ATP Egypt F6 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2016

Click Here To Join The Egypt F6 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Egypt F6 Futures Event Details:

2016-02-22Hard
OutdoorEgypt
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Egypt F6 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FMarko Tepavac (2) (SRB)Jaroslav Pospisil (4) (CZE)6-4 6-7(8) 7-5[H2H]
SFJaroslav Pospisil (4) (CZE)Mohamed Safwat (1) (EGY)6-7(6) 7-6(3) 6-4[H2H]
SFMarko Tepavac (2) (SRB)Gleb Sakharov (3) (FRA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
QFMohamed Safwat (1) (EGY)Antonio Massara (ITA)7-6(4) 6-1[H2H]
QFJaroslav Pospisil (4) (CZE)Tomas Papik (CZE)6-7(6) 6-0 6-3[H2H]
QFGleb Sakharov (3) (FRA)Evan Hoyt (8) (GBR)5-3 Retired[H2H]
QFMarko Tepavac (2) (SRB)Karim-Mohamed Maamoun (5) (EGY)7-6(2) 6-4[H2H]
R16Mohamed Safwat (1) (EGY)Michal Schmid (CZE)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Antonio Massara (ITA)Vasko Mladenov (BUL)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R16Jaroslav Pospisil (4) (CZE)Matteo Fago (ITA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R16Tomas Papik (CZE)Joran Vliegen (7) (BEL)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R16Evan Hoyt (8) (GBR)Ilija Vucic (SRB)7-6(5) 6-1[H2H]
R16Gleb Sakharov (3) (FRA)Philip Davydenko (RUS)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R16Karim-Mohamed Maamoun (5) (EGY)Francesco Garzelli (ITA)6-4 6-0[H2H]
R16Marko Tepavac (2) (SRB)Peter Goldsteiner (AUT)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Mohamed Safwat (1) (EGY)Roman Khassanov (KAZ)7-6(3) 6-4[H2H]
R32Michal Schmid (CZE)Hannes Wagner ()6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Antonio Massara (ITA)Denis Pisarchuk (WC) (RUS)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Vasko Mladenov (BUL)Libor Salaba (6) (CZE)3-6 6-3 6-0[H2H]
R32Jaroslav Pospisil (4) (CZE)Matteo Marfia (ITA)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Matteo Fago (ITA)Cristian Carli (WC) (ITA)7-6(2) 4-6 7-5[H2H]
R32Tomas Papik (CZE)Bernd Kossler (AUT)5-7 6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Joran Vliegen (7) (BEL)Lukas Koncilia (AUT)6-3 7-6(6)[H2H]
R32Evan Hoyt (8) (GBR)Luca Margaroli (SUI)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Ilija Vucic (SRB)Matias Zukas (ARG)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Philip Davydenko (RUS)Denis Yevseyev (KAZ)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Gleb Sakharov (3) (FRA)Quentin Robert (FRA)7-5 6-2[H2H]
R32Karim-Mohamed Maamoun (5) (EGY)Joshua Luck (WC) ()6-2 1-0 Retired[H2H]
R32Francesco Garzelli (ITA)Kristian Lozan (WC) (RUS)7-5 6-4[H2H]
R32Peter Goldsteiner (AUT)Issam Haitham Taweel (SYR)6-3 6-7(5) 7-6(3)[H2H]
R32Marko Tepavac (2) (SRB)Dominik Kellovsky (CZE)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FKarim-Mohamed Maamoun (2) (EGY)
Mohamed Safwat (EGY)
Federico Bonacia (ITA)
Matteo Fago (ITA)
6-3 5-7 [10-8]
SFFederico Bonacia (ITA)
Matteo Fago (ITA)
Cristian Carli (ITA)
Antonio Massara (ITA)
6-4 6-4
SFKarim-Mohamed Maamoun (2) (EGY)
Mohamed Safwat (EGY)
Brandon Anandan (USA)
Joran Vliegen (BEL)
7-6(4) 6-1
QFFederico Bonacia (ITA)
Matteo Fago (ITA)
Libor Salaba (1) (CZE)
Ilija Vucic (SRB)
2-6 6-4 10-7
QFCristian Carli (ITA)
Antonio Massara (ITA)
Dominik Kellovsky (4) (CZE)
Jaroslav Pospisil (CZE)
6-2 6-1
QFBrandon Anandan (USA)
Joran Vliegen (BEL)
Evan Hoyt (3) (GBR)
Vasko Mladenov (BUL)
6-7(2) 6-3 10-8
QFKarim-Mohamed Maamoun (2) (EGY)
Mohamed Safwat (EGY)
Lukas Koncilia (AUT)
Bernd Kossler (AUT)
6-2 6-4
R16Libor Salaba (1) (CZE)
Ilija Vucic (SRB)
Gleb Sakharov (FRA)
Michal Schmid (CZE)
6-4 6-3
R16Federico Bonacia (ITA)
Matteo Fago (ITA)
Philip Davydenko (RUS)
Dejan Katic (SRB)
6-2 6-1
R16Dominik Kellovsky (4) (CZE)
Jaroslav Pospisil (CZE)
Anatoliy Petrenko (UKR)
Issam Haitham Taweel (SYR)
7-5 6-3
R16Cristian Carli (ITA)
Antonio Massara (ITA)
Matteo Marfia (ITA)
Luca Margaroli (SUI)
6-3 6-2
R16Brandon Anandan (USA)
Joran Vliegen (BEL)
Thibault Ducarme (WC) (FRA)
Beauregard Treyz (USA)
6-2 6-0
R16Evan Hoyt (3) (GBR)
Vasko Mladenov (BUL)
Roman Khassanov (KAZ)
Denis Yevseyev (KAZ)
7-5 6-2
R16Lukas Koncilia (AUT)
Bernd Kossler (AUT)
Bogdan Bobrov (WC) (RUS)
Artem Dubrivnyy (RUS)
6-0 6-4
R16Karim-Mohamed Maamoun (2) (EGY)
Mohamed Safwat (EGY)
Ilgar Akchurin (WC) (RUS)
Gabriel Alvarez Rodriguez (MEX)
6-0 6-2
