ATP Egypt F6 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2015

Click Here To Join The Egypt F6 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Egypt F6 Futures Event Details:

2015-02-16Hard
OutdoorEgypt
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Egypt F6 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FJaroslav Pospisil (1) (CZE)Nikola Milojevic (3) (SRB)6-4 6-4[H2H]
SFJaroslav Pospisil (1) (CZE)Cem Ilkel (4) (TUR)5-7 6-2 6-3[H2H]
SFNikola Milojevic (3) (SRB)Matija Pecotic (CRO)6-2 7-6(3)[H2H]
QFJaroslav Pospisil (1) (CZE)Maximilian Neuchrist (8) (AUT)6-2 6-2[H2H]
QFCem Ilkel (4) (TUR)Sandro Ehrat (SUI)7-6(3) 6-2[H2H]
QFNikola Milojevic (3) (SRB)David Pichler (AUT)6-4 6-3[H2H]
QFMatija Pecotic (CRO)Baris Erguden (TUR)7-6(7) 6-1[H2H]
R16Jaroslav Pospisil (1) (CZE)Jarryd Chaplin (AUS)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R16Maximilian Neuchrist (8) (AUT)Dominik Kellovsky (WC) (CZE)7-6(2) 6-2[H2H]
R16Cem Ilkel (4) (TUR)Karim-Mohamed Maamoun (EGY)6-3 7-6(4)[H2H]
R16Sandro Ehrat (SUI)Sherif Sabry (7) (EGY)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R16David Pichler (AUT)Henrik Sillanpaa (FIN)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R16Nikola Milojevic (3) (SRB)Pascal Brunner (AUT)6-7(5) 6-1 6-4[H2H]
R16Matija Pecotic (CRO)Alexandros Jakupovic (GRC)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R16Baris Erguden (TUR)Markos Kalovelonis (GRC)7-6(3) 3-6 6-1[H2H]
R32Jaroslav Pospisil (1) (CZE)Javier Pulgar-Garcia (ESP)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Jarryd Chaplin (AUS)Vitaliy Sachko (UKR)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Dominik Kellovsky (WC) (CZE)Karim Kadry (WC) (EGY)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Maximilian Neuchrist (8) (AUT)Tom Kocevar-Desman (SLO)6-2 6-7(4) 6-3[H2H]
R32Cem Ilkel (4) (TUR)Issam Haitham Taweel (SYR)7-6(1) 6-2[H2H]
R32Karim-Mohamed Maamoun (EGY)Karim Hossam (WC) (EGY)6-1 2-0 Retired[H2H]
R32Sandro Ehrat (SUI)Vladimir Uzhylovsky (UKR)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Sherif Sabry (7) (EGY)Anton Pavlov (EST)4-6 6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Henrik Sillanpaa (FIN)Ivan Bjelica (5) (SRB)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32David Pichler (AUT)Jannis Liniger (SUI)7-5 6-1[H2H]
R32Pascal Brunner (AUT)Vadim Alekseenko (UKR)7-6(3) 3-6 6-1[H2H]
R32Nikola Milojevic (3) (SRB)Anil Yuksel (TUR)6-3 4-6 6-0[H2H]
R32Matija Pecotic (CRO)Constant Lestienne (6) (FRA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Alexandros Jakupovic (GRC)Ivan Nedelko (RUS)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Baris Erguden (TUR)Kshitij Kamal (WC) (IND)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Markos Kalovelonis (GRC)Julien Cagnina (2) (BEL)3-6 7-6(6) 7-5[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FCem Ilkel (3) (TUR)
Anil Yuksel (TUR)
Lucas Miedler (AUT)
Maximilian Neuchrist (AUT)
6-7(1) 6-3 [10-7]
SFLucas Miedler (AUT)
Maximilian Neuchrist (AUT)
Alexandros Jakupovic (4) (GRC)
Tom Kocevar-Desman (SLO)
6-3 7-6(4)
SFCem Ilkel (3) (TUR)
Anil Yuksel (TUR)
Ivan Bjelica (SRB)
Matija Pecotic (CRO)
7-5 6-7(5) 10-8
QFLucas Miedler (AUT)
Maximilian Neuchrist (AUT)
Karim Hossam (EGY)
Sherif Sabry (EGY)
7-6(2) 6-2
QFAlexandros Jakupovic (4) (GRC)
Tom Kocevar-Desman (SLO)
Pascal Brunner (AUT)
Sandro Ehrat (SUI)
6-4 6-4
QFCem Ilkel (3) (TUR)
Anil Yuksel (TUR)
Julien Cagnina (BEL)
Constant Lestienne (FRA)
6-4 6-3
QFIvan Bjelica (SRB)
Matija Pecotic (CRO)
Vitaliy Sachko (UKR)
Vladimir Uzhylovsky (UKR)
6-4 6-3
R16Karim Hossam (EGY)
Sherif Sabry (EGY)
Karim-Mohamed Maamoun (1) (EGY)
Issam Haitham Taweel (SYR)
7-5 6-4
R16Lucas Miedler (AUT)
Maximilian Neuchrist (AUT)
Jarryd Chaplin (WC) (AUS)
Javier Pulgar-Garcia (ESP)
6-2 6-2
R16Alexandros Jakupovic (4) (GRC)
Tom Kocevar-Desman (SLO)
Henrik Sillanpaa (FIN)
George Von Massow (GER)
6-0 6-2
R16Pascal Brunner (AUT)
Sandro Ehrat (SUI)
Clement Geens (BEL)
Omar Salman (BEL)
6-4 6-3
R16Julien Cagnina (BEL)
Constant Lestienne (FRA)
Baris Erguden (TUR)
Barkin Yalcinkale (TUR)
6-1 6-1
R16Cem Ilkel (3) (TUR)
Anil Yuksel (TUR)
Gianmarco Cacace (WC) (ITA)
Ercole Di Ianni (ITA)
6-2 6-2
R16Vitaliy Sachko (UKR)
Vladimir Uzhylovsky (UKR)
Jung-Woong Na (WC) ()
Jae Won Yun ()
7-6(3) 3-6 10-6
R16Ivan Bjelica (SRB)
Matija Pecotic (CRO)
Dominik Kellovsky (2) (CZE)
Jaroslav Pospisil (CZE)
6-3 6-4
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Nikola Milojevic (1) (SRB)Robbie Ridout (16) (GBR)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q1Anil Yuksel (2) (TUR)Lucas Miedler (15) (AUT)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q1Anton Pavlov (EST)Clement Geens (3) (BEL)6-2 4-6 6-2[H2H]
