ATP Egypt F8 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2015

Click Here To Join The Egypt F8 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Egypt F8 Futures Event Details:

2015-03-02Hard
OutdoorEgypt
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Egypt F8 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FDmytro Badanov (7) (UKR)Marko Tepavac (5) (SRB)6-4 6-4[H2H]
SFDmytro Badanov (7) (UKR)Nikola Milojevic (3) (SRB)WO[H2H]
SFMarko Tepavac (5) (SRB)Theo Fournerie (6) (FRA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
QFDmytro Badanov (7) (UKR)Dennis Novak (1) (AUT)3-6 7-6(3) 6-2[H2H]
QFNikola Milojevic (3) (SRB)Alexey Vatutin (8) (RUS)6-2 6-1[H2H]
QFMarko Tepavac (5) (SRB)Milos Sekulic (SWE)6-1 6-4[H2H]
QFTheo Fournerie (6) (FRA)Ivo Klec (2) (SVK)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R16Dennis Novak (1) (AUT)Omar Salman (BEL)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R16Dmytro Badanov (7) (UKR)Bernabe Zapata Miralles (ESP)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R16Nikola Milojevic (3) (SRB)Richard Gabb ()6-2 6-3[H2H]
R16Alexey Vatutin (8) (RUS)George Von Massow (GER)6-0 3-6 6-1[H2H]
R16Marko Tepavac (5) (SRB)Ivan Nedelko (RUS)6-1 6-0[H2H]
R16Milos Sekulic (SWE)Maxim Dubarenco (4) (BLR)3-6 6-1 6-1[H2H]
R16Theo Fournerie (6) (FRA)Andrew Ruppli (SUI)6-0 6-1[H2H]
R16Ivo Klec (2) (SVK)Clement Geens (BEL)6-2 7-6(3)[H2H]
R32Dennis Novak (1) (AUT)Simeon Rossier (SUI)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Omar Salman (BEL)Arkadiusz Kocyla (POL)6-7(7) 6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Bernabe Zapata Miralles (ESP)Anton Dubrov (BLR)7-5 6-1[H2H]
R32Dmytro Badanov (7) (UKR)Jannis Liniger (SUI)7-6(6) 7-5[H2H]
R32Nikola Milojevic (3) (SRB)Thomas Grinberg (FRA)7-5 6-2[H2H]
R32Richard Gabb ()Issam Haitham Taweel (SYR)7-6(4) 6-2[H2H]
R32George Von Massow (GER)Lukas Weinhandl (WC) (AUT)7-5 6-2[H2H]
R32Alexey Vatutin (8) (RUS)Shunsuke Wakita (JPN)6-0 6-0[H2H]
R32Marko Tepavac (5) (SRB)Stanislav Korshunov (WC) (RUS)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Ivan Nedelko (RUS)Dmitry Surchenko (RUS)4-6 6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Milos Sekulic (SWE)Robbie Ridout (WC) (GBR)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Maxim Dubarenco (4) (BLR)Mostafa Mohamed Hatem (WC) (EGY)6-0 6-0[H2H]
R32Theo Fournerie (6) (FRA)Matteo Marfia (ITA)7-5 6-1[H2H]
R32Andrew Ruppli (SUI)Phillip Gresk (POL)6-4 7-6(1)[H2H]
R32Clement Geens (BEL)Scott Clayton (GBR)6-0 6-4[H2H]
R32Ivo Klec (2) (SVK)Alexander Igoshin (RUS)7-5 6-4[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FScott Clayton (1) (GBR)
Richard Gabb ()
Louis Tessa (WC) (FRA)
Bernabe Zapata Miralles (ESP)
6-2 6-4
SFScott Clayton (1) (GBR)
Richard Gabb ()
Jannis Liniger (SUI)
George Von Massow (GER)
6-0 7-6(7)
SFLouis Tessa (WC) (FRA)
Bernabe Zapata Miralles (ESP)
Maxim Dubarenco (4) (BLR)
Dennis Novak (AUT)
6-3 6-0
QFScott Clayton (1) (GBR)
Richard Gabb ()
Arkadiusz Kocyla (POL)
Milos Sekulic (SWE)
6-2 1-0 Retired
QFJannis Liniger (SUI)
George Von Massow (GER)
Clement Geens (BEL)
Omar Salman (BEL)
7-5 6-0
QFMaxim Dubarenco (4) (BLR)
Dennis Novak (AUT)
Lukas Marsoun (CZE)
Tomas Papik (CZE)
6-2 7-5
QFLouis Tessa (WC) (FRA)
Bernabe Zapata Miralles (ESP)
Matteo Marfia (2) (ITA)
Issam Haitham Taweel (SYR)
6-4 6-7(5) 10-5
R16Scott Clayton (1) (GBR)
Richard Gabb ()
Phillip Gresk (POL)
Mandresy Rakotomalala (FRA)
6-1 6-3
R16Arkadiusz Kocyla (POL)
Milos Sekulic (SWE)
Theo Fournerie (WC) (FRA)
Dorian Tomaz Janezic ()
6-3 7-6(1)
R16Jannis Liniger (SUI)
George Von Massow (GER)
Alexander Igoshin (3) (RUS)
Ivo Klec (SVK)
6-3 6-4
R16Clement Geens (BEL)
Omar Salman (BEL)
Ivan Davydov (RUS)
Anton Dubrov (BLR)
7-5 6-4
R16Lukas Marsoun (CZE)
Tomas Papik (CZE)
Dmitry Surchenko (RUS)
Alexey Vatutin (RUS)
6-1 6-3
R16Maxim Dubarenco (4) (BLR)
Dennis Novak (AUT)
Robbie Ridout (GBR)
Andrew Ruppli (SUI)
6-3 6-3
R16Louis Tessa (WC) (FRA)
Bernabe Zapata Miralles (ESP)
Adrian Kohler (WC) ()
