ATP Egypt F34 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2017

Click Here To Join The Egypt F34 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Egypt F34 Futures Event Details:

2017-11-13Hard
OutdoorEGY
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Egypt F34 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FRoman Safiullin (RUS)Cem Ilkel (1) (TUR)7-5 7-6(3)[H2H]
SFCem Ilkel (1) (TUR)Alexandre Muller (3) (FRA)6-4 7-5[H2H]
SFRoman Safiullin (RUS)Vladyslav Manafov (4) (UKR)6-3 6-3[H2H]
QFCem Ilkel (1) (TUR)David Perez Sanz (6) (ESP)6-3 6-4[H2H]
QFVladyslav Manafov (4) (UKR)Olexiy Kolisnyk (UKR)6-4 6-3[H2H]
QFAlexandre Muller (3) (FRA)Jonas Merckx (8) (BEL)6-4 6-3[H2H]
QFRoman Safiullin (RUS)Johan Nikles (SUI)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R16David Perez Sanz (6) (ESP)Daniil Zarichanskyy (UKR)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R16Cem Ilkel (1) (TUR)Yann Wojcik (q) ()2-6 7-5 6-1[H2H]
R16Vladyslav Manafov (4) (UKR)Anton Zaitcev (RUS)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R16Jonas Merckx (8) (BEL)Kacper Zuk (q) (POL)6-2 7-6(4)[H2H]
R16Alexandre Muller (3) (FRA)Vladyslav Orlov (q) (UKR)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R16Roman Safiullin (RUS)Roberto Ortega-Olmedo (2) (ESP)7-6(2) 7-6(6)[H2H]
R16Johan Nikles (SUI)Thomas Brechemier (5) (FRA)6-3 7-6(9)[H2H]
R16Olexiy Kolisnyk (UKR)Ryan James Storrie (GBR)6-3 6-7(1) 6-4[H2H]
R32Roberto Ortega-Olmedo (2) (ESP)Oleg Prihodko (q) (UKR)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32David Perez Sanz (6) (ESP)Joseph W. Van Meter (WC) (USA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Cem Ilkel (1) (TUR)Oleg Khotkov (UKR)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Vladyslav Manafov (4) (UKR)Louis Lechevretel (q) (FRA)6-2 7-5[H2H]
R32Anton Zaitcev (RUS)Sarp Agabigun (TUR)6-1 ret.[H2H]
R32Jonas Merckx (8) (BEL)Antoine Leduc (WC) (CAN)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Thomas Brechemier (5) (FRA)Luca Castelnuovo (q) ()6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Alexandre Muller (3) (FRA)Wilfredo Gonzalez ()5-7 6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Roman Safiullin (RUS)Dimitriy Voronin (q) (RUS)6-2 3-6 7-6(5)[H2H]
R32Johan Nikles (SUI)Romain Barbosa (PRT)0-6 6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Daniil Zarichanskyy (UKR)Finn Bass (WC) (GBR)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Olexiy Kolisnyk (UKR)Pablo Vivero Gonzalez (7) (ESP)3-6 6-1 7-5[H2H]
R32Vladyslav Orlov (q) (UKR)Loic Perret (SUI)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Ryan James Storrie (GBR)Richard Torres (WC) (USA)7-6(4) 7-6(3)[H2H]
R32Yann Wojcik (q) ()Marco Miceli (q) (ITA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Kacper Zuk (q) (POL)Issam Haitham Taweel (SYR)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FVladyslav Manafov (UKR)
Roberto Ortega-Olmedo (ESP)
Tuna Altuna (TUR)
Cem Ilkel (TUR)
6-3 6-4
SFTuna Altuna (TUR)
Cem Ilkel (TUR)
Yann Wojcik ()
Kacper Zuk (POL)
4-6 6-0 10-7
SFVladyslav Manafov (UKR)
Roberto Ortega-Olmedo (ESP)
Wilfredo Gonzalez ()
Issam Haitham Taweel (SYR)
6-3 6-3
QFTuna Altuna (TUR)
Cem Ilkel (TUR)
Diego Matos (BRA)
Pablo Vivero Gonzalez (ESP)
6-2 7-5
QFYann Wojcik ()
Kacper Zuk (POL)
Roman Boychuk (UKR)
Daniil Zarichanskyy (UKR)
6-1 3-6 10-6
QFVladyslav Manafov (UKR)
Roberto Ortega-Olmedo (ESP)
Romain Barbosa (PRT)
Alexandre Muller (FRA)
6-4 7-5
QFWilfredo Gonzalez ()
Issam Haitham Taweel (SYR)
Thomas Brechemier (FRA)
Vladyslav Orlov (UKR)
2-6 7-5 10-8
R16Tuna Altuna (TUR)
Cem Ilkel (TUR)
Denys Gevel (UKR)
Oleg Khotkov (UKR)
6-4 6-4
R16Thomas Brechemier (FRA)
Vladyslav Orlov (UKR)
Finn Bass (GBR)
Ryan James Storrie (GBR)
7-6(2) 6-3
R16Yann Wojcik ()
Kacper Zuk (POL)
Anton Chekhov (RUS)
Dimitriy Voronin (RUS)
7-5 4-6 10-7
R16Vladyslav Manafov (UKR)
Roberto Ortega-Olmedo (ESP)
Alexander Merino (PER)
Michael Zhu (USA)
6-2 7-6(2)
R16Romain Barbosa (PRT)
Alexandre Muller (FRA)
Jonas Merckx (BEL)
Daisuke Sumizawa (JPN)
6-1 6-0
R16Wilfredo Gonzalez ()
Issam Haitham Taweel (SYR)
Olexiy Kolisnyk (UKR)
Oleg Prihodko (UKR)
