ATP Egypt F3 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2006

Click Here To Join The Egypt F3 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Egypt F3 Futures Event Details:

2006-03-20Clay
OutdoorCairo, Egypt
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Egypt F3 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FAlexandr Dolgopolov (Q) (UKR)Michal Navratil (6) (CZE)7-6(2) 6-4 [H2H]
SFAlexandr Dolgopolov (Q) (UKR)Cesar Ferrer-Victoria (7) (ESP)6-3 1-6 6-0 [H2H]
SFMichal Navratil (6) (CZE)Karim Maamoun (5) (EGY)7-6(7) 7-6(3) [H2H]
QFAlexandr Dolgopolov (Q) (UKR)Sherif Sabry (EGY)6-3 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
QFCesar Ferrer-Victoria (7) (ESP)Predrag Rusevski (MKD)3-6 1-2 Default[H2H]
QFMichal Navratil (6) (CZE)Pavol Cervenak (SVK)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
QFKarim Maamoun (5) (EGY)Malek Jaziri (2) (TUN)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R16Sherif Sabry (EGY)Ahmed-Shebl Morsy (WC) (EGY)7-6(2) 6-3 [H2H]
R16Alexandr Dolgopolov (Q) (UKR)Konstantin Gruber (AUT)7-5 6-0 [H2H]
R16Predrag Rusevski (MKD)Ernest Zurabian (Q) (UKR)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
R16Cesar Ferrer-Victoria (7) (ESP)Mohamed Mamoun (WC) (EGY)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R16Michal Navratil (6) (CZE)Frederic Nussbaum (SUI)7-6(3) 6-3 [H2H]
R16Pavol Cervenak (SVK)Teodor-Dacian Craciun (ROU)7-6(4) 6-2 [H2H]
R16Karim Maamoun (5) (EGY)Denis Molcianov (Q) (MDA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R16Malek Jaziri (2) (TUN)Yordan Kanev (Q) (BUL)6-0 7-6(4) [H2H]
R32Ahmed-Shebl Morsy (WC) (EGY)Gabriel Moraru (1) (ROU)6-3 1-6 7-5 [H2H]
R32Sherif Sabry (EGY)Artemon Apostu-Efremov (ROU)2-6 6-3 7-5 [H2H]
R32Konstantin Gruber (AUT)Xavier Pujo (FRA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Alexandr Dolgopolov (Q) (UKR)Giancarlo Petrazzuolo (8) (ITA)6-3 7-6(3) [H2H]
R32Ernest Zurabian (Q) (UKR)Jan Masik (4) (CZE)7-6(1) 6-3 [H2H]
R32Predrag Rusevski (MKD)Vjekoslav Skenderovic (Q) (YUG)3-6 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Mohamed Mamoun (WC) (EGY)Adam Thompson (NZL)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Cesar Ferrer-Victoria (7) (ESP)Mohammed Shaaban (WC) (EGY)7-5 6-7(4) 6-0 [H2H]
R32Michal Navratil (6) (CZE)Kamil Filali (Q) (MAR)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R32Frederic Nussbaum (SUI)Valery Rudnev (Q) (RUS)6-7(4) 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Pavol Cervenak (SVK)Andre Miele (LL) (BRA)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Teodor-Dacian Craciun (ROU)Adrian Cruciat (3) (ROU)6-3 3-6 6-1 [H2H]
R32Karim Maamoun (5) (EGY)Benjamin Dracos (FRA)4-6 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Denis Molcianov (Q) (MDA)Renan Delsin (BRA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Yordan Kanev (Q) (BUL)Omar Hedayet (WC) (EGY)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Malek Jaziri (2) (TUN)Peter Miklusicak (Q) (SVK)2-6 6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FMahmoud-Bahaa Hamed (EGY)
Sherif Sabry (EGY)
Mikhail Elgin (1) (RUS)
Michal Navratil (CZE)
WO
SFMikhail Elgin (1) (RUS)
Michal Navratil (CZE)
Denis Molcianov (MDA)
Valery Rudnev (RUS)
6-2 6-3
SFMahmoud-Bahaa Hamed (EGY)
Sherif Sabry (EGY)
Gabriel Moraru (4) (ROU)
Alin-Alexandru Simion (ROU)
6-1 6-1
QFMikhail Elgin (1) (RUS)
Michal Navratil (CZE)
Alexandr Dolgopolov (UKR)
Giancarlo Petrazzuolo (ITA)
6-2 6-2
QFDenis Molcianov (MDA)
Valery Rudnev (RUS)
Peter Miklusicak (SVK)
Adam Thompson (NZL)
3-6 6-2 6-3
QFGabriel Moraru (4) (ROU)
Alin-Alexandru Simion (ROU)
Ervand Gasparyan (RUS)
Ernest Zurabian (UKR)
6-3 6-4
QFMahmoud-Bahaa Hamed (EGY)
Sherif Sabry (EGY)
Teodor-Dacian Craciun (2) (ROU)
Adrian Cruciat (ROU)
6-2 6-7(3) 6-2
R16Mikhail Elgin (1) (RUS)
Michal Navratil (CZE)
Omar Hedayet (WC) (EGY)
Mohammed Shaaban (EGY)
6-2 3-6 6-0
R16Alexandr Dolgopolov (UKR)
Giancarlo Petrazzuolo (ITA)
Bassam Beidas (WC) (LIB)
Mahmoud Ezz (EGY)
5-7 6-1 6-3
R16Denis Molcianov (MDA)
Valery Rudnev (RUS)
Karim Maamoun (3) (EGY)
Mohamed Mamoun (EGY)
4-6 6-3 6-3
R16Peter Miklusicak (SVK)
Adam Thompson (NZL)
Mohamed El Sohafy (EGY)
Joseph Huber (AUT)
3-6 6-3 6-4
R16Ervand Gasparyan (RUS)
Ernest Zurabian (UKR)
Amro Ghoneim (WC) (EGY)
Ahmed-Shebl Morsy (EGY)
7-6(7) 4-6 6-1
R16Gabriel Moraru (4) (ROU)
Alin-Alexandru Simion (ROU)
Juan Beaus-Barquin (ESP)
Cesar Ferrer-Victoria (ESP)
6-4 6-4
R16Mahmoud-Bahaa Hamed (EGY)
Sherif Sabry (EGY)
Artemon Apostu-Efremov (ROU)
Thomas Gilner (GER)
7-6(3) 7-6(4)
R16Teodor-Dacian Craciun (2) (ROU)
Adrian Cruciat (ROU)
Arnaud Agniel (FRA)
Frederic Nussbaum (SUI)
6-3 6-4
