ATP Egypt F7 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2009

Click Here To Join The Egypt F7 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Egypt F7 Futures Event Details:

2009-05-25Clay
OutdoorAlexanderia, Egypt
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Egypt F7 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FJose Statham (3) (NZL)Jean-Noel Insausti (2) (FRA)7-5 6-2[H2H]
SFJose Statham (3) (NZL)Karim Maamoun (5) (EGY)6-4 6-3[H2H]
SFJean-Noel Insausti (2) (FRA)Tristan Farron-Mahon (IRL)6-3 4-6 6-2[H2H]
QFKarim Maamoun (5) (EGY)Adam Vejmelka (1) (CZE)6-7(5) 6-4 6-2[H2H]
QFJose Statham (3) (NZL)Mohamed Mamoun (EGY)3-6 7-5 6-3[H2H]
QFTristan Farron-Mahon (IRL)Omar Hedayet (WC) (EGY)4-6 6-1 7-6(1)[H2H]
QFJean-Noel Insausti (2) (FRA)Adam El Mihdawy (USA)6-7(3) 6-1 7-5[H2H]
R16Adam Vejmelka (1) (CZE)Massimo Capone (ITA)7-6(7) 4-6 7-6(1)[H2H]
R16Karim Maamoun (5) (EGY)Giulio Torroni (ITA)3-6 6-3 7-6(3)[H2H]
R16Jose Statham (3) (NZL)Yannick Vandenbulcke (BEL)7-6(4) 7-6(3)[H2H]
R16Mohamed Mamoun (EGY)Bogdan-Victor Leonte (6) (ROU)7-6(1) 7-6(4)[H2H]
R16Omar Hedayet (WC) (EGY)Yuki Matsuo (Q) (JPN)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R16Tristan Farron-Mahon (IRL)Mikhail Vasiliev (4) (RUS)0-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Adam El Mihdawy (USA)Abraham Gonzalez-Jimenez (ESP)6-3 4-6 6-2[H2H]
R16Jean-Noel Insausti (2) (FRA)Mohamed Safwat (EGY)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Adam Vejmelka (1) (CZE)Pietro Fanucci (ITA)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Massimo Capone (ITA)Alec Witmeur (Q) (BEL)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Giulio Torroni (ITA)Mikal Statham (NZL)3-6 6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Karim Maamoun (5) (EGY)Sherif Sabry (EGY)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Jose Statham (3) (NZL)Ronak Manuja (Q) (IND)6-0 6-1[H2H]
R32Yannick Vandenbulcke (BEL)Amador Romero-Torres (Q) (ESP)7-5 6-1[H2H]
R32Mohamed Mamoun (EGY)Tarek El Esawy (WC) (EGY)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Bogdan-Victor Leonte (6) (ROU)Joshua Crowe (AUS)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Yuki Matsuo (Q) (JPN)James Lemke (8) (AUS)7-5 4-6 6-0[H2H]
R32Omar Hedayet (WC) (EGY)Yasser Adel Sayed (WC) (EGY)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Tristan Farron-Mahon (IRL)Paul Bishop (Q) ()6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Mikhail Vasiliev (4) (RUS)Zeyad Montasser (Q) (EGY)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Abraham Gonzalez-Jimenez (ESP)Matteo Volante (7) (ITA)3-6 7-5 6-3[H2H]
R32Adam El Mihdawy (USA)Rafik Zaher (Q) (EGY)6-3 7-6(8)[H2H]
R32Mohamed Safwat (EGY)Mohamed Moussa (WC) (EGY)5-7 7-5 6-3[H2H]
R32Jean-Noel Insausti (2) (FRA)Joan-Marc Grimal-Ferrer (Q) (ESP)6-3 7-5[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FKarim Maamoun (EGY)
Sherif Sabry (EGY)
Yannick Vandenbulcke (BEL)
Alec Witmeur (BEL)
6-4 7-5
SFKarim Maamoun (EGY)
Sherif Sabry (EGY)
Jean-Noel Insausti (4) (FRA)
Mohamed Mamoun (EGY)
3-6 6-4 [10-6]
SFYannick Vandenbulcke (BEL)
Alec Witmeur (BEL)
Pietro Fanucci (3) (ITA)
Matteo Volante (ITA)
6-2 6-2
QFKarim Maamoun (EGY)
Sherif Sabry (EGY)
Tristan Farron-Mahon (IRL)
