ATP Egypt F3 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2009

Click Here To Join The Egypt F3 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Egypt F3 Futures Event Details:

2009-02-09Clay
OutdoorCairo, Egypt
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Egypt F3 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FGuillaume Rufin (Q) (FRA)Karim Maamoun (7) (EGY)5-7 6-1 6-4 [H2H]
SFGuillaume Rufin (Q) (FRA)Teodor-Dacian Craciun (1) (ROU)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
SFKarim Maamoun (7) (EGY)Murad Inoyatov (8) (UZB)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
QFTeodor-Dacian Craciun (1) (ROU)Rabie Chaki (MAR)7-5 3-6 6-4 [H2H]
QFGuillaume Rufin (Q) (FRA)Talal Ouahabi (5) (MAR)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
QFMurad Inoyatov (8) (UZB)Milan Zekic (YUG)2-6 6-2 6-2 [H2H]
QFKarim Maamoun (7) (EGY)Ivan Sergeyev (2) (UKR)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R16Teodor-Dacian Craciun (1) (ROU)David Rice (GBR)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
R16Rabie Chaki (MAR)Marco Simoni (Q) (ITA)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R16Guillaume Rufin (Q) (FRA)David Savic (4) (YUG)7-6(3) 6-2 [H2H]
R16Talal Ouahabi (5) (MAR)Yasser Adel Sayed (Q) (EGY)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R16Murad Inoyatov (8) (UZB)Motaz Abou El Khair (EGY)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R16Milan Zekic (YUG)Valery Rudnev (3Q) (RUS)2-6 7-5 6-3 [H2H]
R16Karim Maamoun (7) (EGY)Predrag Rusevski (MKD)3-6 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R16Ivan Sergeyev (2) (UKR)Sherif Sabry (EGY)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
R32Teodor-Dacian Craciun (1) (ROU)Alexandru-Raul Lazar (ROU)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32David Rice (GBR)Matthew Illingworth (GBR)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R32Rabie Chaki (MAR)Mohamed Mamoun (PR) (EGY)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
R32Marco Simoni (Q) (ITA)Andrei Mlendea (6) (ROU)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32David Savic (4) (YUG)Paul-Mihai Puscasu (ROU)4-6 6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R32Guillaume Rufin (Q) (FRA)Soren Wedege (Q) (DEN)7-6(4) 7-5 [H2H]
R32Yasser Adel Sayed (Q) (EGY)Karim-Mohamed Maamoun (WC) (EGY)3-6 7-6(7) 6-3 [H2H]
R32Talal Ouahabi (5) (MAR)Alexei Filenkov (RUS)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Murad Inoyatov (8) (UZB)Mohamed Safwat (WC) (EGY)6-2 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
R32Motaz Abou El Khair (EGY)Anis Ghorbel (WC) (TUN)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
R32Milan Zekic (YUG)Riccardo Marcon (Q) (ITA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Valery Rudnev (3Q) (RUS)Costin Paval (Q) (ROU)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Karim Maamoun (7) (EGY)Aleksandr Agafonov (UKR)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Predrag Rusevski (MKD)Enrico Fioravante (Q) (ITA)6-4 3-6 7-5 [H2H]
R32Sherif Sabry (EGY)Carlos Calderon-Rodriguez (ESP)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
R32Ivan Sergeyev (2) (UKR)Mahmoud Ezz (WC) (EGY)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FKarim Maamoun (EGY)
Sherif Sabry (EGY)
David Savic (1) (YUG)
Milan Zekic (YUG)
6-4 1-6 [10-7]
SFDavid Savic (1) (YUG)
Milan Zekic (YUG)
Aleksandr Agafonov (4) (UKR)
Ivan Sergeyev (UKR)
4-6 7-5 [10-3]
SFKarim Maamoun (EGY)
Sherif Sabry (EGY)
Rabie Chaki (2) (MAR)
Talal Ouahabi (MAR)
6-1 6-4
QFDavid Savic (1) (YUG)
Milan Zekic (YUG)
Carlos Calderon-Rodriguez (ESP)
Roberto Rodriguez-Alonso (ESP)
WO
QFAleksandr Agafonov (4) (UKR)
Ivan Sergeyev (UKR)
Alexei Filenkov (RUS)
Joseph Huber (AUT)
6-2 7-6(1)
QFKarim Maamoun (EGY)
Sherif Sabry (EGY)
Murad Inoyatov (3) (UZB)
Mohamed Mamoun (EGY)
6-2 6-1
QFRabie Chaki (2) (MAR)
Talal Ouahabi (MAR)
Dimitar Grabul (MKD)
Predrag Rusevski (MKD)
6-2 6-2
R16David Savic (1) (YUG)
Milan Zekic (YUG)
Vikram Reddy B (IND)
Akash Wagh (IND)
6-2 6-1
R16Carlos Calderon-Rodriguez (ESP)
Roberto Rodriguez-Alonso (ESP)
Enrico Fioravante (ITA)
Andrea Paciello (ITA)
7-6(6) Retired
R16Aleksandr Agafonov (4) (UKR)
Ivan Sergeyev (UKR)
Tarek El Esawy (EGY)
Karim-Mohamed Maamoun (EGY)
6-2 6-3
R16Alexei Filenkov (RUS)
Joseph Huber (AUT)
Motaz Abou El Khair (EGY)
Mahmoud Ezz (EGY)
6-3 3-6 [10-7]
R16Karim Maamoun (EGY)
Sherif Sabry (EGY)
Goncalo Falcao (POR)
Pedro Sousa (POR)
6-2 6-2
R16Murad Inoyatov (3) (UZB)
Mohamed Mamoun (EGY)
Yasser Adel Sayed (WC) (EGY)
Ahmed Mounir (EGY)
6-0 6-0
R16Dimitar Grabul (MKD)
Predrag Rusevski (MKD)
Matthew Illingworth (GBR)
David Rice (GBR)
7-6(6) 6-1
R16Rabie Chaki (2) (MAR)
Talal Ouahabi (MAR)
Ramy Kamal Aita (EGY)
Mohamed Moussa (EGY)
5-7 7-6(2) [10-6]
