borg (1) (SWE)Hans Kary (AUT)6-1 6-1 6-2[H2H]
R128G. Vilas (2) (ARG)Crealy (AUS)6-3 7-6 7-5[H2H]
R128Denis Naegelen (FRA)Steven Turner (USA)6-1 6-2 6-0[H2H]
R128Belus Prajoux (CHL)John Lloyd ()6-4 6-4 3-6 5-7 6-3[H2H]
R128Byron Bertram (RSA)Jim Delaney (USA)4-6 6-4 7-5 2-6 6-3[H2H]
R128Corrado Barazzutti (9) (ITA)Eric Deblicker (FRA)6-0 4-6 6-2 6-2[H2H]
R128Jean-Louis Haillet (FRA)Daniel Contet (Q) (FRA)4-6 3-6 7-5 6-4 6-3[H2H]
R128Ricardo Cano (ARG)Mike Cahill (USA)5-7 6-3 6-1 6-1[H2H]
R128Enrique Caviglia (Q) (ARG)George Hardie (USA)6-1 6-3 4-6 6-4[H2H]
R128Harold Solomon (5) (USA)Kim Warwick (AUS)1-6 4-6 6-4 6-1 6-2[H2H]
R128Sashi Menon (IND)Patrice Hagelauer (Q) (FRA)7-5 4-6 6-2 6-4[H2H]
R128Jean-Francois Caujolle (FRA)Kjell Johansson (SWE)3-6 6-3 7-6 6-3[H2H]
R128G. Battrick (GBR)John Andrews (USA)6-4 6-4 7-6[H2H]
R128Brian Gottfried (9) (USA)J. Velasco (COL)7-5 6-1 7-5[H2H]
R128Elio Alvarez (ARG)William Lloyd (Q) (AUS)7-6 4-6 7-6 7-6[H2H]
R128Uli Pinner ()Juan-Ignacio Muntanola-Vilamela (ESP)6-1 1-0 Retired[H2H]
R128Niki Pilic ()Mcmanus (USA)6-2 2-6 7-6 6-1[H2H]
R128A. Ashe (3) (USA)Grover Reid (LL) (USA)7-6 6-3 7-5[H2H]
R128Ray Moore ()John Bartlett (AUS)6-0 6-2 6-4[H2H]
R128Jurgen Fassbender (GER)Anand Amritraj (IND)7-6 6-1 6-3[H2H]
R128C. Pasarell (USA)Chris Kachel (AUS)5-7 4-6 7-6 6-3 6-3[H2H]
R128J. Kodes (9) ()Patrice Dominguez (FRA)4-6 7-6 6-7 6-0 6-0[H2H]
R128F. Pala ()John Yuill (RSA)7-6 6-2 6-1[H2H]
R128Balazs Taroczy (HUN)Colin Dowdeswell ()6-2 2-6 7-5 6-2[H2H]
R128Billy Martin (USA)Jun Kamiwazumi (JPN)3-6 6-0 6-4 7-5[H2H]
R128Raul Ramirez (5) (MEX)Angel Gimenez (ESP)6-2 6-3 6-1[H2H]
R128Christopher Mottram (GBR)Dick Dell (USA)6-1 7-5 6-1[H2H]
R128Milan Holecek (CZE)Louis Borfiga (Q) ()6-0 2-6 4-6 6-3 6-1[H2H]
R128Steve Krulevitz (USA)Vladimir Zednik (Q) (CZE)6-2 6-0 6-3[H2H]
R128Juan Gisbert (ESP)J. Newcombe (9) (AUS)2-6 7-6 7-5 6-4[H2H]
R128Erik Van Dillen (USA)R. Taylor (GBR)6-3 6-4 7-5[H2H]
R128Mandarino (BRA)N. Spear ()6-3 1-6 7-5 6-2[H2H]
R128Bernard Mignot (LL) (BEL)Paolo Bertolucci (ITA)6-2 6-2 6-4[H2H]
R128Ramiro Gonzalo Benavides Saravia (BOL)Colin Dibley (AUS)6-4 6-4 6-3[H2H]
R128Frank Gebert (Q) (GER)Regis Brunet (Q) (FRA)3-6 4-6 7-5 6-3 6-1[H2H]
R128Patrick Proisy (FRA)Martin Robinson ()6-0 2-6 6-1 6-1[H2H]
R128Wojtek Fibak (9) (POL)Rolf Gehring (LL) (GER)3-6 6-2 6-7 6-3 6-1[H2H]
R128Victor Amaya (USA)Patrice Beust (FRA)2-6 6-3 7-6 7-5[H2H]
