ATP Egypt F3 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2013

Click Here To Join The Egypt F3 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Egypt F3 Futures Event Details:

2013-04-15Clay
OutdoorSharm El Sheikh, Egypt
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Egypt F3 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FMohamed Safwat (2) (EGY)Ivan Nedelko (8) (RUS)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
SFIvan Nedelko (8) (RUS)Sherif Sabry (6) (EGY)5-7 7-6(2) 6-1 [H2H]
SFMohamed Safwat (2) (EGY)Kristijan Mesaros (CRO)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
QFIvan Nedelko (8) (RUS)Enrique Lopez-Perez (1) (ESP)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
QFSherif Sabry (6) (EGY)Tristan-Samuel Weissborn (AUT)7-6(4) 6-2 [H2H]
QFKristijan Mesaros (CRO)Karim-Mohamed Maamoun (EGY)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
QFMohamed Safwat (2) (EGY)Alexander Lazov (7) (BUL)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R16Enrique Lopez-Perez (1) (ESP)Robert Klopot (WC) (POL)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
R16Ivan Nedelko (8) (RUS)Andriej Kapas (POL)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
R16Tristan-Samuel Weissborn (AUT)Mazen Osama (WC) (EGY)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
R16Sherif Sabry (6) (EGY)Markus Eriksson (SWE)4-6 6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R16Kristijan Mesaros (CRO)Antonio Campo (Q) (ITA)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
R16Karim-Mohamed Maamoun (EGY)Michael Shabaz (USA)6-7(5) 6-3 7-6(5) [H2H]
R16Alexander Lazov (7) (BUL)Karim Hossam (WC) (EGY)6-4 2-6 6-1 [H2H]
R16Mohamed Safwat (2) (EGY)Roberto Ortega-Olmedo (ESP)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
R32Enrique Lopez-Perez (1) (ESP)Miki Jankovic (Q) (SRB)6-1 3-6 6-2 [H2H]
R32Robert Klopot (WC) (POL)Lukas Marsoun (Q) (CZE)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Andriej Kapas (POL)Christian Trubrig (Q) (AUT)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Ivan Nedelko (8) (RUS)Gibril Diarra (Q) (AUT)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R32Tristan-Samuel Weissborn (AUT)Peter Heller (4) (GER)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Mazen Osama (WC) (EGY)Isak Arvidsson (SWE)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
R32Markus Eriksson (SWE)Maximilian Dinslaken (GER)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R32Sherif Sabry (6) (EGY)Slobodan Jevtic (Q) (SRB)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
R32Kristijan Mesaros (CRO)Oliver Golding (5) (GBR)7-5 3-0 Retired[H2H]
R32Antonio Campo (Q) (ITA)Claudio Fortuna (ITA)6-4 2-6 6-4 [H2H]
R32Karim-Mohamed Maamoun (EGY)Frederico Ferreira Silva (JE) (POR)1-6 7-6(6) 7-5 [H2H]
R32Michael Shabaz (USA)Vladimir Ivanov (3) (EST)6-7(4) 6-2 7-6(3) [H2H]
R32Alexander Lazov (7) (BUL)Mario Vilella Martinez (WC) (ESP)6-4 2-6 6-3 [H2H]
R32Karim Hossam (WC) (EGY)Ivan Esquerdo-Andreu (Q) (ESP)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
R32Roberto Ortega-Olmedo (ESP)Wesley Koolhof (NED)3-6 6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R32Mohamed Safwat (2) (EGY)Leonardo Tavares (Q) (POR)7-6(1) 6-3 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FGibril Diarra (AUT)
Tristan-Samuel Weissborn (AUT)
Vladimir Ivanov (4) (EST)
Ivan Nedelko (RUS)
7-6(7) 3-6 [13-11]
SFVladimir Ivanov (4) (EST)
Ivan Nedelko (RUS)
Maximilian Dinslaken (GER)
Mats Moraing (GER)
4-6 6-3 [10-1]
SFGibril Diarra (AUT)
Tristan-Samuel Weissborn (AUT)
Alexander Lazov (BUL)
Kristijan Mesaros (CRO)
6-4 6-4
QFMaximilian Dinslaken (GER)
Mats Moraing (GER)
Roberto Ortega-Olmedo (ESP)
Leonardo Tavares (POR)
6-3 6-2
QFVladimir Ivanov (4) (EST)
Ivan Nedelko (RUS)
Oliver Golding (GBR)
Elias Ymer (SWE)
WO
QFAlexander Lazov (BUL)
Kristijan Mesaros (CRO)
Andriej Kapas (3) (POL)
Milos Sekulic (SWE)
6-2 7-5
QFGibril Diarra (AUT)
Tristan-Samuel Weissborn (AUT)
Miki Jankovic (WC) (SRB)
Frederico Ferreira Silva (POR)
6-2 6-3
R16Roberto Ortega-Olmedo (ESP)
Leonardo Tavares (POR)
Stephan Fransen (1) (NED)
Wesley Koolhof (NED)
7-5 6-4
R16Maximilian Dinslaken (GER)
Mats Moraing (GER)
Peter Heller (GER)
Sebastian Lavie (NZL)
6-2 6-2
R16Vladimir Ivanov (4) (EST)
Ivan Nedelko (RUS)
Carlos Boluda-Purkiss (ESP)
Adam Sanjurjo Hermida (ESP)
6-3 4-6 [10-7]
R16Oliver Golding (GBR)
Elias Ymer (SWE)
Karim-Mohamed Maamoun (EGY)
Sherif Sabry (EGY)
7-6(4) 6-4
R16Alexander Lazov (BUL)
Kristijan Mesaros (CRO)
Amrit Narasimhan (WC) (USA)
Michael Shabaz (USA)
6-0 6-1
R16Andriej Kapas (3) (POL)
Milos Sekulic (SWE)
Isak Arvidsson (SWE)
Markus Eriksson (SWE)
6-4 7-6(2)
R16Miki Jankovic (WC) (SRB)
Frederico Ferreira Silva (POR)
Karim Hossam (WC) (EGY)
Mazen Osama (EGY)
7-6(4) 7-5
R16Gibril Diarra (AUT)
Tristan-Samuel Weissborn (AUT)
Enrique Lopez-Perez (2) (ESP)
Mark Vervoort (NED)
7-5 6-3