Stanislav Korshunov (RUS)
6-3 7-6(2)
R16Matteo Marfia (2) (ITA)
Issam Haitham Taweel (SYR)
Dmytro Badanov (UKR)
Ivan Nedelko (RUS)
7-6(4) 6-4
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Milos Sekulic (1) (SWE)Stanislav Skobelev (RUS)6-1 5-1 Retired[H2H]
Q1Anton Dubrov (15) (BLR)Adrian Kohler ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q1Jannis Liniger (10) (SUI)Andrey Pechkin (RUS)6-4 3-6 6-1[H2H]
Q1Shunsuke Wakita (JPN)Tomas Papik (4) (CZE)6-4 2-6 6-3[H2H]
Q1Scott Clayton (5) (GBR)Lenny Hampel (16) (AUT)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q1Phillip Gresk (11) (POL)Louis Tessa (FRA)1-6 6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q1George Von Massow (7) (GER)Ivan Davydov (14) (RUS)7-5 7-5[H2H]
Q1Andrew Ruppli (8) (SUI)Wojciech Lutkowski (12) (POL)7-6(4) 7-6(2)[H2H]
Q2Milos Sekulic (1) (SWE)Sergiy Sergiienko (UKR)6-4 4-6 6-3[H2H]
Q2Stanislav Skobelev (RUS)Luka Radulovic (13) (SRB)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q2UndecidedAdrian Kohler ()[H2H]
Q2Anton Dubrov (15) (BLR)Mehdi Naqvi (GBR)5-2 Retired[H2H]
Q2UndecidedAndrey Pechkin (RUS)[H2H]
Q2Jannis Liniger (10) (SUI)Dorian Tomaz Janezic ()6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q2Tomas Papik (4) (CZE)Yakov Nesterov (RUS)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Shunsuke Wakita (JPN)Karim Kadry (9) (EGY)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Scott Clayton (5) (GBR)Mateusz Terczynski (POL)6-0 6-4[H2H]
Q2Lenny Hampel (16) (AUT)Marek Pokrywka (POL)7-6(5) 4-6 6-3[H2H]
Q2Louis Tessa (FRA)Mandresy Rakotomalala (6) (FRA)6-4 7-6(9)[H2H]
Q2Phillip Gresk (11) (POL)Vincent Suillerot (FRA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q2George Von Massow (7) (GER)Jakob Johansson-Holm (SWE)4-6 6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q2Ivan Davydov (14) (RUS)Daniel Kossek (POL)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Andrew Ruppli (8) (SUI)Giorgio Ricca (ITA)6-7(1) 6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Wojciech Lutkowski (12) (POL)Jonas Meinecke ()6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Milos Sekulic (1) (SWE)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Sergiy Sergiienko (UKR)Muhammad Ragy (EGY)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3UndecidedStanislav Skobelev (RUS)Bye[H2H]
Q3UndecidedLuka Radulovic (13) (SRB)Bye[H2H]
Q3UndecidedByeBye[H2H]
Q3Adrian Kohler ()Jamie CAPRICE (GBR)6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q3UndecidedMehdi Naqvi (GBR)Bye[H2H]
Q3UndecidedAnton Dubrov (15) (BLR)Bye[H2H]
Q3UndecidedByeBye[H2H]
Q3Andrey Pechkin (RUS)Ajay Pruthvi Nemakal (IND)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q3UndecidedDorian Tomaz Janezic ()Bye[H2H]
Q3UndecidedJannis Liniger (10) (SUI)Bye[H2H]
Q3Tomas Papik (4) (CZE)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Yakov Nesterov (RUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3UndecidedShunsuke Wakita (JPN)Bye[H2H]
Q3UndecidedKarim Kadry (9) (EGY)Bye[H2H]
Q3Scott Clayton (5) (GBR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Mateusz Terczynski (POL)Nikita Gudozhnikov (RUS)6-2 7-6(6)[H2H]
Q3UndecidedMarek Pokrywka (POL)Bye[H2H]
Q3UndecidedLenny Hampel (16) (AUT)Bye[H2H]
Q3Mandresy Rakotomalala (6) (FRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Louis Tessa (FRA)Moses Michael ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3UndecidedVincent Suillerot (FRA)Bye[H2H]
Q3UndecidedPhillip Gresk (11) (POL)Bye[H2H]
Q3George Von Massow (7) (GER)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Jakob Johansson-Holm (SWE)Christian Paul ()6-7(3) 6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3UndecidedDaniel Kossek (POL)Bye[H2H]
Q3UndecidedIvan Davydov (14) (RUS)Bye[H2H]
Q3Andrew Ruppli (8) (SUI)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Giorgio Ricca (ITA)Ercole Di Ianni (ITA)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q3UndecidedJonas Meinecke ()Bye[H2H]
Q3UndecidedWojciech Lutkowski (12) (POL)Bye[H2H]