ATP Egypt F38 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2015

Click Here To Join The Egypt F38 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Egypt F38 Futures Event Details:

2015-11-02Hard
OutdoorEgypt
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Egypt F38 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FMarko Tepavac (3) (SRB)Frederico Ferreira Silva (2) (PRT)7-6(5) 6-1[H2H]
SFMarko Tepavac (3) (SRB)Mohamed Safwat (1) (EGY)7-6(3) 7-6(1)[H2H]
SFFrederico Ferreira Silva (2) (PRT)Santiago Fa Rodriguez Taverna (ARG)6-2 6-2[H2H]
QFMohamed Safwat (1) (EGY)Libor Salaba (6) (CZE)6-3 6-3[H2H]
QFMarko Tepavac (3) (SRB)Sasi Kumar Mukund (7) (IND)6-1 6-2[H2H]
QFSantiago Fa Rodriguez Taverna (ARG)Sherif Sabry (8) (EGY)4-6 6-3 6-1[H2H]
QFFrederico Ferreira Silva (2) (PRT)Riccardo Bonadio (5) (ITA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Mohamed Safwat (1) (EGY)Julian Ocleppo (ITA)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R16Libor Salaba (6) (CZE)Mason Recci (GBR)7-5 6-1[H2H]
R16Marko Tepavac (3) (SRB)Mikolaj Jedruszczak (POL)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R16Sasi Kumar Mukund (7) (IND)Vit Kopriva (CZE)7-6(7) 3-6 6-3[H2H]
R16Sherif Sabry (8) (EGY)Manuel Barros (WC) (ARG)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R16Santiago Fa Rodriguez Taverna (ARG)Alexander Jhun (GBR)5-7 6-3 6-3[H2H]
R16Riccardo Bonadio (5) (ITA)Andrea Pellegrino (ITA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R16Frederico Ferreira Silva (2) (PRT)Giorgio Ricca (ITA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Mohamed Safwat (1) (EGY)Enrico Dalla Valle (ITA)3-6 7-5 6-2[H2H]
R32Julian Ocleppo (ITA)Vivek Gautam (IND)6-0 6-4[H2H]
R32Mason Recci (GBR)Victor Poncelet (BEL)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Libor Salaba (6) (CZE)Marin Mise (WC) ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Marko Tepavac (3) (SRB)Cristian Carli (ITA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Mikolaj Jedruszczak (POL)Constantinos Ioannides (CYP)7-5 6-0[H2H]
R32Vit Kopriva (CZE)Filippo Borella (ITA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Sasi Kumar Mukund (7) (IND)Federico Bonacia (ITA)7-5 6-3[H2H]
R32Sherif Sabry (8) (EGY)Federico Herrera Duran (WC) (ARG)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Manuel Barros (WC) (ARG)Yannick Lenaerts (WC) (BEL)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Santiago Fa Rodriguez Taverna (ARG)Simeon Rossier (SUI)7-6(5) 6-3[H2H]
R32Alexander Jhun (GBR)Karim-Mohamed Maamoun (4) (EGY)3-6 6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Riccardo Bonadio (5) (ITA)Lukas Koncilia (AUT)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Andrea Pellegrino (ITA)Issam Haitham Taweel (SYR)7-5 6-0[H2H]
R32Giorgio Ricca (ITA)Leo Julien Sebaoun (JPN)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Frederico Ferreira Silva (2) (PRT)Tomas Papik (CZE)6-3 7-6(3)[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FKarim-Mohamed Maamoun (1) (EGY)
Libor Salaba (CZE)
Maciej Nowak (POL)
Tomas Papik (CZE)
7-5 6-3
SFKarim-Mohamed Maamoun (1) (EGY)
Libor Salaba (CZE)
Cristian Carli (ITA)
Andrea Pellegrino (ITA)
6-2 6-2
SFMaciej Nowak (POL)
Tomas Papik (CZE)
Julien Dubail (BEL)
Victor Poncelet (BEL)
6-3 6-3
QFKarim-Mohamed Maamoun (1) (EGY)
Libor Salaba (CZE)
Federico Bonacia (ITA)
Filippo Borella (ITA)
WO
QFCristian Carli (ITA)
Andrea Pellegrino (ITA)
Enrico Dalla Valle (4) (ITA)
Julian Ocleppo (ITA)
6-2 6-4
QFMaciej Nowak (POL)
Tomas Papik (CZE)
Alexander Jhun (3) (GBR)
Marko Tepavac (SRB)
6-1 6-4
QFJulien Dubail (BEL)
Victor Poncelet (BEL)
Mikolaj Jedruszczak (POL)
Simeon Rossier (SUI)
6-7(3) 6-4 10-8
R16Karim-Mohamed Maamoun (1) (EGY)
Libor Salaba (CZE)
Nicolas Grandjean ()
Santiago Fa Rodriguez Taverna (ARG)
6-2 6-3
R16Federico Bonacia (ITA)
Filippo Borella (ITA)
Constantinos Ioannides (CYP)
Mostafa Mohamed Hatem (EGY)
7-6(3) 6-2
R16Enrico Dalla Valle (4) (ITA)
Julian Ocleppo (ITA)
Federico Herrera Duran (WC) (ARG)
Franco Viu (ARG)
6-2 6-3
R16Cristian Carli (ITA)
Andrea Pellegrino (ITA)
Kevin Cheruiyot (WC) (_KE)
Elvio Di Cosmo (ITA)
6-2 6-0
R16Maciej Nowak (POL)
Tomas Papik (CZE)
Riccardo Bonadio (ITA)
Fabio Colangelo (ITA)
6-7(4) 7-6(5) 10-7
R16Alexander Jhun (3) (GBR)
Marko Tepavac (SRB)
Sasi Kumar Mukund (IND)
