ATP Egypt F6 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2018

Click Here To Join The Egypt F6 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Egypt F6 Futures Event Details:

2018-02-19Hard
OutdoorEgypt
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Egypt F6 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FLucas Miedler (4) (AUT)Lloyd Harris (2) (RSA)6-3 0-6 6-2[H2H]
SFLloyd Harris (2) (RSA)Tom Jomby (WC) (FRA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
SFLucas Miedler (4) (AUT)Germain Gigounon (SE) (BEL)7-6(1) 6-3[H2H]
QFLloyd Harris (2) (RSA)Gijs Brouwer (7) ()7-6(1) 6-7(8) 6-2[H2H]
QFLucas Miedler (4) (AUT)Jelle Sels (NLD)6-3 7-5[H2H]
QFGermain Gigounon (SE) (BEL)Karim-Mohamed Maamoun (1) (EGY)6-2 6-2[H2H]
QFTom Jomby (WC) (FRA)Frederik Press (q) ()7-6(4) 7-6(5)[H2H]
R16Tom Jomby (WC) (FRA)Giorgio Ricca (q) (ITA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R16Frederik Press (q) ()Maksim Tikhomirov (WC) (USA)7-6(6) 6-4[H2H]
R16Gijs Brouwer (7) ()Wilfredo Gonzalez (q) ()6-3 6-7(4) 6-3[H2H]
R16Jelle Sels (NLD)Alexis Musialek (5) (FRA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R16Lucas Miedler (4) (AUT)Christian Hirschmueller (GER)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R16Germain Gigounon (SE) (BEL)Domagoj Biljesko ()6-3 6-0[H2H]
R16Karim-Mohamed Maamoun (1) (EGY)Enrico Dalla Valle (q) (ITA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R16Lloyd Harris (2) (RSA)Raleigh Smith (q) (USA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Tom Jomby (WC) (FRA)Felipe Mantilla (8) (COL)6-2 7-6(6)[H2H]
R32Christian Hirschmueller (GER)Riccardo Maiga (WC) (SUI)6-3 6-7(7) 6-1[H2H]
R32Jelle Sels (NLD)Dejan Katic (SRB)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Lucas Miedler (4) (AUT)Christopher Diaz-Figueroa (GTM)6-7(1) 6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Wilfredo Gonzalez (q) ()Ronald Slobodchikov (RUS)2-6 6-3 7-5[H2H]
R32Maksim Tikhomirov (WC) (USA)Zhizhen Zhang (3) (CHN)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Alexis Musialek (5) (FRA)Eduardo Struvay (COL)6-4 4-6 7-6(3)[H2H]
R32Germain Gigounon (SE) (BEL)Benjamin Lock (6) (ZWE)6-3 7-6(3)[H2H]
R32Karim-Mohamed Maamoun (1) (EGY)Jaimee Floyd Angele (SE) (FRA)6-3 7-5[H2H]
R32Frederik Press (q) ()Issam Haitham Taweel (SYR)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Giorgio Ricca (q) (ITA)Niccolo Inserra (WC) (ITA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Lloyd Harris (2) (RSA)Duje Ajdukovic (q) (_CR)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Enrico Dalla Valle (q) (ITA)Maxime Mora (q) (FRA)4-6 6-0 6-1[H2H]
R32Domagoj Biljesko ()Joy Vigani (q) (ITA)2-6 7-6(3) 7-6(4)[H2H]
R32Raleigh Smith (q) (USA)Kirill Kivattsev (RUS)6-2 7-5[H2H]
R32Gijs Brouwer (7) ()Rudolf Molleker (_GE)6-0 3-6 6-3[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FChristopher Diaz-Figueroa (GTM)
Wilfredo Gonzalez ()
Gijs Brouwer ()
Jelle Sels (NLD)
6-4 6-4
SFGijs Brouwer ()
Jelle Sels (NLD)
Germain Gigounon (BEL)
Lucas Miedler (AUT)
6-3 6-4
SFChristopher Diaz-Figueroa (GTM)
Wilfredo Gonzalez ()
Robert Galloway (USA)
Benjamin Lock (ZWE)
3-6 7-6(4) 12-10
QFGermain Gigounon (BEL)
Lucas Miedler (AUT)
Domagoj Biljesko ()
Christian Hirschmueller (GER)
6-3 6-1
QFGijs Brouwer ()
Jelle Sels (NLD)
Felipe Mantilla (COL)
Eduardo Struvay (COL)
4-6 6-3 10-6
QFChristopher Diaz-Figueroa (GTM)
Wilfredo Gonzalez ()
Jaimee Floyd Angele (FRA)
Alexis Musialek (FRA)
6-4 6-4
QFRobert Galloway (USA)
Benjamin Lock (ZWE)
Samuel Shropshire (USA)
Raleigh Smith (USA)
4-6 6-2 13-11
R16Germain Gigounon (BEL)
Lucas Miedler (AUT)
Anton Chekhov (RUS)
Vladyslav Orlov (UKR)
6-7(5) 6-2 10-6
R16Domagoj Biljesko ()
Christian Hirschmueller (GER)
Petr Hajek ()
Dejan Katic (SRB)
6-3 6-2
R16Gijs Brouwer ()
Jelle Sels (NLD)
Oleksandr Bielinskyi (UKR)
Ronald Slobodchikov (RUS)
7-6(6) 6-3
R16Felipe Mantilla (COL)
Eduardo Struvay (COL)
Gleb Alekseenko (UKR)
Roman Blokhin (RUS)
6-3 6-4
R16Christopher Diaz-Figueroa (GTM)
Wilfredo Gonzalez ()
Enrico Dalla Valle (ITA)
Rudolf Molleker (_GE)
7-6(4) 6-3
R16Samuel Shropshire (USA)
Raleigh Smith (USA)
Tyler Mercier (USA)
Issam Haitham Taweel (SYR)
6-1 6-2
R16Robert Galloway (USA)
Benjamin Lock (ZWE)
Lloyd Harris (RSA)
Tom Jomby (FRA)
6-3 6-4
R16Jaimee Floyd Angele (FRA)
Alexis Musialek (FRA)
Shinnosuke Hiramatsu (JPN)
Stefan Petrovic (SWE)
3-6 6-2 11-9
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Joy Vigani (q) (ITA)Peter Goldsteiner (AUT)7-6(4) 0-6 6-4[H2H]
Q1Raleigh Smith (q) (USA)Tomas Liska (SVK)5-7 6-4 7-6(4)[H2H]
