ATP Estoril - Oeiras Draw (Men's) - 2009

Click Here To Join The Estoril - Oeiras Discussion!


Share This...


Estoril - Oeiras Event Details:

2009-05-04Clay
OutdoorEstoril, Portugal
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Estoril - Oeiras draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FAlbert Montanes (7) (ESP)James Blake (4) (USA)5-7 7-6(6) 6-0[H2H]
SFAlbert Montanes (7) (ESP)Paul Capdeville (CHL)6-3 6-4[H2H]
SFJames Blake (4) (USA)Nikolay Davydenko (RUS)6-7(3) 7-6(2) 6-3[H2H]
QFAlbert Montanes (7) (ESP)Gilles Simon (1WC) (FRA)5-7 6-4 7-6(4)[H2H]
QFPaul Capdeville (CHL)Oscar Hernandez Perez (ESP)4-6 6-1 6-4[H2H]
QFJames Blake (4) (USA)Florent Serra (8) (FRA)6-4 6-1[H2H]
QFNikolay Davydenko (RUS)Mardy Fish (6) (USA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R16Gilles Simon (1WC) (FRA)Fabio Fognini (ITA)6-0 7-5[H2H]
R16Albert Montanes (7) (ESP)Simon Greul (DEU)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R16Oscar Hernandez Perez (ESP)David Ferrer (3) (ESP)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R16Paul Capdeville (CHL)Maximo Gonzalez (ARG)2-6 6-2 6-3[H2H]
R16Florent Serra (8) (FRA)Juan Monaco (ARG)6-3 1-6 6-3[H2H]
R16James Blake (4) (USA)Marc Gicquel (FRA)7-6(6) 6-2[H2H]
R16Mardy Fish (6) (USA)Ivan Navarro (ESP)2-6 6-1 6-4[H2H]
R16Nikolay Davydenko (RUS)Juan Carlos Ferrero (ESP)7-5 6-2[H2H]
R32Gilles Simon (1WC) (FRA)Robert Kendrick (USA)6-3 7-6(7)[H2H]
R32Fabio Fognini (ITA)Gaston Gaudio (WC) (ARG)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Simon Greul (DEU)Ricardo Hocevar (Q) (BRA)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Albert Montanes (7) (ESP)Ryan Sweeting (Q) (USA)6-1 7-6(4)[H2H]
R32David Ferrer (3) (ESP)Daniel Gimeno-Traver (ESP)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Oscar Hernandez Perez (ESP)Rui Machado (WC) (PRT)7-5 1-6 7-5[H2H]
R32Maximo Gonzalez (ARG)Guillermo Garcia-Lopez (ESP)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Paul Capdeville (CHL)David Nalbandian (5) (ARG)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Florent Serra (8) (FRA)Diego Junqueira (ARG)6-4 2-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Juan Monaco (ARG)Pablo Cuevas (Q) (URY)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Marc Gicquel (FRA)Pablo Andujar (ESP)7-6(6) 6-4[H2H]
R32James Blake (4) (USA)Frederico Gil (PRT)5-7 6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Mardy Fish (6) (USA)Teymuraz Gabashvili (RUS)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Ivan Navarro (ESP)Alberto Martin (ESP)7-5 6-4[H2H]
R32Juan Carlos Ferrero (ESP)Mikhail Kukushkin (Q) (KAZ)7-6(4) 6-3[H2H]
R32Nikolay Davydenko (RUS)Andrey Golubev (KAZ)6-1 7-6(4)[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FEric Butorac (USA)
Scott Lipsky (USA)
Martin Damm (4) (CZE)
Robert Lindstedt (SWE)
6-3 6-2
SFEric Butorac (USA)
Scott Lipsky (USA)
Frantisek Cermak (3) (CZE)
Michal Mertinak (SVK)
6-3 6-3
SFMartin Damm (4) (CZE)
Robert Lindstedt (SWE)
Wesley Moodie (ZAF)
Dick Norman (BEL)
6-4 4-6 [10-7]
QFEric Butorac (USA)
Scott Lipsky (USA)
Mardy Fish (USA)
David Martin (USA)
3-6 7-5 [10-5]
QFFrantisek Cermak (3) (CZE)
Michal Mertinak (SVK)
James Blake (USA)
Robert Kendrick (USA)
6-4 6-2
QFMartin Damm (4) (CZE)
Robert Lindstedt (SWE)
Leos Friedl (CZE)
David Skoch (CZE)
7-6(4) 6-2
QFWesley Moodie (ZAF)
Dick Norman (BEL)
Pablo Cuevas (2) (URY)
Dusan Vemic (SRB)
6-7(6) 6-4 [14-12]
R16Eric Butorac (USA)
