ATP Estonia F1 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2014

Click Here To Join The Estonia F1 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Estonia F1 Futures Event Details:

2014-07-14Clay
OutdoorTallinn, Estonia
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Estonia F1 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FChristian Lindell (4) (SWE)Markus Eriksson (2) (SWE)3-6 6-2 6-2 [H2H]
SFChristian Lindell (4) (SWE)Jurgen Zopp (1) (EST)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
SFMarkus Eriksson (2) (SWE)Andrea Basso (ITA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
QFJurgen Zopp (1) (EST)Micke Kontinen (7) (FIN)4-6 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
QFChristian Lindell (4) (SWE)Alexander Vasilenko (RUS)4-6 7-6(4) 6-3 [H2H]
QFAndrea Basso (ITA)Anton Zaitsev (3) (RUS)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
QFMarkus Eriksson (2) (SWE)Martins Podzus (LAT)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R16Jurgen Zopp (1) (EST)Lukas Mugevicius (LTU)6-1 7-5 [H2H]
R16Micke Kontinen (7) (FIN)Jaan Kononov (WC) (EST)7-6(2) 6-0 [H2H]
R16Christian Lindell (4) (SWE)Herkko Pollanen (FIN)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R16Alexander Vasilenko (RUS)Andrew Whittington (5) (AUS)7-5 7-6(6) [H2H]
R16Andrea Basso (ITA)Vladimir Ivanov (8) (EST)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R16Anton Zaitsev (3) (RUS)Fabien Reboul (Q) (FRA)6-3 2-6 6-2 [H2H]
R16Martins Podzus (LAT)Francesco Garzelli (ITA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R16Markus Eriksson (2) (SWE)Samm Butler (Q) (GBR)6-2 3-6 6-2 [H2H]
R32Jurgen Zopp (1) (EST)Anton Pavlov (WC) (EST)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
R32Lukas Mugevicius (LTU)Gianluca Mager (ITA)6-1 7-5 [H2H]
R32Jaan Kononov (WC) (EST)Kert Kilumets (WC) (EST)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
R32Micke Kontinen (7) (FIN)Morgan Johansson (SWE)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
R32Christian Lindell (4) (SWE)Alexander Bublik (Q) (RUS)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R32Herkko Pollanen (FIN)Janis Podzus (LAT)6-4 3-0 Retired[H2H]
R32Alexander Vasilenko (RUS)Paul Cayre (FRA)6-1 7-6(2) [H2H]
R32Andrew Whittington (5) (AUS)Kenneth Raisma (WC) (EST)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Vladimir Ivanov (8) (EST)Tobias Blomgren (SWE)4-6 6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R32Andrea Basso (ITA)Julius Tverijonas (Q) (LTU)6-4 7-6(4) [H2H]
R32Fabien Reboul (Q) (FRA)Christoffer Solberg (Q) (SWE)7-5 1-6 6-0 [H2H]
R32Anton Zaitsev (3) (RUS)Evgeny Tyurnev (Q) (RUS)7-6(2) 7-5 [H2H]
R32Martins Podzus (LAT)Ivan Nedelko (6) (RUS)2-1 [H2H]
R32Francesco Garzelli (ITA)Rick De Groot (Q) (NED)6-2 3-6 7-5 [H2H]
R32Samm Butler (Q) (GBR)Dovydas Sakinis (Q) (LTU)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R32Markus Eriksson (2) (SWE)Henrik Sillanpaa (FIN)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FLukas Mugevicius (4) (LTU)
Alexander Vasilenko (RUS)
Micke Kontinen (1) (FIN)
Andrew Whittington (AUS)
6-7(10) 6-3 [10-6]
SFMicke Kontinen (1) (FIN)
Andrew Whittington (AUS)
Vladimir Ivanov (3) (EST)
Jurgen Zopp (EST)
6-3 6-2
SFLukas Mugevicius (4) (LTU)
Alexander Vasilenko (RUS)
Markus Eriksson (2) (SWE)
Christian Lindell (SWE)
6-4 7-6(1)
QFMicke Kontinen (1) (FIN)
Andrew Whittington (AUS)
Andrea Basso (ITA)
Gianluca Mager (ITA)
6-3 6-1
QFVladimir Ivanov (3) (EST)
Jurgen Zopp (EST)
Rick De Groot (NED)
Francesco Garzelli (ITA)
6-1 6-2
QFLukas Mugevicius (4) (LTU)