Q1Giorgio Ricca (q) (ITA)Oleksandr Bielinskyi (UKR)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q1Wilfredo Gonzalez (q) ()Fabien Salle (FRA)7-5 6-1[H2H]
Q1Enrico Dalla Valle (q) (ITA)Stefan Seifert (GER)7-5 6-1[H2H]
Q1Maxime Mora (q) (FRA)Vladyslav Orlov (UKR)6-4 4-6 6-4[H2H]
Q1Duje Ajdukovic (q) (_CR)Loic Perret (SUI)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q1Frederik Press (q) ()Stephan Gerritsen ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Wilfredo Gonzalez (q) ()Arturs Lazdins ()6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q2Giorgio Ricca (q) (ITA)Tillmann Erdbories (GER)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Oleksandr Bielinskyi (UKR)Melik Feler (FRA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Tomas Liska (SVK)Nikita Gudozhnikov (RUS)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q2Raleigh Smith (q) (USA)Worarin Kumthonkittikul (THA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Joy Vigani (q) (ITA)Philipp Dittmer ()6-1 6-7(4) 6-1[H2H]
Q2Peter Goldsteiner (AUT)Roman Blokhin (RUS)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Fabien Salle (FRA)Mateusz Terczynski (POL)4-6 6-1 7-5[H2H]
Q2Enrico Dalla Valle (q) (ITA)Ruan DU Preez (RSA)6-1 7-5[H2H]
Q2Stephan Gerritsen ()Marko Vejnovic ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Frederik Press (q) ()Federico Bertuccioli (ITA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Duje Ajdukovic (q) (_CR)Stefan Petrovic (SWE)6-2 7-5[H2H]
Q2Loic Perret (SUI)Boris Fassbender (FRA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q2Maxime Mora (q) (FRA)Alessandro Coppini (ITA)6-7(5) 6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q2Vladyslav Orlov (UKR)Iancu-Lustinian Ghinda (CAN)7-6(5) 6-1[H2H]
Q2Stefan Seifert (GER)Tyler Mercier (USA)3-6 6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Worarin Kumthonkittikul (THA)Alvise Montresor (ITA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q3Tomas Liska (SVK)Max Houkes ()6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q3Melik Feler (FRA)Enzo Blavignat ()3-6 6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Giorgio Ricca (q) (ITA)Gennaro Orazzo (ITA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Wilfredo Gonzalez (q) ()Arnaud Graisse (BEL)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q3Mateusz Terczynski (POL)Bruno Britez (_PA)6-3 3-6 6-2[H2H]
Q3Joy Vigani (q) (ITA)Ivan Krivic ()6-1 3-6 6-1[H2H]
Q3Vladyslav Orlov (UKR)Nikola Vasic (BIH) ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Arturs Lazdins ()Shinnosuke Hiramatsu (JPN)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Oleksandr Bielinskyi (UKR)Joseph W. Van Meter (USA)7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q3Nikita Gudozhnikov (RUS)Danila Ishchanka ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Raleigh Smith (q) (USA)Doru Junior Borsan (ROU)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3Philipp Dittmer ()Lance-Pierre DU Toit (RSA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Roman Blokhin (RUS)Victor Gurevich (USA)6-1 7-5[H2H]
Q3Peter Goldsteiner (AUT)Aleksa Martinovic (_SR)7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q3Enrico Dalla Valle (q) (ITA)Guido Marson (ITA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Tillmann Erdbories (GER)Michele Longo (ITA)6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q3Marko Vejnovic ()Phongsapak Kerdlaphee (THA)6-1 7-5[H2H]
Q3Federico Bertuccioli (ITA)luca Prevosto (ITA)3-6 7-6(0) 6-2[H2H]
Q3Frederik Press (q) ()Pavel Petrov (KAZ)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Duje Ajdukovic (q) (_CR)Dimitriy Voronin (RUS)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Stefan Petrovic (SWE)Jan Philip Wenger (SUI)7-6(3) 6-2[H2H]
Q3Boris Fassbender (FRA)MAIKEL Borg (NLD)7-6(5) 6-1[H2H]
Q3Loic Perret (SUI)Petr Hajek ()6-3 6-7(4) 6-4[H2H]
Q3Maxime Mora (q) (FRA)Samuel Shropshire (USA)6-2 2-6 6-4[H2H]
Q3Alessandro Coppini (ITA)Federico Rebecchini (ITA)2-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Iancu-Lustinian Ghinda (CAN)Anthony Pero (GBR)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3Tyler Mercier (USA)Kittirat Kerdlaphee (THA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Stefan Seifert (GER)Simon Beaupain (BEL)6-3 7-6(1)[H2H]
Q3Ruan DU Preez (RSA)Klim Ivanov (KAZ)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3Fabien Salle (FRA)Gleb Alekseenko (UKR)4-6 6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Stephan Gerritsen ()Yuga Tashiro (JPN)7-6(0) 6-4[H2H]