ATP Egypt F8 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2018

Click Here To Join The Egypt F8 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Egypt F8 Futures Event Details:

2018-03-05Hard
OutdoorEgypt
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Egypt F8 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FLucas Miedler (6) (AUT)Karim-Mohamed Maamoun (2WC) (EGY)6-3 6-4[H2H]
SFLucas Miedler (6) (AUT)Dejan Katic (SRB)6-3 3-6 6-1[H2H]
SFKarim-Mohamed Maamoun (2WC) (EGY)Lloyd Harris (5) (RSA)4-6 7-6(2) 6-4[H2H]
QFLucas Miedler (6) (AUT)Aldin Setkic (1) (BIH)6-3 4-1 ret.[H2H]
QFDejan Katic (SRB)Guillermo Olaso (8) (ESP)6-4 6-2[H2H]
QFKarim-Mohamed Maamoun (2WC) (EGY)Lukas Klein (SVK)6-2 6-2[H2H]
QFLloyd Harris (5) (RSA)Jelle Sels (NLD)7-6(3) 6-2[H2H]
R16Guillermo Olaso (8) (ESP)Patrik Nema (SVK)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R16Aldin Setkic (1) (BIH)Clement Geens (BEL)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R16Lukas Klein (SVK)Felipe Mantilla (COL)7-5 7-5[H2H]
R16Lucas Miedler (6) (AUT)Eduardo Struvay (COL)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R16Jelle Sels (NLD)Aleksei Khomich (WC) (BLR)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R16Dejan Katic (SRB)Youssef Hossam (3) (EGY)7-6(6) 4-6 6-3[H2H]
R16Lloyd Harris (5) (RSA)Evan Hoyt (q) (GBR)7-6(6) 6-3[H2H]
R16Karim-Mohamed Maamoun (2WC) (EGY)Cristian Carli (ITA)7-5 5-7 4-1 ret.[H2H]
R32Karim-Mohamed Maamoun (2WC) (EGY)Kazuki Nishiwaki (q) (JPN)7-6(2) 6-1[H2H]
R32Cristian Carli (ITA)Raphael Baltensperger ()6-3 7-6(6)[H2H]
R32Lloyd Harris (5) (RSA)Issam Haitham Taweel (q) (SYR)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Lucas Miedler (6) (AUT)Wilfredo Gonzalez (q) ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Aldin Setkic (1) (BIH)Joy Vigani (WC) (ITA)6-1 7-6(4)[H2H]
R32Eduardo Struvay (COL)Nicolo Turchetti (q) (ITA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Lukas Klein (SVK)Christopher Diaz-Figueroa (GTM)5-7 6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Guillermo Olaso (8) (ESP)Louis Wessels ()6-2 3-6 7-6(2)[H2H]
R32Patrik Nema (SVK)Vladyslav Orlov (q) (UKR)6-3 2-6 6-2[H2H]
R32Clement Geens (BEL)Alexander Erler (AUT)6-7(5) 6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Dejan Katic (SRB)Benjamin Lock (ZWE)7-6(1) 7-6(0)[H2H]
R32Evan Hoyt (q) (GBR)Jakub Paul (q) (SUI)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Aleksei Khomich (WC) (BLR)Oleg Khotkov (q) (UKR)6-4 2-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Felipe Mantilla (COL)Pol Toledo Bague (7) (ESP)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Youssef Hossam (3) (EGY)Joseph W. Van Meter (WC) (USA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Jelle Sels (NLD)Markus Eriksson (4) (SWE)6-2 7-6(3)[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FChristopher Diaz-Figueroa (GTM)
Wilfredo Gonzalez ()
Robert Galloway (USA)
Benjamin Lock (ZWE)
6-4 4-6 12-10
SFChristopher Diaz-Figueroa (GTM)
Wilfredo Gonzalez ()
Markus Eriksson (SWE)
Milos Sekulic (SWE)
6-2 6-4
SFRobert Galloway (USA)
Benjamin Lock (ZWE)
Lukas Klein (SVK)
Patrik Nema (SVK)
6-2 6-4
QFRobert Galloway (USA)
Benjamin Lock (ZWE)
Tomas Liska (SVK)
Vladyslav Orlov (UKR)
4-6 6-4 10-8
QFMarkus Eriksson (SWE)
Milos Sekulic (SWE)
Raphael Baltensperger ()
Mirko Martinez (SUI)
6-2 6-4
QFChristopher Diaz-Figueroa (GTM)
Wilfredo Gonzalez ()
Stephan Gerritsen ()
Jelle Sels (NLD)
6-3 6-4
QFLukas Klein (SVK)
Patrik Nema (SVK)
Youssef Hossam (EGY)
Issam Haitham Taweel (SYR)
6-4 6-1
R16Robert Galloway (USA)
Benjamin Lock (ZWE)
Cristian Carli (ITA)
Nicolo Turchetti (ITA)
7-6(4) 7-6(5)
R16Tomas Liska (SVK)
Vladyslav Orlov (UKR)
Hady Habib (USA)
Giovani Samaha ()
6-3 6-4
R16Lukas Klein (SVK)
Patrik Nema (SVK)
Clement Geens (BEL)
Lucas Miedler (AUT)
6-3 7-5
R16Youssef Hossam (EGY)
Issam Haitham Taweel (SYR)
Ivan Krivic ()
Aldin Setkic (BIH)
6-2 6-4
R16Christopher Diaz-Figueroa (GTM)
Wilfredo Gonzalez ()
Oleksandr Bielinskyi (UKR)
Anton Chekhov (RUS)
7-5 6-2
R16Raphael Baltensperger ()
Mirko Martinez (SUI)
Klim Ivanov (KAZ)
Dejan Katic (SRB)
6-1 6-3
R16Markus Eriksson (SWE)
Milos Sekulic (SWE)
Bruno Britez (_PA)
Bingyu Yu (CHN)
6-1 6-4
R16Stephan Gerritsen ()
Jelle Sels (NLD)
Jordi Munoz-Abreu ()
Pol Toledo Bague (ESP)
6-2 3-6 10-7
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Issam Haitham Taweel (q) (SYR)Aidan Mchugh (GBR)2-6 6-1 7-5[H2H]
Q1Nicolo Turchetti (q) (ITA)Arturs Lazdins ()6-2 2-6 6-1[H2H]
