ATP Egypt F35 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2015

Click Here To Join The Egypt F35 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Egypt F35 Futures Event Details:

2015-10-12Hard
OutdoorEgypt
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Egypt F35 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FGleb Sakharov (1) (FRA)Jamie Whiteford ()7-6(6) 6-2[H2H]
SFGleb Sakharov (1) (FRA)Scott Clayton (GBR)6-2 6-4[H2H]
SFJamie Whiteford ()Luke Bambridge ()6-4 1-6 6-2[H2H]
QFGleb Sakharov (1) (FRA)Kamil Gajewski (POL)6-0 6-1[H2H]
QFScott Clayton (GBR)Antoine Bellier (7) (SUI)7-5 7-6(1)[H2H]
QFLuke Bambridge ()Petar Conkic (SRB)6-3 6-4[H2H]
QFJamie Whiteford ()Richard Gabb (2) ()6-2 6-4[H2H]
R16Gleb Sakharov (1) (FRA)Dominik Kellovsky (CZE)5-7 6-4 6-4[H2H]
R16Kamil Gajewski (POL)Jonas Merckx (5) (BEL)7-6(3) 4-1 Retired[H2H]
R16Scott Clayton (GBR)Henrik Sillanpaa (3) (FIN)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R16Antoine Bellier (7) (SUI)Robbie Ridout (GBR)7-5 7-5[H2H]
R16Luke Bambridge ()Antonio Massara (8) (ITA)4-6 7-6(6) 6-3[H2H]
R16Petar Conkic (SRB)Ivo Minar (CZE)WO[H2H]
R16Jamie Whiteford ()Jonny O'Mara (GBR)WO[H2H]
R16Richard Gabb (2) ()Michal Milko (SVK)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Gleb Sakharov (1) (FRA)Mikolaj Jedruszczak (POL)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Dominik Kellovsky (CZE)Simeon Rossier (SUI)6-3 7-6(8)[H2H]
R32Kamil Gajewski (POL)Mason Recci (GBR)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Jonas Merckx (5) (BEL)Maciej Smola (POL)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Henrik Sillanpaa (3) (FIN)Karol Drzewiecki (POL)6-4 5-7 6-4[H2H]
R32Scott Clayton (GBR)Fabio Mercuri (ITA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Robbie Ridout (GBR)Szymon Walkow (POL)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Antoine Bellier (7) (SUI)Andrea Vavassori (ITA)6-4 7-5[H2H]
R32Antonio Massara (8) (ITA)Giuseppe Faraone (WC) (ITA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Luke Bambridge ()Joel Kincaid (USA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Ivo Minar (CZE)Gustavo Guerses (BRA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Petar Conkic (SRB)Jordan Ubiergo (4) (FRA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Jamie Whiteford ()Issam Haitham Taweel (6) (SYR)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Jonny O'Mara (GBR)Patrick Zahraj (_GE)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Michal Milko (SVK)Federico Herrera Duran (ARG)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Richard Gabb (2) ()Mousa Shanan Zayed (WC) (QAT)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FKarim-Mohamed Maamoun (2) (EGY)
Sherif Sabry (EGY)
Luke Bambridge (1) ()
Richard Gabb ()
6-4 4-6 [10-6]
SFLuke Bambridge (1) ()
Richard Gabb ()
Antonio Massara (ITA)
Andrea Vavassori (ITA)
6-3 6-4
SFKarim-Mohamed Maamoun (2) (EGY)
Sherif Sabry (EGY)
Kamil Gajewski (POL)
Mikolaj Jedruszczak (POL)
6-4 2-6 10-7
QFLuke Bambridge (1) ()
Richard Gabb ()
Robbie Ridout (GBR)
Andrew Ruppli (SUI)
6-1 6-1
QFAntonio Massara (ITA)
Andrea Vavassori (ITA)
Scott Clayton (GBR)
Jonny O'Mara (GBR)
6-4 6-3
QFKamil Gajewski (POL)
Mikolaj Jedruszczak (POL)
Matias Franco Descotte (ARG)
Henrik Sillanpaa (FIN)
6-4 6-4
QFKarim-Mohamed Maamoun (2) (EGY)
Sherif Sabry (EGY)
Mousa Shanan Zayed (WC) (QAT)
Mubarak SHANNAN Zayid (QAT)
6-1 6-2
R16Luke Bambridge (1) ()
Richard Gabb ()
Dominik Kellovsky (CZE)
Jamie Whiteford ()
7-6(8) 6-3
R16Robbie Ridout (GBR)
Andrew Ruppli (SUI)
Manuel Barros (WC) (ARG)
Soteris Hadjistyllis (CYP)
7-5 6-4
R16Scott Clayton (GBR)
Jonny O'Mara (GBR)
Gustavo Guerses (4) (BRA)
Issam Haitham Taweel (SYR)
6-4 6-1
R16Antonio Massara (ITA)
Andrea Vavassori (ITA)
Antoine Bellier (SUI)
Simeon Rossier (SUI)
2-6 6-4 10-8
R16Kamil Gajewski (POL)
Mikolaj Jedruszczak (POL)
Fabio Mercuri (ITA)
Szymon Walkow (POL)
6-7(5) 6-4 10-7
R16Matias Franco Descotte (ARG)
Henrik Sillanpaa (FIN)
Karol Drzewiecki (3) (POL)
Maciej Smola (POL)
2-6 6-3 10-8
R16Mousa Shanan Zayed (WC) (QAT)
Mubarak SHANNAN Zayid (QAT)
Thomas Christopher Eckert (WC) (_GE)
Vivek Gautam (IND)
6-2 6-3
R16Karim-Mohamed Maamoun (2) (EGY)
Sherif Sabry (EGY)
Mostafa Mohamed Hatem (EGY)
Jan Zednik (CZE)
