ATP Egypt F43 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2015

Click Here To Join The Egypt F43 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Egypt F43 Futures Event Details:

2015-12-07Hard
OutdoorEgypt
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Egypt F43 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FMarko Tepavac (2) (SRB)Alessandro Bega (1) (ITA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
SFAlessandro Bega (1) (ITA)Christoph Negritu (7) (GER)6-4 6-0[H2H]
SFMarko Tepavac (2) (SRB)Marek Jaloviec (CZE)6-4 6-4[H2H]
QFAlessandro Bega (1) (ITA)Stanislav Poplavskyy (UKR)6-3 7-5[H2H]
QFChristoph Negritu (7) (GER)Vladyslav Manafov (3) (UKR)6-4 3-6 7-6(2)[H2H]
QFMarek Jaloviec (CZE)Vladyslav Orlov (UKR)6-2 6-1[H2H]
QFMarko Tepavac (2) (SRB)Karim Hossam (5) (EGY)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R16Alessandro Bega (1) (ITA)Akram El Sallaly (EGY)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R16Stanislav Poplavskyy (UKR)Simeon Rossier (8) (SUI)6-4 7-6(7)[H2H]
R16Vladyslav Manafov (3) (UKR)Darko Jandric (SRB)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R16Christoph Negritu (7) (GER)Oleg Khotkov (UKR)6-2 6-0[H2H]
R16Marek Jaloviec (CZE)Valentin Nourrissat (FRA)5-2 Retired[H2H]
R16Vladyslav Orlov (UKR)Philipp Ziersch (WC) ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
R16Karim Hossam (5) (EGY)Aria Harajchi ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
R16Marko Tepavac (2) (SRB)Dominic Weidinger (AUT)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Alessandro Bega (1) (ITA)Lukas Koncilia (AUT)6-2 3-6 6-2[H2H]
R32Akram El Sallaly (EGY)Norbert Nagyi (WC) (AUT)7-6(2) 6-0[H2H]
R32Stanislav Poplavskyy (UKR)Nikolay Selivanov (RUS)6-0 6-1[H2H]
R32Simeon Rossier (8) (SUI)Oleksandr Bielinskyi (UKR)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Vladyslav Manafov (3) (UKR)Denis Davydov (RUS)6-3 6-0[H2H]
R32Darko Jandric (SRB)Sasha Merzetti (ITA)6-0 3-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Oleg Khotkov (UKR)Daniel Kossek (WC) (POL)7-5 6-3[H2H]
R32Christoph Negritu (7) (GER)Fredrik Ask (NOR)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Marek Jaloviec (CZE)Vullnet Tashi (6) (SUI)3-6 7-5 6-3[H2H]
R32Valentin Nourrissat (FRA)Shunsuke Wakita (JPN)7-6(4) 6-3[H2H]
R32Vladyslav Orlov (UKR)Filipp Kekercheni (UKR)6-7(4) 6-3 7-5[H2H]
R32Philipp Ziersch (WC) ()Issam Haitham Taweel (4) (SYR)2-3 Retired[H2H]
R32Karim Hossam (5) (EGY)Mikael Riondy (FRA)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Aria Harajchi ()Kartik Kuber Chavare Bhaiyu (IND)6-0 6-0[H2H]
R32Dominic Weidinger (AUT)Yurii Dzhavakian (UKR)6-3 6-0[H2H]
R32Marko Tepavac (2) (SRB)Bogdan Didenko (WC) (UKR)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FFilipp Kekercheni (4) (UKR)
Christoph Negritu (GER)
Marek Jaloviec (3) (CZE)
Dominic Weidinger (AUT)
6-3 6-2
SFFilipp Kekercheni (4) (UKR)
Christoph Negritu (GER)
Vladyslav Orlov (UKR)
Stanislav Poplavskyy (UKR)
6-0 6-2
SFMarek Jaloviec (3) (CZE)
Dominic Weidinger (AUT)
Simeon Rossier (SUI)
Vullnet Tashi (SUI)
6-2 5-7 10-7
QFVladyslav Orlov (UKR)
Stanislav Poplavskyy (UKR)
Alessandro Bega (1) (ITA)
Darko Jandric (SRB)
6-4 7-5
QFFilipp Kekercheni (4) (UKR)
Christoph Negritu (GER)
Omar Elkadi (EGY)
Daniel Kossek (POL)
2-0 Retired
QFMarek Jaloviec (3) (CZE)
Dominic Weidinger (AUT)
Yurii Dzhavakian (UKR)
Oleg Khotkov (UKR)
6-2 6-0
QFSimeon Rossier (SUI)
Vullnet Tashi (SUI)
Fredrik Ask (NOR)
Issam Haitham Taweel (SYR)
6-4 6-2
R16Alessandro Bega (1) (ITA)
Darko Jandric (SRB)
Marko Tepavac (SRB)
Shunsuke Wakita (JPN)
7-6(2) 6-2
R16Vladyslav Orlov (UKR)
Stanislav Poplavskyy (UKR)
Akram El Sallaly (EGY)
Sasha Merzetti (ITA)
6-2 6-3
R16Filipp Kekercheni (4) (UKR)
Christoph Negritu (GER)
Bogdan Didenko (UKR)
Denys Gevel (UKR)
6-4 6-2
R16Omar Elkadi (EGY)
Daniel Kossek (POL)
Kartik Kuber Chavare Bhaiyu (IND)
Vitaliy Melnychuk (UKR)
6-0 6-0
R16Yurii Dzhavakian (UKR)
Oleg Khotkov (UKR)
Oleksandr Bielinskyi (UKR)
Nikolay Selivanov (RUS)
6-2 6-3
R16Marek Jaloviec (3) (CZE)
Dominic Weidinger (AUT)
Valentin Nourrissat (FRA)
Mikael Riondy (FRA)
6-1 6-3
R16Fredrik Ask (NOR)
Issam Haitham Taweel (SYR)
Adam Mlazga (POL)
Maciej Nowak (POL)
6-2 6-1
R16Simeon Rossier (SUI)
Vullnet Tashi (SUI)
Karim Hossam (2) (EGY)
Mostafa Mohamed Hatem (EGY)
7-6(2) 6-3
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Karim Hossam (1) (EGY)UndecidedBYE[H2H]
Q1Akram El Sallaly (2) (EGY)Adrian Graimprey (LUX)Walkover[H2H]
Q1Nikolay Selivanov (3) (RUS)Maciej Nowak (POL)1-6 6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q1Denis Davydov (RUS)Mostafa Mohamed Hatem (4) (EGY)3-6 6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q1Aria Harajchi (5) ()Vitaliy Melnychuk (UKR)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q1Oleksandr Bielinskyi (UKR)Omar Elkadi (WC) (EGY)7-6(1) 0-6 6-0[H2H]
Q1Kartik Kuber Chavare Bhaiyu (IND)Muhammad Ragy (EGY)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q1Vladyslav Orlov (UKR)Adam Mlazga (POL)6-0 6-2[H2H]