Q1Jakub Paul (q) (SUI)Francesco Garzelli (ITA)7-6(1) 6-1[H2H]
Q1Kazuki Nishiwaki (q) (JPN)Oleksandr Bielinskyi (UKR)4-6 6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q1Oleg Khotkov (q) (UKR)Christoffer Solberg (SWE)4-6 6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q1Wilfredo Gonzalez (q) ()Stephan Gerritsen ()6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q1Vladyslav Orlov (q) (UKR)Tomas Liska (SVK)7-6(4) 6-2[H2H]
Q1Evan Hoyt (q) (GBR)Hady Habib (USA)6-2 4-6 6-3[H2H]
Q2Oleksandr Bielinskyi (UKR)Dustin Goldenberg (USA)6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q2Francesco Garzelli (ITA)Philipp Dittmer ()7-6(4) 6-2[H2H]
Q2Jakub Paul (q) (SUI)Sergey Ksenzov (RUS)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q2Arturs Lazdins ()Ruan DU Preez (RSA)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q2Nicolo Turchetti (q) (ITA)Jordi Munoz-Abreu ()6-3 4-6 7-6(10)[H2H]
Q2Aidan Mchugh (GBR)Mirko Martinez (SUI)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q2Issam Haitham Taweel (q) (SYR)Anton Chekhov (RUS)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q2Kazuki Nishiwaki (q) (JPN)Dominic Weidinger (AUT)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2Oleg Khotkov (q) (UKR)MAIKEL Borg (NLD)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Hady Habib (USA)Milos Sekulic (SWE)5-7 6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q2Evan Hoyt (q) (GBR)Gleb Alekseenko (UKR)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Tomas Liska (SVK)Fabian Gruber (AUT)6-0 6-4[H2H]
Q2Vladyslav Orlov (q) (UKR)Jackson Varney (AUS)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Stephan Gerritsen ()Michal Lusovsky (CZE)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q2Wilfredo Gonzalez (q) ()Jakub Jancik ()6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q2Christoffer Solberg (SWE)Kevin Boelhouwer ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Nicolo Turchetti (q) (ITA)Arjun Mahadevan (IND)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Arturs Lazdins ()Danylo Pustovoitenko ()6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Jakub Paul (q) (SUI)Mariano Alberto Hasenkopf ()6-2 6-7(4) 7-5[H2H]
Q3Philipp Dittmer ()Richard Thongoana ()6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Francesco Garzelli (ITA)Wei-De Lin ()7-6(9) 7-6(6)[H2H]
Q3Oleksandr Bielinskyi (UKR)Guido Marson (ITA)6-4 1-6 7-6(4)[H2H]
Q3Mirko Martinez (SUI)Max Houkes ()6-4 4-6 6-4[H2H]
Q3Wilfredo Gonzalez (q) ()Klim Ivanov (KAZ)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Dustin Goldenberg (USA)Bharath-Srinivasan Parthasarathy (IND)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Sergey Ksenzov (RUS)Dominik Podsednik ()6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Ruan DU Preez (RSA)Kuang Chen Lin ()6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Jordi Munoz-Abreu ()Hugo Pierre (FRA)7-6(4) 7-5[H2H]
Q3Aidan Mchugh (GBR)Yohei Otsuka (JPN)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Anton Chekhov (RUS)Bruno Britez (_PA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Issam Haitham Taweel (q) (SYR)Ighor HALMENSCHLAGER Reis (BRA)7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q3Kazuki Nishiwaki (q) (JPN)JiaJun He (_CH)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q3Dominic Weidinger (AUT)Alessandro Ricci (CZE)6-3 3-6 6-3[H2H]
Q3Milos Sekulic (SWE)Kyle Johnson ()6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Gleb Alekseenko (UKR)Iancu-Lustinian Ghinda (CAN)6-4 7-6(4)[H2H]
Q3Evan Hoyt (q) (GBR)Karlis Ozolins ()6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Tomas Liska (SVK)David Juras (SVK)6-4 4-6 7-6(2)[H2H]
Q3Fabian Gruber (AUT)Worarin Kumthonkittikul (THA)7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q3Jackson Varney (AUS)Enzo Blavignat ()6-3 3-6 6-4[H2H]
Q3Vladyslav Orlov (q) (UKR)Federico Lucini ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Stephan Gerritsen ()Phongsapak Kerdlaphee (THA)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q3Michal Lusovsky (CZE)Martin Trefny (CZE)7-6(5) 6-3[H2H]
Q3Jakub Jancik ()David Hopkins (USA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Christoffer Solberg (SWE)Kittirat Kerdlaphee (THA)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Kevin Boelhouwer ()Giovani Samaha ()6-4 7-6(4)[H2H]
Q3MAIKEL Borg (NLD)Taine Bernhard ()6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Oleg Khotkov (q) (UKR)Federico Rebecchini (ITA)7-6(2) 6-2[H2H]
Q3Hady Habib (USA)Kevin Portmann (ITA)6-2 6-4[H2H]