ATP Estoril - Oeiras Draw (Men's) - 2000

Click Here To Join The Estoril - Oeiras Discussion!


Share This...


Estoril - Oeiras Event Details:

2000-04-10Clay
OutdoorEstoril, Portugal
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Estoril - Oeiras draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FCarlos Moya (WC) (ESP)Francisco Clavet (ESP)6-3 6-2[H2H]
SFFrancisco Clavet (ESP)Nicolas Lapentti (3) (ECU)6-4 6-3[H2H]
SFCarlos Moya (WC) (ESP)Andrei Medvedev (UKR)6-3 6-4[H2H]
QFFrancisco Clavet (ESP)Nicolas Escude (8) (FRA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
QFNicolas Lapentti (3) (ECU)Juan Carlos Ferrero (ESP)7-6(6) 6-4[H2H]
QFAndrei Medvedev (UKR)Tim Henman (4) ()6-2 6-3[H2H]
QFCarlos Moya (WC) (ESP)Bohdan Ulihrach (Q) (CZE)4-6 6-1 6-2[H2H]
R16Francisco Clavet (ESP)Juan Ignacio Chela (ARG)6-4 7-5[H2H]
R16Nicolas Escude (8) (FRA)Juan-Antonio Marin ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
R16Nicolas Lapentti (3) (ECU)Richard Fromberg (AUS)3-6 6-3 6-2[H2H]
R16Juan Carlos Ferrero (ESP)Franco Squillari (ARG)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R16Andrei Medvedev (UKR)Markus Hipfl (LL) (AUT)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R16Tim Henman (4) ()Gaston Gaudio (ARG)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R16Bohdan Ulihrach (Q) (CZE)Felix Mantilla (7) (ESP)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R16Carlos Moya (WC) (ESP)Magnus Norman (2) (SWE)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Francisco Clavet (ESP)Yevgeny Kafelnikov (1) (RUS)6-7(6) 7-6(5) 6-2[H2H]
R32Juan Ignacio Chela (ARG)Bernardo Mota (WC) (PRT)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Juan-Antonio Marin ()Feliciano Lopez (Q) (ESP)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Nicolas Escude (8) (FRA)Nuno Marques (WC) (PRT)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Nicolas Lapentti (3) (ECU)Ivan Ljubicic (CRO)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Richard Fromberg (AUS)Andrei Pavel (ROU)6-0 6-7(5) 7-6(7)[H2H]
R32Franco Squillari (ARG)David Nalbandian (Q) (ARG)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Juan Carlos Ferrero (ESP)Mariano Zabaleta (6) (ARG)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Andrei Medvedev (UKR)Albert Costa (5) (ESP)2-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Markus Hipfl (LL) (AUT)Alberto Berasategui (ESP)7-6(3) 6-3[H2H]
R32Gaston Gaudio (ARG)Guillermo Canas (ARG)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Tim Henman (4) ()Oscar Burrieza-Lopez (Q) (ESP)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Felix Mantilla (7) (ESP)Galo Blanco (ESP)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Bohdan Ulihrach (Q) (CZE)Rainer Schuettler (GER)7-5 6-2[H2H]
R32Carlos Moya (WC) (ESP)Adrian Voinea (ROU)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Magnus Norman (2) (SWE)Jerome Golmard (FRA)7-6(1) 6-1[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FDonald Johnson (1) (USA)
Pieter Norval ()
David Adams (4) (RSA)
Joshua Eagle (AUS)
6-4 7-5
SFDonald Johnson (1) (USA)
Pieter Norval ()
Marius Barnard (3) (RSA)
Robbie Koenig (RSA)
6-2 7-6(4)
SFDavid Adams (4) (RSA)
Joshua Eagle (AUS)
Joao Cunha-Silva (WC) (PRT)
Bernardo Mota (PRT)
2-6 7-5 7-5
QFDonald Johnson (1) (USA)
Pieter Norval ()
Daniel Orsanic (ARG)
Martin Rodriguez (ARG)
5-7 6-4 6-3
QFMarius Barnard (3) (RSA)
Robbie Koenig (RSA)
Juan-Ignacio Carrasco (ESP)
Jairo Velasco (ESP)
7-6(4) 6-3
QFDavid Adams (4) (RSA)
Joshua Eagle (AUS)
Devin Bowen (USA)
Dusan Vemic (SRB)
7-5 6-4
QFJoao Cunha-Silva (WC) (PRT)
Bernardo Mota (PRT)
Nuno Marques (PRT)
Tom Vanhoudt (BEL)
6-4 7-6(3)
R16Donald Johnson (1) (USA)
