ATP Estonia F1 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2008

Click Here To Join The Estonia F1 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Estonia F1 Futures Event Details:

2008-07-21Clay
OutdoorKuressaare, Estonia
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Estonia F1 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FJaak Poldma (WC) (EST)Patrik Rosenholm (Q) (SWE)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
SFPatrik Rosenholm (Q) (SWE)Roel Oostdam (Q) (NED)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
SFJaak Poldma (WC) (EST)Timo Nieminen (2) (FIN)6-4 1-6 6-2 [H2H]
QFRoel Oostdam (Q) (NED)Bogdan-Victor Leonte (1) (ROU)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
QFPatrik Rosenholm (Q) (SWE)Marc Auradou (7) (FRA)6-2 7-6(5) [H2H]
QFJaak Poldma (WC) (EST)Pierre Metenier (3) (FRA)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
QFTimo Nieminen (2) (FIN)Alessandro Piccari (ITA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R16Bogdan-Victor Leonte (1) (ROU)Vladimir Ivanov (WC) (EST)5-7 6-4 7-5 [H2H]
R16Roel Oostdam (Q) (NED)Patricio Konortoff (ARG)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R16Patrik Rosenholm (Q) (SWE)Gvidas Sabeckis (4) (LTU)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R16Marc Auradou (7) (FRA)Serguei Tarasevitch (Q) (BLR)3-1 Retired[H2H]
R16Jaak Poldma (WC) (EST)Andrea Falgheri (ITA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R16Pierre Metenier (3) (FRA)Adolfo Gomez-Pinter (ESP)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R16Alessandro Piccari (ITA)Antoine Tassart (FRA)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
R16Timo Nieminen (2) (FIN)Jurgen Zopp (EST)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Bogdan-Victor Leonte (1) (ROU)Morten Ritslaid (WC) (EST)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
R32Vladimir Ivanov (WC) (EST)Roberto Rodriguez-Alonso (Q) (ESP)2-6 6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Patricio Konortoff (ARG)Krisjanis Stabins (Q) (LAT)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
R32Roel Oostdam (Q) (NED)Myles Blake (8) (GBR)6-7(2) 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Gvidas Sabeckis (4) (LTU)Artem Strunnikov (LL) (RUS)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Patrik Rosenholm (Q) (SWE)Peter Lucassen (NED)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
R32Serguei Tarasevitch (Q) (BLR)Milos Sekulic (Q) (SWE)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Marc Auradou (7) (FRA)Trystan Meniane (FRA)2-6 6-0 6-1 [H2H]
R32Jaak Poldma (WC) (EST)Roman Kutac (6) (CZE)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
R32Andrea Falgheri (ITA)Remko De Rijke (NED)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
R32Adolfo Gomez-Pinter (ESP)Sami Huurinainen (Q) (FIN)0-6 6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Pierre Metenier (3) (FRA)Pavel Katliarov (BLR)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
R32Antoine Tassart (FRA)Mait Kunnap (5) (EST)6-2 7-6(3) [H2H]
R32Alessandro Piccari (ITA)Mikk Irdoja (WC) (EST)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R32Jurgen Zopp (EST)Joshua Crowe (AUS)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
R32Timo Nieminen (2) (FIN)Rihards Emulins (Q) (LAT)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FHarri Heliovaara (2) (FIN)