Q1Vitaliy Sachko (UKR)George Von Massow (GER)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q1Jannis Liniger (SUI)Jung-Woong Na (5) ()6-4 1-6 6-1[H2H]
Q1Jarryd Chaplin (AUS)Antoine Richard (14) (CAN)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q1Markos Kalovelonis (7) (GRC)Giacomo Miccini (ITA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q1David Pichler (AUT)Thomas Grinberg (9) (FRA)6-2 3-6 6-4[H2H]
Q2Nikola Milojevic (1) (SRB)Gianmarco Cacace (ITA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Robbie Ridout (16) (GBR)Khrystyyan Shpilka (UKR)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q2Anil Yuksel (2) (TUR)Mariano Esposito (ITA)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q2Lucas Miedler (15) (AUT)Jan Zednik (CZE)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q2Clement Geens (3) (BEL)Floris Van Den Brink ()6-3 2-0 Retired[H2H]
Q2Anton Pavlov (EST)Jonas Meinecke ()7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q2George Von Massow (GER)Thibault Venturino (FRA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q2Vitaliy Sachko (UKR)Filipp Smalyanyy (RUS)7-5 7-5[H2H]
Q2Jung-Woong Na (5) ()Djordje Djokovic ()7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q2Jannis Liniger (SUI)Simeon Rossier (10) (SUI)3-6 6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q2Jarryd Chaplin (AUS)Andrew Ruppli (SUI)3-6 7-6(5) 6-2[H2H]
Q2Antoine Richard (14) (CAN)Ondrej Dusek (CZE)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q2Markos Kalovelonis (7) (GRC)Lenny Hampel (AUT)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Giacomo Miccini (ITA)Stefan Milenkovic (SRB)6-3 3-6 6-1[H2H]
Q2David Pichler (AUT)Jae Won Yun ()6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q2Thomas Grinberg (9) (FRA)Dmitry Mnushkin (RUS)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Nikola Milojevic (1) (SRB)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Gianmarco Cacace (ITA)Andrew Ochotta (CAN)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q3Khrystyyan Shpilka (UKR)Ercole Di Ianni (ITA)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3Robbie Ridout (16) (GBR)Vladislav Gorodetsky (UKR)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Anil Yuksel (2) (TUR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Mariano Esposito (ITA)Charley Castaing (WC) (FRA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Jan Zednik (CZE)Simon Pfannes ()6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Lucas Miedler (15) (AUT)Nikola Arsic (SRB)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Clement Geens (3) (BEL)Giorgio Ricca (WC) (ITA)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3Floris Van Den Brink ()Luca Narcisi (ITA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3Jonas Meinecke ()Lukas Weinhandl (AUT)6-3 2-6 6-3[H2H]
Q3Anton Pavlov (EST)Efe Yurtacan (13) (TUR)7-6(4) 6-4[H2H]
Q3Thibault Venturino (FRA)Omar Salman (4) (BEL)7-6(9) 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q3George Von Massow (GER)Peter Mick (SVK)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Filipp Smalyanyy (RUS)Luke Power (GBR)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Vitaliy Sachko (UKR)Robert Carter (11) ()6-1 7-5[H2H]
Q3Jung-Woong Na (5) ()Moses Michael ()6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Djordje Djokovic ()Ross-Tiree Wilson (WC) (GBR)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Jannis Liniger (SUI)Stanislav Korshunov (RUS)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Simeon Rossier (10) (SUI)Nicola PIPOLI (WC) (ITA)7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q3Jarryd Chaplin (AUS)Barkin Yalcinkale (6) (TUR)1-6 6-4 7-6(3)[H2H]
Q3Andrew Ruppli (SUI)Jamie CAPRICE (GBR)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Ondrej Dusek (CZE)Mostafa Mohamed Hatem (EGY)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Antoine Richard (14) (CAN)Anton Desyatnik (RUS)4-6 6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q3Markos Kalovelonis (7) (GRC)Vincent Suillerot (FRA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Lenny Hampel (AUT)Christian Paul ()6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q3Stefan Milenkovic (SRB)Nikola Dzaleta ()6-7(3) 6-2 7-6(3)[H2H]
Q3Giacomo Miccini (ITA)Mark Fynn (12) (ZWE)6-3 7-6(2)[H2H]
Q3Jae Won Yun ()Thomas Brechemier (8) (FRA)WO[H2H]
Q3David Pichler (AUT)Adrian Forberg Skogeng (NOR)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3Dmitry Mnushkin (RUS)Flemming Peters ()6-2 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q3Thomas Grinberg (9) (FRA)Matteo Giangrande (WC) (ITA)6-2 6-1[H2H]