ATP Egypt F5 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2016

Click Here To Join The Egypt F5 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Egypt F5 Futures Event Details:

2016-02-15Hard
OutdoorEgypt
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Egypt F5 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FGleb Sakharov (2) (FRA)Antonio Massara (ITA)6-0 4-6 7-6(4)[H2H]
SFAntonio Massara (ITA)Karim-Mohamed Maamoun (3) (EGY)6-4 4-6 7-5[H2H]
SFGleb Sakharov (2) (FRA)Tomas Papik (CZE)6-1 6-3[H2H]
QFAntonio Massara (ITA)Denis Yevseyev (KAZ)4-6 6-1 6-0[H2H]
QFKarim-Mohamed Maamoun (3) (EGY)Matteo Fago (ITA)4-6 6-2 7-6(5)[H2H]
QFTomas Papik (CZE)Libor Salaba (4) (CZE)6-4 4-6 6-1[H2H]
QFGleb Sakharov (2) (FRA)Michal Schmid (CZE)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R16Denis Yevseyev (KAZ)Dejan Katic (SRB)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R16Antonio Massara (ITA)Hannes Wagner ()7-6(4) 6-1[H2H]
R16Karim-Mohamed Maamoun (3) (EGY)Filip Duda (CZE)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R16Matteo Fago (ITA)Marat Deviatiarov (7) (UKR)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R16Tomas Papik (CZE)Petr Hajek ()6-1 6-3[H2H]
R16Libor Salaba (4) (CZE)Matthias Wunner (GER)6-2 7-5[H2H]
R16Michal Schmid (CZE)Artem Dubrivnyy (RUS)6-3 2-6 7-6(2)[H2H]
R16Gleb Sakharov (2) (FRA)Francesco Garzelli (ITA)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Denis Yevseyev (KAZ)Laurynas Grigelis (1) (LAT)6-2 1-6 6-1[H2H]
R32Dejan Katic (SRB)Dietrich Dernowski (WC) ()6-0 6-3[H2H]
R32Hannes Wagner ()Jules Okala (FRA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Antonio Massara (ITA)Evan Hoyt (6) (GBR)3-6 7-6(5) 7-6(6)[H2H]
R32Karim-Mohamed Maamoun (3) (EGY)Ilija Vucic (SRB)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Filip Duda (CZE)Vasko Mladenov (BUL)7-6(8) 6-3[H2H]
R32Matteo Fago (ITA)Bogdan Didenko (WC) (UKR)6-2 7-5[H2H]
R32Marat Deviatiarov (7) (UKR)Nazar Khrustalev (WC) (RUS)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Petr Hajek ()Matias Zukas (8) (ARG)6-7(6) 6-0 6-3[H2H]
R32Tomas Papik (CZE)Issam Haitham Taweel (SYR)7-6(2) 6-4[H2H]
R32Matthias Wunner (GER)Lukas Koncilia (AUT)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Libor Salaba (4) (CZE)Peter Goldsteiner (AUT)7-6(4) 6-4[H2H]
R32Artem Dubrivnyy (RUS)Claudio Fortuna (5) (ITA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Michal Schmid (CZE)Roman Khassanov (KAZ)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Francesco Garzelli (ITA)Peter Mick (WC) (SVK)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Gleb Sakharov (2) (FRA)Philip Davydenko (RUS)6-4 7-5[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FGleb Sakharov (FRA)
Michal Schmid (CZE)
Karim-Mohamed Maamoun (1) (EGY)
Libor Salaba (CZE)
6-3 6-3
SFKarim-Mohamed Maamoun (1) (EGY)
Libor Salaba (CZE)
Hannes Wagner ()
Matthias Wunner (GER)
3-6 6-3 10-2
SFGleb Sakharov (FRA)
Michal Schmid (CZE)
Petr Hajek (WC) ()
Tomas Papik (CZE)
6-2 6-2
QFKarim-Mohamed Maamoun (1) (EGY)
Libor Salaba (CZE)
Roman Khassanov (KAZ)
Anatoliy Petrenko (UKR)
6-4 6-0
QFHannes Wagner ()
Matthias Wunner (GER)
Jules Okala (FRA)
Matias Zukas (ARG)
6-1 6-1
QFPetr Hajek (WC) ()
Tomas Papik (CZE)
Evan Hoyt (4) (GBR)
Vasko Mladenov (BUL)
7-6(8) 7-6(4)
QFGleb Sakharov (FRA)
Michal Schmid (CZE)
Peter Goldsteiner (AUT)
Quentin Robert (FRA)
6-2 6-3
R16Karim-Mohamed Maamoun (1) (EGY)
Libor Salaba (CZE)
Federico Bonacia (ITA)
Matteo Fago (ITA)
6-2 6-3
R16Roman Khassanov (KAZ)
Anatoliy Petrenko (UKR)
Brandon Anandan (USA)
Denis Yevseyev (KAZ)
6-4 6-3
R16Jules Okala (FRA)
Matias Zukas (ARG)
Akram El Sallaly (EGY)
Lukas Koncilia (AUT)
5-7 6-4 10-4
R16Hannes Wagner ()
Matthias Wunner (GER)
Francesco Garzelli (ITA)
Antonio Massara (ITA)
6-2 6-3
R16Petr Hajek (WC) ()
Tomas Papik (CZE)
Marat Deviatiarov (UKR)
Bogdan Didenko (UKR)
6-1 7-5
R16Evan Hoyt (4) (GBR)
Vasko Mladenov (BUL)
Boris Fassbender (WC) (FRA)
Ignace Van Den Steene (BEL)
7-5 6-2
R16Peter Goldsteiner (AUT)
Quentin Robert (FRA)
Kristian Lozan (WC) (RUS)
Denis Pisarchuk (RUS)
6-2 6-2
R16Gleb Sakharov (FRA)
Michal Schmid (CZE)
Issam Haitham Taweel (2) (SYR)
Ilija Vucic (SRB)
1-6 6-3 10-4
