ATP Egypt F9 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2018

Click Here To Join The Egypt F9 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Egypt F9 Futures Event Details:

2018-03-12Hard
OutdoorEgypt
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Egypt F9 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FLukas Klein (5) (SVK)Patrik Nema (7) (SVK)2-6 6-3 6-3[H2H]
SFLukas Klein (5) (SVK)Benjamin Lock (4) (ZWE)7-6(5) 6-1[H2H]
SFPatrik Nema (7) (SVK)Anton Zaitcev (RUS)6-4 6-1[H2H]
QFBenjamin Lock (4) (ZWE)Kirill Kivattsev (RUS)6-4 6-0[H2H]
QFAnton Zaitcev (RUS)Youssef Hossam (2) (EGY)6-3 2-3 ret.[H2H]
QFLukas Klein (5) (SVK)Aidan Mchugh (q) (GBR)6-2 7-6(6)[H2H]
QFPatrik Nema (7) (SVK)Hady Habib (q) (USA)6-4 2-6 6-4[H2H]
R16Youssef Hossam (2) (EGY)Wilfredo Gonzalez ()7-6(11) 6-4[H2H]
R16Hady Habib (q) (USA)Markus Eriksson (3) (SWE)6-3 3-6 6-3[H2H]
R16Anton Zaitcev (RUS)Siphosothando Montsi (q) (RSA)6-2 5-7 6-1[H2H]
R16Benjamin Lock (4) (ZWE)Kazuki Nishiwaki (q) (JPN)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R16Kirill Kivattsev (RUS)Christopher Diaz-Figueroa (8) (GTM)6-3 3-1 ret.[H2H]
R16Lukas Klein (5) (SVK)Francesco Forti (q) (ITA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R16Patrik Nema (7) (SVK)Oleg Khotkov (UKR)7-6(4) 6-2[H2H]
R16Aidan Mchugh (q) (GBR)Karim-Mohamed Maamoun (1) (EGY)7-6(8) 2-0 ret.[H2H]
R32Youssef Hossam (2) (EGY)Issam Haitham Taweel (SYR)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Anton Zaitcev (RUS)Jaroslav Pospisil (6) (CZE)7-6(3) 6-2[H2H]
R32Kirill Kivattsev (RUS)Alessandro Coppini (q) (ITA)6-1 7-5[H2H]
R32Siphosothando Montsi (q) (RSA)Nicolo Turchetti (ITA)6-0 7-6(5)[H2H]
R32Benjamin Lock (4) (ZWE)Tomas Liska (WC) (SVK)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Karim-Mohamed Maamoun (1) (EGY)Dominic Weidinger (q) (AUT)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Wilfredo Gonzalez ()Alexander Erler (AUT)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Patrik Nema (7) (SVK)Evan Hoyt (q) (GBR)3-6 6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Christopher Diaz-Figueroa (8) (GTM)Raphael Baltensperger ()7-5 6-2[H2H]
R32Lukas Klein (5) (SVK)Oleksandr Bielinskyi (UKR)6-1 6-0[H2H]
R32Aidan Mchugh (q) (GBR)Mariano Alberto Hasenkopf (WC) ()6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Kazuki Nishiwaki (q) (JPN)Dejan Katic (SRB)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Oleg Khotkov (UKR)Jakub Paul (SUI)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Francesco Forti (q) (ITA)Bekkhan Atlangeriev (WC) (RUS)4-6 6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Markus Eriksson (3) (SWE)Arturs Lazdins (WC) ()7-6(7) 6-2[H2H]
R32Hady Habib (q) (USA)Vladyslav Orlov (UKR)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FWilfredo Gonzalez ()
Benjamin Lock (ZWE)
Alexander Erler (AUT)
Jaroslav Pospisil (CZE)
6-3 6-4
SFWilfredo Gonzalez ()
Benjamin Lock (ZWE)
Kirill Kivattsev (RUS)
Vladyslav Orlov (UKR)
6-2 6-4
SFAlexander Erler (AUT)
Jaroslav Pospisil (CZE)
Markus Eriksson (SWE)
Milos Sekulic (SWE)
4-6 6-4 10-5
QFAlexander Erler (AUT)
Jaroslav Pospisil (CZE)
Aidan Mchugh (GBR)
Jakub Paul (SUI)
6-4 6-1
QFWilfredo Gonzalez ()
Benjamin Lock (ZWE)
Kevin Boelhouwer ()
Ilco VAN Buuren (NLD)
7-6(5) 7-5
QFKirill Kivattsev (RUS)
Vladyslav Orlov (UKR)
Alexey Baryshev (RUS)
Anton Zaitcev (RUS)
6-3 6-2
QFMarkus Eriksson (SWE)
Milos Sekulic (SWE)
Luca Castelnuovo ()
Alessandro Coppini (ITA)
6-2 6-3
R16Markus Eriksson (SWE)
Milos Sekulic (SWE)
Kittirat Kerdlaphee (THA)
Phongsapak Kerdlaphee (THA)
w/o
R16Luca Castelnuovo ()
Alessandro Coppini (ITA)
Arjun Mahadevan (IND)
Bharath-Srinivasan Parthasarathy (IND)
6-1 6-3
R16Aidan Mchugh (GBR)
Jakub Paul (SUI)
Youssef Hossam (EGY)
Issam Haitham Taweel (SYR)
3-6 7-6(2) 10-3
R16Alexander Erler (AUT)
Jaroslav Pospisil (CZE)
Klim Ivanov (KAZ)
Dejan Katic (SRB)
6-1 6-0
R16Alexey Baryshev (RUS)
Anton Zaitcev (RUS)
Oleg Khotkov (UKR)
Michel Vernier (CHL)
6-2 6-2
R16Kirill Kivattsev (RUS)
Vladyslav Orlov (UKR)
Oleksandr Bielinskyi (UKR)
Anton Chekhov (RUS)
6-4 7-6(4)
R16Kevin Boelhouwer ()
Ilco VAN Buuren (NLD)
Hugo Largo (ESP)
Giovani Samaha ()
6-2 7-6(6)
R16Wilfredo Gonzalez ()
Benjamin Lock (ZWE)
Francesco Forti (ITA)
Mattia Frinzi (ITA)
6-2 6-4
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Evan Hoyt (q) (GBR)Mattia Frinzi (ITA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q1Aidan Mchugh (q) (GBR)Milos Sekulic (SWE)7-5 7-5[H2H]
