ATP Estonia F2 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2012

Click Here To Join The Estonia F2 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Estonia F2 Futures Event Details:

2012-07-23Clay
OutdoorKuressaare, Estonia
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Estonia F2 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FLaurent Recouderc (1) (FRA)Vladimir Ivanov (2) (EST)7-5 7-6(3) [H2H]
SFLaurent Recouderc (1) (FRA)Damiano Di Ienno (6) (ITA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
SFVladimir Ivanov (2) (EST)Laurent Malouli (FRA)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
QFLaurent Recouderc (1) (FRA)Giorgio Portaluri (ITA)6-3 6-7(8) 6-0 [H2H]
QFDamiano Di Ienno (6) (ITA)Joss Espasandin (4) (SUI)7-6(4) 7-5 [H2H]
QFLaurent Malouli (FRA)Nikolai Fidirko (Q) (BLR)6-1 2-6 6-4 [H2H]
QFVladimir Ivanov (2) (EST)Francesco Vilardo (7) (ITA)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R16Laurent Recouderc (1) (FRA)Mark Fynn (Q) (ZIM)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
R16Giorgio Portaluri (ITA)Mark Vervoort (8) (NED)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R16Joss Espasandin (4) (SUI)Jeroen Benard (Q) (NED)4-6 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R16Damiano Di Ienno (6) (ITA)Gianluigi Quinzi (ITA)6-3 6-7(4) 6-3 [H2H]
R16Laurent Malouli (FRA)Markus Kerner (WC) (EST)6-2 4-6 6-0 [H2H]
R16Nikolai Fidirko (Q) (BLR)Ivan Nedelko (3) (RUS)6-7(3) 6-4 7-6(4) [H2H]
R16Francesco Vilardo (7) (ITA)Vladzimir Kruk (BLR)4-6 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R16Vladimir Ivanov (2) (EST)Ivan Polyakov (Q) (RUS)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Laurent Recouderc (1) (FRA)Scott Griekspoor (NED)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
R32Mark Fynn (Q) (ZIM)Luca Serena (Q) (ITA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Giorgio Portaluri (ITA)Philip Orno (Q) (DEN)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Mark Vervoort (8) (NED)Goncalo Pereira (POR)7-6(3) 5-7 6-4 [H2H]
R32Joss Espasandin (4) (SUI)Randar Veispak (Q) (EST)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
R32Jeroen Benard (Q) (NED)Priit Suluste (LL) (EST)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
R32Gianluigi Quinzi (ITA)Matias Castro (ARG)6-1 7-5 [H2H]
R32Damiano Di Ienno (6) (ITA)Morten Ritslaid (WC) (EST)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
R32Laurent Malouli (FRA)Giammarco Micolani (5) (ITA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Markus Kerner (WC) (EST)Jesper Korsbaek Jensen (LL) (DEN)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R32Nikolai Fidirko (Q) (BLR)Mateusz Szmigiel (POL)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Ivan Nedelko (3) (RUS)Valentin Bazunov (LL) (RUS)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
R32Francesco Vilardo (7) (ITA)Milos Sekulic (Q) (SWE)0-6 6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Vladzimir Kruk (BLR)Egor Kovalev (WC) (RUS)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Ivan Polyakov (Q) (RUS)Rauno Gull (WC) (EST)6-7(4) 6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Vladimir Ivanov (2) (EST)Peter Goldsteiner (AUT)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FJeroen Benard (NED)
Mark Vervoort (NED)
Vladimir Ivanov (2) (EST)
Ivan Nedelko (RUS)
4-6 7-6(4) [10-5]
SFJeroen Benard (NED)
Mark Vervoort (NED)
Damiano Di Ienno (3) (ITA)
Francesco Vilardo (ITA)
7-5 6-1
SFVladimir Ivanov (2) (EST)
Ivan Nedelko (RUS)
Valentin Bazunov (RUS)
Luca Serena (ITA)
6-4 6-4
QFJeroen Benard (NED)
Mark Vervoort (NED)
Giammarco Micolani (1) (ITA)
Giorgio Portaluri (ITA)
6-3 6-2
QFDamiano Di Ienno (3) (ITA)
Francesco Vilardo (ITA)
Vladzimir Kruk (BLR)
Ivan Polyakov (RUS)
6-3 6-3
QFValentin Bazunov (RUS)
Luca Serena (ITA)
Philip Orno (DEN)
Milos Sekulic (SWE)
WO
QFVladimir Ivanov (2) (EST)
Ivan Nedelko (RUS)
Egor Kovalev (RUS)
Laurent Malouli (FRA)
6-4 6-2
R16Giammarco Micolani (1) (ITA)
Giorgio Portaluri (ITA)
Bye
R16Jeroen Benard (NED)
Mark Vervoort (NED)
Nikolai Fidirko (BLR)
Mateusz Szmigiel (POL)
4-6 6-4 [10-7]
R16Damiano Di Ienno (3) (ITA)
Francesco Vilardo (ITA)
Peter Goldsteiner (AUT)
Goncalo Pereira (POR)
6-3 7-6(7)
R16Vladzimir Kruk (BLR)
Ivan Polyakov (RUS)
Kert Kilumets (EST)
Priit Suluste (EST)
6-4 6-3
R16Philip Orno (DEN)
Milos Sekulic (SWE)
Mark Fynn (ZIM)
Adria Mas Mascolo (ESP)
6-1 6-4
R16Valentin Bazunov (RUS)
Luca Serena (ITA)
Matias Castro (ARG)
Jesper Korsbaek Jensen (DEN)
6-3 6-2
R16Egor Kovalev (RUS)
Laurent Malouli (FRA)
Rauno Gull (EST)
Randar Veispak (EST)
6-2 4-6 [10-7]
R16Vladimir Ivanov (2) (EST)
Ivan Nedelko (RUS)
Bye
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Nikolai Fidirko (1) (BLR)Kert Kilumets (EST)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Jeroen Benard (2) (NED)Valentin Bazunov (RUS)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Mark Fynn (3) (ZIM)Adria Mas Mascolo (ESP)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Q1Philip Orno (4) (DEN)Jesper Korsbaek Jensen (DEN)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Milos Sekulic (5) (SWE)Gerard Junyent (ESP)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Luca Serena (WC) (ITA)Priit Suluste (EST)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Ivan Polyakov (RUS)Ivar Indrek Himmist (EST)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Randar Veispak (EST)Henrik Raag (EST)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Nikolai Fidirko (1) (BLR)Bye
Q2Kert Kilumets (EST)Bye
Q2Jeroen Benard (2) (NED)Bye
Q2Valentin Bazunov (RUS)Bye
Q2Mark Fynn (3) (ZIM)Bye
Q2Adria Mas Mascolo (ESP)Bye
Q2Philip Orno (4) (DEN)Bye
Q2Jesper Korsbaek Jensen (DEN)Bye
Q2Milos Sekulic (5) (SWE)Bye
Q2Gerard Junyent (ESP)Bye
Q2Priit Suluste (EST)Bye
Q2Luca Serena (WC) (ITA)Bye
Q2Ivar Indrek Himmist (EST)Bye
Q2Ivan Polyakov (RUS)Bye
Q2Henrik Raag (EST)Bye
Q2Randar Veispak (EST)Andreas Konstantinos Stergiou (GRE)6-2 6-4 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Estonia F2 Futures draw (Men's) 2012?
Who will win Estonia F2 Futures?