ATP Egypt F4 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2015

Click Here To Join The Egypt F4 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Egypt F4 Futures Event Details:

2015-02-02Hard
OutdoorEgypt
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Egypt F4 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FDennis Novak (5) (AUT)Jaroslav Pospisil (3) (CZE)2-6 6-3 7-6(6)[H2H]
SFDennis Novak (5) (AUT)Stefano Travaglia (1) (ITA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
SFJaroslav Pospisil (3) (CZE)Ti Chen (2) ()6-4 6-4[H2H]
QFStefano Travaglia (1) (ITA)Karim-Mohamed Maamoun (EGY)6-3 7-5[H2H]
QFDennis Novak (5) (AUT)Mohamed Safwat (4) (EGY)2-6 6-2 6-3[H2H]
QFJaroslav Pospisil (3) (CZE)Walter Trusendi (7) (ITA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
QFTi Chen (2) ()Jarryd Chaplin (AUS)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R16Stefano Travaglia (1) (ITA)Jorge Hernando-Ruano (ESP)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R16Karim-Mohamed Maamoun (EGY)Jan Zielinski (POL)6-3 6-0[H2H]
R16Mohamed Safwat (4) (EGY)Javier Pulgar-Garcia (ESP)6-0 7-5[H2H]
R16Dennis Novak (5) (AUT)Antoine Richard (CAN)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R16Walter Trusendi (7) (ITA)Dan Dowson (WC) (AUS)6-2 6-0[H2H]
R16Jaroslav Pospisil (3) (CZE)Matija Pecotic (CRO)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R16Jarryd Chaplin (AUS)Jung-Woong Na ()6-3 4-6 6-4[H2H]
R16Ti Chen (2) ()Filip Dolezel (CZE)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Stefano Travaglia (1) (ITA)Stefan Rettl (AUT)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Jorge Hernando-Ruano (ESP)Vitaliy Sachko (WC) (UKR)6-4 4-6 7-6(4)[H2H]
R32Jan Zielinski (POL)Jae Won Yun ()6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Karim-Mohamed Maamoun (EGY)Ivan Bjelica (6) (SRB)6-4 7-6(5)[H2H]
R32Mohamed Safwat (4) (EGY)Christian Paul ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Javier Pulgar-Garcia (ESP)Dominik Kellovsky (CZE)6-1 7-5[H2H]
R32Antoine Richard (CAN)James Allemby (GBR)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Dennis Novak (5) (AUT)Peter Mick (WC) (SVK)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Walter Trusendi (7) (ITA)Markos Kalovelonis (GRC)6-0 6-1[H2H]
R32Dan Dowson (WC) (AUS)Arseniy Morozov (RUS)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Matija Pecotic (CRO)Ross-Tiree Wilson (GBR)6-0 6-0[H2H]
R32Jaroslav Pospisil (3) (CZE)Issam Haitham Taweel (SYR)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Jung-Woong Na ()Petros Chrysochos (8) (CYP)6-2 4-6 6-0[H2H]
R32Jarryd Chaplin (AUS)Francesco Garzelli (ITA)6-4 7-6(3)[H2H]
R32Filip Dolezel (CZE)Andrew Ochotta (WC) (CAN)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Ti Chen (2) ()Roberto AFFONSO (BRA)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FIvan Bjelica (SRB)
Matija Pecotic (CRO)
Ti Chen (1) ()
Stefano Travaglia (ITA)
6-3 6-2
SFTi Chen (1) ()
Stefano Travaglia (ITA)
Karim-Mohamed Maamoun (4) (EGY)
Issam Haitham Taweel (SYR)
7-5 7-5
SFIvan Bjelica (SRB)
Matija Pecotic (CRO)
Francesco Garzelli (ITA)
Jan Zielinski (POL)
6-3 7-6(4)
QFTi Chen (1) ()
Stefano Travaglia (ITA)
Jung-Woong Na ()
