ATP Eisenach Challenger Draw (Men's) - 2000

Click Here To Join The Eisenach Challenger Discussion!


Share This...


Eisenach Challenger Event Details:

2000-06-26Clay
OutdoorEisenach, Germany
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Eisenach Challenger draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FJan-Frode Andersen (NOR)Francisco Costa (BRA)7-6(5) 6-3[H2H]
SFFrancisco Costa (BRA)Juan-Albert Viloca-Puig (ESP)6-7(2) 6-4 6-4[H2H]
SFJan-Frode Andersen (NOR)Ionut Moldovan (Q) (ROU)6-1 6-3[H2H]
QFFrancisco Costa (BRA)Paul-Henri Mathieu (Q) (FRA)6-7(3) 7-6(5) 6-1[H2H]
QFJuan-Albert Viloca-Puig (ESP)Tomas Behrend (4) (GER)6-4 6-3[H2H]
QFIonut Moldovan (Q) (ROU)Michal Tabara (3) (CZE)WO[H2H]
QFJan-Frode Andersen (NOR)Jens Knippschild (8WC) (GER)3-6 6-1 7-5[H2H]
R16Paul-Henri Mathieu (Q) (FRA)Daniel Elsner (GER)7-6(11) 6-3[H2H]
R16Francisco Costa (BRA)Petr Kralert (7) (CZE)6-2 7-6(6)[H2H]
R16Tomas Behrend (4) (GER)Frantisek Cermak (CZE)3-6 7-6(1) 6-2[H2H]
R16Juan-Albert Viloca-Puig (ESP)Emilio Benfele-Alvarez (5) (ESP)1-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Ionut Moldovan (Q) (ROU)Andrei Stoliarov (6) (RUS)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R16Michal Tabara (3) (CZE)Andrey Cherkasov (RUS)7-5 6-3[H2H]
R16Jens Knippschild (8WC) (GER)Rogier Wassen (Q) (NLD)7-5 6-3[H2H]
R16Jan-Frode Andersen (NOR)Luis Horna (PER)7-5 5-7 6-4[H2H]
R32Paul-Henri Mathieu (Q) (FRA)Michel Kratochvil (1) (SUI)7-5 6-4[H2H]
R32Daniel Elsner (GER)Andy Fahlke (GER)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Francisco Costa (BRA)Matthias Lautenschlager (WC) ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Petr Kralert (7) (CZE)Jarkko Nieminen (Q) (FIN)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Tomas Behrend (4) (GER)Jean-Francois Bachelot (LL) (FRA)6-4 7-6(5)[H2H]
R32Frantisek Cermak (CZE)Herbert Wiltschnig (AUT)6-0 6-4[H2H]
R32Juan-Albert Viloca-Puig (ESP)Timothy Aerts (BEL)7-6(4) 6-2[H2H]
R32Emilio Benfele-Alvarez (5) (ESP)Martin Spottl (AUT)6-1 5-7 6-4[H2H]
R32Andrei Stoliarov (6) (RUS)Jakub Herm-Zahlava (WC) (GER)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Ionut Moldovan (Q) (ROU)Alexander Shvets (BLR)6-3 4-6 7-5[H2H]
R32Andrey Cherkasov (RUS)Daniel Lesske (WC) (GER)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Michal Tabara (3) (CZE)Adrian Garcia (LL) (CHL)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Jens Knippschild (8WC) (GER)Markus Menzler (LL) (GER)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Rogier Wassen (Q) (NLD)Hugo Armando (USA)3-6 6-4 6-0[H2H]
R32Luis Horna (PER)Daniel Melo (BRA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Jan-Frode Andersen (NOR)Federico Browne (2) (ARG)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FDaniel Melo (2) (BRA)
Alexandre Simoni (BRA)
Enrique Abaroa (MEX)
Tim Crichton (AUS)
6-1 6-7(2) 6-1
SFEnrique Abaroa (MEX)
Tim Crichton (AUS)
Paul Rosner (1) (RSA)
Jason Weir-Smith ()
7-6(2) 6-7(2) 7-6(7)
SFDaniel Melo (2) (BRA)
Alexandre Simoni (BRA)
Yves Allegro (SUI)
Karsten Braasch (GER)
6-3 6-4
QFPaul Rosner (1) (RSA)
Jason Weir-Smith ()
Andy Fahlke (WC) (GER)
Jens Knippschild (GER)
6-7(3) 7-6(3) 6-4
QFEnrique Abaroa (MEX)
Tim Crichton (AUS)
Petr Kovacka (4) (CZE)
Michal Tabara (CZE)
WO
QFYves Allegro (SUI)
Karsten Braasch (GER)
Ashley Fisher (AUS)
Vaughan Snyman (RSA)
6-4 5-7 6-1
QFDaniel Melo (2) (BRA)
