ATP Egypt F36 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2014

Click Here To Join The Egypt F36 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Egypt F36 Futures Event Details:

2014-12-08Hard
OutdoorSharm El Sheikh, Egypt
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Egypt F36 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FTom Kocevar-Desman (7) (SLO)Alexander Vasilenko (4) (RUS)6-2 6-1[H2H]
SFAlexander Vasilenko (4) (RUS)Mohamed Safwat (1) (EGY)6-3 7-6(2)[H2H]
SFTom Kocevar-Desman (7) (SLO)Sherif Sabry (3) (EGY)6-4 6-2[H2H]
QFMohamed Safwat (1) (EGY)Mazen Osama (EGY)6-2 6-0[H2H]
QFAlexander Vasilenko (4) (RUS)Vitaliy Sachko (WC) (UKR)3-6 7-6(6) 7-5[H2H]
QFSherif Sabry (3) (EGY)Thomas Statzberger (AUT)6-3 6-1[H2H]
QFTom Kocevar-Desman (7) (SLO)Janez Semrajc (2) (SLO)6-4 4-2 Retired[H2H]
R16Mohamed Safwat (1) (EGY)Daniele Capecchi (ITA)6-3 5-7 6-3[H2H]
R16Mazen Osama (EGY)Vladimir Uzhylovsky (5Q) (UKR)6-2 3-6 7-5[H2H]
R16Alexander Vasilenko (4) (RUS)Petr Michnev (Q) (CZE)7-6(5) 6-0[H2H]
R16Vitaliy Sachko (WC) (UKR)Christoph Negritu (GER)4-6 6-4 6-0[H2H]
R16Thomas Statzberger (AUT)Vincent Van den Honert (Q) (NLD)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Sherif Sabry (3) (EGY)Karim-Mohamed Maamoun (EGY)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R16Tom Kocevar-Desman (7) (SLO)Filip Dolezel (Q) (CZE)6-3 3-6 7-6(1)[H2H]
R16Janez Semrajc (2) (SLO)Eduardo Nava (USA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Mohamed Safwat (1) (EGY)Zeljko Milovic (WC) (SRB)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Daniele Capecchi (ITA)Jan Zielinski (Q) (POL)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Mazen Osama (EGY)Pawel Cias (POL)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Vladimir Uzhylovsky (5Q) (UKR)Cristian Carli (ITA)7-5 1-6 6-2[H2H]
R32Alexander Vasilenko (4) (RUS)Giorgio Ricca (Q) (ITA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Petr Michnev (Q) (CZE)Karol Drzewiecki (POL)6-2 7-5[H2H]
R32Christoph Negritu (GER)Moos Sporken (NLD)6-4 6-0[H2H]
R32Vitaliy Sachko (WC) (UKR)Issam Haitham Taweel (8) (SYR)6-1 3-6 6-1[H2H]
R32Thomas Statzberger (AUT)Neil Pauffley (6) ()2-6 6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Vincent Van den Honert (Q) (NLD)Ahmed Chaudary (WC) (PAK)6-4 7-6(3)[H2H]
R32Karim-Mohamed Maamoun (EGY)Dominik Kellovsky (CZE)4-6 6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Sherif Sabry (3) (EGY)Filippo Borella (ITA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Tom Kocevar-Desman (7) (SLO)George Papageorgiou (Q) ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Filip Dolezel (Q) (CZE)Phillip Gresk (WC) (POL)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Eduardo Nava (USA)Edoardo Lamberti (LL) (ITA)7-6(5) 3-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Janez Semrajc (2) (SLO)Alan Gadjiev (Q) (UZB)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FFilip Dolezel (CZE)
Petr Michnev (CZE)
Mazen Osama (4) (EGY)
Alexander Vasilenko (RUS)
6-3 4-6 [10-3]
SFMazen Osama (4) (EGY)
Alexander Vasilenko (RUS)
David Pamminger (AUT)
Thomas Statzberger (AUT)
6-3 6-2
SFFilip Dolezel (CZE)
Petr Michnev (CZE)
Dmytro Ishtuganov (UKR)
Ahmed Mounir (EGY)
6-2 6-1
QFDavid Pamminger (AUT)
Thomas Statzberger (AUT)
Vladimir Uzhylovsky (1) (UKR)
Jan Zielinski (POL)
WO
QFMazen Osama (4) (EGY)
Alexander Vasilenko (RUS)
Zeljko Milovic (SRB)
Hector Ruiz-Cadenas (ESP)
6-4 6-2
QFDmytro Ishtuganov (UKR)
Ahmed Mounir (EGY)
Dominik Kellovsky (3) (CZE)
Janez Semrajc (SLO)
WO
QFFilip Dolezel (CZE)
Petr Michnev (CZE)
Karim-Mohamed Maamoun (2) (EGY)
Issam Haitham Taweel (SYR)
6-3 6-2
R16Vladimir Uzhylovsky (1) (UKR)
Jan Zielinski (POL)
Bye
R16David Pamminger (AUT)
Thomas Statzberger (AUT)
Moos Sporken (NLD)
Vincent Van den Honert (NLD)
7-6(5) 4-6 [10-6]
R16Mazen Osama (4) (EGY)
Alexander Vasilenko (RUS)
Bye
R16Zeljko Milovic (SRB)
Hector Ruiz-Cadenas (ESP)
Tom Kocevar-Desman (SLO)
Vitaliy Sachko (UKR)
6-3 6-4
R16Dmytro Ishtuganov (UKR)
Ahmed Mounir (EGY)
Vladislav Gorodetsky (UKR)
Denis Milchenko (UKR)
7-6(3) 6-1
R16Dominik Kellovsky (3) (CZE)
Janez Semrajc (SLO)
Bye
R16Filip Dolezel (CZE)
Petr Michnev (CZE)
Konstantin Gerlakh (RUS)
Phillip Gresk (POL)
6-3 6-1
R16Karim-Mohamed Maamoun (2) (EGY)
Issam Haitham Taweel (SYR)
Bye
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Giorgio Ricca (ITA)Ivan Nedelko (1) (RUS)6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q1Vladimir Uzhylovsky (2) (UKR)Vladislav Gorodetsky (UKR)6-0 7-5[H2H]