Q1Hady Habib (q) (USA)Wei-De Lin ()4-6 6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q1Kazuki Nishiwaki (q) (JPN)Anton Chekhov (RUS)6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q1Dominic Weidinger (q) (AUT)Christoffer Solberg (SWE)6-1 7-5[H2H]
Q1Francesco Forti (q) (ITA)Luca Castelnuovo ()7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q1Alessandro Coppini (q) (ITA)Kevin Boelhouwer ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q1Siphosothando Montsi (q) (RSA)Aleksei Khomich (BLR)3-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Kazuki Nishiwaki (q) (JPN)Michel Vernier (CHL)4-6 6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Wei-De Lin ()Martin Trefny (CZE)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Hady Habib (q) (USA)Aleksandr Bulitski ()7-6(5) 1-6 6-4[H2H]
Q2Milos Sekulic (SWE)Ramazan Nureev (RUS)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q2Aidan Mchugh (q) (GBR)Kevin Portmann (ITA)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q2Mattia Frinzi (ITA)Giovani Samaha ()6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q2Evan Hoyt (q) (GBR)Karlis Ozolins ()7-6(5) 6-3[H2H]
Q2Anton Chekhov (RUS)Bruno Britez (_PA)7-6(4) 6-3[H2H]
Q2Christoffer Solberg (SWE)Mirko Martinez (SUI)5-7 7-6(3) 6-1[H2H]
Q2Siphosothando Montsi (q) (RSA)Phongsapak Kerdlaphee (THA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q2Aleksei Khomich (BLR)Alexey Baryshev (RUS)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Kevin Boelhouwer ()Kittirat Kerdlaphee (THA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Alessandro Coppini (q) (ITA)Ighor HALMENSCHLAGER Reis (BRA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Francesco Forti (q) (ITA)Dominik Podsednik ()6-0 6-4[H2H]
Q2Luca Castelnuovo ()David Juras (SVK)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q2Dominic Weidinger (q) (AUT)Alexei Filenkov (RUS)7-6(5) 6-3[H2H]
Q3Mattia Frinzi (ITA)Alexandros Dinopoulos ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Ramazan Nureev (RUS)Federico Lucini ()7-6(5) 2-6 7-6(4)[H2H]
Q3Aleksandr Bulitski ()Fakih Najib (LIB)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Wei-De Lin ()Hugo Pierre (FRA)6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q3Michel Vernier (CHL)Taine Bernhard ()4-6 6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Kazuki Nishiwaki (q) (JPN)Jakub Jancik ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Evan Hoyt (q) (GBR)Sergey Ksenzov (RUS)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Phongsapak Kerdlaphee (THA)Muhammad Ragy (EGY)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Martin Trefny (CZE)Bharath-Srinivasan Parthasarathy (IND)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q3Hady Habib (q) (USA)Ruan DU Preez (RSA)6-1 6-7(5) 6-3[H2H]
Q3Milos Sekulic (SWE)Ondrej Styler (CZE)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Kevin Portmann (ITA)Anwar Elkamony (EGY)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Aidan Mchugh (q) (GBR)Hugo Largo (ESP)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Giovani Samaha ()Kyle Johnson ()6-0 6-4[H2H]
Q3Karlis Ozolins ()Mohammed Alotaibi ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Bruno Britez (_PA)Ilco VAN Buuren (NLD)6-4 3-6 6-3[H2H]
Q3Anton Chekhov (RUS)Arjun Mahadevan (IND)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q3Alexey Baryshev (RUS)Enzo Blavignat ()6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Aleksei Khomich (BLR)Koonwar Gupta (IND)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Kittirat Kerdlaphee (THA)Garry Tokas (IND)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Kevin Boelhouwer ()Michal Lusovsky (CZE)6-1 4-6 6-0[H2H]
Q3Alessandro Coppini (q) (ITA)Iancu-Lustinian Ghinda (CAN)7-5 6-1[H2H]
Q3Ighor HALMENSCHLAGER Reis (BRA)Ivan Krivic ()6-2 3-6 6-3[H2H]
Q3Francesco Forti (q) (ITA)Jackson Varney (AUS)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Dominik Podsednik ()Kuang Chen Lin ()6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3David Juras (SVK)Dustin Goldenberg (USA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Luca Castelnuovo ()Joseph W. Van Meter (USA)6-4 6-7(5) 6-3[H2H]
Q3Dominic Weidinger (q) (AUT)Jorge Blanco Guadalupe (ESP)2-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Alexei Filenkov (RUS)Klim Ivanov (KAZ)3-6 6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q3Christoffer Solberg (SWE)Carlo De Nardi ()6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q3Mirko Martinez (SUI)Richard Thongoana ()6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q3Siphosothando Montsi (q) (RSA)David Hopkins (USA)6-4 6-3[H2H]