ATP Estonia F2 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2016

Click Here To Join The Estonia F2 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Estonia F2 Futures Event Details:

2016-10-24Carpet
IndoorEstonia
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Estonia F2 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FKenneth Raisma (EST)Vladimir Ivanov (3) (EST)6-4 6-3[H2H]
SFVladimir Ivanov (3) (EST)Dzmitry Zhyrmont (1) (BLR)6-3 6-7(5) 6-2[H2H]
SFKenneth Raisma (EST)Alexander Igoshin (4) (RUS)6-3 7-6(3)[H2H]
QFDzmitry Zhyrmont (1) (BLR)Patrik Fabian (6) (SVK)6-3 6-3[H2H]
QFVladimir Ivanov (3) (EST)Andrea Basso (8) (ITA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
QFAlexander Igoshin (4) (RUS)Mark Whitehouse (GBR)2-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
QFKenneth Raisma (EST)Krisjanis Stabins (LVA)7-5 7-5[H2H]
R16Dzmitry Zhyrmont (1) (BLR)Kristjan Tamm (WC) (EST)6-3 4-6 6-3[H2H]
R16Patrik Fabian (6) (SVK)Denis Kapric (GER)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R16Vladimir Ivanov (3) (EST)Oskar Lusti (EST)6-0 6-0[H2H]
R16Andrea Basso (8) (ITA)Karl Kiur Saar (WC) (EST)4-6 6-3 6-2[H2H]
R16Mark Whitehouse (GBR)Alexander Vasilenko (7) (RUS)7-5 7-6(6)[H2H]
R16Alexander Igoshin (4) (RUS)Rihards Emulins ()3-6 6-3 6-2[H2H]
R16Kenneth Raisma (EST)Mattias Siimar (EST)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R16Krisjanis Stabins (LVA)Ivan Nedelko (2) (RUS)6-3 6-7(6) 6-3[H2H]
R32Dzmitry Zhyrmont (1) (BLR)Kristofer Siimar (WC) (EST)6-0 6-0[H2H]
R32Kristjan Tamm (WC) (EST)Leevi Saatela (FIN)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Denis Kapric (GER)Tadas Babelis (LAT)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Patrik Fabian (6) (SVK)Mats Hermans ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Vladimir Ivanov (3) (EST)Shahar Elbaz (ISR)6-1 6-0[H2H]
R32Oskar Lusti (EST)Toms Sutris ()6-0 6-1[H2H]
R32Karl Kiur Saar (WC) (EST)Roberts Grinvalds (LAT)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Andrea Basso (8) (ITA)Shane Vinsant (USA)6-3 6-7(5) 6-3[H2H]
R32Alexander Vasilenko (7) (RUS)Anton Pavlov (WC) (EST)6-4 7-5[H2H]
R32Mark Whitehouse (GBR)Daniel Dudockin (ISR)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Rihards Emulins ()Pauli Partinen (FIN)7-5 6-1[H2H]
R32Alexander Igoshin (4) (RUS)Johannes Seeman (_ES)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Kenneth Raisma (EST)Vitaly Kozyukov (5) (RUS)6-3 3-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Mattias Siimar (EST)Verneri Tuomi (FIN)6-3 6-0[H2H]
R32Krisjanis Stabins (LVA)Bart Stevens (NLD)6-4 7-6(3)[H2H]
R32Ivan Nedelko (2) (RUS)Aaro Pollanen (FIN)6-7(4) 6-2 7-5[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FAlexander Vasilenko (2) (RUS)
Dzmitry Zhyrmont (BLR)
Vladimir Ivanov (3) (EST)
Kenneth Raisma (EST)
7-5 6-2
SFVladimir Ivanov (3) (EST)
Kenneth Raisma (EST)
Krisjanis Stabins (LVA)
Mark Whitehouse (GBR)
6-4 7-6(6)
SFAlexander Vasilenko (2) (RUS)
Dzmitry Zhyrmont (BLR)
Patrik Fabian (4) (SVK)
Denis Kapric (GER)
7-5 6-4
QFKrisjanis Stabins (LVA)
Mark Whitehouse (GBR)
Alexander Igoshin (1) (RUS)
