ATP El Salvador F1 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2009

Click Here To Join The El Salvador F1 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


El Salvador F1 Futures Event Details:

2009-01-19Clay
OutdoorSanta Tecla, El Salvador, El Salvador
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the El Salvador F1 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FLars Poerschke (GER)Stephen Bass (3) (USA)6-3 6-7(5) 6-3 [H2H]
SFLars Poerschke (GER)Claudio Grassi (5) (ITA)7-5 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
SFStephen Bass (3) (USA)Federico Torresi (2Q) (ITA)6-3 3-6 6-4 [H2H]
QFLars Poerschke (GER)Giulio Torroni (ITA)6-1 7-6(3) [H2H]
QFClaudio Grassi (5) (ITA)Gaston-Arturo Grimolizzi (4) (ARG)2-6 7-5 6-3 [H2H]
QFStephen Bass (3) (USA)Holger Fischer (8) (GER)7-6(4) 6-2 [H2H]
QFFederico Torresi (2Q) (ITA)Gonzalo Tur (6) (ARG)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R16Lars Poerschke (GER)Adam Vejmelka (1Q) (CZE)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R16Giulio Torroni (ITA)Juan-Manuel Valverde (7) (ARG)6-1 7-5 [H2H]
R16Gaston-Arturo Grimolizzi (4) (ARG)Ariel Behar (URU)6-4 7-6(2) [H2H]
R16Claudio Grassi (5) (ITA)Jorge Montero (Q) (CHI)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
R16Holger Fischer (8) (GER)Christopher Klingemann (USA)4-6 6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R16Stephen Bass (3) (USA)Roberto Eduardo Ramirez (ARG)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
R16Gonzalo Tur (6) (ARG)Vlademyros Mavropoulos-Stoliarenko (GRE)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R16Federico Torresi (2Q) (ITA)German Gaich (Q) (ARG)6-3 6-7(5) 6-1 [H2H]
R32Adam Vejmelka (1Q) (CZE)Mauricio Echazu (PER)7-6(3) 6-2 [H2H]
R32Lars Poerschke (GER)Francisco Carbajal (PER)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Giulio Torroni (ITA)Marco Ricardo Osorio (WC) (HON)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R32Juan-Manuel Valverde (7) (ARG)Peter Lucassen (NED)2-0 Retired[H2H]
R32Gaston-Arturo Grimolizzi (4) (ARG)Marcelo Arevalo (WC) (ESA)4-6 7-6(2) 6-2 [H2H]
R32Ariel Behar (URU)Cristian Paiz (GUA)1-6 7-5 6-3 [H2H]
R32Jorge Montero (Q) (CHI)Rodrigo Rappaccioli (WC) (NCA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Claudio Grassi (5) (ITA)Christopher Racz (USA)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
R32Holger Fischer (8) (GER)Jared Drucker (Q) (USA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Christopher Klingemann (USA)Cesar Escobar Serrano (WC) (ESA)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
R32Roberto Eduardo Ramirez (ARG)Guillermo Nicol (Q) (CHI)3-6 6-1 6-0 [H2H]
R32Stephen Bass (3) (USA)Matteo Volante (ITA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Gonzalo Tur (6) (ARG)Matias Saenz (ARG)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
R32Vlademyros Mavropoulos-Stoliarenko (GRE)Sergio Galdos (Q) (PER)4-6 6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32German Gaich (Q) (ARG)Leandro Savelli (ARG)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Federico Torresi (2Q) (ITA)Stefano Licata (Q) (ARG)6-7(5) 6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FClaudio Grassi (2) (ITA)
Gaston-Arturo Grimolizzi (ARG)
Holger Fischer (GER)
Lars Poerschke (GER)
3-6 6-3 [12-10]
SFHolger Fischer (GER)
Lars Poerschke (GER)
Stephen Bass (3) (USA)
Christopher Klingemann (USA)
6-7(3) 6-1 [10-4]
SFClaudio Grassi (2) (ITA)
Gaston-Arturo Grimolizzi (ARG)
Christopher Diaz-Figueroa (GUA)
Cristian Paiz (GUA)
6-4 6-2
QFHolger Fischer (GER)
Lars Poerschke (GER)
Federico Torresi (1) (ITA)
Matteo Volante (ITA)
7-6(1) 6-2
QFStephen Bass (3) (USA)
Christopher Klingemann (USA)
Marcelo Arevalo (WC) (ESA)
Rodrigo Rappaccioli (NCA)
7-6(2) 1-6 [10-4]
QFChristopher Diaz-Figueroa (GUA)
Cristian Paiz (GUA)
German Gaich (ARG)
Gustavo Sterin (ARG)
6-2 2-6 [10-8]
QFClaudio Grassi (2) (ITA)
Gaston-Arturo Grimolizzi (ARG)
Jared Drucker (USA)
Christopher Racz (USA)
6-0 0-6 [10-8]
R16Federico Torresi (1) (ITA)
Matteo Volante (ITA)
Ariel Behar (A) (URU)
Stefano Licata (ARG)
7-6(4) 7-5
R16Holger Fischer (GER)
Lars Poerschke (GER)
Andres Bucaro (WC) (GUA)
Cesar Escobar Serrano (ESA)
6-3 6-2
R16Stephen Bass (3) (USA)
Christopher Klingemann (USA)
Gonzalo Tur (ARG)
Juan-Manuel Valverde (ARG)
6-7(3) 7-5 [10-2]
R16Marcelo Arevalo (WC) (ESA)
Rodrigo Rappaccioli (NCA)