Leo Julien Sebaoun (JPN)
6-4 6-7(6) 10-5
R16Julien Dubail (BEL)
Victor Poncelet (BEL)
Gil Uwe Grund (WC) ()
Adrian Kohler ()
6-2 6-1
R16Mikolaj Jedruszczak (POL)
Simeon Rossier (SUI)
Sherif Sabry (2) (EGY)
Issam Haitham Taweel (SYR)
6-3 6-1
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Giorgio Ricca (ITA)Julien Dubail (1) (BEL)4-6 6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q1Mikolaj Jedruszczak (2) (POL)Franco Viu (ARG)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q1Victor Poncelet (3) (BEL)Maciej Nowak (POL)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q1Andrea Pellegrino (4) (ITA)Dmytro Ishtuganov (UKR)6-2 2-0 Retired[H2H]
Q1Vivek Gautam (IND)Mikael Riondy (5) (FRA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q1Leo Julien Sebaoun (6) (JPN)Loic Payraudeau ()6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q1Mason Recci (GBR)Maniel Bains ()5-0 Retired[H2H]
Q1Vit Kopriva (CZE)Mostafa Mohamed Hatem (8) (EGY)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Julien Dubail (1) (BEL)Luke Simkiss (GBR)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2Giorgio Ricca (ITA)Adrian Kohler ()6-3 4-6 6-0[H2H]
Q2Mikolaj Jedruszczak (2) (POL)Edoardo Sardella (ITA)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q2Franco Viu (ARG)Ashraf EL Sayed (EGY)7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q2Victor Poncelet (3) (BEL)Alessandro Ricci (CZE)6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q2Maciej Nowak (POL)Muhammad Ragy (EGY)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Andrea Pellegrino (4) (ITA)Robert Ziganshin (RUS)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q2Dmytro Ishtuganov (UKR)Maximilian Kaiser ()7-6(4) 4-6 6-3[H2H]
Q2Mikael Riondy (5) (FRA)Matteo Giangrande (ITA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Vivek Gautam (IND)Mark-Flavius Andres ()WO[H2H]
Q2Leo Julien Sebaoun (6) (JPN)Ahmed Bayoumy (EGY)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Loic Payraudeau ()Shane Biddaiah (IND)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q2Maniel Bains ()Gil Uwe Grund (7) ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Mason Recci (GBR)Thomas Christopher Eckert (_GE)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q2Mostafa Mohamed Hatem (8) (EGY)Nicolas Grandjean ()6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q2Vit Kopriva (CZE)Elvio Di Cosmo (ITA)6-2 3-6 6-2[H2H]
Q3Julien Dubail (1) (BEL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3UndecidedLuke Simkiss (GBR)Bye[H2H]
Q3Adrian Kohler ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3UndecidedGiorgio Ricca (ITA)Bye[H2H]
Q3Mikolaj Jedruszczak (2) (POL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3UndecidedEdoardo Sardella (ITA)Bye[H2H]
Q3Franco Viu (ARG)Omar Elkadi (EGY)6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q3UndecidedAshraf EL Sayed (EGY)Bye[H2H]
Q3Victor Poncelet (3) (BEL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3UndecidedAlessandro Ricci (CZE)Bye[H2H]
Q3Maciej Nowak (POL)Andre Ku Meza (PER)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q3UndecidedMuhammad Ragy (EGY)Bye[H2H]
Q3Andrea Pellegrino (4) (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3UndecidedRobert Ziganshin (RUS)Bye[H2H]
Q3Maximilian Kaiser ()Andreas Backlund (SWE)7-6(3) 6-3[H2H]
Q3UndecidedDmytro Ishtuganov (UKR)Bye[H2H]
Q3Mikael Riondy (5) (FRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3UndecidedMatteo Giangrande (ITA)Bye[H2H]
Q3Mark-Flavius Andres ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3UndecidedVivek Gautam (IND)Bye[H2H]
Q3Leo Julien Sebaoun (6) (JPN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3UndecidedAhmed Bayoumy (EGY)Bye[H2H]
Q3Loic Payraudeau ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3UndecidedShane Biddaiah (IND)Bye[H2H]
Q3Gil Uwe Grund (7) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3UndecidedManiel Bains ()Bye[H2H]
Q3Thomas Christopher Eckert (_GE)Pedro Gabriel Rodrigues (BRA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3UndecidedMason Recci (GBR)Bye[H2H]
Q3Mostafa Mohamed Hatem (8) (EGY)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3UndecidedNicolas Grandjean ()Bye[H2H]
Q3Vit Kopriva (CZE)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3UndecidedElvio Di Cosmo (ITA)Bye[H2H]