ATP Egypt F3 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2018

Click Here To Join The Egypt F3 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Egypt F3 Futures Event Details:

2018-01-29Hard
OutdoorEgypt
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2020  2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Egypt F3 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FPedro Martinez Portero (1) (ESP)Vladyslav Manafov (8) (UKR)3-6 6-3 6-2[H2H]
SFVladyslav Manafov (8) (UKR)Marek Gengel (CZE)6-3 7-6(1)[H2H]
SFPedro Martinez Portero (1) (ESP)Hiroyasu Ehara (4) (JPN)6-2 6-2[H2H]
QFMarek Gengel (CZE)Pablo Vivero Gonzalez (ESP)7-6(3) 6-1[H2H]
QFHiroyasu Ehara (4) (JPN)Alexander Erler (AUT)6-2 3-6 6-1[H2H]
QFVladyslav Manafov (8) (UKR)David Poljak (WC) (CZE)6-2 2-6 6-4[H2H]
QFPedro Martinez Portero (1) (ESP)Johan Sebastien Tatlot (7) (FRA)6-4 7-6(11)[H2H]
R16Pablo Vivero Gonzalez (ESP)Daniil Zarichanskyy (q) (UKR)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R16Vladyslav Manafov (8) (UKR)Pavel Krainik (q) (CAN)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R16David Poljak (WC) (CZE)Gianluigi Quinzi (2) (ITA)7-6(5) 4-2 ret.[H2H]
R16Alexander Erler (AUT)Riccardo Bonadio (5) (ITA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R16Hiroyasu Ehara (4) (JPN)Vit Kopriva (CZE)7-6(8) 3-6 7-5[H2H]
R16Johan Sebastien Tatlot (7) (FRA)Jannik Sinner (WC) (ITA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Pedro Martinez Portero (1) (ESP)Haadin Bava (IND)6-0 6-1[H2H]
R16Marek Gengel (CZE)Tomas Papik (CZE)6-4 ret.[H2H]
R32Daniil Zarichanskyy (q) (UKR)Aleksei Khomich (WC) (BLR)6-2 6-7(4) 6-0[H2H]
R32Riccardo Bonadio (5) (ITA)Jumpei Yamasaki (q) (JPN)6-2 7-6(0)[H2H]
R32Johan Sebastien Tatlot (7) (FRA)Omar Salman (q) (BEL)5-7 6-0 6-3[H2H]
R32Tomas Papik (CZE)Daniel Nguyen (3) (USA)6-2 7-5[H2H]
R32Pablo Vivero Gonzalez (ESP)Sora Fukuda (6) (JPN)2-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Jannik Sinner (WC) (ITA)Aryan Goveas (q) (IND)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Pedro Martinez Portero (1) (ESP)Michiel de Krom (NLD)7-6(5) 6-1[H2H]
R32Pavel Krainik (q) (CAN)Yanais Laurent (FRA)6-2 1-0 ret.[H2H]
R32Gianluigi Quinzi (2) (ITA)Kirill Kivattsev (q) (RUS)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Alexander Erler (AUT)Issam Haitham Taweel (SYR)7-5 6-3[H2H]
R32Hiroyasu Ehara (4) (JPN)Ronald Slobodchikov (RUS)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Marek Gengel (CZE)Jaroslav Pospisil (CZE)6-4 7-6(7)[H2H]
R32David Poljak (WC) (CZE)Bogdan Didenko (WC) (UKR)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Haadin Bava (IND)Louis Chaix (q) (FRA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Vit Kopriva (CZE)Enzo Couacaud (FRA)7-6(4) 4-6 6-1[H2H]
R32Vladyslav Manafov (8) (UKR)Maksim Tikhomirov (q) (USA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FPedro Martinez Portero (ESP)
Omar Salman (BEL)
Maxence Broville (FRA)
Johan Sebastien Tatlot (FRA)
6-4 6-7(5) 10-5
SFMaxence Broville (FRA)
Johan Sebastien Tatlot (FRA)
Haadin Bava (IND)
Aryan Goveas (IND)
6-1 6-4
SFPedro Martinez Portero (ESP)
Omar Salman (BEL)
Alexander Erler (AUT)
Johan Nikles (SUI)
6-2 6-4
QFHaadin Bava (IND)
Aryan Goveas (IND)
Vladyslav Manafov (UKR)
Issam Haitham Taweel (SYR)
7-6(3) 6-1
QFAlexander Erler (AUT)
Johan Nikles (SUI)
Vit Kopriva (CZE)
Jaroslav Pospisil (CZE)
6-3 6-3
QFPedro Martinez Portero (ESP)
Omar Salman (BEL)
Sora Fukuda (JPN)
Jumpei Yamasaki (JPN)
6-2 6-4
QFMaxence Broville (FRA)
Johan Sebastien Tatlot (FRA)
Hiroyasu Ehara (JPN)
Naru Shirafuji (JPN)
7-6(3) 6-4
R16Maxence Broville (FRA)
Johan Sebastien Tatlot (FRA)
Hugo Pierre (FRA)
Vincent Stouff (FRA)
6-3 6-1
R16Haadin Bava (IND)
Aryan Goveas (IND)
Simone Roncalli (ITA)
Maksim Tikhomirov (USA)
3-6 6-3 10-3
R16Vladyslav Manafov (UKR)
Issam Haitham Taweel (SYR)
Marek Gengel (CZE)
David Poljak (CZE)
7-6(4) 6-4
R16Vit Kopriva (CZE)
Jaroslav Pospisil (CZE)
Pavel Krainik (CAN)
Daniel Nguyen (USA)
6-1 6-1
R16Alexander Erler (AUT)
Johan Nikles (SUI)
Ivan Krivic ()
Kerim Subasic (BIH)
6-3 6-1
R16Pedro Martinez Portero (ESP)
Omar Salman (BEL)
Riccardo Bonadio (ITA)
Kirill Kivattsev (RUS)
6-4 6-0
R16Sora Fukuda (JPN)
Jumpei Yamasaki (JPN)
Adrian Andrzejczuk (POL)
Daniil Zarichanskyy (UKR)
6-4 6-3
R16Hiroyasu Ehara (JPN)
Naru Shirafuji (JPN)
Jorge Blanco Guadalupe (ESP)
Pablo Vivero Gonzalez (ESP)
6-2 6-0
