ATP Estoril - Oeiras Draw (Men's) - 2006

Click Here To Join The Estoril - Oeiras Discussion!


Share This...


Estoril - Oeiras Event Details:

2006-05-01Clay
OutdoorEstoril, Portugal
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Estoril - Oeiras draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FDavid Nalbandian (1) (ARG)Nikolay Davydenko (2) (RUS)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
SFDavid Nalbandian (1) (ARG)Albert Portas (ESP)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
SFNikolay Davydenko (2) (RUS)Carlos Moya (6WC) (ESP)3-6 6-2 6-2 [H2H]
QFDavid Nalbandian (1) (ARG)Frederico Gil (WC) (POR)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
QFAlbert Portas (ESP)Justin Gimelstob (USA)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
QFCarlos Moya (6WC) (ESP)Guillermo Garcia-Lopez (ESP)7-6(4) 6-4 [H2H]
QFNikolay Davydenko (2) (RUS)Gilles Muller (LUX)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R16David Nalbandian (1) (ARG)Jeremy Chardy (LL) (FRA)6-1 7-6(0) [H2H]
R16Frederico Gil (WC) (POR)Dmitry Tursunov (5) (RUS)4-6 6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R16Albert Portas (ESP)Gael Monfils (4WC) (FRA)3-6 7-6(3) 6-4 [H2H]
R16Justin Gimelstob (USA)Nicolas Massu (7) (CHI)2-6 7-6(3) 6-4 [H2H]
R16Carlos Moya (6WC) (ESP)Gustavo Marcaccio (Q) (ARG)6-1 7-5 [H2H]
R16Guillermo Garcia-Lopez (ESP)Carlos Berlocq (ARG)6-7(11) 7-5 7-6(5) [H2H]
R16Gilles Muller (LUX)Nicolas Lapentti (ECU)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R16Nikolay Davydenko (2) (RUS)Marat Safin (RUS)4-6 6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32David Nalbandian (1) (ARG)Nicolas Mahut (FRA)7-5 7-5 [H2H]
R32Jeremy Chardy (LL) (FRA)Jimmy Wang (TPE)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
R32Frederico Gil (WC) (POR)David Luque-Velasco (LL) (ESP)1-6 7-6(5) 6-4 [H2H]
R32Dmitry Tursunov (5) (RUS)Gastao Elias (LL) (POR)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R32Gael Monfils (4WC) (FRA)Razvan Sabau (ROU)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Albert Portas (ESP)Juan-Antonio Marin (CRC)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Justin Gimelstob (USA)Lukas Dlouhy (CZE)3-6 7-5 6-3 [H2H]
R32Nicolas Massu (7) (CHI)Raemon Sluiter (NED)6-0 7-5 [H2H]
R32Carlos Moya (6WC) (ESP)Flavio Saretta (BRA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Gustavo Marcaccio (Q) (ARG)Tomas Zib (CZE)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Guillermo Garcia-Lopez (ESP)Leonardo Azzaro (Q) (ITA)6-4 4-6 6-4 [H2H]
R32Carlos Berlocq (ARG)Didac Perez-Minarro (LL) (ESP)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
R32Gilles Muller (LUX)Christophe Rochus (8) (BEL)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
R32Nicolas Lapentti (ECU)Michal Przysiezny (Q) (POL)6-7(3) 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Marat Safin (RUS)Fabio Fognini (Q) (ITA)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R32Nikolay Davydenko (2) (RUS)Vince Spadea (USA)7-6(3) 6-3 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FLukas Dlouhy (2) (CZE)
Pavel Vizner (CZE)
Lucas Arnold Ker (3) (ARG)
Leos Friedl (CZE)
6-3 6-1
SFLucas Arnold Ker (3) (ARG)
Leos Friedl (CZE)
Marat Safin (RUS)
Dmitry Tursunov (RUS)
WO
SFLukas Dlouhy (2) (CZE)
Pavel Vizner (CZE)
Tomas Cibulec (4) (CZE)
Jaroslav Levinsky (CZE)
6-3 6-2
QFMarat Safin (RUS)
Dmitry Tursunov (RUS)
Mariusz Fyrstenberg (1) (POL)
Marcin Matkowski (POL)
6-4 6-7(3) [10-5]
QFLucas Arnold Ker (3) (ARG)
Leos Friedl (CZE)
Gustavo Marcaccio (ARG)
Flavio Saretta (BRA)
6-2 6-3
QFTomas Cibulec (4) (CZE)
Jaroslav Levinsky (CZE)
Nuno Marques (WC) (POR)
Leonardo Tavares (POR)
6-3 4-6 [10-4]
QFLukas Dlouhy (2) (CZE)
