ATP Egypt F5 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2008

Click Here To Join The Egypt F5 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Egypt F5 Futures Event Details:

2008-09-01Clay
OutdoorCairo, Egypt
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Egypt F5 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FTalal Ouahabi (6) (MAR)Sherif Sabry (1) (EGY)4-6 7-5 7-5 [H2H]
SFSherif Sabry (1) (EGY)Mikhail Vasiliev (5Q) (RUS)5-7 6-2 6-1 [H2H]
SFTalal Ouahabi (6) (MAR)Karim Maamoun (2) (EGY)6-2 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
QFSherif Sabry (1) (EGY)Anas Fattar (7) (MAR)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
QFMikhail Vasiliev (5Q) (RUS)Romain Sichez (Q) (FRA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
QFTalal Ouahabi (6) (MAR)Junn Mitsuhashi (3) (JPN)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
QFKarim Maamoun (2) (EGY)Andre Begemann (8SE) (GER)3-6 7-6(3) 7-6(3) [H2H]
R16Sherif Sabry (1) (EGY)Roman Kislyanskiy (Q) (RUS)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
R16Anas Fattar (7) (MAR)Ramy Kamal Aita (WC) (EGY)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
R16Romain Sichez (Q) (FRA)Hassan Bassel (WC) (EGY)6-0 3-6 7-5 [H2H]
R16Mikhail Vasiliev (5Q) (RUS)Lazare Kukhalashvili (GEO)6-0 4-6 6-4 [H2H]
R16Talal Ouahabi (6) (MAR)Mahmoud Ezz (EGY)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R16Junn Mitsuhashi (3) (JPN)Ivan Nedelko (Q) (RUS)6-1 7-6(6) [H2H]
R16Andre Begemann (8SE) (GER)Tarek El Esawy (EGY)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
R16Karim Maamoun (2) (EGY)Sergei Pershin (Q) (RUS)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Sherif Sabry (1) (EGY)Omar Hedayet (EGY)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
R32Roman Kislyanskiy (Q) (RUS)Mahmoud-Bahaa Hamed (EGY)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Ramy Kamal Aita (WC) (EGY)Marwan Gaber (WC) (EGY)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R32Anas Fattar (7) (MAR)Michael Leong (Q) (SOL)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Romain Sichez (Q) (FRA)Mohamed Mamoun (4) (EGY)5-7 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Hassan Bassel (WC) (EGY)Hayan Maarouf (Q) (SYR)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R32Lazare Kukhalashvili (GEO)Ioan-Alexandru Cojanu (ROU)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Mikhail Vasiliev (5Q) (RUS)Stanislav Shvetsov (Q) (RUS)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
R32Talal Ouahabi (6) (MAR)Valerio Carrese (ITA)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R32Mahmoud Ezz (EGY)Mahmoud Ezzat (WC) (EGY)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
R32Ivan Nedelko (Q) (RUS)Demetre Taktakishvili (GEO)6-0 2-0 Retired[H2H]
R32Junn Mitsuhashi (3) (JPN)Younes Rachidi (MAR)6-3 0-6 6-2 [H2H]
R32Andre Begemann (8SE) (GER)Issam Haitham Taweel (SYR)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R32Tarek El Esawy (EGY)Andemir Karanashev (RUS)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Sergei Pershin (Q) (RUS)Rahil Makharia (IND)3-6 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Karim Maamoun (2) (EGY)Mohamed Safwat (EGY)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FAndre Begemann (GER)
Ioan-Alexandru Cojanu (ROU)
Issam Haitham Taweel (4) (SYR)
Hayan Maarouf (SYR)
7-6(4) 6-1
SFAndre Begemann (GER)