Scott Lipsky (USA)
Bruno Soares (1) (BRA)
Kevin Ullyett (ZWE)
7-5 6-3
R16Mardy Fish (USA)
David Martin (USA)
Frederico Gil (WC) (PRT)
Rui Machado (PRT)
6-3 7-5
R16Frantisek Cermak (3) (CZE)
Michal Mertinak (SVK)
Paul Capdeville (A) (CHL)
Ivan Navarro (ESP)
6-3 6-2
R16James Blake (USA)
Robert Kendrick (USA)
Teymuraz Gabashvili (RUS)
Diego Junqueira (ARG)
6-3 3-6 [11-9]
R16Leos Friedl (CZE)
David Skoch (CZE)
Joao Sousa (WC) (PRT)
Pedro Sousa (PRT)
6-0 6-0
R16Martin Damm (4) (CZE)
Robert Lindstedt (SWE)
Oscar Hernandez Perez (ESP)
Albert Montanes (ESP)
6-1 3-6 [10-4]
R16Wesley Moodie (ZAF)
Dick Norman (BEL)
Marc Gicquel (FRA)
Florent Serra (FRA)
6-2 6-2
R16Pablo Cuevas (2) (URY)
Dusan Vemic (SRB)
Maximo Gonzalez (ARG)
Juan Monaco (ARG)
6-3 6-4
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Pablo Cuevas (1) (URY)Ricardo Mello (5) (BRA)7-6(5) 6-1[H2H]
Q1Mikhail Kukushkin (2) (KAZ)Michael Yani (6) (USA)6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q1Ricardo Hocevar (3) (BRA)Gastao Elias (PRT)6-4 6-7(3) 7-6(3)[H2H]
Q1Ryan Sweeting (4) (USA)Leonardo Tavares (PRT)6-3 2-6 6-4[H2H]
Q2Pablo Cuevas (1) (URY)Rodrigo Carvalho (WC) (BRA)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q2Ricardo Mello (5) (BRA)Andreas Vinciguerra (SWE)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q2Mikhail Kukushkin (2) (KAZ)Andrea Arnaboldi (ITA)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q2Michael Yani (6) (USA)Pablo Martin-Adalia (ESP)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q2Ricardo Hocevar (3) (BRA)Vasco Pascoal (WC) (PRT)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q2Gastao Elias (PRT)Goncalo Falcao (PRT)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q2Ryan Sweeting (4) (USA)Joao Sousa (PRT)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Leonardo Tavares (PRT)Michal Mertinak (SVK)5-7 6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q3Pablo Cuevas (1) (URY)Laurent Rochette (FRA)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q3Rodrigo Carvalho (WC) (BRA)Joao Maio (PRT)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Andreas Vinciguerra (SWE)Adrian Menendez-Maceiras (ESP)4-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Ricardo Mello (5) (BRA)Julien Jeanpierre (FRA)6-2 7-5[H2H]
Q3Mikhail Kukushkin (2) (KAZ)Frantisek Cermak (CZE)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Andrea Arnaboldi (ITA)Jose-Ricardo Nunes (PRT)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Pablo Martin-Adalia (ESP)Joao Silverio ()6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q3Michael Yani (6) (USA)Vasco Mensurado (WC) (PRT)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Ricardo Hocevar (3) (BRA)Pedro Sousa (PRT)6-3 6-7(3) 7-6(2)[H2H]
Q3Vasco Pascoal (WC) (PRT)Andre Caiado (WC) ()7-6(5) 6-1[H2H]
Q3Goncalo Falcao (PRT)Jose-Manuel Garcia-Rodriguez (ESP)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Gastao Elias (PRT)Jonathan Eysseric (8) (FRA)6-3 3-0 Retired[H2H]
Q3Ryan Sweeting (4) (USA)Jose-Pedro Silva (WC) ()6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q3Joao Sousa (PRT)Goncalo Pereira (WC) (PRT)6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q3Michal Mertinak (SVK)Philip Davydenko (WC) (RUS)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3Leonardo Tavares (PRT)Dusan Vemic (7) (SRB)6-4 7-5[H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Estoril - Oeiras draw (Men's) 2009?
Who will win Estoril - Oeiras?