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Kirill Kivattsev (q) (RUS)Cesar Testoni (REU)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q1Aryan Goveas (q) (IND)Daniele Capecchi (ITA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q1Pavel Krainik (q) (CAN)Vincent Stouff (FRA)3-6 6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q1Jumpei Yamasaki (q) (JPN)Louis Lechevretel (FRA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q1Omar Salman (q) (BEL)Simone Roncalli (ITA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q1Daniil Zarichanskyy (q) (UKR)Naru Shirafuji (JPN)7-6(5) 6-4[H2H]
Q1Maksim Tikhomirov (q) (USA)Johan Nikles (SUI)7-6(5) 3-6 6-2[H2H]
Q1Louis Chaix (q) (FRA)Adrian Andrzejczuk (POL)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Vincent Stouff (FRA)Kaza Vinayak Sharma ()7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q2Pavel Krainik (q) (CAN)Ignacio Barrios ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Daniele Capecchi (ITA)George Goldhoff (USA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q2Cesar Testoni (REU)Ottaviano Martini (ITA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q2Omar Salman (q) (BEL)Ilco VAN Buuren (NLD)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q2Aryan Goveas (q) (IND)Kerim Subasic (BIH)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q2Kirill Kivattsev (q) (RUS)Hugo Pierre (FRA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2Jumpei Yamasaki (q) (JPN)Ren Nakamura (JPN)6-1 7-5[H2H]
Q2Louis Lechevretel (FRA)Ivan Krivic ()6-2 1-1 ret.[H2H]
Q2Adrian Andrzejczuk (POL)Nitin Gunduboina ()6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q2Louis Chaix (q) (FRA)Denis Parshutin (UKR)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Maksim Tikhomirov (q) (USA)Vitalii Shcherba (UKR)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Johan Nikles (SUI)Yannick Verwater (NLD)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Naru Shirafuji (JPN)Niccolo Inserra (ITA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q2Daniil Zarichanskyy (q) (UKR)Lucas Gerch ()7-5 6-1[H2H]
Q2Simone Roncalli (ITA)Sergey Ksenzov (RUS)6-3 1-6 6-2[H2H]
Q3Louis Lechevretel (FRA)Vasil Yehorov (UKR)6-4 6-7(6) 6-4[H2H]
Q3Ren Nakamura (JPN)Marco DE Rosa (ITA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Vincent Stouff (FRA)Maxence Broville (FRA)3-6 6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Kaza Vinayak Sharma ()Michal Skonieczny (POL)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Daniele Capecchi (ITA)Simen Sunde Bratholm (NOR)7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q3Ivan Krivic ()Victor Gurevich (USA)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3Ignacio Barrios ()Frederik Oervad ()w/o[H2H]
Q3George Goldhoff (USA)Kevin Portmann (ITA)6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q3Kerim Subasic (BIH)Domenico D'alena (ITA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Cesar Testoni (REU)Alexander Lebedyn (UKR)3-6 7-5 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q3Ottaviano Martini (ITA)Arnav Mohanty (USA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Hugo Pierre (FRA)Nikita Gudozhnikov (RUS)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Ilco VAN Buuren (NLD)Tristan DA Lio (TUN)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q3Sergey Ksenzov (RUS)Muhammad Ragy (EGY)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Simone Roncalli (ITA)Daniel Rabas (CZE)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Nitin Gunduboina ()Ilia Tarsunov (BLR)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q3Denis Parshutin (UKR)Nikita Alosha Ushakov ()3-6 6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Louis Chaix (q) (FRA)Peter August Anker (NOR)6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q3Maksim Tikhomirov (q) (USA)Alex Gornet (USA)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3Vitalii Shcherba (UKR)Jorge Blanco Guadalupe (ESP)5-7 6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q3Yannick Verwater (NLD)Denis Pisarchuk (RUS)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q3Johan Nikles (SUI)Matteo Curci (ITA)6-0 6-4[H2H]
Q3Naru Shirafuji (JPN)Iancu-Lustinian Ghinda (CAN)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q3Niccolo Inserra (ITA)Arsav Mohanty (USA)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3Lucas Gerch ()Omar Brigida (ITA)4-6 6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q3Daniil Zarichanskyy (q) (UKR)Vladislav Dubinsky (RUS)7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q3Adrian Andrzejczuk (POL)Niklas Johansson (SWE)6-2 6-3[H2H]