ATP Estoril - Oeiras Draw (Men's) - 2004

Click Here To Join The Estoril - Oeiras Discussion!


Share This...


Estoril - Oeiras Event Details:

2004-04-12Clay
OutdoorEstoril, Portugal
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Estoril - Oeiras draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FJuan Ignacio Chela (5) (ARG)Marat Safin (8) (RUS)6-7(2) 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
SFJuan Ignacio Chela (5) (ARG)Florian Mayer (Q) (GER)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
SFMarat Safin (8) (RUS)Irakli Labadze (GEO)2-3 Retired[H2H]
QFFlorian Mayer (Q) (GER)Victor Hanescu (ROU)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
QFJuan Ignacio Chela (5) (ARG)Olivier Patience (FRA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
QFMarat Safin (8) (RUS)Tommy Robredo (4) (ESP)7-6(2) 2-6 7-6(5) [H2H]
QFIrakli Labadze (GEO)Rafael Nadal (ESP)WO[H2H]
R16Victor Hanescu (ROU)Olivier Rochus (BEL)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
R16Florian Mayer (Q) (GER)Radek Stepanek (CZE)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R16Olivier Patience (FRA)Jiri Vanek (Q) (CZE)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R16Juan Ignacio Chela (5) (ARG)Diogo Rocha (WC) (POR)6-0 2-0 Retired[H2H]
R16Marat Safin (8) (RUS)Thierry Ascione (FRA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R16Tommy Robredo (4) (ESP)Mariano Zabaleta (ARG)6-1 7-6(6) [H2H]
R16Irakli Labadze (GEO)Max Mirnyi (6) (BLR)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R16Rafael Nadal (ESP)Richard Gasquet (FRA)6-4 3-6 6-2 [H2H]
R32Victor Hanescu (ROU)Rainer Schuettler (1) (GER)7-6(4) 6-7(4) 6-3 [H2H]
R32Olivier Rochus (BEL)Gregory Carraz (FRA)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
R32Radek Stepanek (CZE)Nikolay Davydenko (RUS)7-6(4) 6-3 [H2H]
R32Florian Mayer (Q) (GER)Gaston Gaudio (7) (ARG)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Jiri Vanek (Q) (CZE)Agustin Calleri (3) (ARG)7-6(3) 3-6 7-6(3) [H2H]
R32Olivier Patience (FRA)Julien Boutter (PR) (FRA)3-6 6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Diogo Rocha (WC) (POR)Leonardo Tavares (WC) (POR)7-5 2-6 6-3 [H2H]
R32Juan Ignacio Chela (5) (ARG)Guillermo Canas (WC) (ARG)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Marat Safin (8) (RUS)Cyril Saulnier (FRA)5-7 6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Thierry Ascione (FRA)Antony Dupuis (FRA)7-6(5) 6-0 [H2H]
R32Mariano Zabaleta (ARG)Vasilis Mazarakis (Q) (GRE)3-6 6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Tommy Robredo (4) (ESP)Xavier Malisse (BEL)6-0 Retired[H2H]
R32Max Mirnyi (6) (BLR)Bohdan Ulihrach (PR) (CZE)7-6(2) 6-3 [H2H]
R32Irakli Labadze (GEO)Attila Savolt (Q) (HUN)4-6 6-4 7-5 [H2H]
R32Rafael Nadal (ESP)Goran Ivanisevic (PR) (CRO)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R32Richard Gasquet (FRA)Nicolas Massu (2) (CHI)0-6 7-6(2) 7-6(5) [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FJuan Ignacio Chela (ARG)
Gaston Gaudio (ARG)
Frantisek Cermak (1) (CZE)
Leos Friedl (CZE)
6-2 6-1
SFFrantisek Cermak (1) (CZE)
Leos Friedl (CZE)
Lucas Arnold Ker (ARG)
Agustin Calleri (ARG)
4-6 6-4 6-2
SFJuan Ignacio Chela (ARG)
Gaston Gaudio (ARG)
Tomas Cibulec (CZE)
David Skoch (CZE)
4-6 6-2 6-4
QFFrantisek Cermak (1) (CZE)
Leos Friedl (CZE)
Frederico Gil (WC) (POR)
Bernardo Mota (POR)
6-4 6-3
QFLucas Arnold Ker (ARG)
Agustin Calleri (ARG)
Guillermo Canas (ARG)
Mariano Zabaleta (ARG)
6-4 6-0
QFTomas Cibulec (CZE)
David Skoch (CZE)
Tiago Godinho (WC) (POR)
Leonardo Tavares (POR)
6-1 6-2
QFJuan Ignacio Chela (ARG)
