ATP Egypt F3 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2003

Click Here To Join The Egypt F3 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Egypt F3 Futures Event Details:

2003-08-18Clay
OutdoorCairo, Egypt
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Egypt F3 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FJaroslav Pospisil (1) (CZE)Karim Maamoun (2) (EGY)4-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
SFJaroslav Pospisil (1) (CZE)Amro Ghoneim (WC) (EGY)6-3 7-5[H2H]
SFKarim Maamoun (2) (EGY)Michal Navratil (6) (CZE)7-6(3) 6-3[H2H]
QFJaroslav Pospisil (1) (CZE)Jakub Cech (Q) (CZE)6-4 6-2[H2H]
QFAmro Ghoneim (WC) (EGY)Gilles Simon (8) (FRA)7-6(4) 3-6 7-5[H2H]
QFMichal Navratil (6) (CZE)Jalal Chafai-Alaoui (4) (MAR)6-4 6-4[H2H]
QFKarim Maamoun (2) (EGY)Mohamed Mamoun (5) (EGY)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R16Jaroslav Pospisil (1) (CZE)Motaz Abou El Khair (EGY)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R16Jakub Cech (Q) (CZE)Peter Mayer-Tischer ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
R16Amro Ghoneim (WC) (EGY)Juraj Hasko (3) (SVK)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R16Gilles Simon (8) (FRA)Markus Krimmer (Q) (GER)7-6(5) 6-1[H2H]
R16Michal Navratil (6) (CZE)Yordan Kanev (BUL)1-6 7-5 6-2[H2H]
R16Jalal Chafai-Alaoui (4) (MAR)Atsuo Ogawa (JPN)6-3 1-0 Retired[H2H]
R16Mohamed Mamoun (5) (EGY)Antti Tuomi (Q) (FIN)6-3 7-6(3)[H2H]
R16Karim Maamoun (2) (EGY)Branislav Repa (SVK)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Jaroslav Pospisil (1) (CZE)Gael Monfils (FRA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Motaz Abou El Khair (EGY)Maximilian Schmuck (Q) ()6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Peter Mayer-Tischer ()David Tosas-Ros (Q) (ESP)6-3 4-0 Retired[H2H]
R32Jakub Cech (Q) (CZE)Clement Morel (7) (MCO)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Juraj Hasko (3) (SVK)Omar Hedayet (WC) (EGY)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Amro Ghoneim (WC) (EGY)Tomas Janci (SVK)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Markus Krimmer (Q) (GER)Khalid Al Nabhani (Q) (OMN)6-0 6-1[H2H]
R32Gilles Simon (8) (FRA)Jindrich Chaloupka (Q) (CZE)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Michal Navratil (6) (CZE)Joseph Huber (Q) (AUT)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Yordan Kanev (BUL)Talal Ouahabi (MAR)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Atsuo Ogawa (JPN)Tetsuhiro Yamamoto (JPN)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Jalal Chafai-Alaoui (4) (MAR)Mohamed El Sohafy (WC) (EGY)6-0 6-1[H2H]
R32Mohamed Mamoun (5) (EGY)Guillermo Hormazabal (CHL)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Antti Tuomi (Q) (FIN)Martin Schulhauser (CZE)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Branislav Repa (SVK)Mohammed Shaaban (WC) (EGY)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Karim Maamoun (2) (EGY)Rabie Chaki (MAR)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FTomas Janci (3) (SVK)
Michal Varsanyi (SVK)
Jaroslav Pospisil (CZE)
Martin Schulhauser (CZE)
3-6 6-3 6-4
SFJaroslav Pospisil (CZE)
Martin Schulhauser (CZE)
Amro Ghoneim (WC) (EGY)
Mohamed Nashaat (EGY)
7-6(5) 6-2
SFTomas Janci (3) (SVK)
Michal Varsanyi (SVK)
Jalal Chafai-Alaoui (MAR)
Rabie Chaki (MAR)
6-3 3-6 6-1
QFJaroslav Pospisil (CZE)
Martin Schulhauser (CZE)
Karim Maamoun (1) (EGY)
Mohamed Mamoun (EGY)
6-3 3-6 6-2
QFAmro Ghoneim (WC) (EGY)
Mohamed Nashaat (EGY)
Jakub Cech (CZE)
Lukas Rosol (CZE)
WO
QFTomas Janci (3) (SVK)
Michal Varsanyi (SVK)
Clement Morel (MCO)
Gilles Simon (FRA)
WO
QFJalal Chafai-Alaoui (MAR)
Rabie Chaki (MAR)
Yordan Kanev (BUL)
Alexander Spassov ()
4-0 Retired
R16Karim Maamoun (1) (EGY)
Mohamed Mamoun (EGY)
Talal Ouahabi (MAR)
El Mehdi Zidine (MAR)
6-2 6-1
R16Jaroslav Pospisil (CZE)
Martin Schulhauser (CZE)
Motaz Abou El Khair (WC) (EGY)
Omar Hedayet (EGY)
6-2 6-0
R16Amro Ghoneim (WC) (EGY)
Mohamed Nashaat (EGY)
Atsuo Ogawa (4) (JPN)
Tetsuhiro Yamamoto (JPN)
2-0 Retired
R16Jakub Cech (CZE)
Lukas Rosol (CZE)
Iouri Barkov (FIN)
Antti Tuomi (FIN)
6-3 3-6 7-6(2)
R16Clement Morel (MCO)
Gilles Simon (FRA)
Mina Nasser (WC) (EGY)
Ramy Saleh (EGY)
6-3 6-1
R16Tomas Janci (3) (SVK)
Michal Varsanyi (SVK)
Tobias Huelsen (GER)
Peter Mayer-Tischer ()
6-1 6-2
R16Yordan Kanev (BUL)
Alexander Spassov ()
Jindrich Chaloupka (CZE)
Juraj Hasko (SVK)
7-6(6) 3-6 7-6(9)
R16Jalal Chafai-Alaoui (MAR)
Rabie Chaki (MAR)
Markus Krimmer (Q) (GER)
Maximilian Schmuck ()
4-6 7-6(3) 6-4
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1David Tosas-Ros (1) (ESP)Michal Varsanyi (SVK)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q1Jakub Cech (2) (CZE)Mina Nasser (EGY)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q1Khalid Al Nabhani (3) (OMN)Mohammed Al Nabhani (OMN)7-6(5) 3-6 Retired[H2H]