R128Hans-Joachim Ploetz (GER)Geoff Masters (AUS)6-2 0-6 6-1 7-5[H2H]
R128Hans-Jurgen Pohmann (GER)Jorge Andrew ()1-6 6-1 6-3 7-5[H2H]
R128Eddie Dibbs (5) (USA)Karl Meiler (GER)7-5 6-3 6-1[H2H]
R128Sherwood Stewart (USA)Gianni Ocleppo (Q) (ITA)6-0 3-6 5-7 6-4 6-3[H2H]
R128Massimo Di Domenico (Q) (ITA)Richard Lewis (Q) ()6-2 6-2 6-2[H2H]
R128Tomas Smid (Q) (CZE)Alvin Gardiner (AUS)6-1 6-3 6-3[H2H]
R128J. Fillol (9) ()Carlos Kirmayr (BRA)6-2 6-2 6-4[H2H]
R128Julian Ganzabal (ARG)Ivan Molina (COL)6-3 6-3 6-3[H2H]
R128Trey Waltke (USA)Georges Goven (FRA)4-6 0-6 6-1 7-6 8-6[H2H]
R128Antonio Munoz (ESP)Janos Benyik (Q) (HUN)6-7 5-7 6-3 6-2 8-6[H2H]
R128Orantes (3) (ESP)Norman Holmes (USA)6-2 6-2 6-1[H2H]
R128Z. Franulovic ()Bob Carmichael (AUS)6-3 6-2 7-5[H2H]
R128Rolf Norberg (LL) (SWE)Tom Gorman (USA)6-4 7-6 6-2[H2H]
R128B. Phillips-Moore (AUS)Pat Cramer (RSA)6-3 6-2 7-5[H2H]
R128Fred McNair (USA)Bernard Balleret (Q) (MCO)6-2 6-2 6-2[H2H]
R128Jiri Hrebec (CZE)Tim Gullikson (USA)6-2 6-4 4-6 3-6 7-5[H2H]
R128Victor Pecci (PRY)Mark Edmondson (AUS)6-3 6-3 3-6 6-4[H2H]
R128Jun Kuki (JPN)Birger Andersson (SWE)6-1 7-5 6-7 7-5[H2H]
R128Adriano Panatta (5) (ITA)Pavel Hutka (CZE)2-6 6-2 6-2 0-6 12-10[H2H]
R128Patricio Cornejo Seckel ()Henry Bunis (USA)6-1 3-6 6-2 6-2[H2H]
R128Jose Higueras (ESP)Christophe Roger-Vasselin (Q) (FRA)6-2 6-1 6-2[H2H]
R128Alvaro Betancur (Q) (COL)Herve Gauvain (FRA)6-4 7-6 7-5[H2H]
R128F. Jauffret (9) (FRA)Ismail El Shafei (EGY)6-2 5-7 6-3 6-2[H2H]
R128Russell Simpson (LL) (NZL)Wanaro N'Godrella (FRA)3-6 6-2 6-4 6-4[H2H]
R128Antonio Zugarelli (ITA)John Feaver ()0-6 1-6 6-2 6-3 6-4[H2H]
R128Hans Kary (AUT)Pierre Barthes (FRA)3-6 6-4 5-7 6-4 6-2[H2H]
R128Bjorn Borg (1) (SWE)Dominique Bedel (Q) (FRA)0-6 6-0 6-4 7-5[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FFred McNair (USA)
Sherwood Stewart (USA)
Brian Gottfried (2) (USA)
Raul Ramirez (MEX)
7-6 6-3 6-1
SFFred McNair (USA)
Sherwood Stewart (USA)
Juan Gisbert (1) (ESP)
Orantes (ESP)
7-6 6-4
SFBrian Gottfried (2) (USA)
Raul Ramirez (MEX)
Patrice Dominguez (FRA)
F. Jauffret (FRA)
7-5 6-1
QFJuan Gisbert (1) (ESP)
Orantes (ESP)
Mark Edmondson (AUS)
Geoff Masters (AUS)
6-1 6-3
QFFred McNair (USA)
Sherwood Stewart (USA)
Ricardo Cano (ARG)
Belus Prajoux (CHL)
6-4 6-1
QFPatrice Dominguez (FRA)
F. Jauffret (FRA)
Jurgen Fassbender (GER)
Hans-Jurgen Pohmann (GER)
6-2 6-2