6-4 7-6(7)
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Patrick Zahraj (_GE)Kris Krawcewicz (AUT)6-4 Retired[H2H]
Q1Mason Recci (GBR)Federico Herrera Duran (9) (ARG)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q1Jonas Merckx (3) (BEL)Vitaliy Kachanovskiy (12) (RUS)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q1Ivo Minar (CZE)Joel Kincaid (14) (USA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q1Gustavo Guerses (5) (BRA)Mostafa Mohamed Hatem (15) (EGY)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q1Michal Milko (6) (SVK)Maximilian Kaiser ()6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q1Szymon Walkow (13) (POL)Manuel Barros (7) (ARG)6-7(0) 6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q1Kamil Gajewski (11) (POL)Maniel Bains ()3-1 Retired[H2H]
Q2Kris Krawcewicz (AUT)Sherif Sabry (1) (EGY)7-6(2) 6-4[H2H]
Q2Patrick Zahraj (_GE)Franco Viu (ARG)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Mason Recci (GBR)Matias Franco Descotte (2) (ARG)6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q2Federico Herrera Duran (9) (ARG)Shane Biddaiah (IND)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q2Jonas Merckx (3) (BEL)Norbert Nagyi (AUT)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Vitaliy Kachanovskiy (12) (RUS)Soteris Hadjistyllis (CYP)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q2Ivo Minar (CZE)Dennis Bloemke (4) (GER)6-1 6-7(5) 6-3[H2H]
Q2Joel Kincaid (14) (USA)Vivek Gautam (IND)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Gustavo Guerses (5) (BRA)Gehad Moustafa (EGY)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Mostafa Mohamed Hatem (15) (EGY)Jamie CAPRICE (WC) (GBR)WO[H2H]
Q2Michal Milko (6) (SVK)Andre Ku Meza (WC) (PER)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Maximilian Kaiser ()Nikolay Selivanov (10) (RUS)6-2 7-5[H2H]
Q2Manuel Barros (7) (ARG)Dietrich Dernowski ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Szymon Walkow (13) (POL)Matteo Giangrande (ITA)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q2Maniel Bains ()Jan Zednik (8) (CZE)7-6(1) 6-2[H2H]
Q2Kamil Gajewski (11) (POL)Muhammad Ragy (EGY)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Sherif Sabry (1) (EGY)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Kris Krawcewicz (AUT)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Patrick Zahraj (_GE)Mark-Flavius Andres ()6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3UndecidedFranco Viu (ARG)Bye[H2H]
Q3Matias Franco Descotte (2) (ARG)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Mason Recci (GBR)Giorgio Ricca (ITA)7-6(5) 6-2[H2H]
Q3UndecidedShane Biddaiah (IND)Bye[H2H]
Q3UndecidedFederico Herrera Duran (9) (ARG)Bye[H2H]
Q3Jonas Merckx (3) (BEL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Norbert Nagyi (AUT)Thomas Christopher Eckert (_GE)7-5 7-5[H2H]
Q3UndecidedSoteris Hadjistyllis (CYP)Bye[H2H]
Q3UndecidedVitaliy Kachanovskiy (12) (RUS)Bye[H2H]
Q3Dennis Bloemke (4) (GER)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Ivo Minar (CZE)Edoardo Sardella (ITA)6-0 6-4[H2H]
Q3Vivek Gautam (IND)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3UndecidedJoel Kincaid (14) (USA)Bye[H2H]
Q3Gustavo Guerses (5) (BRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Gehad Moustafa (EGY)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Jamie CAPRICE (WC) (GBR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3UndecidedMostafa Mohamed Hatem (15) (EGY)Bye[H2H]
Q3Michal Milko (6) (SVK)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Andre Ku Meza (WC) (PER)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Maximilian Kaiser ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3UndecidedNikolay Selivanov (10) (RUS)Bye[H2H]
Q3Manuel Barros (7) (ARG)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Dietrich Dernowski ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Matteo Giangrande (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3UndecidedSzymon Walkow (13) (POL)Bye[H2H]
Q3Jan Zednik (8) (CZE)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Maniel Bains ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Muhammad Ragy (EGY)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3UndecidedKamil Gajewski (11) (POL)Bye[H2H]