ATP Egypt F3 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2007

Click Here To Join The Egypt F3 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Egypt F3 Futures Event Details:

2007-04-16Clay
OutdoorCairo, Egypt
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Egypt F3 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FCatalin-Ionut Gard (ROU)Timo Nieminen (4) (FIN)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
SFTimo Nieminen (4) (FIN)Gabriel Moraru (1) (ROU)1-6 6-3 7-6(0) [H2H]
SFCatalin-Ionut Gard (ROU)Mohamed Mamoun (2) (EGY)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
QFGabriel Moraru (1) (ROU)Charles Roche (Q) (FRA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
QFTimo Nieminen (4) (FIN)Juan-Pablo Villar (5) (ARG)1-6 7-6(3) 5-1 Retired[H2H]
QFCatalin-Ionut Gard (ROU)Jonathan Dasnieres De Veigy (8) (FRA)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
QFMohamed Mamoun (2) (EGY)Leonardo Tavares (Q) (POR)7-6(5) 4-2 Retired[H2H]
R16Gabriel Moraru (1) (ROU)Malek Jaziri (TUN)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R16Charles Roche (Q) (FRA)Walid Jallali (TUN)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R16Timo Nieminen (4) (FIN)Aditya Madkekar (IND)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
R16Juan-Pablo Villar (5) (ARG)Yannick Mertens (BEL)3-6 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R16Jonathan Dasnieres De Veigy (8) (FRA)Photos Kallias (Q) (CYP)6-4 6-7(7) 7-6(6) [H2H]
R16Catalin-Ionut Gard (ROU)Karim Maamoun (3) (EGY)6-3 Retired[H2H]
R16Leonardo Tavares (Q) (POR)Cesar Ferrer-Victoria (7) (ESP)6-2 2-1 Retired[H2H]
R16Mohamed Mamoun (2) (EGY)Juho Paukku (FIN)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R32Gabriel Moraru (1) (ROU)Ahmed-Shebl Morsy (WC) (EGY)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Malek Jaziri (TUN)Motaz Abou El Khair (EGY)7-6(5) 6-2 [H2H]
R32Walid Jallali (TUN)Gaston Giussani (LL) (ARG)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Charles Roche (Q) (FRA)Adrian Cruciat (6) (ROU)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R32Timo Nieminen (4) (FIN)Markus Krenn (Q) (AUT)3-6 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Aditya Madkekar (IND)Mohamed El Sohafy (WC) (EGY)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
R32Yannick Mertens (BEL)Diego Lopez (Q) (ARG)6-3 7-6(9) [H2H]
R32Juan-Pablo Villar (5) (ARG)Yury Shirshov (Q) (RUS)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Jonathan Dasnieres De Veigy (8) (FRA)Omar Hedayet (Q) (EGY)7-6(3) 7-6(4) [H2H]
R32Photos Kallias (Q) (CYP)Joseph Huber (WC) (AUT)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
R32Catalin-Ionut Gard (ROU)Jonathan Gonzalia (ARG)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Karim Maamoun (3) (EGY)Daniel Lustig (CZE)3-6 6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R32Cesar Ferrer-Victoria (7) (ESP)Adrian-Vasile Gavrila (ROU)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R32Leonardo Tavares (Q) (POR)Mahmoud Ezz (WC) (EGY)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Juho Paukku (FIN)Simeon Ivanov (BUL)6-2 7-6(2) [H2H]
R32Mohamed Mamoun (2) (EGY)Michal Konecny (Q) (CZE)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FDaniel Lustig (4) (CZE)
Filip Zeman (CZE)
Adrian-Vasile Gavrila (1) (ROU)
Gabriel Moraru (ROU)
6-1 6-2
SFAdrian-Vasile Gavrila (1) (ROU)
Gabriel Moraru (ROU)
Adrian Cruciat (3) (ROU)
Catalin-Ionut Gard (ROU)
6-2 6-3
SFDaniel Lustig (4) (CZE)
Filip Zeman (CZE)
Walid Jallali (TUN)
Malek Jaziri (TUN)
6-1 6-4
QFAdrian-Vasile Gavrila (1) (ROU)
Gabriel Moraru (ROU)
Alexander Bury (BLR)
Wael Kilani (TUN)
6-3 6-4
QFAdrian Cruciat (3) (ROU)
Catalin-Ionut Gard (ROU)
Mahmoud Ezz (EGY)
Joseph Huber (AUT)
6-4 6-4
QFDaniel Lustig (4) (CZE)
Filip Zeman (CZE)
Arjun Goutham (IND)
Aditya Madkekar (IND)
6-3 6-0
QFWalid Jallali (TUN)
Malek Jaziri (TUN)
Karim Maamoun (2) (EGY)
Mohamed Mamoun (EGY)
WO
R16Adrian-Vasile Gavrila (1) (ROU)
Gabriel Moraru (ROU)
Bye
R16Alexander Bury (BLR)
Wael Kilani (TUN)
Motaz Abou El Khair (EGY)
Omar Hedayet (EGY)
6-4 7-6(4)
R16Adrian Cruciat (3) (ROU)
Catalin-Ionut Gard (ROU)
Bye
R16Mahmoud Ezz (EGY)
Joseph Huber (AUT)
Yasser Adel Sayed (EGY)
Mohamed El Sohafy (EGY)
6-4 6-1
R16Arjun Goutham (IND)
Aditya Madkekar (IND)
Bassel El Guindy (EGY)
Ahmed Nazir (EGY)
6-2 6-4
R16Daniel Lustig (4) (CZE)
Filip Zeman (CZE)
Bye
R16Walid Jallali (TUN)
Malek Jaziri (TUN)
Cesar Ferrer-Victoria (ESP)
Leonardo Tavares (POR)
6-4 1-0 Retired
