ATP Estoril Draw (Men's) - 2017

Click Here To Join The Estoril Discussion!


Share This...


Estoril Event Details:

2017-05-01Clay
OutdoorPortugal
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Estoril draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FPablo Carreno Busta (1) (ESP)Gilles Muller (3) (LUX)6-2 7-6(5)[H2H]
SFPablo Carreno Busta (1) (ESP)David Ferrer (4) (ESP)6-3 6-3[H2H]
SFGilles Muller (3) (LUX)Kevin Anderson (RSA)7-5 6-4[H2H]
QFPablo Carreno Busta (1) (ESP)Nicolas Almagro (ESP)6-2 6-4[H2H]
QFDavid Ferrer (4) (ESP)Ryan Harrison (USA)6-4 6-0[H2H]
QFGilles Muller (3) (LUX)Taro Daniel (JPN)5-7 6-2 6-3[H2H]
QFKevin Anderson (RSA)Richard Gasquet (2) (FRA)6-2 3-6 7-6(4)[H2H]
R16Pablo Carreno Busta (1) (ESP)Tommy Robredo (PR) (ESP)7-6(5) 7-5[H2H]
R16Nicolas Almagro (ESP)Gastao Elias (PRT)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R16David Ferrer (4) (ESP)Frederico Ferreira Silva (WC) (PRT)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Ryan Harrison (USA)Juan Martin Del Potro (5) (ARG)WO[H2H]
R16Taro Daniel (JPN)Bjorn Fratangelo (Q) (USA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R16Gilles Muller (3) (LUX)Pedro Sousa (WC) (PRT)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R16Kevin Anderson (RSA)Joao Domingues (Q) (PRT)5-7 6-3 7-5[H2H]
R16Richard Gasquet (2) (FRA)Carlos Berlocq (ARG)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Pablo Carreno Busta (1) (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]
R32Tommy Robredo (PR) (ESP)Evgeny Donskoy (RUS)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Gastao Elias (PRT)Malek Jaziri (TUN)6-4 3-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Nicolas Almagro (ESP)Benoit Paire (8) ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32David Ferrer (4) (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]
R32Frederico Ferreira Silva (WC) (PRT)Denis Istomin (UZB)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Ryan Harrison (USA)Guillermo Garcia-Lopez (ESP)6-3 2-6 6-2[H2H]
R32Juan Martin Del Potro (5) (ARG)Yuichi Sugita (JPN)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Bjorn Fratangelo (Q) (USA)Joao Sousa (6) (PRT)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Taro Daniel (JPN)Renzo Olivo (ARG)7-6(2) 4-6 7-5[H2H]
R32Pedro Sousa (WC) (PRT)Paul-Henri Mathieu (FRA)3-6 6-4 0-0 Ret.[H2H]
R32Gilles Muller (3) (LUX)ByeBye[H2H]
R32Joao Domingues (Q) (PRT)Kyle Edmund (7) (GBR)6-4 3-6 7-6(2)[H2H]
R32Kevin Anderson (RSA)Salvatore Caruso (Q) (ITA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Carlos Berlocq (ARG)Elias Ymer (Q) (SWE)7-5 6-4[H2H]
R32Richard Gasquet (2) (FRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FRyan Harrison (USA)
Michael Venus (NZL)
David Marrero (PR) (ESP)
Tommy Robredo (ESP)
7-5 6-2
SFRyan Harrison (USA)
Michael Venus (NZL)
Ariel Behar (URU)
Aliaksandr Bury (BLR)
4-6 7-6(7) 10-3
SFDavid Marrero (PR) (ESP)
Tommy Robredo (ESP)
Nicolas Almagro (ESP)
Guillermo Garcia-Lopez (ESP)
6-4 4-6 10-8
QFRyan Harrison (USA)
Michael Venus (NZL)
Carlos Berlocq (ARG)
Sergio Galdos (PER)
6-4 6-3
QFAriel Behar (URU)
Aliaksandr Bury (BLR)
Purav Raja (IND)
Divij Sharan (IND)
7-5 6-3
QFNicolas Almagro (ESP)
Guillermo Garcia-Lopez (ESP)
Leander Paes (4) (IND)
Andre Sa (BRA)
7-6(2) 4-6 10-8
QFDavid Marrero (PR) (ESP)
Tommy Robredo (ESP)
Malek Jaziri (TUN)
Gilles Muller (LUX)
3-6 6-0 10-8
R16Ryan Harrison (USA)
Michael Venus (NZL)
Sam Groth (1) (AUS)
Robert Lindstedt (SWE)
6-3 5-7 10-4
R16Carlos Berlocq (ARG)
Sergio Galdos (PER)
Ernesto Escobedo (USA)
Fabricio Neis (BRA)
6-0 7-6(6)
R16Purav Raja (IND)
Divij Sharan (IND)
Marcus Daniell (3) (NZL)
Marcelo Demoliner (BRA)
6-0 7-6(4)
R16Ariel Behar (URU)
Aliaksandr Bury (BLR)
Gastao Elias (WC) (PRT)
Frederico Ferreira Silva (PRT)
6-3 7-6(6)
R16Nicolas Almagro (ESP)
Guillermo Garcia-Lopez (ESP)
Kyle Edmund (GBR)
Joao Sousa (PRT)
6-7(1) 7-6(8) 13-11
R16Leander Paes (4) (IND)
Andre Sa (BRA)
Renzo Olivo (ARG)
Benoit Paire ()
7-6(1) 6-2
R16David Marrero (PR) (ESP)
Tommy Robredo (ESP)
Felipe Cunha-Silva (WC) ()
Fred Gil (_PO)
6-3 6-3
R16Malek Jaziri (TUN)
Gilles Muller (LUX)
Wesley Koolhof (2) (NLD)
Matwe Middelkoop (NLD)
4-6 6-3 11-9
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Elias Ymer (8) (SWE)Ernesto Escobedo (1) (USA)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q1Bjorn Fratangelo (5) (USA)Andrey Rublev (2) (RUS)7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q1Joao Domingues (PRT)Goncalo Oliveira (WC) (PRT)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q1Salvatore Caruso (ITA)Kenny De Schepper (4) (FRA)6-3 7-6(1)[H2H]
Q2Ernesto Escobedo (1) (USA)Nicolas Jarry (CHL)6-7(3) 6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q2Elias Ymer (8) (SWE)Joao Monteiro (WC) ()7-5 6-7(3) 6-4[H2H]
Q2Andrey Rublev (2) (RUS)Sam Groth (AUS)6-2 7-6(4)[H2H]
Q2Bjorn Fratangelo (5) (USA)Enrique Lopez-Perez (ESP)3-6 7-6(0) 6-4[H2H]
Q2Goncalo Oliveira (WC) (PRT)Inigo Cervantes (3) (ESP)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q2Joao Domingues (PRT)Ernests Gulbis (7) (LVA)6-1 0-0 Ret.[H2H]
Q2Kenny De Schepper (4) (FRA)Tristan Lamasine (FRA)7-6(5) 6-2[H2H]
Q2Salvatore Caruso (ITA)Federico Gaio (6) (ITA)6-1 6-2[H2H]