ATP Egypt F5 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2018

Click Here To Join The Egypt F5 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Egypt F5 Futures Event Details:

2018-02-12Hard
OutdoorEgypt
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Egypt F5 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FTom Jomby (FRA)Zsombor Piros (7) (HUN)6-2 6-4[H2H]
SFZsombor Piros (7) (HUN)Jaimee Floyd Angele (q) (FRA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
SFTom Jomby (FRA)Germain Gigounon (q) (BEL)7-6(1) 6-4[H2H]
QFGermain Gigounon (q) (BEL)Viktor Durasovic (4) (NOR)6-4 6-4[H2H]
QFTom Jomby (FRA)Andrea Vavassori (ITA)6-3 3-6 6-3[H2H]
QFZsombor Piros (7) (HUN)Zhizhen Zhang (3) (CHN)7-5 6-7(6) 6-3[H2H]
QFJaimee Floyd Angele (q) (FRA)Daniel Nguyen (2) (USA)6-7(4) 6-2 6-3[H2H]
R16Jaimee Floyd Angele (q) (FRA)Alexis Musialek (5) (FRA)6-4 7-6(2)[H2H]
R16Tom Jomby (FRA)Enrico Dalla Valle (q) (ITA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R16Zhizhen Zhang (3) (CHN)Mateusz Terczynski (WC) (POL)7-5 7-5[H2H]
R16Andrea Vavassori (ITA)Frederik Press (WC) ()6-4 4-6 7-6(5)[H2H]
R16Germain Gigounon (q) (BEL)Gijs Brouwer (6) ()6-3 6-7(7) 7-6(4)[H2H]
R16Daniel Nguyen (2) (USA)Jelle Sels (NLD)6-4 5-7 6-0[H2H]
R16Zsombor Piros (7) (HUN)Dejan Katic (SRB)6-1 7-6(3)[H2H]
R16Viktor Durasovic (4) (NOR)Ronald Slobodchikov (RUS)7-5 6-4[H2H]
R32Gijs Brouwer (6) ()Jeroen Vanneste (BEL)6-3 7-6(3)[H2H]
R32Germain Gigounon (q) (BEL)Frederik Oervad (WC) ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Tom Jomby (FRA)Julian Ocleppo (ITA)3-6 6-1 7-6(5)[H2H]
R32Ronald Slobodchikov (RUS)Duje Ajdukovic (q) (_CR)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Viktor Durasovic (4) (NOR)Peter Goldsteiner (AUT)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Frederik Press (WC) ()Christian Hirschmueller (GER)2-6 6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Enrico Dalla Valle (q) (ITA)Lloyd Harris (1) (RSA)6-3 3-6 7-6(5)[H2H]
R32Daniel Nguyen (2) (USA)Kirill Kivattsev (q) (RUS)7-5 7-6(3)[H2H]
R32Jelle Sels (NLD)Vitalii Shcherba (WC) (UKR)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Mateusz Terczynski (WC) (POL)Oleksandr Bielinskyi (q) (UKR)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Zsombor Piros (7) (HUN)Romain Barbosa (PRT)7-6(1) 6-2[H2H]
R32Dejan Katic (SRB)Eduardo Struvay (COL)6-1 6-0[H2H]
R32Zhizhen Zhang (3) (CHN)Marco Miceli (q) (ITA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Jaimee Floyd Angele (q) (FRA)Felipe Mantilla (COL)7-6(4) 6-3[H2H]
R32Alexis Musialek (5) (FRA)Raleigh Smith (q) (USA)2-6 6-3 7-6(5)[H2H]
R32Andrea Vavassori (ITA)Simon Beaupain (LL) (BEL)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FTom Jomby (FRA)
Alexis Musialek (FRA)
Germain Gigounon (BEL)
Jeroen Vanneste (BEL)
7-6(2) 6-4
SFGermain Gigounon (BEL)
Jeroen Vanneste (BEL)
Peter Goldsteiner (AUT)
Frederik Press ()
7-5 7-5
SFTom Jomby (FRA)
Alexis Musialek (FRA)
Johan Nikles (SUI)
Loic Perret (SUI)
2-6 6-1 10-8
QFTom Jomby (FRA)
Alexis Musialek (FRA)
Julian Ocleppo (ITA)
Andrea Vavassori (ITA)
6-4 7-6(9)
QFJohan Nikles (SUI)
Loic Perret (SUI)
Viktor Durasovic (NOR)
Maxime Mora (FRA)
6-3 6-2
QFPeter Goldsteiner (AUT)
Frederik Press ()
Enrico Dalla Valle (ITA)
Kirill Kivattsev (RUS)
6-3 5-7 10-8
QFGermain Gigounon (BEL)
Jeroen Vanneste (BEL)
Oleksandr Bielinskyi (UKR)
Ronald Slobodchikov (RUS)
6-3 6-2
R16Oleksandr Bielinskyi (UKR)
Ronald Slobodchikov (RUS)
Issam Haitham Taweel (SYR)
Mateusz Terczynski (POL)
6-4 6-4
R16Enrico Dalla Valle (ITA)
Kirill Kivattsev (RUS)
Gijs Brouwer ()
Jelle Sels (NLD)
w/o
R16Peter Goldsteiner (AUT)
Frederik Press ()
Victor Gurevich (USA)
Maksim Tikhomirov (USA)
6-2 6-2
R16Viktor Durasovic (NOR)
Maxime Mora (FRA)
Samuel Shropshire (USA)
Raleigh Smith (USA)
4-6 6-3 10-7
R16Johan Nikles (SUI)
Loic Perret (SUI)
Simon Beaupain (BEL)
Nitin Gunduboina ()
6-3 6-0
R16Julian Ocleppo (ITA)
Andrea Vavassori (ITA)
Felipe Mantilla (COL)
Eduardo Struvay (COL)
6-3 7-5
R16Germain Gigounon (BEL)
Jeroen Vanneste (BEL)
Arnav Mohanty (USA)
Arsav Mohanty (USA)
6-3 6-2
R16Tom Jomby (FRA)
Alexis Musialek (FRA)
Christian Hirschmueller (GER)
Dejan Katic (SRB)
6-3 7-6(5)
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Kirill Kivattsev (q) (RUS)Tomas Liska (SVK)7-6(6) 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q1Enrico Dalla Valle (q) (ITA)Pavel Krainik (CAN)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q1Raleigh Smith (q) (USA)Alessandro Coppini (ITA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q1Marco Miceli (q) (ITA)Oleg Khotkov (UKR)3-6 7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q1Oleksandr Bielinskyi (q) (UKR)Simone Roncalli (ITA)2-1 ret.[H2H]