Alexandre Simoni (BRA)
Todd Perry (AUS)
Andrei Stoliarov (RUS)
6-2 6-3
R16Paul Rosner (1) (RSA)
Jason Weir-Smith ()
Frantisek Cermak (CZE)
Petr Dezort (CZE)
5-7 6-3 6-2
R16Andy Fahlke (WC) (GER)
Jens Knippschild (GER)
Andrey Cherkasov (WC) (RUS)
Daniel Lesske (GER)
6-4 6-3
R16Petr Kovacka (4) (CZE)
Michal Tabara (CZE)
Ota Fukarek (CZE)
Rogier Wassen (NLD)
6-1 6-1
R16Enrique Abaroa (MEX)
Tim Crichton (AUS)
Francisco Costa (BRA)
Joao Cunha-Silva (PRT)
6-4 6-4
R16Yves Allegro (SUI)
Karsten Braasch (GER)
Tomas Behrend (WC) (GER)
Marcus Hilpert (GER)
6-1 6-4
R16Ashley Fisher (AUS)
Vaughan Snyman (RSA)
Emilio Benfele-Alvarez (3) (ESP)
Federico Browne (ARG)
1-6 6-4 7-5
R16Todd Perry (AUS)
Andrei Stoliarov (RUS)
James Greenhalgh (NZL)
Cristiano Testa (BRA)
3-6 7-6(5) 6-4
R16Daniel Melo (2) (BRA)
Alexandre Simoni (BRA)
Jan-Ralph Brandt (GER)
Thomas Strengberger (AUT)
6-4 6-7(4) 6-4
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Paul-Henri Mathieu (FRA)Markus Menzler (GER)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q1Rogier Wassen (2) (NLD)Adrian Garcia (7) (CHL)6-2 3-6 6-3[H2H]
Q1Jarkko Nieminen (FIN)Jean-Francois Bachelot (5) (FRA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q1Ionut Moldovan (ROU)Roberto Menendez Ferre (ESP)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q2Markus Menzler (GER)Jan-Ralph Brandt (GER)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Paul-Henri Mathieu (FRA)Joao Cunha-Silva (8) (PRT)6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q2Rogier Wassen (2) (NLD)Remus Farcas (ROU)7-6(2) 7-6(3)[H2H]
Q2Adrian Garcia (7) (CHL)Andreas Tattermusch (WC) (GER)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2Jarkko Nieminen (FIN)Jerome Hanquez (FRA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q2Jean-Francois Bachelot (5) (FRA)Carsten Arriens (WC) (GER)6-3 4-5 Retired[H2H]
Q2Roberto Menendez Ferre (ESP)Dmitri Mazur (UZB)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q2Ionut Moldovan (ROU)Ricardo Schlachter (BRA)7-6(4) 6-4[H2H]
Q3Jan-Ralph Brandt (GER)Ota Fukarek (1) (CZE)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3Markus Menzler (GER)Martin Vassallo Arguello (ARG)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Paul-Henri Mathieu (FRA)Carlos Cuadrado (WC) (ESP)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Joao Cunha-Silva (8) (PRT)Thomas Hellmann ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Rogier Wassen (2) (NLD)Heiko Ehlscheidt (WC) ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Remus Farcas (ROU)Ashley Fisher (AUS)6-1 7-6(3)[H2H]
Q3Andreas Tattermusch (WC) (GER)Martin Spelda (WC) (CZE)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Adrian Garcia (7) (CHL)Thomas Larsen (DNK)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Jerome Hanquez (FRA)Alexandre Simoni (3) (BRA)6-3 7-6(2)[H2H]
Q3Jarkko Nieminen (FIN)Petr Dezort (CZE)4-6 7-6(5) 6-3[H2H]
Q3Carsten Arriens (WC) (GER)Frantisek Babej (SVK)6-4 4-6 6-3[H2H]
Q3Jean-Francois Bachelot (5) (FRA)Florian Jeschonek (GER)7-6(5) 6-7(3) 6-4[H2H]
Q3Dmitri Mazur (UZB)David Caballero-Garcia (4) (ESP)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Roberto Menendez Ferre (ESP)Yves Allegro (SUI)1-6 6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q3Ionut Moldovan (ROU)Eric Prodon (FRA)6-3 2-6 7-5[H2H]
Q3Ricardo Schlachter (BRA)Ruben Ramirez Hidalgo (6) (ESP)6-4 7-5[H2H]