ATP Egypt F36 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2015

Click Here To Join The Egypt F36 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Egypt F36 Futures Event Details:

2015-10-19Hard
OutdoorEgypt
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Egypt F36 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FPawel Cias (4) (POL)Richard Gabb (2) ()[H2H]
SFPawel Cias (4) (POL)Frederico Ferreira Silva (1) (PRT)6-3 6-4[H2H]
SFRichard Gabb (2) ()Sasi Kumar Mukund (3) (IND)7-6(1) 6-1[H2H]
QFFrederico Ferreira Silva (1) (PRT)Jonas Merckx (7) (BEL)3-6 6-2 6-3[H2H]
QFPawel Cias (4) (POL)Andrea Vavassori (ITA)3-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
QFSasi Kumar Mukund (3) (IND)Andre Gaspar Murta (5) (PRT)6-1 2-6 6-2[H2H]
QFRichard Gabb (2) ()Giorgio Ricca (ITA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R16Frederico Ferreira Silva (1) (PRT)Jan Zednik (CZE)7-5 6-1[H2H]
R16Jonas Merckx (7) (BEL)Karol Drzewiecki (POL)6-3 7-6(5)[H2H]
R16Pawel Cias (4) (POL)Maciej Smola (POL)7-6(3) 6-7(5) 7-6(6)[H2H]
R16Andrea Vavassori (ITA)Mason Recci (GBR)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R16Andre Gaspar Murta (5) (PRT)Harrison Lombe (AUS)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R16Sasi Kumar Mukund (3) (IND)Manuel Barros (ARG)7-5 6-3[H2H]
R16Giorgio Ricca (ITA)Luke Bambridge ()4-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Richard Gabb (2) ()Alexander Jhun (GBR)3-6 7-6(4) 6-4[H2H]
R32Frederico Ferreira Silva (1) (PRT)Mykola Leshchynskyy (UKR)6-3 6-0[H2H]
R32Jan Zednik (CZE)Mubarak SHANNAN Zayid (WC) (QAT)6-2 6-7(3) 6-4[H2H]
R32Karol Drzewiecki (POL)Maniel Bains ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Jonas Merckx (7) (BEL)Issam Haitham Taweel (SYR)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Pawel Cias (4) (POL)Dominik Kellovsky (CZE)7-5 3-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Maciej Smola (POL)Dennis Bloemke (GER)3-6 7-6(6) 6-2[H2H]
R32Mason Recci (GBR)Vitaliy Kachanovskiy (WC) (RUS)7-5 7-6(1)[H2H]
R32Andrea Vavassori (ITA)Antonio Massara (8) (ITA)6-0 4-0 Retired[H2H]
R32Andre Gaspar Murta (5) (PRT)Joel Cannell (GBR)6-4 3-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Harrison Lombe (AUS)Mousa Shanan Zayed (WC) (QAT)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Manuel Barros (ARG)Franco Viu (ARG)6-0 6-3[H2H]
R32Sasi Kumar Mukund (3) (IND)Marc Dijkhuizen ()6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Giorgio Ricca (ITA)Henrik Sillanpaa (6) (FIN)7-5 6-2[H2H]
R32Luke Bambridge ()Robbie Ridout (GBR)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Alexander Jhun (GBR)Vivek Gautam (WC) (IND)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Richard Gabb (2) ()Fabio Mercuri (ITA)7-6(3) 6-3[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FAndre Gaspar Murta (2) (PRT)
Frederico Ferreira Silva (PRT)
Luke Bambridge (1) ()
Richard Gabb ()
7-6(4) 6-3
SFLuke Bambridge (1) ()
Richard Gabb ()
Pawel Cias (4) (POL)
Maciej Nowak (POL)
6-3 6-4
SFAndre Gaspar Murta (2) (PRT)
Frederico Ferreira Silva (PRT)
Antonio Massara (ITA)
Andrea Vavassori (ITA)
7-5 3-6 10-4
QFLuke Bambridge (1) ()
Richard Gabb ()