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Valery Rudnev (1) (RUS)Mahmoud-Bahaa Hamed (14) (EGY)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Vjekoslav Skenderovic (2) (YUG)Florian Reynet (FRA)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Ernest Zurabian (UKR)Bassam Beidas (LIB)6-3 1-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Alexandr Dolgopolov (UKR)Andre Miele (4) (BRA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Yordan Kanev (5) (BUL)Aleksander Jerinkic (9) (YUG)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Peter Miklusicak (SVK)Marek Semjan (13) (SVK)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Kamil Filali (MAR)Joseph Huber (7) (AUT)6-2 3-6 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Denis Molcianov (8) (MDA)Alin-Alexandru Simion (ROU)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Valery Rudnev (1) (RUS)Carlos Gomez-Diaz (ARG)7-5 Retired[H2H]
Q2Mahmoud-Bahaa Hamed (14) (EGY)Seif El Din El Khayat (EGY)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Vjekoslav Skenderovic (2) (YUG)Maxim Geraskin (RUS)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Florian Reynet (FRA)Roman Bicek (CZE)6-4 7-6(0) [H2H]
Q2Bassam Beidas (LIB)Gvidas Sabeckis (3) (LTU)6-2 1-6 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q2Ernest Zurabian (UKR)Pavel Charnushin (BLR)3-6 7-6(3) 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Andre Miele (4) (BRA)Arnaud Agniel (FRA)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Alexandr Dolgopolov (UKR)Ivan Nedelko (RUS)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Yordan Kanev (5) (BUL)Asser Al Nokaly (EGY)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Aleksander Jerinkic (9) (YUG)Dimitar Labudovik (MKD)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Peter Miklusicak (SVK)Andemir Karanashev (6) (RUS)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Marek Semjan (13) (SVK)Hakim Rezgui (TUN)4-6 6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Joseph Huber (7) (AUT)Dimitar Grabul (MKD)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Kamil Filali (MAR)Diego Cubas (10) (BRA)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Denis Molcianov (8) (MDA)Cyril Spanelis (FRA)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Alin-Alexandru Simion (ROU)Thomas Gilner (GER)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Valery Rudnev (1) (RUS)Bye
Q3Carlos Gomez-Diaz (ARG)Valentine Dunenkov (RUS)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Seif El Din El Khayat (EGY)Stas Kovalev (RUS)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Mahmoud-Bahaa Hamed (14) (EGY)Mohamed Hamed (EGY)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Vjekoslav Skenderovic (2) (YUG)Bye
Q3Maxim Geraskin (RUS)Tarek El Esawy (EGY)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Roman Bicek (CZE)Vasco Zdravkin (MKD)6-1 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Florian Reynet (FRA)Mohamed El Sohafy (11) (EGY)7-6(5) 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Gvidas Sabeckis (3) (LTU)Bye
Q3Bassam Beidas (LIB)Saeed Farah (GBR)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Ernest Zurabian (UKR)Khaled Abou Ouf (EGY)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Pavel Charnushin (BLR)Ervand Gasparyan (15) (RUS)7-6(5) 1-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Andre Miele (4) (BRA)Bye
Q3Arnaud Agniel (FRA)Youssef Miled (TUN)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Ivan Nedelko (RUS)Fedor Malin (RUS)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Alexandr Dolgopolov (UKR)Mikhail Elgin (12) (RUS)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Yordan Kanev (5) (BUL)Bye
Q3Asser Al Nokaly (EGY)Dmytro Fedorchuk (UKR)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Dimitar Labudovik (MKD)Octavian Dinuta (ROU)6-3 1-0 Retired[H2H]
Q3Aleksander Jerinkic (9) (YUG)Juan Beaus-Barquin (ESP)7-5 4-6 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Andemir Karanashev (6) (RUS)Bye
Q3Peter Miklusicak (SVK)Mikhail Kukushkin (RUS)6-2 7-6(3) [H2H]
Q3Hakim Rezgui (TUN)Alexander Ter-Arutyunov (RUS)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Marek Semjan (13) (SVK)Fares Zaier (TUN)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Joseph Huber (7) (AUT)Khaled Nagy (EGY)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Dimitar Grabul (MKD)Ali Abdel Aziz (EGY)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Kamil Filali (MAR)Paul-Mihai Puscasu (ROU)5-7 6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Diego Cubas (10) (BRA)Stefan Seywald (AUT)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Denis Molcianov (8) (MDA)Bassel El Guindy (EGY)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Cyril Spanelis (FRA)Dmitry Ivanov (UZB)5-7 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Alin-Alexandru Simion (ROU)Mahmoud Ezz (EGY)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Thomas Gilner (GER)Yasser Adel Sayed (16) (EGY)7-6(9) 6-2 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Egypt F3 Futures draw (Men's) 2006?
Who will win Egypt F3 Futures?