QFBrian Gottfried (2) (USA)
Raul Ramirez (MEX)
Patricio Cornejo Seckel ()
J. Fillol ()
6-4 7-6
R16Juan Gisbert (1) (ESP)
Orantes (ESP)
Dick Dell (USA)
Billy Martin (USA)
4-6 6-3 6-2
R16Mark Edmondson (AUS)
Geoff Masters (AUS)
Colin Dowdeswell ()
Chris Kachel (AUS)
6-7 6-3 6-3
R16Ricardo Cano (ARG)
Belus Prajoux (CHL)
Wojtek Fibak (POL)
Karl Meiler (GER)
6-3 7-6
R16Fred McNair (USA)
Sherwood Stewart (USA)
John Andrews (USA)
Colin Dibley (AUS)
6-3 7-6
R16Patrice Dominguez (FRA)
F. Jauffret (FRA)
Z. Franulovic ()
Niki Pilic ()
6-4 7-6
R16Jurgen Fassbender (GER)
Hans-Jurgen Pohmann (GER)
Ismail El Shafei (EGY)
B. Fairlie (NZL)
7-6 6-0
R16Patricio Cornejo Seckel ()
J. Fillol ()
Paolo Bertolucci (ITA)
Adriano Panatta (ITA)
4-6 6-4 6-1
R16Brian Gottfried (2) (USA)
Raul Ramirez (MEX)
Crealy (AUS)
Kim Warwick (AUS)
6-3 6-1
R32Juan Gisbert (1) (ESP)
Orantes (ESP)
William Lloyd (AUS)
F. Pala ()
6-2 6-2
R32Dick Dell (USA)
Billy Martin (USA)
Elio Alvarez (ARG)
Victor Pecci (PRY)
7-6 6-4
R32Mark Edmondson (AUS)
Geoff Masters (AUS)
Mcmanus (USA)
Tenny Svensson (SWE)
6-2 6-2
R32Colin Dowdeswell ()
Chris Kachel (AUS)
Grover Reid (USA)
N. Spear ()
6-3 3-6 7-5
R32Wojtek Fibak (POL)
Karl Meiler (GER)
Henry Bunis (USA)
Trey Waltke (USA)
6-3 6-0
R32Ricardo Cano (ARG)
Belus Prajoux (CHL)
Regis Brunet (FRA)
Yannick Noah (FRA)
6-3 6-2
R32Fred McNair (USA)
Sherwood Stewart (USA)
Patrice Beust (FRA)
Daniel Contet (FRA)
6-4 6-4
R32John Andrews (USA)
Colin Dibley (AUS)
Alvin Gardiner (AUS)
Russell Simpson (NZL)
6-0 6-3
R32Z. Franulovic ()
Niki Pilic ()
Steve Krulevitz (USA)
Steven Turner (USA)
6-1 6-3
R32Patrice Dominguez (FRA)
F. Jauffret (FRA)
Mike Cahill (USA)
Tim Gullikson (USA)
6-0 6-4
R32Ismail El Shafei (EGY)
B. Fairlie (NZL)
Ivan Molina (COL)
J. Velasco (COL)
7-6 7-5
R32Jurgen Fassbender (GER)
Hans-Jurgen Pohmann (GER)
Jorge Andrew ()
Ramiro Gonzalo Benavides Saravia (BOL)
3-6 6-2 6-3
R32Patricio Cornejo Seckel ()
J. Fillol ()
Jean-Baptiste Chanfreau (FRA)
Wanaro N'Godrella (FRA)
6-7 6-4 6-3
R32Paolo Bertolucci (ITA)
Adriano Panatta (ITA)
Carlos Kirmayr (BRA)
Mandarino (BRA)
6-4 6-3
R32Crealy (AUS)
Kim Warwick (AUS)
Thierry Bernasconi (FRA)
Patrice Hagelauer (FRA)
6-4 6-0
R32Brian Gottfried (2) (USA)
Raul Ramirez (MEX)
Alvaro Betancur (COL)
Frank Gebert (GER)
6-3 6-3
R64Juan Gisbert (1) (ESP)
Orantes (ESP)
Bye
R64William Lloyd (AUS)
F. Pala ()
Christophe Freyss (FRA)
Christophe Roger-Vasselin (FRA)