Pavel Vizner (CZE)
Leonardo Azzaro (ITA)
Juan-Antonio Marin (CRC)
6-3 6-3
R16Mariusz Fyrstenberg (1) (POL)
Marcin Matkowski (POL)
Carlos Berlocq (ARG)
Jimmy Wang (TPE)
6-4 6-3
R16Marat Safin (RUS)
Dmitry Tursunov (RUS)
David Skoch (CZE)
Tomas Zib (CZE)
6-3 4-6 [10-8]
R16Lucas Arnold Ker (3) (ARG)
Leos Friedl (CZE)
Ashley Fisher (AUS)
Jordan Kerr (AUS)
6-2 6-2
R16Gustavo Marcaccio (ARG)
Flavio Saretta (BRA)
Martin Garcia (ARG)
Raemon Sluiter (NED)
6-4 6-3
R16Nuno Marques (WC) (POR)
Leonardo Tavares (POR)
Justin Gimelstob (USA)
Albert Portas (ESP)
5-7 6-2 [10-3]
R16Tomas Cibulec (4) (CZE)
Jaroslav Levinsky (CZE)
Gilles Muller (LUX)
Christophe Rochus (BEL)
3-6 7-5 [10-8]
R16Leonardo Azzaro (ITA)
Juan-Antonio Marin (CRC)
Razvan Sabau (ROU)
Vince Spadea (USA)
6-4 6-1
R16Lukas Dlouhy (2) (CZE)
Pavel Vizner (CZE)
Frederico Gil (WC) (POR)
Goncalo Nicau (POR)
6-3 6-2
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Fabio Fognini (1) (ITA)Jeremy Chardy (6) (FRA)7-6(2) 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Michal Przysiezny (2) (POL)David Luque-Velasco (7) (ESP)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Leonardo Azzaro (3) (ITA)Gastao Elias (WC) (POR)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Gustavo Marcaccio (4) (ARG)Didac Perez-Minarro (8) (ESP)6-2 6-7(11) 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Fabio Fognini (1) (ITA)Pedro Sousa (POR)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Jeremy Chardy (6) (FRA)Jordan Kerr (AUS)7-6(3) 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Michal Przysiezny (2) (POL)Tiago Godinho (POR)7-6(2) 6-1 [H2H]
Q2David Luque-Velasco (7) (ESP)Leonardo Tavares (POR)6-3 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q2Leonardo Azzaro (3) (ITA)Joao Ferreira (POR)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Gastao Elias (WC) (POR)Jose-Ricardo Nunes (POR)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Gustavo Marcaccio (4) (ARG)Ashley Fisher (AUS)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Didac Perez-Minarro (8) (ESP)Martin Trueva (WC) (POR)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Fabio Fognini (1) (ITA)Joao Silverio (WC) (POR)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Pedro Sousa (POR)Jorge Jimenez-Letrado (ESP)3-6 7-6(2) 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Jordan Kerr (AUS)Martin Garcia (ARG)5-4 Retired[H2H]
Q3Jeremy Chardy (6) (FRA)Goncalo Nicau (POR)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Michal Przysiezny (2) (POL)Helder Araujo (POR)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Tiago Godinho (POR)Diogo Mota (POR)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Leonardo Tavares (POR)Jaroslav Levinsky (CZE)7-6(6) 6-3 [H2H]
Q3David Luque-Velasco (7) (ESP)Hugo Anao (POR)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Leonardo Azzaro (3) (ITA)Goncalo-Henrique Pereira (WC) (POR)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Joao Ferreira (POR)Vasco Pascoal (POR)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Jose-Ricardo Nunes (POR)Rodrigo Brito (POR)6-2 4-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Gastao Elias (WC) (POR)Artem Sitak (5) (RUS)6-7(5) 6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Gustavo Marcaccio (4) (ARG)Vasco Antunes (POR)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Ashley Fisher (AUS)Francisco Lourenco (POR)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Martin Trueva (WC) (POR)Hugo Spratley (POR)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Didac Perez-Minarro (8) (ESP)Goncalo Pereira (POR)6-0 6-4 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Estoril - Oeiras draw (Men's) 2006?
Who will win Estoril - Oeiras?