Pieter Norval ()
Neville Godwin (RSA)
Michael Hill (AUS)
6-1 7-5
R16Daniel Orsanic (ARG)
Martin Rodriguez (ARG)
Alberto Berasategui (Q) (ESP)
Francisco Roig (ESP)
5-7 6-1 6-3
R16Marius Barnard (3) (RSA)
Robbie Koenig (RSA)
Marc-Kevin Goellner (GER)
Chris Haggard (RSA)
3-6 6-3 7-5
R16Juan-Ignacio Carrasco (ESP)
Jairo Velasco (ESP)
Aleksandar Kitinov ()
Andrei Pavel (ROU)
6-4 6-4
R16Devin Bowen (USA)
Dusan Vemic (SRB)
Juan-Manuel Balcells (ESP)
Tomas Carbonell (ESP)
6-4 6-4
R16David Adams (4) (RSA)
Joshua Eagle (AUS)
Vitor Ferreira (WC) (PRT)
Helder Lopes (PRT)
6-2 6-0
R16Joao Cunha-Silva (WC) (PRT)
Bernardo Mota (PRT)
Nelson De Almeida (WC) ()
Franco Mata (MOZ)
6-4 6-2
R16Nuno Marques (PRT)
Tom Vanhoudt (BEL)
Daniel Vacek (2) (CZE)
Nenad Zimonjic (SRB)
6-2 6-3
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Feliciano Lopez (ESP)Eduardo Nicolas-Espin (ESP)7-6(3) 7-5[H2H]
Q1David Nalbandian (WC) (ARG)Vincenzo Santopadre (ITA)1-6 6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q1Oscar Burrieza-Lopez (ESP)Markus Hipfl (3) (AUT)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q1Bohdan Ulihrach (5) (CZE)German Puentes-Alcaniz (4) (ESP)6-2 4-6 6-1[H2H]
Q2Feliciano Lopez (ESP)Andy Fahlke (GER)7-5 6-0[H2H]
Q2Eduardo Nicolas-Espin (ESP)Joao Cunha-Silva (PRT)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q2Vincenzo Santopadre (ITA)George Bastl (2) (SUI)6-3 3-6 6-1[H2H]
Q2David Nalbandian (WC) (ARG)Oscar Serrano-Gamez (ESP)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q2Markus Hipfl (3) (AUT)Christian Vinck (GER)6-4 3-6 6-1[H2H]
Q2Oscar Burrieza-Lopez (ESP)Ignacio Truyol-Turrion (ESP)6-4 3-6 6-1[H2H]
Q2German Puentes-Alcaniz (4) (ESP)Renzo Furlan (ITA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Bohdan Ulihrach (5) (CZE)Francisco Costa (BRA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Feliciano Lopez (ESP)Daniel Vacek (1) (CZE)3-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Andy Fahlke (GER)Stefano Pescosolido (ITA)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3Joao Cunha-Silva (PRT)Bruno Fragoso (WC) (PRT)6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q3Eduardo Nicolas-Espin (ESP)Jean-Rene Lisnard (8) (MCO)6-0 4-6 7-5[H2H]
Q3George Bastl (2) (SUI)Martin Spottl (AUT)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Vincenzo Santopadre (ITA)Rogier Wassen (NLD)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Oscar Serrano-Gamez (ESP)Lionel Roux (FRA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3David Nalbandian (WC) (ARG)Alex Calatrava (7) (ESP)4-6 6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Markus Hipfl (3) (AUT)Stefano Tarallo (ITA)7-6(5) 6-3[H2H]
Q3Christian Vinck (GER)Florian Allgauer (ITA)6-3 5-7 6-0[H2H]
Q3Oscar Burrieza-Lopez (ESP)Tiago Vinhas-Sousa (WC) ()6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Ignacio Truyol-Turrion (ESP)Cyril Saulnier (6) (FRA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3German Puentes-Alcaniz (4) (ESP)David Sanchez-Munoz (ESP)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q3Renzo Furlan (ITA)Filip De Wulf (BEL)7-6(4) 6-4[H2H]
Q3Francisco Costa (BRA)Olivier Malcor (FRA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Bohdan Ulihrach (5) (CZE)Luis Lourenco (WC) ()6-1 6-0[H2H]
Men's Doubles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Alberto Berasategui (2) (ESP)
Francisco Roig (ESP)
Eduardo Nicolas-Espin (1) (ESP)
German Puentes-Alcaniz (ESP)
1-6 7-6(5) 7-5
Q2Eduardo Nicolas-Espin (1) (ESP)
German Puentes-Alcaniz (ESP)
Alex Calatrava (ESP)
Francisco Costa (BRA)
6-0 7-6(2)
Q2Alberto Berasategui (2) (ESP)
Francisco Roig (ESP)
Pedro Pereira (WC) (PRT)
Antonio Van Grichen ()
6-4 6-2