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Lukas Marsoun (CZE)Tak Khunn Wang (1) (FRA)6-4 3-6 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q1Ivan Esquerdo-Andreu (ESP)Fede Valsangiacomo (SUI)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Slobodan Jevtic (SRB)Matias Castro (ARG)6-1 2-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Miki Jankovic (4) (SRB)Elias Ymer (12) (SWE)1-6 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Antonio Campo (ITA)Sebastian Lavie (5) (NZL)7-6(5) 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Christian Trubrig (13) (AUT)Thomas Statzberger (AUT)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Gibril Diarra (7) (AUT)Carlos Boluda-Purkiss (11) (ESP)6-2 6-7(8) 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Leonardo Tavares (8) (POR)Vasco Mensurado (POR)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Tak Khunn Wang (1) (FRA)Robin Almeida (FRA)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Lukas Marsoun (CZE)Jonas Merckx (10) (BEL)2-6 6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Ivan Esquerdo-Andreu (ESP)Adam Sanjurjo Hermida (2) (ESP)7-6(3) 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Fede Valsangiacomo (SUI)Yan Sabanin (16) (RUS)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Matias Castro (ARG)Milos Sekulic (3) (SWE)6-2 3-6 7-6(3) [H2H]
Q2Slobodan Jevtic (SRB)Henrik Sillanpaa (15) (FIN)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Miki Jankovic (4) (SRB)Aleksandr Ivanovich Spirin (RUS)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Elias Ymer (12) (SWE)Kamil Benmoussa (MAR)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Sebastian Lavie (5) (NZL)Nikolay Vvedenskiy (RUS)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Antonio Campo (ITA)Valentin Kushnarev (RUS)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Thomas Statzberger (AUT)Mark Vervoort (6) (NED)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Christian Trubrig (13) (AUT)Darren K. Polkinghorne (AUS)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Gibril Diarra (7) (AUT)Anssi Raasio (FIN)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Carlos Boluda-Purkiss (11) (ESP)Goncalo Falcao (POR)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Leonardo Tavares (8) (POR)Tarek El Esawy (EGY)6-0 2-0 Retired[H2H]
Q2Vasco Mensurado (POR)Francesco Garzelli (9) (ITA)6-3 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q3Tak Khunn Wang (1) (FRA)Bye
Q3Robin Almeida (FRA)Matthew Langley (AUS)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Lukas Marsoun (CZE)Gianandrea Heyer (SUI)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Jonas Merckx (10) (BEL)Bye
Q3Adam Sanjurjo Hermida (2) (ESP)Bye
Q3Ivan Esquerdo-Andreu (ESP)Leon Schutt (GER)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Fede Valsangiacomo (SUI)Daniyal Zagidullin (RUS)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Yan Sabanin (16) (RUS)Andrei Soltoianu (MDA)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Milos Sekulic (3) (SWE)Bye
Q3Matias Castro (ARG)Kevin Kaczynski (GER)6-3 6-7(3) 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Slobodan Jevtic (SRB)Timofey Skripkin (RUS)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Henrik Sillanpaa (15) (FIN)Gustavo Holz (BRA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Miki Jankovic (4) (SRB)Bye
Q3Aleksandr Ivanovich Spirin (RUS)Pascual Lucas (ESP)6-4 3-6 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Kamil Benmoussa (MAR)Alejandro Salmeron (ESP)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Elias Ymer (12) (SWE)Pelle Briffoz (BEL)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Sebastian Lavie (5) (NZL)Bye
Q3Nikolay Vvedenskiy (RUS)Artur Madzhar (RUS)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Antonio Campo (ITA)Mats Moraing (GER)7-6(3) 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Valentin Kushnarev (RUS)Lukas Koncilia (14) (AUT)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Mark Vervoort (6) (NED)Bye
Q3Thomas Statzberger (AUT)Mauricio Alvarez-Guzman (CHI)6-1 4-1 Retired[H2H]
Q3Darren K. Polkinghorne (AUS)Alvaro Verdu (ESP)3-6 6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Christian Trubrig (13) (AUT)David Pamminger (AUT)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Gibril Diarra (7) (AUT)Bye
Q3Anssi Raasio (FIN)Kaysar Bekimov (KAZ)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Goncalo Falcao (POR)Fahad Mehmood Khan (PAK)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Carlos Boluda-Purkiss (11) (ESP)Valeriy Preobrazhenskiy (RUS)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Leonardo Tavares (8) (POR)Bye
Q3Tarek El Esawy (EGY)Ferdinando Bonuccelli (ITA)7-6(3) 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Vasco Mensurado (POR)Alexander Zhurbin (RUS)6-4 6-7(6) 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Francesco Garzelli (9) (ITA)Bye


What's your opinion on the ATP Egypt F3 Futures draw (Men's) 2013?
Who will win Egypt F3 Futures?