R16Karim Maamoun (2) (EGY)
Mohamed Mamoun (EGY)
Bye
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Diego Lopez (1) (ARG)Gaston Giussani (9) (ARG)6-2 1-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Photos Kallias (2) (CYP)Filip Zeman (10) (CZE)5-7 6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Yury Shirshov (RUS)Marc Auradou (3) (FRA)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Leonardo Tavares (4) (POR)Nicolas Grammare (FRA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Charles Roche (5) (FRA)Mario Tupy (AUT)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Omar Hedayet (12) (EGY)Angel Diankov (6) (BUL)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
Q1Michal Konecny (CZE)Michal Tyml (CZE)6-1 7-6(1) [H2H]
Q1Markus Krenn (AUT)Wael Kilani (8) (TUN)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Diego Lopez (1) (ARG)Miguel Cicenia (VEN)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Gaston Giussani (9) (ARG)Arjun Goutham (IND)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Photos Kallias (2) (CYP)Maximilian Wimmer (GER)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Filip Zeman (10) (CZE)Yoann Villar (BEL)6-3 4-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Marc Auradou (3) (FRA)Yasser Adel Sayed (EGY)7-6(1) 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Yury Shirshov (RUS)Jiri Kosler (11) (CZE)5-7 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Leonardo Tavares (4) (POR)Josef Hrabal (CZE)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Nicolas Grammare (FRA)Daniel Rico-Junyent (16) (ARG)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Charles Roche (5) (FRA)Sherif Hamdy (EGY)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Mario Tupy (AUT)Joaquin-Jesus Monteferrario (15) (ARG)6-4 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Angel Diankov (6) (BUL)Asser Al Nokaly (EGY)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Omar Hedayet (12) (EGY)Sven Poslusny (GER)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Michal Konecny (CZE)Laurent Vigne (7) (FRA)6-4 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q2Michal Tyml (CZE)John Mcgahon (13) (IRL)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Wael Kilani (8) (TUN)Sergei Pershin (RUS)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Markus Krenn (AUT)Dmitry Ivanov (14) (UZB)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Diego Lopez (1) (ARG)Bye
Q3Miguel Cicenia (VEN)Mahmoud Ezzat (EGY)6-1 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Arjun Goutham (IND)Antonio Fernandez-Cantisano (ESP)6-0 3-0 Retired[H2H]
Q3Gaston Giussani (9) (ARG)Bye
Q3Photos Kallias (2) (CYP)Bye
Q3Maximilian Wimmer (GER)Adel Abbas (WC) (EGY)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Yoann Villar (BEL)Jan Pavlicek (CZE)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Filip Zeman (10) (CZE)Bye
Q3Marc Auradou (3) (FRA)Bye
Q3Yasser Adel Sayed (EGY)Saurav Sukul (IND)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Yury Shirshov (RUS)Stefan Nikolic (SCG)6-1 3-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Jiri Kosler (11) (CZE)Bye
Q3Leonardo Tavares (4) (POR)Bye
Q3Josef Hrabal (CZE)Masaki Harada (JPN)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Nicolas Grammare (FRA)Alexander Bury (BLR)7-5 6-7(6) 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Daniel Rico-Junyent (16) (ARG)Bye
Q3Charles Roche (5) (FRA)Bye
Q3Sherif Hamdy (EGY)Tomas Lasak (CZE)6-3 2-6 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Mario Tupy (AUT)Tomas Toman (CZE)2-6 6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Joaquin-Jesus Monteferrario (15) (ARG)Bye
Q3Angel Diankov (6) (BUL)Bye
Q3Asser Al Nokaly (EGY)Ahmed Sharaf (EGY)5-7 7-5 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Sven Poslusny (GER)Zeyad Montasser (EGY)5-7 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Omar Hedayet (12) (EGY)Bye
Q3Laurent Vigne (7) (FRA)Bye
Q3Michal Konecny (CZE)Bassel El Guindy (EGY)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Michal Tyml (CZE)Harrison Keyser (AUS)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3John Mcgahon (13) (IRL)Bye
Q3Wael Kilani (8) (TUN)Bye
Q3Sergei Pershin (RUS)Ahmed Nazir (EGY)7-5 4-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Markus Krenn (AUT)Roberto Rodriguez-Alonso (ESP)6-0 1-6 7-6(3) [H2H]
Q3Dmitry Ivanov (14) (UZB)Bye


What's your opinion on the ATP Egypt F3 Futures draw (Men's) 2007?
Who will win Egypt F3 Futures?