ATP Egypt F4 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2016

Click Here To Join The Egypt F4 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Egypt F4 Futures Event Details:

2016-02-08Hard
OutdoorEgypt
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Egypt F4 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FNikola Milojevic (1) (SRB)Laurent Rochette (FRA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
SFNikola Milojevic (1) (SRB)Lloyd Harris (5) (RSA)6-1 6-4[H2H]
SFLaurent Rochette (FRA)N.Sriram Balaji (IND)6-4 3-6 7-5[H2H]
QFNikola Milojevic (1) (SRB)Karim-Mohamed Maamoun (7) (EGY)6-1 7-6(1)[H2H]
QFLloyd Harris (5) (RSA)Thibault Venturino (FRA)6-0 7-5[H2H]
QFN.Sriram Balaji (IND)Roberto Ortega-Olmedo (3) (ESP)6-3 6-4[H2H]
QFLaurent Rochette (FRA)Adam El Mihdawy (6) (USA)6-4 3-6 6-3[H2H]
R16Nikola Milojevic (1) (SRB)Claudio Fortuna (ITA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R16Karim-Mohamed Maamoun (7) (EGY)Tomas Papik (CZE)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R16Thibault Venturino (FRA)Mostafa Mohamed Hatem (WC) (EGY)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R16Lloyd Harris (5) (RSA)Philip Davydenko (RUS)7-6(3) 6-3[H2H]
R16N.Sriram Balaji (IND)Cristian Carli (ITA)6-3 7-5[H2H]
R16Roberto Ortega-Olmedo (3) (ESP)Franjo Raspudic (BIH)6-4 7-6(5)[H2H]
R16Adam El Mihdawy (6) (USA)Marat Deviatiarov (UKR)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R16Laurent Rochette (FRA)Leny Mitjana (FRA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Nikola Milojevic (1) (SRB)Vit Kopriva (CZE)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Claudio Fortuna (ITA)Peter Goldsteiner (AUT)4-6 6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Tomas Papik (CZE)Kristian Lozan (WC) (RUS)6-4 7-6(7)[H2H]
R32Karim-Mohamed Maamoun (7) (EGY)Socrates Leon Tsoronis (AUS)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Thibault Venturino (FRA)Liang-Chi Huang (4) (TPE)2-6 6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Mostafa Mohamed Hatem (WC) (EGY)Akram El Sallaly (WC) (EGY)6-2 1-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Philip Davydenko (RUS)Oleg Prihodko (UKR)7-6(3) 3-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Lloyd Harris (5) (RSA)Hannes Wagner ()6-3 4-6 6-2[H2H]
R32Cristian Carli (ITA)Libor Salaba (8) (CZE)6-7(6) 6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32N.Sriram Balaji (IND)Issam Haitham Taweel (SYR)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Franjo Raspudic (BIH)Arturs Lazdins (WC) ()6-4 4-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Roberto Ortega-Olmedo (3) (ESP)Matthias Wunner (GER)7-5 6-3[H2H]
R32Adam El Mihdawy (6) (USA)Denis Yevseyev (KAZ)6-2 6-0[H2H]
R32Marat Deviatiarov (UKR)Ranjeet Virali-Murugesan (IND)6-2 7-5[H2H]
R32Leny Mitjana (FRA)Ilija Vucic (SRB)6-3 5-7 6-3[H2H]
R32Laurent Rochette (FRA)Laurynas Grigelis (2) (LAT)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FClaudio Fortuna (3) (ITA)
Laurynas Grigelis (LAT)
Tomas Papik (CZE)
Pavel Staubert (CZE)
6-3 7-6(5)
SFTomas Papik (CZE)
Pavel Staubert (CZE)
Peter Goldsteiner (AUT)
Lukas Koncilia (AUT)
3-6 6-4 10-6
SFClaudio Fortuna (3) (ITA)
Laurynas Grigelis (LAT)
Brandon Anandan (USA)
Adam El Mihdawy (USA)
7-6(3) 6-1
QFPeter Goldsteiner (AUT)
Lukas Koncilia (AUT)
Libor Salaba (1) (CZE)
Ilija Vucic (SRB)
7-6(2) 6-2
QFTomas Papik (CZE)
Pavel Staubert (CZE)
Mark-Flavius Andres (WC) ()
Philip Davydenko (RUS)
6-4 6-2
QFClaudio Fortuna (3) (ITA)
Laurynas Grigelis (LAT)
Ivo Mijic (GER)
Franjo Raspudic (BIH)
6-2 4-3 Retired
QFBrandon Anandan (USA)
Adam El Mihdawy (USA)
Liang-Chi Huang (2) (TPE)
Issam Haitham Taweel (SYR)
6-2 6-3
R16Libor Salaba (1) (CZE)
Ilija Vucic (SRB)
Beauregard Treyz (WC) (USA)
Socrates Leon Tsoronis (AUS)
7-6(2) 6-2
R16Peter Goldsteiner (AUT)
Lukas Koncilia (AUT)
Cristian Carli (ITA)
Bogdan Didenko (UKR)
6-4 6-3
R16Mark-Flavius Andres (WC) ()
Philip Davydenko (RUS)
Lloyd Harris (4) (RSA)
Karim-Mohamed Maamoun (EGY)
7-6(2) 6-4
R16Tomas Papik (CZE)
Pavel Staubert (CZE)
N.Sriram Balaji (IND)
Ranjeet Virali-Murugesan (IND)
6-4 6-1
R16Ivo Mijic (GER)
Franjo Raspudic (BIH)
Arturs Lazdins (WC) ()
Kristian Lozan (RUS)
6-4 2-6 10-7
R16Claudio Fortuna (3) (ITA)
Laurynas Grigelis (LAT)
Keelan Oakley ()
Matthias Wunner (GER)
5-7 6-2 10-2
R16Brandon Anandan (USA)
Adam El Mihdawy (USA)
Hannes Wagner ()
Paul Woerner (GER)
6-1 6-3
R16Liang-Chi Huang (2) (TPE)
Issam Haitham Taweel (SYR)
Marat Deviatiarov (UKR)