Timo Nieminen (FIN)
Pavel Katliarov (1) (BLR)
Bogdan-Victor Leonte (ROU)
WO
SFPavel Katliarov (1) (BLR)
Bogdan-Victor Leonte (ROU)
Patrik Rosenholm (SWE)
Milos Sekulic (SWE)
4-6 6-3 [10-6]
SFHarri Heliovaara (2) (FIN)
Timo Nieminen (FIN)
Trystan Meniane (FRA)
Pierre Metenier (FRA)
6-2 6-7(7) [10-7]
QFPavel Katliarov (1) (BLR)
Bogdan-Victor Leonte (ROU)
Mikk Irdoja (EST)
Serguei Tarasevitch (BLR)
6-2 6-4
QFPatrik Rosenholm (SWE)
Milos Sekulic (SWE)
Mait Kunnap (3) (EST)
Jurgen Zopp (EST)
5-7 6-2 [10-6]
QFTrystan Meniane (FRA)
Pierre Metenier (FRA)
Joshua Crowe (4) (AUS)
Remko De Rijke (NED)
7-6(2) 6-2
QFHarri Heliovaara (2) (FIN)
Timo Nieminen (FIN)
Alessandro Piccari (ITA)
Artem Strunnikov (RUS)
6-4 7-5
R16Pavel Katliarov (1) (BLR)
Bogdan-Victor Leonte (ROU)
Roberto Rodriguez-Alonso (ESP)
Vegerd Veskimagi (EST)
6-3 6-3
R16Mikk Irdoja (EST)
Serguei Tarasevitch (BLR)
Pavel Bazunov (RUS)
Valentin Bazunov (RUS)
6-0 6-1
R16Mait Kunnap (3) (EST)
Jurgen Zopp (EST)
Sami Huurinainen (FIN)
Roope Kailaheimo (FIN)
6-2 6-2
R16Patrik Rosenholm (SWE)
Milos Sekulic (SWE)
Rihards Emulins (LAT)
Janis Mellups (LAT)
6-3 7-6(5)
R16Trystan Meniane (FRA)
Pierre Metenier (FRA)
Krisjanis Stabins (LAT)
Oskars Vaskis (LAT)
6-4 7-6(8)
R16Joshua Crowe (4) (AUS)
Remko De Rijke (NED)
Peter Lucassen (NED)
Roel Oostdam (NED)
6-3 6-2
R16Alessandro Piccari (ITA)
Artem Strunnikov (RUS)
Adolfo Gomez-Pinter (ESP)
Patricio Konortoff (ARG)
6-2 6-0
R16Harri Heliovaara (2) (FIN)
Timo Nieminen (FIN)
Marc Auradou (FRA)
Antoine Tassart (FRA)
6-2 6-2
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Roel Oostdam (1) (NED)Valentin Bazunov (RUS)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Roberto Rodriguez-Alonso (2) (ESP)Karl-Erik Paaro (EST)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Patrik Rosenholm (3) (SWE)Vegerd Veskimagi (EST)4-6 6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Sami Huurinainen (4) (FIN)Fredi Voormann (EST)4-6 6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Serguei Tarasevitch (5) (BLR)Roope Kailaheimo (FIN)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Milos Sekulic (6) (SWE)Janis Mellups (LAT)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Krisjanis Stabins (7) (LAT)Oskars Vaskis (LAT)7-6(1) 7-5 [H2H]
Q1Rihards Emulins (LAT)Artem Strunnikov (8) (RUS)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Roel Oostdam (1) (NED)Bye
Q2Valentin Bazunov (RUS)Ivan Ivanov (RUS)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Roberto Rodriguez-Alonso (2) (ESP)Bye
Q2Karl-Erik Paaro (EST)Elmar Gurbanov (EST)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Patrik Rosenholm (3) (SWE)Bye
Q2Vegerd Veskimagi (EST)Eduards Gusevs (LAT)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Sami Huurinainen (4) (FIN)Bye
Q2Fredi Voormann (EST)Bye
Q2Serguei Tarasevitch (5) (BLR)Bye
Q2Roope Kailaheimo (FIN)Bye
Q2Milos Sekulic (6) (SWE)Bye
Q2Janis Mellups (LAT)Maris Sipkovs (LAT)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Krisjanis Stabins (7) (LAT)Bye
Q2Oskars Vaskis (LAT)Igor Rud (RUS)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Artem Strunnikov (8) (RUS)Bye
Q2Rihards Emulins (LAT)Pavel Bazunov (RUS)6-0 6-2 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Estonia F1 Futures draw (Men's) 2008?
Who will win Estonia F1 Futures?