6-2 6-3
R64Dick Dell (USA)
Billy Martin (USA)
Bernard Balleret (MCO)
Louis Borfiga ()
6-1 6-2
R64Elio Alvarez (ARG)
Victor Pecci (PRY)
Bye
R64Mark Edmondson (AUS)
Geoff Masters (AUS)
Gianni Ocleppo (ITA)
Ionel Santeiu (ROU)
6-2 6-1
R64Mcmanus (USA)
Tenny Svensson (SWE)
Bye
R64Grover Reid (USA)
N. Spear ()
Bob Carmichael (AUS)
Ray Moore ()
6-4 1-6 6-4
R64Colin Dowdeswell ()
Chris Kachel (AUS)
Bye
R64Wojtek Fibak (POL)
Karl Meiler (GER)
Bye
R64Henry Bunis (USA)
Trey Waltke (USA)
Omar Laimina (MAR)
Jacques Thamin (FRA)
4-6 7-5 6-2
R64Ricardo Cano (ARG)
Belus Prajoux (CHL)
Bye
R64Regis Brunet (FRA)
Yannick Noah (FRA)
Richard Lewis ()
Martin Robinson ()
6-1 7-5
R64Fred McNair (USA)
Sherwood Stewart (USA)
Giordano Majoli (ITA)
Sergio Palmieri (ITA)
6-4 2-6 6-2
R64Patrice Beust (FRA)
Daniel Contet (FRA)
Bye
R64John Andrews (USA)
Colin Dibley (AUS)
Enrique Caviglia (ARG)
Angel Gimenez (ESP)
6-3 6-1
R64Alvin Gardiner (AUS)
Russell Simpson (NZL)
Bye
R64Steve Krulevitz (USA)
Steven Turner (USA)
Pierre Barthes (FRA)
Denis Naegelen (FRA)
3-6 6-4 6-1
R64Z. Franulovic ()
Niki Pilic ()
Bye
R64Mike Cahill (USA)
Tim Gullikson (USA)
Bye
R64Patrice Dominguez (FRA)
F. Jauffret (FRA)
Julian Ganzabal (ARG)
Jun Kamiwazumi (JPN)
6-3 5-7 6-2
R64Ismail El Shafei (EGY)
B. Fairlie (NZL)
Bye
R64Ivan Molina (COL)
J. Velasco (COL)
Jean-Francois Caujolle (FRA)
Jean Lovera (FRA)
6-2 6-2
R64Jorge Andrew ()
Ramiro Gonzalo Benavides Saravia (BOL)
Bye
R64Jurgen Fassbender (GER)
Hans-Jurgen Pohmann (GER)
John Bartlett (AUS)
Norman Holmes (USA)
6-4 6-4
R64Jean-Baptiste Chanfreau (FRA)
Wanaro N'Godrella (FRA)
Bye
R64Patricio Cornejo Seckel ()
J. Fillol ()
Bye
R64Carlos Kirmayr (BRA)
Mandarino (BRA)
Herve Gauvain (FRA)
Jean-Louis Haillet (FRA)
7-6 6-4
R64Paolo Bertolucci (ITA)
Adriano Panatta (ITA)
Bye
R64Thierry Bernasconi (FRA)
Patrice Hagelauer (FRA)
Victor Amaya (USA)
George Hardie (USA)
6-1 2-6 6-3
R64Crealy (AUS)
Kim Warwick (AUS)
Bye
R64Alvaro Betancur (COL)
Frank Gebert (GER)
Bye
R64Brian Gottfried (2) (USA)
Raul Ramirez (MEX)
Jiri Hrebec (CZE)
Tomas Smid (CZE)
6-4 6-3
Mixed Doubles
FKim Warwick (AUS)
Ilana Kloss ()
Colin Dowdeswell ()
Linky Boshoff ()
5-7 7-6 6-2
SFColin Dowdeswell ()
Linky Boshoff ()
Patrice Beust (FRA)
Gail Chanfreau (FRA)
7-6 7-5
SFKim Warwick (AUS)
Ilana Kloss ()
Patrice Dominguez (FRA)
Sue Barker (GBR)
WO
QFColin Dowdeswell ()
Linky Boshoff ()
