ATP Egypt F7 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2017

Click Here To Join The Egypt F7 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Egypt F7 Futures Event Details:

2017-02-27Hard
OutdoorEgypt
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Egypt F7 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FKarim-Mohamed Maamoun (2) (EGY)Alex Molcan (7) (SVK)6-0 6-3[H2H]
SFAlex Molcan (7) (SVK)Youssef Hossam (EGY)6-3 3-6 6-3[H2H]
SFKarim-Mohamed Maamoun (2) (EGY)Ugo Humbert (FRA)6-2 3-6 6-3[H2H]
QFYoussef Hossam (EGY)Ti Chen (1) ()6-4 5-7 6-2[H2H]
QFAlex Molcan (7) (SVK)Dejan Katic (SRB)3-6 6-3 6-3[H2H]
QFUgo Humbert (FRA)Rudolf Molleker (_GE)6-3 6-2[H2H]
QFKarim-Mohamed Maamoun (2) (EGY)Nicolaas Scholtz (5) (RSA)7-5 6-4[H2H]
R16Ti Chen (1) ()Denis Yevseyev (KAZ)2-6 6-1 6-3[H2H]
R16Youssef Hossam (EGY)Antonio Massara (6) (ITA)6-7(5) 6-2 6-3[H2H]
R16Dejan Katic (SRB)Federico Zeballos (4) ()7-6(4) 6-3[H2H]
R16Alex Molcan (7) (SVK)Francis Casey Alcantara (PHI)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R16Ugo Humbert (FRA)Adrian Andrzejczuk (POL)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R16Rudolf Molleker (_GE)Claudio Fortuna (3) (ITA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Nicolaas Scholtz (5) (RSA)Patrik Nema (SVK)3-6 7-5 6-3[H2H]
R16Karim-Mohamed Maamoun (2) (EGY)David Poljak (CZE)7-6(5) 7-5[H2H]
R32Ti Chen (1) ()Alessandro Ricci (WC) (CZE)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Denis Yevseyev (KAZ)Jonathan Binding (GBR)3-6 6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Youssef Hossam (EGY)Lukas Klein (SVK)6-2 7-6(4)[H2H]
R32Antonio Massara (6) (ITA)Oleg Khotkov (UKR)4-6 6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Federico Zeballos (4) ()Wilfredo Gonzalez ()7-5 6-7(6) 6-1[H2H]
R32Dejan Katic (SRB)Vladimir Polyakov (WC) ()6-0 6-3[H2H]
R32Francis Casey Alcantara (PHI)Arturs Lazdins (WC) ()7-5 6-3[H2H]
R32Alex Molcan (7) (SVK)Daniil Zarichanskyy (UKR)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Adrian Andrzejczuk (POL)Juan Carlos Saez (8) (CHL)6-4 6-7(4) 6-3[H2H]
R32Ugo Humbert (FRA)Colin Van Beem (NLD)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Rudolf Molleker (_GE)Sherif Sabry (EGY)6-7(8) 6-4 7-6(2)[H2H]
R32Claudio Fortuna (3) (ITA)Issam Haitham Taweel (SYR)7-5 6-3[H2H]
R32Nicolaas Scholtz (5) (RSA)Ivan Kosec (SVK)6-4 6-7(5) 6-1[H2H]
R32Patrik Nema (SVK)Mark Whitehouse (GBR)7-6(6) 6-4[H2H]
R32David Poljak (CZE)Oleksandr Bielinskyi (UKR)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Karim-Mohamed Maamoun (2) (EGY)Denis Klok (RUS)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FAdrian Andrzejczuk (2) (POL)
Daniil Zarichanskyy (UKR)
Chandril Sood (IND)
Lakshit Sood (IND)
4-6 6-3 [10-3]
SFChandril Sood (IND)
Lakshit Sood (IND)
Wilfredo Gonzalez ()
Federico Zeballos ()
6-2 4-6 10-4
SFAdrian Andrzejczuk (2) (POL)
Daniil Zarichanskyy (UKR)
Roy Sarut De Valk (3) ()
Colin Van Beem (NLD)
1-6 6-4 10-7
QFChandril Sood (IND)
Lakshit Sood (IND)
Denis Klok (RUS)
Rudolf Molleker (_GE)
6-4 6-2
QFWilfredo Gonzalez ()
Federico Zeballos ()
Oleksandr Bielinskyi (UKR)
Denis Yevseyev (KAZ)
6-2 6-0
QFRoy Sarut De Valk (3) ()
Colin Van Beem (NLD)
Roman Khassanov (KAZ)
Vladimir Polyakov ()
7-6(4) 6-3
QFAdrian Andrzejczuk (2) (POL)
Daniil Zarichanskyy (UKR)
Ugo Humbert (FRA)
Yannick Verwater (NLD)
6-2 6-7(2) 10-8
R16Chandril Sood (IND)
Lakshit Sood (IND)
Francis Casey Alcantara (1) (PHI)
Ti Chen ()
6-4 6-3
R16Denis Klok (RUS)
Rudolf Molleker (_GE)
Jonathan Binding (WC) (GBR)
Matthew Hingley (GBR)
6-4 7-6(5)
R16Oleksandr Bielinskyi (UKR)
Denis Yevseyev (KAZ)
Claudio Fortuna (4) (ITA)
Antonio Massara (ITA)
4-6 6-3 10-7
R16Wilfredo Gonzalez ()
Federico Zeballos ()
Oleg Khotkov (UKR)
Olexiy Kolisnyk (UKR)
7-5 6-2
R16Roman Khassanov (KAZ)
Vladimir Polyakov ()
Daniel Kossek (WC) (POL)
Dominik Nazaruk (POL)
6-7(3) 7-6(4) 10-7
R16Roy Sarut De Valk (3) ()
Colin Van Beem (NLD)
Sherif Sabry (EGY)
Issam Haitham Taweel (SYR)
6-4 6-3
R16Ugo Humbert (FRA)
Yannick Verwater (NLD)
Nathan Lavanchy (WC) ()
Davide Negrotti (ITA)
6-1 6-2
R16Adrian Andrzejczuk (2) (POL)
Daniil Zarichanskyy (UKR)
Gregorio Cordonnier (ARG)
Christoffer Solberg (SWE)
6-2 6-3
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Wilfredo Gonzalez (1) ()Aleksei Khomich (BLR)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q1Rudolf Molleker (2) (_GE)Vladislav Ivanov (RUS)6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q1Lukas Klein (3) (SVK)Daniel Kossek (POL)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q1Mark Whitehouse (12) (GBR)Olexiy Kolisnyk (4) (UKR)3-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q1Ivan Kosec (5) (SVK)Chandril Sood (11) (IND)7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q1Ugo Humbert (6) (FRA)Iouri SYROMOLOTOV Netrebina (10) (ESP)7-5 6-0[H2H]
