ATP Estoril - Oeiras Draw (Men's) - 2003

Click Here To Join The Estoril - Oeiras Discussion!


Share This...


Estoril - Oeiras Event Details:

2003-04-07Clay
OutdoorEstoril, Portugal
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Estoril - Oeiras draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FNikolay Davydenko (RUS)Agustin Calleri (ARG)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
SFAgustin Calleri (ARG)Tommy Robredo (5) (ESP)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
SFNikolay Davydenko (RUS)Max Mirnyi (7) (BLR)6-4 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
QFTommy Robredo (5) (ESP)Galo Blanco (LL) (ESP)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
QFAgustin Calleri (ARG)Fernando Gonzalez (4) (CHI)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
QFNikolay Davydenko (RUS)Yevgeny Kafelnikov (6) (RUS)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
QFMax Mirnyi (7) (BLR)Feliciano Lopez (ESP)7-6(0) 6-4 [H2H]
R16Galo Blanco (LL) (ESP)John Van Lottum (NED)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R16Tommy Robredo (5) (ESP)Harel Levy (Q) (ISR)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R16Fernando Gonzalez (4) (CHI)Jose Acasuso (ARG)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R16Agustin Calleri (ARG)Jarkko Nieminen (8) (FIN)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R16Yevgeny Kafelnikov (6) (RUS)Adrian Voinea (ROU)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
R16Nikolay Davydenko (RUS)Alexander Waske (GER)6-3 7-6(3) [H2H]
R16Max Mirnyi (7) (BLR)Victor Hanescu (Q) (ROU)3-6 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R16Feliciano Lopez (ESP)Bernardo Mota (WC) (POR)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32John Van Lottum (NED)Jiri Novak (1) (CZE)6-7(5) 6-4 7-5 [H2H]
R32Galo Blanco (LL) (ESP)Fernando Verdasco (Q) (ESP)7-6(3) 1-6 6-4 [H2H]
R32Harel Levy (Q) (ISR)Martin Verkerk (NED)6-3 7-6(4) [H2H]
R32Tommy Robredo (5) (ESP)Andrea Gaudenzi (ITA)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R32Fernando Gonzalez (4) (CHI)David Ferrer (ESP)6-2 4-6 6-4 [H2H]
R32Jose Acasuso (ARG)David Sanchez-Munoz (ESP)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Agustin Calleri (ARG)Diogo Rocha (WC) (POR)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
R32Jarkko Nieminen (8) (FIN)Helder Lopes (WC) (POR)4-6 6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R32Yevgeny Kafelnikov (6) (RUS)Irakli Labadze (GEO)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
R32Adrian Voinea (ROU)Wayne Arthurs (AUS)3-6 7-5 7-6(1) [H2H]
R32Alexander Waske (GER)Gaston Etlis (LL) (ARG)6-2 5-7 6-4 [H2H]
R32Nikolay Davydenko (RUS)Sjeng Schalken (3) (NED)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Max Mirnyi (7) (BLR)Alberto Martin (ESP)6-0 4-6 7-5 [H2H]
R32Victor Hanescu (Q) (ROU)Christophe Rochus (Q) (BEL)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Bernardo Mota (WC) (POR)Raemon Sluiter (NED)7-6(1) 3-6 7-6(3) [H2H]
R32Feliciano Lopez (ESP)Rainer Schuettler (2) (GER)6-1 4-6 7-5 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FMahesh Bhupathi (1) (IND)
Max Mirnyi (BLR)
Lucas Arnold Ker (ARG)
Mariano Hood (ARG)
6-1 6-2
SFMahesh Bhupathi (1) (IND)
Max Mirnyi (BLR)
Jiri Novak (CZE)
Petr Pala (CZE)
6-3 6-2
SFLucas Arnold Ker (ARG)
Mariano Hood (ARG)
Gaston Etlis (ARG)
Martin Rodriguez (ARG)
7-6(1) 6-7(5) 6-4
QFMahesh Bhupathi (1) (IND)
Max Mirnyi (BLR)
Jarkko Nieminen (FIN)
Andrei Stoliarov (RUS)
6-2 6-2
QFJiri Novak (CZE)
Petr Pala (CZE)
Fernando Gonzalez (CHI)
Tommy Robredo (ESP)
6-2 6-2
QFGaston Etlis (ARG)
Martin Rodriguez (ARG)
Emanuel Couto (WC) (POR)
Bernardo Mota (POR)
6-4 6-4