Colin Dibley (AUS)
Wendy Turnbull (AUS)
3-6 6-3 6-2
QFPatrice Beust (FRA)
Gail Chanfreau (FRA)
Sherwood Stewart (USA)
Valerie Ziegenfuss (USA)
7-5 6-4
QFKim Warwick (AUS)
Ilana Kloss ()
J. Velasco (COL)
Fiorella Bonicelli ()
6-3 6-2
QFPatrice Dominguez (FRA)
Sue Barker (GBR)
Ivan Molina (COL)
Florenta Mihai (ROU)
6-3 6-2
R16Colin Dowdeswell ()
Linky Boshoff ()
Jean-Louis Haillet (FRA)
Virginia Ruzici ()
6-4 6-3
R16Colin Dibley (AUS)
Wendy Turnbull (AUS)
Jean-Baptiste Chanfreau (FRA)
Marita Redondo (USA)
6-1 6-4
R16Patrice Beust (FRA)
Gail Chanfreau (FRA)
Jorge Andrew ()
Mariana Simionescu (ROU)
6-3 7-5
R16Sherwood Stewart (USA)
Valerie Ziegenfuss (USA)
Ricardo Cano (ARG)
Isabel Fernandez-De Soto (COL)
6-3 6-2
R16Kim Warwick (AUS)
Ilana Kloss ()
Jean Lovera (FRA)
Regina Marsikova (CZE)
6-1 7-6
R16J. Velasco (COL)
Fiorella Bonicelli ()
Wanaro N'Godrella (FRA)
Nathalie Fuchs (FRA)
6-2 7-5
R16Ivan Molina (COL)
Florenta Mihai (ROU)
Mark Edmondson (AUS)
Cynthia Doerner (AUS)
6-4 3-6 6-4
R16Patrice Dominguez (FRA)
Sue Barker (GBR)
William Lloyd (AUS)
Carol Sherriff (AUS)
6-3 6-2
R32Colin Dowdeswell ()
Linky Boshoff ()
Bye
R32Jean-Louis Haillet (FRA)
Virginia Ruzici ()
Ramiro Gonzalo Benavides Saravia (BOL)
Elvira Weisenberger (ARG)
6-3 6-3
R32Jean-Baptiste Chanfreau (FRA)
Marita Redondo (USA)
Tito Vazquez (ARG)
Helena Anliot (SWE)
7-5 7-5
R32Colin Dibley (AUS)
Wendy Turnbull (AUS)
Omar Laimina (MAR)
Monique Van Haver (BEL)
6-0 6-3
R32Patrice Beust (FRA)
Gail Chanfreau (FRA)
Bye
R32Jorge Andrew ()
Mariana Simionescu (ROU)
Henry Bond (GBR)
Glynis Coles (GBR)
WO
R32Ricardo Cano (ARG)
Isabel Fernandez-De Soto (COL)
Pierre Joly (FRA)
Maria-Teresa Nasuelli (ITA)
6-4 7-5
R32Sherwood Stewart (USA)
Valerie Ziegenfuss (USA)
Patrice Hagelauer (FRA)
Frederique Thibault (FRA)
5-7 6-2 6-2
R32Jean Lovera (FRA)
Regina Marsikova (CZE)
Viorel Marcu (ROU)
Elly Appel ()
7-6 6-3
R32Kim Warwick (AUS)
Ilana Kloss ()
Bye
R32Wanaro N'Godrella (FRA)
Nathalie Fuchs (FRA)
Jose-Antonio Castanon (ESP)
Carmen Perea-Alcala (ESP)
WO
R32J. Velasco (COL)
Fiorella Bonicelli ()
Bye
R32Ivan Molina (COL)
Florenta Mihai (ROU)
Regis Brunet (FRA)
Michele Gurdal (BEL)
7-6 6-1
R32Mark Edmondson (AUS)
Cynthia Doerner (AUS)
Denis Naegelen (FRA)
Brigitte Simon (FRA)
6-1 6-1
R32William Lloyd (AUS)
Carol Sherriff (AUS)
Ionel Santeiu (ROU)
Florence Guedy (FRA)
6-0 6-7 6-1
R32Patrice Dominguez (FRA)
Sue Barker (GBR)
Bye