Alexander Vasilenko (RUS)
Tobias Blomgren (SWE)
William Boe-Wiegaard (USA)
7-6(1) 6-1
QFMarkus Eriksson (2) (SWE)
Christian Lindell (SWE)
Kirill Saplin (RUS)
Anton Zaitsev (RUS)
6-7(9) 6-1 [10-6]
R16Micke Kontinen (1) (FIN)
Andrew Whittington (AUS)
Paul Cayre (FRA)
Fabien Reboul (FRA)
6-3 6-0
R16Andrea Basso (ITA)
Gianluca Mager (ITA)
Kristofer Siimar (WC) (EST)
Mattias Siimar (EST)
6-2 6-0
R16Vladimir Ivanov (3) (EST)
Jurgen Zopp (EST)
Alexander Bublik (RUS)
Evgeny Tyurnev (RUS)
6-4 6-4
R16Rick De Groot (NED)
Francesco Garzelli (ITA)
Dovydas Sakinis (LTU)
Julius Tverijonas (LTU)
4-6 6-4 [10-7]
R16Tobias Blomgren (SWE)
William Boe-Wiegaard (USA)
Henrik Sinkko (FIN)
Panu Virtanen (FIN)
6-3 6-0
R16Lukas Mugevicius (4) (LTU)
Alexander Vasilenko (RUS)
Jaan Kononov (WC) (EST)
Kenneth Raisma (EST)
6-3 6-1
R16Kirill Saplin (RUS)
Anton Zaitsev (RUS)
Markus Kerner (WC) (EST)
Christopher Robin Klettenberg (EST)
7-5 6-4
R16Markus Eriksson (2) (SWE)
Christian Lindell (SWE)
Gianmarco Cacace (ITA)
Ercole Di Ianni (ITA)
6-4 6-1
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Alexander Bublik (RUS)William Boe-Wiegaard (1) (USA)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Julius Tverijonas (2) (LTU)Kristofer Siimar (WC) (EST)4-6 6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Fabien Reboul (3) (FRA)Andrew Corbitt (9) (AUS)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Evgeny Tyurnev (4) (RUS)Henrik Sinkko (13) (FIN)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Christoffer Solberg (5) (SWE)Joel Popov (12) (FIN)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Samm Butler (6) (GBR)Ercole Di Ianni (10) (ITA)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Dovydas Sakinis (LTU)Panu Virtanen (11) (FIN)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Rick De Groot (NED)Kirill Saplin (14) (RUS)3-6 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2William Boe-Wiegaard (1) (USA)Markus Kerner (EST)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Alexander Bublik (RUS)Mattias Siimar (WC) (EST)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Julius Tverijonas (2) (LTU)Brandon Walkin (AUS)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Kristofer Siimar (WC) (EST)Hendrik Inno (EST)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Fabien Reboul (3) (FRA)Christopher Robin Klettenberg (WC) (EST)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Andrew Corbitt (9) (AUS)Valentin Bazunov (RUS)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Evgeny Tyurnev (4) (RUS)Kristofer Sven Kliimand (EST)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Henrik Sinkko (13) (FIN)Oskar Lusti (EST)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Christoffer Solberg (5) (SWE)Kristjan Tamm (WC) (EST)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Joel Popov (12) (FIN)Alexey Manuyko (WC) (EST)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Samm Butler (6) (GBR)Patrik Brydolf (SWE)3-3 Retired[H2H]
Q2Ercole Di Ianni (10) (ITA)Patrik Niklas-Salminen (WC) (FIN)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Dovydas Sakinis (LTU)Gianmarco Cacace (7) (ITA)6-3 3-6 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Panu Virtanen (11) (FIN)Alan Braschinsky (EST)7-6(6) 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Rick De Groot (NED)Timi Kivijarvi (8) (FIN)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Kirill Saplin (14) (RUS)Jakov Tsirkin (EST)6-1 6-4 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Estonia F1 Futures draw (Men's) 2014?
Who will win Estonia F1 Futures?