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Valery Rudnev (1) (RUS)Goncalo Falcao (11) (POR)6-3 3-6 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Marco Simoni (2) (ITA)Remigio Burzio (14) (ITA)4-6 6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Costin Paval (3) (ROU)Hassan Bassel (EGY)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Yasser Adel Sayed (EGY)Nicolas Grammare (15) (FRA)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Riccardo Marcon (ITA)Dimitar Grabul (5) (MKD)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Guillaume Rufin (6) (FRA)Walid Jallali (10) (TUN)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Soren Wedege (DEN)Pedro Sousa (7) (POR)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Enrico Fioravante (8) (ITA)Vikram Reddy B (12) (IND)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Valery Rudnev (1) (RUS)Alberto Tosti-Croce (ITA)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Goncalo Falcao (11) (POR)Joseph Huber (AUT)6-2 5-7 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Marco Simoni (2) (ITA)Ilya Lebedev (RUS)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Remigio Burzio (14) (ITA)Ahmed Abu-Zekry (EGY)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Costin Paval (3) (ROU)Herbert Wiltschnig (AUT)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Hassan Bassel (EGY)Roberto Rodriguez-Alonso (9) (ESP)4-6 6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Yasser Adel Sayed (EGY)Pietro Fanucci (4) (ITA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Nicolas Grammare (15) (FRA)Matthew Asciak (MLT)6-7(5) 6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Dimitar Grabul (5) (MKD)Andrea Paciello (ITA)6-1 7-6(3) [H2H]
Q2Riccardo Marcon (ITA)Tarek El Esawy (16) (EGY)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Guillaume Rufin (6) (FRA)Stanislav Shvetsov (RUS)6-1 2-0 Retired[H2H]
Q2Walid Jallali (10) (TUN)Sergei Pershin (RUS)3-6 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Pedro Sousa (7) (POR)Fernando Banos-Lopez (ESP)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Soren Wedege (DEN)Ramy Kamal Aita (13) (EGY)5-7 6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Enrico Fioravante (8) (ITA)Javier Peris-Inigo (ESP)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Vikram Reddy B (12) (IND)Zyad Abu-Zied (EGY)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Valery Rudnev (1) (RUS)Bye
Q3Alberto Tosti-Croce (ITA)Younes Ben Abderrahman (BEL)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Joseph Huber (AUT)Anders Ulrik (DEN)6-3 2-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Goncalo Falcao (11) (POR)Omar Hedayet (EGY)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Marco Simoni (2) (ITA)Bye
Q3Ilya Lebedev (RUS)Denis Rybanov (RUS)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Ahmed Abu-Zekry (EGY)Ali Abdel Aziz (EGY)2-6 7-6(6) 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Remigio Burzio (14) (ITA)Shendrit Deari (MKD)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Costin Paval (3) (ROU)Bye
Q3Herbert Wiltschnig (AUT)Claudio Fortuna (ITA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Hassan Bassel (EGY)Mohamed Moussa (EGY)3-6 6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Roberto Rodriguez-Alonso (9) (ESP)Niall Angus (GBR)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Pietro Fanucci (4) (ITA)Bye
Q3Yasser Adel Sayed (EGY)Tarek Ahmed El Khateeb (EGY)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Matthew Asciak (MLT)Vittorio Rubino (ITA)6-2 Retired[H2H]
Q3Nicolas Grammare (15) (FRA)Philipp Skvortsov (RUS)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Dimitar Grabul (5) (MKD)Bye
Q3Andrea Paciello (ITA)Asser Al Nokaly (EGY)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Riccardo Marcon (ITA)Ahmed Mounir (EGY)6-2 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Tarek El Esawy (16) (EGY)Ruslan Chomaev (RUS)7-5 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Guillaume Rufin (6) (FRA)Bye
Q3Stanislav Shvetsov (RUS)Yuri Matyychuk (RUS)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Sergei Pershin (RUS)Akash Wagh (IND)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Walid Jallali (10) (TUN)Daniel Nevrkla (CZE)7-6(3) 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Pedro Sousa (7) (POR)Bye
Q3Fernando Banos-Lopez (ESP)Joshua Jones (GBR)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Soren Wedege (DEN)Ahmed Nazir (EGY)4-6 6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Ramy Kamal Aita (13) (EGY)Petr Dostal (CZE)6-4 7-6(10) [H2H]
Q3Enrico Fioravante (8) (ITA)Bye
Q3Javier Peris-Inigo (ESP)Omar Said (EGY)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Zyad Abu-Zied (EGY)Omar Abu-Zied (EGY)3-6 6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Vikram Reddy B (12) (IND)Edoardo Cimmino (ITA)4-6 6-2 6-1 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Egypt F3 Futures draw (Men's) 2009?
Who will win Egypt F3 Futures?