Jae Won Yun ()
7-6(5) 7-6(2)
QFKarim-Mohamed Maamoun (4) (EGY)
Issam Haitham Taweel (SYR)
Dennis Novak (AUT)
Stefan Rettl (AUT)
6-1 6-4
QFFrancesco Garzelli (ITA)
Jan Zielinski (POL)
Dominik Kellovsky (3) (CZE)
Jaroslav Pospisil (CZE)
7-6(3) 6-4
QFIvan Bjelica (SRB)
Matija Pecotic (CRO)
Walter Trusendi (2) (ITA)
Matteo Volante (ITA)
4-6 7-6(5) 10-8
R16Ti Chen (1) ()
Stefano Travaglia (ITA)
Dan Dowson (WC) (AUS)
Ross-Tiree Wilson (GBR)
6-2 6-0
R16Jung-Woong Na ()
Jae Won Yun ()
Jorge Hernando-Ruano (ESP)
Javier Pulgar-Garcia (ESP)
6-4 5-7 11-9
R16Karim-Mohamed Maamoun (4) (EGY)
Issam Haitham Taweel (SYR)
Filip Dolezel (CZE)
Peter Mick (SVK)
7-6(2) 6-4
R16Dennis Novak (AUT)
Stefan Rettl (AUT)
Khrystyyan Shpilka (WC) (UKR)
Aleksandr Ivanovich Spirin ()
6-2 7-5
R16Francesco Garzelli (ITA)
Jan Zielinski (POL)
Roberto AFFONSO (BRA)
James Allemby (GBR)
6-3 6-4
R16Dominik Kellovsky (3) (CZE)
Jaroslav Pospisil (CZE)
Kshitij Kamal (WC) (IND)
Chinmay Pradhan (IND)
6-1 6-4
R16Ivan Bjelica (SRB)
Matija Pecotic (CRO)
Petros Chrysochos (CYP)
Soteris Hadjistyllis (CYP)
6-2 6-0
R16Walter Trusendi (2) (ITA)
Matteo Volante (ITA)
Jarryd Chaplin (AUS)
Markos Kalovelonis (GRC)
6-4 6-4
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Antoine Richard (1) (CAN)Moses Michael ()7-6(4) 2-6 7-6(9)[H2H]
Q1Christian Paul ()Aria Harajchi (2) ()7-5 5-7 4-2 Retired[H2H]
Q1Jarryd Chaplin (3) (AUS)Stefan Milenkovic (SRB)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q1Filip Dolezel (4) (CZE)Gabriele Moghini ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q1Jae Won Yun (5) ()Aaron Schmid ()6-3 5-2 Retired[H2H]
Q1James Allemby (6) (GBR)Robert Ziganshin (RUS)7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q1Arseniy Morozov (RUS)Khrystyyan Shpilka (UKR)7-5 7-5[H2H]
Q1Ross-Tiree Wilson (GBR)Soteris Hadjistyllis (CYP)4-6 6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q2Antoine Richard (1) (CAN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Moses Michael ()Viacheslav Krotov (RUS)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q2Aria Harajchi (2) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Christian Paul ()Nikola Arsic (SRB)6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q2Jarryd Chaplin (3) (AUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Stefan Milenkovic (SRB)Omar Soliman (EGY)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Filip Dolezel (4) (CZE)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Gabriele Moghini ()Kshitij Kamal (IND)6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q2Jae Won Yun (5) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Aaron Schmid ()Chinmay Pradhan (IND)6-4 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q2James Allemby (6) (GBR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Robert Ziganshin (RUS)Carlos Capel (ESP)6-0 3-0 Retired[H2H]
Q2Khrystyyan Shpilka (UKR)Aleksandr Ivanovich Spirin (7) ()6-2 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q2Arseniy Morozov (RUS)Mostafa Mohamed Hatem (EGY)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Ross-Tiree Wilson (GBR)Nicolo CRESPI (ITA)6-2 3-6 7-5[H2H]
Q2Soteris Hadjistyllis (CYP)Charley Castaing (FRA)6-2 6-1[H2H]