Ioan-Alexandru Cojanu (ROU)
Anas Fattar (3) (MAR)
Talal Ouahabi (MAR)
6-0 6-0
SFIssam Haitham Taweel (4) (SYR)
Hayan Maarouf (SYR)
Mahmoud Ezz (2) (EGY)
Younes Rachidi (MAR)
WO
QFAndre Begemann (GER)
Ioan-Alexandru Cojanu (ROU)
Karim Maamoun (1) (EGY)
Mikhail Vasiliev (RUS)
7-5 6-3
QFAnas Fattar (3) (MAR)
Talal Ouahabi (MAR)
Lazare Kukhalashvili (GEO)
Demetre Taktakishvili (GEO)
6-0 6-2
QFIssam Haitham Taweel (4) (SYR)
Hayan Maarouf (SYR)
Ramy Kamal Aita (EGY)
Mohamed Safwat (EGY)
6-4 6-4
QFMahmoud Ezz (2) (EGY)
Younes Rachidi (MAR)
Andemir Karanashev (RUS)
Roman Kislyanskiy (RUS)
6-4 3-6 [10-8]
R16Karim Maamoun (1) (EGY)
Mikhail Vasiliev (RUS)
Bye
R16Andre Begemann (GER)
Ioan-Alexandru Cojanu (ROU)
Hassan Bassel (EGY)
Ahmed Nazir (EGY)
6-0 6-3
R16Anas Fattar (3) (MAR)
Talal Ouahabi (MAR)
Bye
R16Lazare Kukhalashvili (GEO)
Demetre Taktakishvili (GEO)
Valerio Carrese (ITA)
Vittorio Rubino (ITA)
WO
R16Ramy Kamal Aita (EGY)
Mohamed Safwat (EGY)
Marwan Gaber (EGY)
Ahmed Ismail (USA)
1-6 6-4 [10-5]
R16Issam Haitham Taweel (4) (SYR)
Hayan Maarouf (SYR)
Bye
R16Andemir Karanashev (RUS)
Roman Kislyanskiy (RUS)
Tarek El Esawy (EGY)
Mahmoud Ezzat (EGY)
6-3 6-4
R16Mahmoud Ezz (2) (EGY)
Younes Rachidi (MAR)
Bye
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Mikhail Vasiliev (1) (RUS)Ahmed Nazir (EGY)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Ivan Nedelko (2) (RUS)Andrew Mawire (ZIM)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Michael Leong (3) (SOL)Vijay Siwach (IND)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Hayan Maarouf (4) (SYR)Artem Gorbachevskiy (RUS)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Sergei Pershin (RUS)Vittorio Rubino (5) (ITA)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Roman Kislyanskiy (RUS)Ali Mokhtar Ashraf (EGY)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Romain Sichez (FRA)Ahmed Ismail (USA)6-7(8) 7-6(2) 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Stanislav Shvetsov (RUS)Mark Mourice (EGY)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Mikhail Vasiliev (1) (RUS)Bye
Q2Ahmed Nazir (EGY)Nikunj Siwach (IND)3-6 6-0 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Ivan Nedelko (2) (RUS)Bye
Q2Andrew Mawire (ZIM)Shrikant Rathi (IND)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Michael Leong (3) (SOL)Bye
Q2Vijay Siwach (IND)Zeyad Montasser (EGY)1-2 Retired[H2H]
Q2Hayan Maarouf (4) (SYR)Bye
Q2Artem Gorbachevskiy (RUS)Leon Ojalvo (USA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Vittorio Rubino (5) (ITA)Asser Al Nokaly (EGY)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Sergei Pershin (RUS)Dmitri Marfinsky (RUS)3-6 6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Roman Kislyanskiy (RUS)Hendrik Coertzen (RSA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Ali Mokhtar Ashraf (EGY)Navinder Pal Singh (IND)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Romain Sichez (FRA)Yasser Adel Sayed (WC) (EGY)6-4 1-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Ahmed Ismail (USA)Zeeshan Humayun (PAK)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Stanislav Shvetsov (RUS)Victor Credi (EGY)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Mark Mourice (EGY)Ismail Barrada (EGY)6-4 7-5 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Egypt F5 Futures draw (Men's) 2008?
Who will win Egypt F5 Futures?