Gaston Gaudio (ARG)
Massimo Bertolini (2) (ITA)
Robbie Koenig (RSA)
6-4 6-4
R16Frantisek Cermak (1) (CZE)
Leos Friedl (CZE)
Irakli Labadze (GEO)
Marat Safin (RUS)
7-6(2) 7-5
R16Frederico Gil (WC) (POR)
Bernardo Mota (POR)
Bohdan Ulihrach (CZE)
Jiri Vanek (CZE)
6-4 6-1
R16Guillermo Canas (ARG)
Mariano Zabaleta (ARG)
Petr Pala (3) (CZE)
Radek Stepanek (CZE)
6-4 6-0
R16Lucas Arnold Ker (ARG)
Agustin Calleri (ARG)
Florian Mayer (GER)
Rainer Schuettler (GER)
6-2 6-1
R16Tomas Cibulec (CZE)
David Skoch (CZE)
Petr Luxa (CZE)
Rogier Wassen (NED)
6-4 6-1
R16Tiago Godinho (WC) (POR)
Leonardo Tavares (POR)
Scott Humphries (4) (USA)
Jared Palmer (USA)
6-3 2-6 7-6(5)
R16Juan Ignacio Chela (ARG)
Gaston Gaudio (ARG)
Gregory Carraz (FRA)
Fabrice Santoro (FRA)
6-1 6-4
R16Massimo Bertolini (2) (ITA)
Robbie Koenig (RSA)
Jan Hernych (CZE)
Tomas Zib (CZE)
6-1 6-1
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Attila Savolt (HUN)Jan Hernych (5) (CZE)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Florian Mayer (2) (GER)Yuriy Schukin (RUS)6-4 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Vasilis Mazarakis (GRE)Bjorn Phau (6) (GER)6-3 7-6(3) [H2H]
Q1Jiri Vanek (7) (CZE)Robin Vik (CZE)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Attila Savolt (HUN)Tomas Berdych (1) (CZE)4-6 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Jan Hernych (5) (CZE)Jorge Laranjeiro (POR)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Florian Mayer (2) (GER)Tiago Godinho (POR)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Yuriy Schukin (RUS)Frederico Marques (WC) (POR)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Vasilis Mazarakis (GRE)Marc-Kevin Goellner (GER)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Bjorn Phau (6) (GER)Joao Fernandes (POR)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Robin Vik (CZE)Vasco Antunes (POR)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Jiri Vanek (7) (CZE)Stephane Bohli (SUI)1-0 Retired[H2H]
Q3Tomas Berdych (1) (CZE)Joao Relvas (WC) (POR)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Attila Savolt (HUN)David Cardoso (WC) (POR)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Jorge Laranjeiro (POR)Goncalo Pereira (POR)6-1 4-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Jan Hernych (5) (CZE)Viktor Bruthans (SVK)7-6(1) 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Florian Mayer (2) (GER)Gorka Fraile (ESP)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Tiago Godinho (POR)Edgar Campos (POR)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Frederico Marques (WC) (POR)Nuno Jacinto (POR)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Yuriy Schukin (RUS)Frantisek Cermak (8) (CZE)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Vasilis Mazarakis (GRE)Tomas Zib (3) (CZE)7-6(6) 7-6(3) [H2H]
Q3Marc-Kevin Goellner (GER)Diogo Schaefer (POR)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Joao Fernandes (POR)Martim Manoel (POR)7-5 6-7(2) 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Bjorn Phau (6) (GER)Manuel Costa Matos (POR)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Robin Vik (CZE)Jean-Rene Lisnard (4) (FRA)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Vasco Antunes (POR)Manuel Leonardo (POR)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Stephane Bohli (SUI)Rodrigo Brito (WC) (POR)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Jiri Vanek (7) (CZE)Hugo Anao (POR)6-3 6-0 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Estoril - Oeiras draw (Men's) 2004?
Who will win Estoril - Oeiras?