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Francesco Garzelli (1) (ITA)Oleg Prihodko (16) (UKR)7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q1Artem Dubrivnyy (2) (RUS)Kristian Lozan (RUS)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q1Lukas Koncilia (9) (AUT)Quentin Robert (3) (FRA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q1Jules Okala (4) (FRA)Boris Fassbender (12) (FRA)4-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q1Ilija Vucic (5) (SRB)Stefan Skadarka (AUS)6-3 7-6(2)[H2H]
Q1Roman Khassanov (6) (KAZ)Paul Woerner (11) (GER)7-5 1-6 6-4[H2H]
Q1Filip Duda (CZE)Yurii Dzhavakian (UKR)4-6 6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q1Petr Hajek ()Oleg Khotkov (8) (UKR)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q2Francesco Garzelli (1) (ITA)Alexey Prokopchuk (UKR)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Oleg Prihodko (16) (UKR)Ignace Van Den Steene (BEL)7-6(2) 6-3[H2H]
Q2Artem Dubrivnyy (2) (RUS)Mark-Flavius Andres ()3-6 6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Kristian Lozan (RUS)Akram El Sallaly (14) (EGY)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q2Quentin Robert (3) (FRA)Dmitry Resnyanskiy (KAZ)6-0 7-5[H2H]
Q2Lukas Koncilia (9) (AUT)Gabriel Alvarez Rodriguez (MEX)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q2Jules Okala (4) (FRA)Oleg Koval (UKR)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Boris Fassbender (12) (FRA)Niklas Johansson (SWE)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q2Ilija Vucic (5) (SRB)Brandon Anandan (USA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Stefan Skadarka (AUS)Bogdan Bobrov (10) (RUS)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q2Roman Khassanov (6) (KAZ)Elvio Di Cosmo (ITA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Paul Woerner (11) (GER)Ruben Geeraert (BEL)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q2Yurii Dzhavakian (UKR)Federico Bonacia (7) (ITA)6-1 3-6 6-4[H2H]
Q2Filip Duda (CZE)Pavel Staubert (15) (CZE)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q2Oleg Khotkov (8) (UKR)Soteris Hadjistyllis (CYP)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q2Petr Hajek ()David Gorsic (13) ()6-3 7-6(0)[H2H]
Q3Francesco Garzelli (1) (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3UndecidedAlexey Prokopchuk (UKR)Bye[H2H]
Q3Ignace Van Den Steene (BEL)Mostafa Mohamed Hatem (EGY)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3UndecidedOleg Prihodko (16) (UKR)Bye[H2H]
Q3Artem Dubrivnyy (2) (RUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Mark-Flavius Andres ()Alessandro Ricci (CZE)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Kristian Lozan (RUS)Joshua Luck ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3UndecidedAkram El Sallaly (14) (EGY)Bye[H2H]
Q3Quentin Robert (3) (FRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Dmitry Resnyanskiy (KAZ)Muhammad Ragy (EGY)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Gabriel Alvarez Rodriguez (MEX)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3UndecidedLukas Koncilia (9) (AUT)Bye[H2H]
Q3Jules Okala (4) (FRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Oleg Koval (UKR)Antoine Walch (FRA)6-3 7-6(2)[H2H]
Q3Niklas Johansson (SWE)Ilgar Akchurin (RUS)6-4 3-6 6-2[H2H]
Q3UndecidedBoris Fassbender (12) (FRA)Bye[H2H]
Q3Ilija Vucic (5) (SRB)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Brandon Anandan (USA)Christian Mohs ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Stefan Skadarka (AUS)Beauregard Treyz (USA)6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q3UndecidedBogdan Bobrov (10) (RUS)Bye[H2H]
Q3Roman Khassanov (6) (KAZ)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3UndecidedElvio Di Cosmo (ITA)Bye[H2H]
Q3Ruben Geeraert (BEL)Denis Pisarchuk (RUS)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3UndecidedPaul Woerner (11) (GER)Bye[H2H]
Q3Federico Bonacia (7) (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Yurii Dzhavakian (UKR)Nikita Gudozhnikov (RUS)7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q3Filip Duda (CZE)Kris Van Wyk (RSA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3UndecidedPavel Staubert (15) (CZE)Bye[H2H]
Q3Oleg Khotkov (8) (UKR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Soteris Hadjistyllis (CYP)Vuk Skadarka (AUS)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Petr Hajek ()Danylo Veremeychuk (UKR)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q3UndecidedDavid Gorsic (13) ()Bye[H2H]