Q1Denis Klok (15) (RUS)Roman Khassanov (7) (KAZ)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q1Jonathan Binding (GBR)Dominik Nazaruk (POL)7-6(5) 6-4[H2H]
Q2Wilfredo Gonzalez (1) ()Jaimee Floyd Angele (FRA)7-5 Retired[H2H]
Q2Aleksei Khomich (BLR)Thomas SCHWENCKE Lindqvist (DEN)7-6(1) 6-1[H2H]
Q2Rudolf Molleker (2) (_GE)Clement Tabur (FRA)2-6 6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Vladislav Ivanov (RUS)Jessy Kalambay (13) (SUI)7-6(3) 3-6 6-3[H2H]
Q2Lukas Klein (3) (SVK)Lakshit Sood (IND)7-6(3) 7-5[H2H]
Q2Daniel Kossek (POL)Simon Stenlund (SWE)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Olexiy Kolisnyk (4) (UKR)Hugo Gaston (FRA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q2Mark Whitehouse (12) (GBR)Andrej Glvac (SVK)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Ivan Kosec (5) (SVK)Marco De Rossi (SMR)7-6(4) 6-3[H2H]
Q2Chandril Sood (11) (IND)Yannick Verwater (NLD)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q2Ugo Humbert (6) (FRA)Yvo Panak (CZE)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q2Iouri SYROMOLOTOV Netrebina (10) (ESP)Anatoliy Petrenko (UKR)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q2Roman Khassanov (7) (KAZ)Mwendwa Mbithi (USA)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Denis Klok (15) (RUS)Vadym Zrazhevskyy (UKR)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Jonathan Binding (GBR)Roy Sarut De Valk (8) ()6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q2Dominik Nazaruk (POL)Christoffer Solberg (9) (SWE)2-6 7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q3Wilfredo Gonzalez (1) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Jaimee Floyd Angele (FRA)Tomas Liska (SVK)7-6(4) 6-2[H2H]
Q3Thomas SCHWENCKE Lindqvist (DEN)Quin Verstegen (NLD)6-1 3-6 6-4[H2H]
Q3Aleksei Khomich (BLR)Gregorio Cordonnier (16) (ARG)6-0 2-6 6-4[H2H]
Q3Rudolf Molleker (2) (_GE)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Clement Tabur (FRA)Rudolfs Mednis ()6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q3Vladislav Ivanov (RUS)Davide Negrotti (ITA)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Jessy Kalambay (13) (SUI)Rahul Shankar (IND)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Lukas Klein (3) (SVK)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Lakshit Sood (IND)Nick Michielssen (BEL)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Simon Stenlund (SWE)Sergey Korneev (RUS)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Daniel Kossek (POL)Neven Krivokuca (14) ()3-6 6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q3Olexiy Kolisnyk (4) (UKR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Hugo Gaston (FRA)Matthew Hingley (GBR)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Andrej Glvac (SVK)Zhansultan Chembotayev (KAZ)7-5 6-7(6) 3-3 Retired[H2H]
Q3Mark Whitehouse (12) (GBR)Nicolas Dams (BEL)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Ivan Kosec (5) (SVK)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Marco De Rossi (SMR)Niklas Johansson (SWE)7-6(4) 6-2[H2H]
Q3Yannick Verwater (NLD)Yuvraj Chaudhary (IND)7-6(5) 6-1[H2H]
Q3Chandril Sood (11) (IND)Nicolas Uryson (ARG)7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q3Ugo Humbert (6) (FRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Yvo Panak (CZE)Shamirul Shahril MOHD ADAM Das (_MA)6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q3Anatoliy Petrenko (UKR)Dinesh Chandra Suyal (IND)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Iouri SYROMOLOTOV Netrebina (10) (ESP)Nathan Lavanchy ()6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q3Roman Khassanov (7) (KAZ)Klim Ivanov (KAZ)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Mwendwa Mbithi (USA)Daniel Rabas (CZE)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3Vadym Zrazhevskyy (UKR)Kartik Sharma (IND)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Denis Klok (15) (RUS)Kristaps Mednis (LAT)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Roy Sarut De Valk (8) ()Maciej Jablonski (POL)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Jonathan Binding (GBR)Alexey Baryshev (RUS)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3Dominik Nazaruk (POL)Pietro Miki ()6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Christoffer Solberg (9) (SWE)Hans Albert Schubert (CHI)6-1 6-2[H2H]