Q1Jan Zielinski (3) (POL)Alberto Maria Lombardi (ITA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q1Vincent Van den Honert (4) (NLD)Denis Milchenko (UKR)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q1George Papageorgiou ()Maciej Smola (5) (POL)3-6 6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q1Alan Gadjiev (UZB)Anton Desyatnik (RUS)6-1 4-6 6-3[H2H]
Q1Filip Dolezel (CZE)Edoardo Lamberti (10) (ITA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q1Petr Michnev (9) (CZE)Konstantin Gerlakh (8) (RUS)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q2Ivan Nedelko (1) (RUS)Arnaud Neveux (BEL)7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q2Giorgio Ricca (ITA)Mohammad Abid Ali Khan Akbar (PAK)6-2 3-6 6-3[H2H]
Q2Vladimir Uzhylovsky (2) (UKR)Szymon Walkow (POL)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Vladislav Gorodetsky (UKR)Filipp Smalyanyy (RUS)3-6 6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q2Jan Zielinski (3) (POL)Shane Brown (GBR)5-0 Retired[H2H]
Q2Alberto Maria Lombardi (ITA)Andrey Tobolnov (RUS)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q2Vincent Van den Honert (4) (NLD)Philip Sikman (GBR)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Denis Milchenko (UKR)Gianluca Bergomi (ITA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Maciej Smola (5) (POL)Vladislav Porokhnia (UKR)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q2George Papageorgiou ()Dominik Nazaruk (POL)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Anton Desyatnik (RUS)David Pamminger (6) (AUT)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q2Alan Gadjiev (UZB)Peter Bothwell (11) (IRL)6-3 3-6 6-3[H2H]
Q2Filip Dolezel (CZE)Michal Dembek (7) (POL)6-7(4) 6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q2Edoardo Lamberti (10) (ITA)Mateusz Smolicki (POL)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q2Konstantin Gerlakh (8) (RUS)Ahmed Mounir (EGY)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q2Petr Michnev (9) (CZE)Samuel Bothwell (IRL)6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q3Ivan Nedelko (1) (RUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Arnaud Neveux (BEL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Giorgio Ricca (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Mohammad Abid Ali Khan Akbar (PAK)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Vladimir Uzhylovsky (2) (UKR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Szymon Walkow (POL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Filipp Smalyanyy (RUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Vladislav Gorodetsky (UKR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Jan Zielinski (3) (POL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Shane Brown (GBR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Alberto Maria Lombardi (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Andrey Tobolnov (RUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Vincent Van den Honert (4) (NLD)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Philip Sikman (GBR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Denis Milchenko (UKR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Gianluca Bergomi (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Maciej Smola (5) (POL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Vladislav Porokhnia (UKR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Dominik Nazaruk (POL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3George Papageorgiou ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3David Pamminger (6) (AUT)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Anton Desyatnik (RUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Alan Gadjiev (UZB)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Peter Bothwell (11) (IRL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Michal Dembek (7) (POL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Filip Dolezel (CZE)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Mateusz Smolicki (POL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Edoardo Lamberti (10) (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Konstantin Gerlakh (8) (RUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Ahmed Mounir (EGY)Oleg Kusakin (UKR)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Samuel Bothwell (IRL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Petr Michnev (9) (CZE)ByeBye[H2H]