ATP Egypt F3 Futures Draw (Men's) - 1998

Click Here To Join The Egypt F3 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Egypt F3 Futures Event Details:

1998-08-10Clay
OutdoorCairo, Egypt
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Egypt F3 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FMehdi Tahiri (3) (MAR)Talal Ouahabi (Q) (MAR)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
SFMehdi Tahiri (3) (MAR)Larbi Rharnit (MAR)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
SFTalal Ouahabi (Q) (MAR)Stefano Galvani (2) (ITA)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
QFLarbi Rharnit (MAR)Gabriel Trujillo-Soler (ESP)3-6 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
QFMehdi Tahiri (3) (MAR)Amro Ghoneim (5) (EGY)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
QFTalal Ouahabi (Q) (MAR)Tiago Vinhas-Sousa (POR)2-6 6-2 6-4 [H2H]
QFStefano Galvani (2) (ITA)Gehad El Deeb (8) (EGY)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R16Gabriel Trujillo-Soler (ESP)Daniel Merkert (Q) (GER)7-5 7-5 [H2H]
R16Larbi Rharnit (MAR)Chemseddine Belal (MAR)6-4 0-6 7-5 [H2H]
R16Mehdi Tahiri (3) (MAR)Thiemo Maier (AUT)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R16Amro Ghoneim (5) (EGY)Marwan Zewar (WC) (EGY)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R16Talal Ouahabi (Q) (MAR)Tamas Gyorgy (6) (HUN)7-6 6-3 [H2H]
R16Tiago Vinhas-Sousa (POR)Sherif Zaher (EGY)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
R16Gehad El Deeb (8) (EGY)Jalal Chafai-Alaoui (Q) (MAR)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R16Stefano Galvani (2) (ITA)Karim Maamoun (WC) (EGY)1-6 6-0 6-2 [H2H]
R32Gabriel Trujillo-Soler (ESP)Mounir El Aarej (1) (MAR)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R32Daniel Merkert (Q) (GER)Tiago Neto (Q) (POR)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R32Larbi Rharnit (MAR)El Mehdi Belbacha-Jawhari (LL) (MAR)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Chemseddine Belal (MAR)Michael Logarzo (7) (AUS)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
R32Mehdi Tahiri (3) (MAR)Karim Ben Mansour (Q) (MAR)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R32Thiemo Maier (AUT)Amr El Sawaf (WC) (EGY)6-2 3-6 6-0 [H2H]
R32Marwan Zewar (WC) (EGY)Paolo Cannova (ITA)6-4 7-6 [H2H]
R32Amro Ghoneim (5) (EGY)Ali Ghoneim (WC) (EGY)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R32Tamas Gyorgy (6) (HUN)Rodrigo Ribeiro (BRA)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
R32Talal Ouahabi (Q) (MAR)Giorgio Prouse (LL) (ITA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R32Tiago Vinhas-Sousa (POR)Giovanni Picco (Q) (ITA)6-3 7-6 [H2H]
R32Sherif Zaher (EGY)Stephan Grebe (4) (GER)4-3 Retired[H2H]
R32Gehad El Deeb (8) (EGY)Diego Bracco (Q) (ARG)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Jalal Chafai-Alaoui (Q) (MAR)Mehdy Karbid (Q) (MAR)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
R32Karim Maamoun (WC) (EGY)Marco Pontarin (ITA)5-7 7-5 7-5 [H2H]
R32Stefano Galvani (2) (ITA)Mohammed Wafa (EGY)6-1 2-6 6-3 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FThiemo Maier (AUT)
Daniel Merkert (GER)
Karim Ben Mansour (MAR)
Talal Ouahabi (MAR)
4-6 7-6 6-4
SFKarim Ben Mansour (MAR)
Talal Ouahabi (MAR)
Tamas Gyorgy (1) (HUN)
Michael Logarzo (AUS)
6-3 4-6 6-3
SFThiemo Maier (AUT)
Daniel Merkert (GER)
Diego Bracco (2) (ARG)
Rodrigo Ribeiro (BRA)
6-4 6-4
QFTamas Gyorgy (1) (HUN)
Michael Logarzo (AUS)
Alejandro Correa (ARG)