Q1Markus Krimmer (GER)Lukas Rosol (4) (CZE)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q1Antti Tuomi (FIN)Iouri Barkov (5) (FIN)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q1Maximilian Schmuck ()Tobias Huelsen (GER)7-6(5) 1-6 6-0[H2H]
Q1Joseph Huber (7) (AUT)Takahiro Ittogi (JPN)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q1Jindrich Chaloupka (CZE)Evgeny Samoylov (RUS)5-7 6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q2David Tosas-Ros (1) (ESP)Ahmed El Essaily (EGY)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Michal Varsanyi (SVK)Maxim Geraskin (RUS)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q2Jakub Cech (2) (CZE)Arindam Datta (IND)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2Mina Nasser (EGY)Abraham Ibrahim (SYR)2-6 7-6(3) 6-2[H2H]
Q2Khalid Al Nabhani (3) (OMN)Alexander Spassov ()7-6(5) 6-4[H2H]
Q2Mohammed Al Nabhani (OMN)Karim Hegazy (EGY)6-4 4-6 6-4[H2H]
Q2Lukas Rosol (4) (CZE)Maged Nader Aziz (EGY)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Markus Krimmer (GER)Clinton Thomson (GER)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q2Iouri Barkov (5) (FIN)Sherif El Essaily (EGY)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Antti Tuomi (FIN)El Mehdi Zidine (MAR)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q2Maximilian Schmuck ()Ali El Alaoui (6) (MAR)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Tobias Huelsen (GER)Marwan Morsy (EGY)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Joseph Huber (7) (AUT)Aditya Madkekar (IND)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q2Takahiro Ittogi (JPN)Ahmed Khairi (EGY)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Jindrich Chaloupka (CZE)Dennis Biggemann (GER)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2Evgeny Samoylov (RUS)Omar El Laban (ITA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3David Tosas-Ros (1) (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Ahmed El Essaily (EGY)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Michal Varsanyi (SVK)Ahmed-Shebl Morsy (WC) (EGY)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q3Maxim Geraskin (RUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Jakub Cech (2) (CZE)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Arindam Datta (IND)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Abraham Ibrahim (SYR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Mina Nasser (EGY)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Khalid Al Nabhani (3) (OMN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Alexander Spassov ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Mohammed Al Nabhani (OMN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Karim Hegazy (EGY)Aldahoud Anas (JOR)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q3Lukas Rosol (4) (CZE)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Maged Nader Aziz (EGY)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Clinton Thomson (GER)Mahmoud Ezz (EGY)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q3Markus Krimmer (GER)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Iouri Barkov (5) (FIN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Sherif El Essaily (EGY)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3El Mehdi Zidine (MAR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Antti Tuomi (FIN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Ali El Alaoui (6) (MAR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Maximilian Schmuck ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Tobias Huelsen (GER)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Marwan Morsy (EGY)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Joseph Huber (7) (AUT)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Aditya Madkekar (IND)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Ahmed Khairi (EGY)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Takahiro Ittogi (JPN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Dennis Biggemann (GER)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Jindrich Chaloupka (CZE)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Evgeny Samoylov (RUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Omar El Laban (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
Men's Doubles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Markus Krimmer (GER)
Maximilian Schmuck ()
Maxim Geraskin (RUS)
Evgeny Samoylov (RUS)
6-3 6-0
Q2Markus Krimmer (GER)
Maximilian Schmuck ()
Joseph Huber (AUT)
Aditya Madkekar (IND)
7-6(4) 6-4
Q2Maxim Geraskin (RUS)
Evgeny Samoylov (RUS)
Mahmoud Ezz (EGY)
Karim Hegazy (EGY)
6-1 6-7(6) 6-4