Roberto Ortega-Olmedo (ESP)
6-2 6-3
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Tomas Papik (1) (CZE)Joshua Luck (16) ()6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q1Peter Goldsteiner (2) (AUT)Alessandro Ricci (CZE)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q1Cristian Carli (3) (ITA)Pavel Staubert (14) (CZE)6-2 7-6(4)[H2H]
Q1Vit Kopriva (4) (CZE)Ivo Mijic (13) (GER)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q1Leny Mitjana (12) (FRA)Jules Okala (5) (FRA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q1Ilija Vucic (6) (SRB)Paul Woerner (10) (GER)7-6(5) 6-3[H2H]
Q1Socrates Leon Tsoronis (AUS)Oleg Koval (UKR)6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q1Oleg Prihodko (15) (UKR)Keelan Oakley (8) ()6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q2Tomas Papik (1) (CZE)Filip Duda (CZE)6-2 7-6(1)[H2H]
Q2Joshua Luck (16) ()Bogdan Didenko (UKR)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Peter Goldsteiner (2) (AUT)Kris Van Wyk (RSA)7-6(2) 6-0[H2H]
Q2Alessandro Ricci (CZE)Lukas Koncilia (9) (AUT)3-6 6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q2Cristian Carli (3) (ITA)Denis Pisarchuk (RUS)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Pavel Staubert (14) (CZE)Ignace Van Den Steene (BEL)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q2Vit Kopriva (4) (CZE)Ruben Geeraert (BEL)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Ivo Mijic (13) (GER)Dmitry Resnyanskiy (KAZ)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q2Jules Okala (5) (FRA)Yurii Dzhavakian (UKR)4-6 7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q2Leny Mitjana (12) (FRA)Marco De Rossi (SMR)6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q2Ilija Vucic (6) (SRB)Alexey Prokopchuk (UKR)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q2Paul Woerner (10) (GER)Martin Prikryl (CZE)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Socrates Leon Tsoronis (AUS)Roman Khassanov (7) (KAZ)4-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Oleg Koval (UKR)Boris Fassbender (11) (FRA)3-6 6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q2Keelan Oakley (8) ()Dietrich Dernowski ()3-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Oleg Prihodko (15) (UKR)Beauregard Treyz (USA)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Tomas Papik (1) (CZE)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Filip Duda (CZE)Mark-Flavius Andres ()7-6(4) 6-4[H2H]
Q3Bogdan Didenko (UKR)Gabriel Alvarez Rodriguez (MEX)6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q3UndecidedJoshua Luck (16) ()Bye[H2H]
Q3Peter Goldsteiner (2) (AUT)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Kris Van Wyk (RSA)Brandon Anandan (USA)6-2 7-5[H2H]
Q3Alessandro Ricci (CZE)Nikita Gudozhnikov (RUS)6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q3UndecidedLukas Koncilia (9) (AUT)Bye[H2H]
Q3Cristian Carli (3) (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3UndecidedDenis Pisarchuk (RUS)Bye[H2H]
Q3Ignace Van Den Steene (BEL)Omar Soliman (EGY)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q3UndecidedPavel Staubert (14) (CZE)Bye[H2H]
Q3Vit Kopriva (4) (CZE)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3UndecidedRuben Geeraert (BEL)Bye[H2H]
Q3Dmitry Resnyanskiy (KAZ)Mohab Hamed (EGY)6-2 5-7 6-0[H2H]
Q3UndecidedIvo Mijic (13) (GER)Bye[H2H]
Q3Jules Okala (5) (FRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Yurii Dzhavakian (UKR)Leonardo Dell'ospedale (ITA)7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q3Marco De Rossi (SMR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3UndecidedLeny Mitjana (12) (FRA)Bye[H2H]
Q3Ilija Vucic (6) (SRB)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Alexey Prokopchuk (UKR)Danylo Veremeychuk (UKR)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Martin Prikryl (CZE)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3UndecidedPaul Woerner (10) (GER)Bye[H2H]
Q3Roman Khassanov (7) (KAZ)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Socrates Leon Tsoronis (AUS)Roman Boychuk (UKR)3-6 6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Oleg Koval (UKR)Fakih Najib (LIB)6-1 5-7 6-4[H2H]
Q3UndecidedBoris Fassbender (11) (FRA)Bye[H2H]
Q3Keelan Oakley (8) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3UndecidedDietrich Dernowski ()Bye[H2H]
Q3Beauregard Treyz (USA)Muhammad Ragy (EGY)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3UndecidedOleg Prihodko (15) (UKR)Bye[H2H]