James Lemke (AUS)
6-3 6-2
QFJean-Noel Insausti (4) (FRA)
Mohamed Mamoun (EGY)
Edgar Pallares-Garcia (ESP)
Amador Romero-Torres (ESP)
7-6(1) 6-3
QFPietro Fanucci (3) (ITA)
Matteo Volante (ITA)
Tarek El Esawy (WC) (EGY)
Zeyad Montasser (EGY)
6-2 6-4
QFYannick Vandenbulcke (BEL)
Alec Witmeur (BEL)
Bogdan-Victor Leonte (2) (ROU)
Mikhail Vasiliev (RUS)
WO
R16Karim Maamoun (EGY)
Sherif Sabry (EGY)
Jose Statham (1) (NZL)
Mikal Statham (NZL)
6-4 7-5
R16Tristan Farron-Mahon (IRL)
James Lemke (AUS)
Shinta Fujii (JPN)
Yuki Matsuo (JPN)
7-6(2) 7-6(10)
R16Jean-Noel Insausti (4) (FRA)
Mohamed Mamoun (EGY)
Massimo Capone (ITA)
Giulio Torroni (ITA)
6-1 6-3
R16Edgar Pallares-Garcia (ESP)
Amador Romero-Torres (ESP)
Joshua Crowe (AUS)
Manolis Glezos (GRC)
7-6(1) 7-6(5)
R16Tarek El Esawy (WC) (EGY)
Zeyad Montasser (EGY)
Paul Bishop (WC) ()
Karim Kadry (EGY)
0-6 6-3 [10-6]
R16Pietro Fanucci (3) (ITA)
Matteo Volante (ITA)
Omar Hedayet (EGY)
Mohamed Moussa (EGY)
6-3 6-4
R16Yannick Vandenbulcke (BEL)
Alec Witmeur (BEL)
Abraham Gonzalez-Jimenez (ESP)
Joan-Marc Grimal-Ferrer (ESP)
7-6(4) 6-2
R16Bogdan-Victor Leonte (2) (ROU)
Mikhail Vasiliev (RUS)
Karim Beltagui (WC) (EGY)
Tarek Ahmed El Khateeb (EGY)
6-4 6-1
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Yuki Matsuo (1) (JPN)Manolis Glezos (GRC)7-6(2) 6-2[H2H]
Q1Amador Romero-Torres (2) (ESP)Ismael Rodriguez-Ramos (ESP)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q1Ronak Manuja (3) (IND)Magdi Elbosaty (EGY)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q1Paul Bishop (4) ()Tarek Ahmed El Khateeb (EGY)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q1Joan-Marc Grimal-Ferrer (ESP)Shinta Fujii (5) (JPN)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q1Alec Witmeur (BEL)Karim Kadry (EGY)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q1Zeyad Montasser (EGY)Kirill Sirin (RUS)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q1Rafik Zaher (EGY)Edgar Pallares-Garcia (ESP)6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q2Yuki Matsuo (1) (JPN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Manolis Glezos (GRC)Taavo Roos (EST)6-2 7-6(4)[H2H]
Q2Amador Romero-Torres (2) (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Ismael Rodriguez-Ramos (ESP)Karim Beltagui (EGY)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Ronak Manuja (3) (IND)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Magdi Elbosaty (EGY)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Paul Bishop (4) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Tarek Ahmed El Khateeb (EGY)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Shinta Fujii (5) (JPN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Joan-Marc Grimal-Ferrer (ESP)Ahmed Nazir (EGY)7-5 7-5[H2H]
Q2Alec Witmeur (BEL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Karim Kadry (EGY)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Kirill Sirin (RUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Zeyad Montasser (EGY)Ahmed Borai (EGY)7-6(5) 6-3[H2H]
Q2Rafik Zaher (EGY)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Edgar Pallares-Garcia (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Egypt F7 Futures draw (Men's) 2009?
Who will win Egypt F7 Futures?