Joel Cannell (GBR)
Alexander Jhun (GBR)
6-4 6-1
QFPawel Cias (4) (POL)
Maciej Nowak (POL)
Mykola Leshchynskyy (UKR)
Vladyslav Orlov (UKR)
WO
QFAntonio Massara (ITA)
Andrea Vavassori (ITA)
Mason Recci (GBR)
Robbie Ridout (GBR)
6-2 6-2
QFAndre Gaspar Murta (2) (PRT)
Frederico Ferreira Silva (PRT)
Samuel Garland (USA)
Andre Ku Meza (PER)
6-0 6-1
R16Luke Bambridge (1) ()
Richard Gabb ()
Mousa Shanan Zayed (QAT)
Mubarak SHANNAN Zayid (QAT)
7-6(2) 6-4
R16Joel Cannell (GBR)
Alexander Jhun (GBR)
Thomas Christopher Eckert (_GE)
Yannick Lenaerts (BEL)
6-2 6-3
R16Pawel Cias (4) (POL)
Maciej Nowak (POL)
Marc Dijkhuizen ()
Jan Zednik (CZE)
6-7(3) 6-3 10-3
R16Mykola Leshchynskyy (UKR)
Vladyslav Orlov (UKR)
Mark-Flavius Andres ()
Dennis Bloemke (GER)
3-6 7-6(5) 10-8
R16Mason Recci (GBR)
Robbie Ridout (GBR)
Marin Mise ()
Mario Tudor (CRO)
6-7(2) 7-6(4) 10-5
R16Antonio Massara (ITA)
Andrea Vavassori (ITA)
Karol Drzewiecki (3) (POL)
Maciej Smola (POL)
6-3 4-6 10-8
R16Samuel Garland (USA)
Andre Ku Meza (PER)
Matteo Giangrande (ITA)
Giorgio Ricca (ITA)
6-3 6-1
R16Andre Gaspar Murta (2) (PRT)
Frederico Ferreira Silva (PRT)
Michal Dembek (POL)
Sasi Kumar Mukund (IND)
6-1 6-3
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1UndecidedGiorgio Ricca (ITA)7-6(4) 6-4[H2H]
Q1Manuel Barros (2) (ARG)Mykola Leshchynskyy (UKR)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q1Michal Dembek (3) (POL)Maniel Bains ()6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q1Jan Zednik (4) (CZE)Yannick Lenaerts (BEL)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q1Maciej Nowak (WC) (POL)Mason Recci (GBR)7-6(8) 6-4[H2H]
Q1Marc Dijkhuizen (6) ()Patrick Zahraj (_GE)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q1Harrison Lombe (AUS)Maximilian Kaiser ()7-6(3) 6-1[H2H]
Q1Franco Viu (ARG)Norbert Nagyi (AUT)[H2H]
Q2UndecidedByeBye[H2H]
Q2Giorgio Ricca (ITA)Samuel Garland (USA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Manuel Barros (2) (ARG)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Mykola Leshchynskyy (UKR)Shane Biddaiah (IND)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q2Michal Dembek (3) (POL)Fakih Najib (LIB)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q2Maniel Bains ()Dumitru Fosnea (MDA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q2Jan Zednik (4) (CZE)Thomas Christopher Eckert (_GE)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Yannick Lenaerts (BEL)Omar Abdo (KSA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Maciej Nowak (WC) (POL)Federico Herrera Duran (5) (ARG)5-7 6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2Mason Recci (GBR)Matteo Giangrande (ITA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Marc Dijkhuizen (6) ()Vladyslav Orlov (UKR)4-6 7-6(4) 6-4[H2H]
Q2Patrick Zahraj (_GE)Marin Mise ()6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q2Harrison Lombe (AUS)Andre Ku Meza (PER)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Maximilian Kaiser ()Mark-Flavius Andres ()3-6 6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Franco Viu (ARG)Muhammad Ragy (EGY)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Norbert Nagyi (AUT)Aland Moyna ()3-6 6-4 6-4[H2H]