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Bernd Kossler (10) (AUT)Dejan Katic (1) (SRB)7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q1Matteo Fago (2) (ITA)Federico Bonacia (9) (ITA)4-6 6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q1Francesco Garzelli (3) (ITA)Oleg Khotkov (11) (UKR)2-6 7-6(3) 6-3[H2H]
Q1Lukas Koncilia (12) (AUT)Artem Dubrivnyy (4) (RUS)6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q1Peter Goldsteiner (5) (AUT)Boris Fassbender (14) (FRA)6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q1Quentin Robert (6) (FRA)Petr Hajek ()6-7(3) 6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q1Ilija Vucic (7) (SRB)Michal Dembek (15) (POL)3-6 7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q1Roman Khassanov (8) (KAZ)Bogdan Bobrov (13) (RUS)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q2Dejan Katic (1) (SRB)Soteris Hadjistyllis (CYP)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q2Bernd Kossler (10) (AUT)Antoine Walch (FRA)6-3 4-6 6-3[H2H]
Q2Matteo Fago (2) (ITA)Kris Van Wyk (RSA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q2Federico Bonacia (9) (ITA)Brandon Anandan (USA)5-2 Retired[H2H]
Q2Francesco Garzelli (3) (ITA)Oleg Prihodko (UKR)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q2Oleg Khotkov (11) (UKR)Alexey Prokopchuk (UKR)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Artem Dubrivnyy (4) (RUS)Andrej Glvac (SVK)7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q2Lukas Koncilia (12) (AUT)Beauregard Treyz (USA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q2Peter Goldsteiner (5) (AUT)Nikita Gudozhnikov (RUS)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q2Boris Fassbender (14) (FRA)Ignace Van Den Steene (BEL)6-0 4-6 6-4[H2H]
Q2Quentin Robert (6) (FRA)Vuk Skadarka (AUS)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q2Petr Hajek ()Manuel Barros (16) (ARG)4-6 6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Ilija Vucic (7) (SRB)Yurii Dzhavakian (UKR)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Michal Dembek (15) (POL)Dmitry Resnyanskiy (KAZ)7-6(5) 6-1[H2H]
Q2Roman Khassanov (8) (KAZ)Mark-Flavius Andres ()6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q2Bogdan Bobrov (13) (RUS)Marcelo Ignacio Barros Troncoso ()6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q3Dejan Katic (1) (SRB)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Soteris Hadjistyllis (CYP)Anatoliy Petrenko (UKR)4-6 7-6(5) 6-4[H2H]
Q3Antoine Walch (FRA)Stefan Skadarka (AUS)7-6(5) 6-4[H2H]
Q3UndecidedBernd Kossler (10) (AUT)Bye[H2H]
Q3Matteo Fago (2) (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Kris Van Wyk (RSA)Mostafa Mohamed Hatem (EGY)7-6(5) 7-5[H2H]
Q3Brandon Anandan (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3UndecidedFederico Bonacia (9) (ITA)Bye[H2H]
Q3Francesco Garzelli (3) (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Oleg Prihodko (UKR)Peter Mick (SVK)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q3Alexey Prokopchuk (UKR)Niklas Johansson (SWE)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3UndecidedOleg Khotkov (11) (UKR)Bye[H2H]
Q3Artem Dubrivnyy (4) (RUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Andrej Glvac (SVK)Nazar Khrustalev (RUS)6-3 3-6 6-4[H2H]
Q3Beauregard Treyz (USA)Oleg Koval (UKR)7-6(6) 6-4[H2H]
Q3UndecidedLukas Koncilia (12) (AUT)Bye[H2H]
Q3Peter Goldsteiner (5) (AUT)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Nikita Gudozhnikov (RUS)Ruben Geeraert (BEL)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Ignace Van Den Steene (BEL)Ilgar Akchurin (RUS)6-1 2-6 6-0[H2H]
Q3UndecidedBoris Fassbender (14) (FRA)Bye[H2H]
Q3Quentin Robert (6) (FRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Vuk Skadarka (AUS)Gabriel Alvarez Rodriguez (MEX)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q3Petr Hajek ()Christian Mohs ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3UndecidedManuel Barros (16) (ARG)Bye[H2H]
Q3Ilija Vucic (7) (SRB)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Yurii Dzhavakian (UKR)Dietrich Dernowski ()7-6(2) 6-1[H2H]
Q3Dmitry Resnyanskiy (KAZ)Thibault Ducarme (FRA)7-6(3) 7-5[H2H]
Q3UndecidedMichal Dembek (15) (POL)Bye[H2H]
Q3Roman Khassanov (8) (KAZ)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3UndecidedMark-Flavius Andres ()Bye[H2H]
Q3Marcelo Ignacio Barros Troncoso ()Muhammad Ragy (EGY)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3UndecidedBogdan Bobrov (13) (RUS)Bye[H2H]