Matteo Triacca (SUI)
6-3 7-6
QFKarim Ben Mansour (MAR)
Talal Ouahabi (MAR)
Tiago Neto (WC) (POR)
Tiago Vinhas-Sousa (POR)
1-6 6-4 6-3
QFThiemo Maier (AUT)
Daniel Merkert (GER)
Gehad El Deeb (4) (EGY)
Mohammed Wafa (EGY)
7-6 7-5
QFDiego Bracco (2) (ARG)
Rodrigo Ribeiro (BRA)
Paolo Cannova (ITA)
Marco Pontarin (ITA)
7-6 6-1
R16Tamas Gyorgy (1) (HUN)
Michael Logarzo (AUS)
Anthony Drapos (AUS)
Marco Persi (AUS)
6-2 6-1
R16Alejandro Correa (ARG)
Matteo Triacca (SUI)
Jack Frankowicz (AUS)
Omar Haggag (EGY)
6-3 6-3
R16Tiago Neto (WC) (POR)
Tiago Vinhas-Sousa (POR)
David Vereker (3) (AUS)
Syed-Akram Zaman (AUS)
6-2 6-2
R16Karim Ben Mansour (MAR)
Talal Ouahabi (MAR)
Sherif Zaher (EGY)
Marwan Zewar (EGY)
6-2 6-3
R16Thiemo Maier (AUT)
Daniel Merkert (GER)
Amro Ghoneim (WC) (EGY)
Karim Maamoun (EGY)
6-2 6-4
R16Gehad El Deeb (4) (EGY)
Mohammed Wafa (EGY)
Chemseddine Belal (MAR)
Mehdy Karbid (MAR)
6-3 6-4
R16Paolo Cannova (ITA)
Marco Pontarin (ITA)
El Mehdi Belbacha-Jawhari (MAR)
Jalal Chafai-Alaoui (MAR)
6-3 6-4
R16Diego Bracco (2) (ARG)
Rodrigo Ribeiro (BRA)
Ahmed Helal (WC) (EGY)
Gabriel Trujillo-Soler (ESP)
6-0 6-3
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Talal Ouahabi (1) (MAR)Omar Haggag (EGY)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Jalal Chafai-Alaoui (MAR)El Mehdi Belbacha-Jawhari (MAR)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Q1Diego Bracco (3) (ARG)Matteo Triacca (SUI)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Giovanni Picco (4) (ITA)Giorgio Prouse (ITA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Karim Ben Mansour (5) (MAR)Jack Frankowicz (AUS)6-1 4-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Daniel Merkert (GER)David Vereker (AUS)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Tiago Neto (POR)Adam Thomas (GBR)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Mehdy Karbid (MAR)Nebojsa Jovanovic (YUG)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Talal Ouahabi (1) (MAR)Younes Limam (MAR)7-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Omar Haggag (EGY)Anthony Soravia (AUS)7-5 7-6 [H2H]
Q2El Mehdi Belbacha-Jawhari (MAR)Syed-Akram Zaman (2) (AUS)6-1 4-1 Retired[H2H]
Q2Jalal Chafai-Alaoui (MAR)Alessandro Rondinelli (ITA)7-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Diego Bracco (3) (ARG)Anthony Drapos (AUS)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Matteo Triacca (SUI)Nils Asmus (GER)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Giovanni Picco (4) (ITA)David Mccabe (AUS)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Giorgio Prouse (ITA)Nemanja Lalic (YUG)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Karim Ben Mansour (5) (MAR)Antonio Van Grichen (POR)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Jack Frankowicz (AUS)Marco Persi (AUS)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2David Vereker (AUS)Gregory Howe (GBR)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Daniel Merkert (GER)Jose-Manuel Fernandez-Canadas (ESP)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Adam Thomas (GBR)Amir Bessaad (ALG)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Tiago Neto (POR)Simon Hancock (AUS)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Mehdy Karbid (MAR)Alejandro Correa (ARG)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Nebojsa Jovanovic (YUG)Tarik Abbas (ALG)6-1 6-3 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Egypt F3 Futures draw (Men's) 1998?
Who will win Egypt F3 Futures?