Cristian Orduna-Guzman (WC) (MEX)
Raul-Isaias Rosas-Zarur (MEX)
6-4 6-0
R16Christopher Diaz-Figueroa (GUA)
Cristian Paiz (GUA)
Francisco Carbajal (PER)
Renato Chavez (PER)
7-5 6-4
R16German Gaich (ARG)
Gustavo Sterin (ARG)
Mauricio Echazu (4) (PER)
Sergio Galdos (PER)
1-6 7-6(4) [10-4]
R16Jared Drucker (USA)
Christopher Racz (USA)
Peter Lucassen (NED)
Stefano Vukov (CRO)
6-4 6-4
R16Claudio Grassi (2) (ITA)
Gaston-Arturo Grimolizzi (ARG)
Roberto Eduardo Ramirez (ARG)
Leandro Savelli (ARG)
6-4 6-4
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Adam Vejmelka (1) (CZE)Keny Turcios (HON)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Federico Torresi (2) (ITA)Moises Cardenas (PER)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Guillermo Nicol (CHI)Alvaro Raposo De Oliveira (3) (PER)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q1German Gaich (4) (ARG)Andrew Giuffrida (USA)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Jared Drucker (10) (USA)Christopher Diaz-Figueroa (5) (GUA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Jorge Montero (CHI)Gustavo Sterin (6) (ARG)7-6(3) 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Sergio Galdos (9) (PER)Renato Chavez (7) (PER)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Stefano Licata (12) (ARG)Kirill Sinitsyn (RUS)6-1 1-6 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Adam Vejmelka (1) (CZE)Andres Bucaro (GUA)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Keny Turcios (HON)Geoffrey Gehrke (USA)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Federico Torresi (2) (ITA)Michael Diaz (GUA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Moises Cardenas (PER)Jorge Ramos (GUA)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Alvaro Raposo De Oliveira (3) (PER)Giacomo Vianello (ITA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Guillermo Nicol (CHI)Joe Cooper (GBR)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q2German Gaich (4) (ARG)Artem Strunnikov (RUS)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Andrew Giuffrida (USA)Sebastian Moreno (ESA)7-6(3) 4-6 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Christopher Diaz-Figueroa (5) (GUA)Cristian Orduna-Guzman (MEX)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Jared Drucker (10) (USA)Nate Feldman (USA)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Gustavo Sterin (6) (ARG)Herbert Orellana (ESA)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Jorge Montero (CHI)Raul-Isaias Rosas-Zarur (11) (MEX)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Renato Chavez (7) (PER)Diego Castillo (GUA)7-6(9) 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Sergio Galdos (9) (PER)Enrique Martinez-Guzman (GUA)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Kirill Sinitsyn (RUS)Stefano Vukov (8) (CRO)4-6 6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Stefano Licata (12) (ARG)Ricardo Pineda (HON)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Adam Vejmelka (1) (CZE)Bye
Q3Andres Bucaro (GUA)Bye
Q3Keny Turcios (HON)Bye
Q3Geoffrey Gehrke (USA)Bye
Q3Federico Torresi (2) (ITA)Bye
Q3Michael Diaz (GUA)Bye
Q3Jorge Ramos (GUA)Bye
Q3Moises Cardenas (PER)Bye
Q3Alvaro Raposo De Oliveira (3) (PER)Bye
Q3Giacomo Vianello (ITA)Bye
Q3Joe Cooper (GBR)Bye
Q3Guillermo Nicol (CHI)Bye
Q3German Gaich (4) (ARG)Bye
Q3Artem Strunnikov (RUS)Francisco Moises Pascual Francisco (GUA)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Sebastian Moreno (ESA)Javier Waase (ESA)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Andrew Giuffrida (USA)Bye
Q3Christopher Diaz-Figueroa (5) (GUA)Bye
Q3Cristian Orduna-Guzman (MEX)Bye
Q3Nate Feldman (USA)Bye
Q3Jared Drucker (10) (USA)Bye
Q3Gustavo Sterin (6) (ARG)Bye
Q3Herbert Orellana (ESA)Bye
Q3Jorge Montero (CHI)Bye
Q3Raul-Isaias Rosas-Zarur (11) (MEX)Bye
Q3Renato Chavez (7) (PER)Bye
Q3Diego Castillo (GUA)Jose Rafael Portillo (ESA)6-1 2-6 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Enrique Martinez-Guzman (GUA)Bye
Q3Sergio Galdos (9) (PER)Bye
Q3Stefano Vukov (8) (CRO)Bye
Q3Kirill Sinitsyn (RUS)Alejandro Obando (HON)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Ricardo Pineda (HON)Sebastian Cordon (CHI)6-3 2-6 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Stefano Licata (12) (ARG)Bye


What's your opinion on the ATP El Salvador F1 Futures draw (Men's) 2009?
Who will win El Salvador F1 Futures?