Vitaly Kozyukov (RUS)
4-6 6-4 10-5
QFVladimir Ivanov (3) (EST)
Kenneth Raisma (EST)
Mats Hermans ()
Bart Stevens (NLD)
6-4 6-2
QFPatrik Fabian (4) (SVK)
Denis Kapric (GER)
Kristofer Siimar (EST)
Mattias Siimar (EST)
6-4 7-5
QFAlexander Vasilenko (2) (RUS)
Dzmitry Zhyrmont (BLR)
Oskar Lusti (EST)
Karl Kiur Saar (EST)
7-5 6-1
R16Alexander Igoshin (1) (RUS)
Vitaly Kozyukov (RUS)
Madis Sprenk (EST)
Shane Vinsant (USA)
6-4 3-6 11-9
R16Krisjanis Stabins (LVA)
Mark Whitehouse (GBR)
Alex Hedman (WC) (FIN)
Leevi Saatela (FIN)
4-6 6-3 10-8
R16Vladimir Ivanov (3) (EST)
Kenneth Raisma (EST)
Daniel Dudockin (ISR)
Shahar Elbaz (ISR)
6-2 6-3
R16Mats Hermans ()
Bart Stevens (NLD)
Anton Pavlov (EST)
Martin Valdo Randpere (EST)
4-6 6-1 13-11
R16Kristofer Siimar (EST)
Mattias Siimar (EST)
Tadas Babelis (LAT)
Tomas Vaise (LTU)
6-3 6-4
R16Patrik Fabian (4) (SVK)
Denis Kapric (GER)
Roberts Grinvalds (LAT)
Johannes Seeman (_ES)
6-2 6-1
R16Oskar Lusti (EST)
Karl Kiur Saar (EST)
Eero Antonen (WC) (FIN)
Otto Holtari (FIN)
6-3 7-6(5)
R16Alexander Vasilenko (2) (RUS)
Dzmitry Zhyrmont (BLR)
Dmitri Sitak (WC) (RUS)
Kristjan Tamm (EST)
7-6(3) 7-5
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Shane Vinsant (1) (USA)Eero Antonen (FIN)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q1Leevi Saatela (FIN)Ville-Petteri Ahti (FIN)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q1Aaro Pollanen (FIN)Alex Hedman (FIN)2-6 7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q1Johannes Seeman (_ES)Toms Sutris ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q1Rihards Emulins ()Tomas Vaise (LTU)7-6(6) 6-4[H2H]
Q1Mats Hermans ()Kenneth Koort (WC) (_ES)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q1Roberts Grinvalds (LAT)Gvidas Motuzas (LTU)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q1Pauli Partinen (FIN)Paulius Matulevicius (LTU)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q2Shane Vinsant (1) (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Eero Antonen (FIN)Alexandros Kanaris ()6-2 Retired[H2H]
Q2Leevi Saatela (FIN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Ville-Petteri Ahti (FIN)Aleksei Khomich (BLR)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Alex Hedman (FIN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Aaro Pollanen (FIN)Vlad Chekalev (RUS)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Toms Sutris ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Johannes Seeman (_ES)Dmitriy Valeev (RUS)2-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Rihards Emulins ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Tomas Vaise (LTU)Madis Sprenk (EST)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q2Kenneth Koort (WC) (_ES)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Mats Hermans ()Otto Holtari (FIN)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Gvidas Motuzas (LTU)Rodion Domanin (RUS)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Roberts Grinvalds (LAT)Martin Valdo Randpere (WC) (EST)7-6(5) 6-7(6) 7-5[H2H]
Q2Paulius Matulevicius (LTU)Henri Nelk (EST)7-5 6-1[H2H]
Q2Pauli Partinen (FIN)Carl Bret Parko (_ES)6-3 6-3[H2H]