QFLucas Arnold Ker (ARG)
Mariano Hood (ARG)
Martin Damm (2) (CZE)
Cyril Suk (CZE)
7-6(3) 6-3
R16Mahesh Bhupathi (1) (IND)
Max Mirnyi (BLR)
Alex Lopez-Moron (ESP)
David Sanchez-Munoz (ESP)
4-6 6-3 7-6(4)
R16Jarkko Nieminen (FIN)
Andrei Stoliarov (RUS)
David Adams (RSA)
Sjeng Schalken (NED)
6-4 6-4
R16Jiri Novak (CZE)
Petr Pala (CZE)
Tomas Cibulec (3) (CZE)
Pavel Vizner (CZE)
4-6 6-3 6-2
R16Fernando Gonzalez (CHI)
Tommy Robredo (ESP)
Graydon Oliver (USA)
David Prinosil (GER)
6-4 6-1
R16Emanuel Couto (WC) (POR)
Bernardo Mota (POR)
David Ferrer (ESP)
Feliciano Lopez (ESP)
6-3 6-3
R16Gaston Etlis (ARG)
Martin Rodriguez (ARG)
Wayne Arthurs (4) (AUS)
Donald Johnson (USA)
6-4 6-4
R16Lucas Arnold Ker (ARG)
Mariano Hood (ARG)
Jose Acasuso (ARG)
Agustin Calleri (ARG)
6-1 6-1
R16Martin Damm (2) (CZE)
Cyril Suk (CZE)
Mansour Bahrami (WC) (IRI)
Nuno Marques (POR)
6-3 6-4
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Harel Levy (ISR)Galo Blanco (1) (ESP)7-5 Retired[H2H]
Q1Victor Hanescu (8) (ROU)Oscar Serrano-Gamez (ESP)6-1 2-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Christophe Rochus (3) (BEL)Gaston Etlis (ARG)7-5 6-7(3) 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Fernando Verdasco (4) (ESP)Christopher Kas (GER)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Galo Blanco (1) (ESP)Julien Benneteau (FRA)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Harel Levy (ISR)Tomas Zib (5) (CZE)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Oscar Serrano-Gamez (ESP)Andrei Stoliarov (2) (RUS)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Victor Hanescu (8) (ROU)Pavel Snobel (CZE)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Christophe Rochus (3) (BEL)Jan Hajek (CZE)3-6 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Gaston Etlis (ARG)David Prinosil (GER)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Fernando Verdasco (4) (ESP)Marc-Kevin Goellner (GER)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Christopher Kas (GER)Dick Norman (6) (BEL)4-6 7-5 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Galo Blanco (1) (ESP)Pedro Leao-Saraiva (WC) (POR)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Julien Benneteau (FRA)Sebastien De Chaunac (FRA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Harel Levy (ISR)Didac Perez-Minarro (ESP)1-6 6-2 7-6(6) [H2H]
Q3Tomas Zib (5) (CZE)Florent Serra (FRA)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Andrei Stoliarov (2) (RUS)Jan-Frode Andersen (NOR)1-6 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Oscar Serrano-Gamez (ESP)Francisco Costa (BRA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Pavel Snobel (CZE)Rui Machado (WC) (POR)7-6(9) 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Victor Hanescu (8) (ROU)Marc Fornell-Mestres (ESP)6-3 5-7 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Christophe Rochus (3) (BEL)Alex Calatrava (ESP)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Jan Hajek (CZE)Peter Rodrigues (WC) (POR)6-0 7-6(1) [H2H]
Q3David Prinosil (GER)Frederico Gil (WC) (POR)7-5 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Gaston Etlis (ARG)Juan-Antonio Marin (7) (CRC)7-6(4) 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Fernando Verdasco (4) (ESP)Gilles Elseneer (BEL)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Marc-Kevin Goellner (GER)Juan Giner (ESP)3-6 7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Christopher Kas (GER)Denis Gremelmayr (GER)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Dick Norman (6) (BEL)Boris Pashanski (YUG)6-1 5-7 6-2 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Estoril - Oeiras draw (Men's) 2003?
Who will win Estoril - Oeiras?