Q1Germain Gigounon (q) (BEL)Samuel Shropshire (USA)7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q1Duje Ajdukovic (q) (_CR)Simon Beaupain (LL) (BEL)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q1Jaimee Floyd Angele (q) (FRA)Vitaliy Sachko (UKR)6-3 2-6 6-3[H2H]
Q2Oleg Khotkov (UKR)Maxime Mora (FRA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q2Alessandro Coppini (ITA)Jorge Blanco Guadalupe (ESP)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Raleigh Smith (q) (USA)Shinnosuke Hiramatsu (JPN)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q2Enrico Dalla Valle (q) (ITA)Fabien Salle (FRA)6-2 6-7(5) 6-3[H2H]
Q2Pavel Krainik (CAN)Marko Vejnovic ()6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q2Tomas Liska (SVK)Joseph W. Van Meter (USA)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q2Kirill Kivattsev (q) (RUS)Federico Rebecchini (ITA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Marco Miceli (q) (ITA)Marco De Rossi (SMR)6-4 2-0 ret.[H2H]
Q2Oleksandr Bielinskyi (q) (UKR)Thomas SCHWENCKE Lindqvist (DEN)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q2Jaimee Floyd Angele (q) (FRA)Dimitriy Voronin (RUS)6-7(5) 6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q2Vitaliy Sachko (UKR)Joy Vigani (ITA)6-7(5) 6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Duje Ajdukovic (q) (_CR)Nikita Gudozhnikov (RUS)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q2Simon Beaupain (LL) (BEL)Johan Nikles (SUI)7-5 ret.[H2H]
Q2Samuel Shropshire (USA)Melik Feler (FRA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q2Germain Gigounon (q) (BEL)Omar Brigida (ITA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Simone Roncalli (ITA)Pavel Petrov (KAZ)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Raleigh Smith (q) (USA)Klim Ivanov (KAZ)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Shinnosuke Hiramatsu (JPN)Kevin Portmann (ITA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Jorge Blanco Guadalupe (ESP)Domenico D'alena (ITA)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q3Alessandro Coppini (ITA)Giorgio Ricca (ITA)7-6(4) 2-6 7-5[H2H]
Q3Oleg Khotkov (UKR)Iancu-Lustinian Ghinda (CAN)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Maxime Mora (FRA)Alvise Montresor (ITA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Enrico Dalla Valle (q) (ITA)Boris Fassbender (FRA)6-4 2-1 ret.[H2H]
Q3Fabien Salle (FRA)Roman Blokhin (RUS)7-5 4-6 6-4[H2H]
Q3Marko Vejnovic ()Niccolo Inserra (ITA)2-6 6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3Pavel Krainik (CAN)Arsav Mohanty (USA)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3Joseph W. Van Meter (USA)Aleksa Martinovic (_SR)6-2 2-6 7-6(4)[H2H]
Q3Federico Rebecchini (ITA)Anthony Pero (GBR)6-3 5-7 6-1[H2H]
Q3Omar Brigida (ITA)Gleb Alekseenko (UKR)w/o[H2H]
Q3Tomas Liska (SVK)Vladislav Dubinsky (RUS)6-1 1-6 6-2[H2H]
Q3Marco De Rossi (SMR)Federico Bertuccioli (ITA)4-6 7-6(3) 7-6(0)[H2H]
Q3Marco Miceli (q) (ITA)Nikola Vasic (BIH) ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Oleksandr Bielinskyi (q) (UKR)Doru Junior Borsan (ROU)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Jaimee Floyd Angele (q) (FRA)Michele Longo (ITA)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Joy Vigani (ITA)George Goldhoff (USA)6-3 7-6(6)[H2H]
Q3Vitaliy Sachko (UKR)Manuel Luis Lamelas (ESP)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Duje Ajdukovic (q) (_CR)Riccardo Maiga (SUI)5-7 6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q3Nikita Gudozhnikov (RUS)Jan Philip Wenger (SUI)7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q3Simon Beaupain (LL) (BEL)Victor Gurevich (USA)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q3Johan Nikles (SUI)Yuga Tashiro (JPN)6-1 3-6 7-5[H2H]
Q3Samuel Shropshire (USA)Loic Perret (SUI)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Melik Feler (FRA)Killian Davanzo ()4-6 6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Germain Gigounon (q) (BEL)Stefan Petrovic (SWE)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Simone Roncalli (ITA)Arnav Mohanty (USA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Pavel Petrov (KAZ)Gennaro Orazzo (ITA)6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q3Thomas SCHWENCKE Lindqvist (DEN)Nitin Gunduboina ()6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Dimitriy Voronin (RUS)Enzo Blavignat ()6-0 6-1[H2H]