1-6 6-4 10-5
R16Roman Boychuk (UKR)
Daniil Zarichanskyy (UKR)
Johan Nikles (SUI)
Loic Perret (SUI)
7-6(1) 6-3
R16Diego Matos (BRA)
Pablo Vivero Gonzalez (ESP)
Sagar Ahuja ()
Kunal Vazirani (IND)
6-0 6-2
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Luca Castelnuovo (q) ()Tigre Hank (MEX)7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q1Louis Lechevretel (q) (FRA)Daniil Klimov (GER)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q1Oleg Prihodko (q) (UKR)Alexander Merino (PER)6-1 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q1Vladyslav Orlov (q) (UKR)Daisuke Sumizawa (JPN)6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q1Dimitriy Voronin (q) (RUS)Andrea Borroni (ITA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q1Yann Wojcik (q) ()Alexander Jhun (GBR)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q1Marco Miceli (q) (ITA)Franco Ribero (ARG)7-5 7-5[H2H]
Q1Kacper Zuk (q) (POL)Anton Chekhov (RUS)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q2Tigre Hank (MEX)Mwendwa Mbithi (USA)7-5 7-5[H2H]
Q2Anton Chekhov (RUS)Mark-Flavius Andres ()6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q2Alexander Jhun (GBR)Diego Matos (BRA)6-4 2-6 7-6(3)[H2H]
Q2Alexander Merino (PER)Ren Nakamura (JPN)1-6 6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q2Luca Castelnuovo (q) ()Francisco Vittar (ARG)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q2Andrea Borroni (ITA)Wassily Philip Leon Moritz (SUI)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q2Louis Lechevretel (q) (FRA)Eric Caleguer (BRA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q2Oleg Prihodko (q) (UKR)Ilya Degoduk (UKR)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q2Vladyslav Orlov (q) (UKR)Vladyslav Gorodynskyi (UKR)6-2 7-5[H2H]
Q2Franco Ribero (ARG)Shramay Dhawan (IND)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Dimitriy Voronin (q) (RUS)Jonathan Morr (GER)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q2Yann Wojcik (q) ()Alexey Baryshev (RUS)6-7(3) 7-5 7-6(2)[H2H]
Q2Marco Miceli (q) (ITA)Aleksander Sadal ()6-1 6-7(6) 6-1[H2H]
Q2Daniil Klimov (GER)Roman Boychuk (UKR)7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q2Kacper Zuk (q) (POL)Gregorio Cordonnier (ARG)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2Daisuke Sumizawa (JPN)Klemen Nikolas (SLO)6-0 7-5[H2H]
Q3Diego Matos (BRA)Michael Zhu (USA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3Tigre Hank (MEX)Jakub Jancik ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Anton Chekhov (RUS)Washi Gervais (CAN)7-5 3-6 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q3Alexander Jhun (GBR)Rishi Reddy (IND)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q3Gregorio Cordonnier (ARG)Hassan Bassel (EGY)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Alexander Merino (PER)Ojas Rathi (IND)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Mark-Flavius Andres ()Matthew Beecher ()6-2 7-5[H2H]
Q3Ren Nakamura (JPN)Zyaan Ahmed ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Eric Caleguer (BRA)Josef Vagner (CZE)6-2 7-5[H2H]
Q3Mwendwa Mbithi (USA)Alex Solanki (IND)6-2 7-5[H2H]
Q3Luca Castelnuovo (q) ()Kunal Vazirani (IND)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Andrea Borroni (ITA)Michal Lusovsky (CZE)7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q3Louis Lechevretel (q) (FRA)Dominik Podsednik ()6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Roman Boychuk (UKR)matic Zaplotnik (SLO)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Oleg Prihodko (q) (UKR)Igor Solomatin (UKR)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Vladyslav Orlov (q) (UKR)Martin Trefny (CZE)6-4 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q3Alexey Baryshev (RUS)Alexandre David (FRA)6-1 2-0 ret.[H2H]
Q3Franco Ribero (ARG)Erroll Lawrence (USA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Francisco Vittar (ARG)Mohit Jain (IND)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Dimitriy Voronin (q) (RUS)Denys Gevel (UKR)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Yann Wojcik (q) ()Jan Malmon ()7-6(5) 6-2[H2H]
Q3Jonathan Morr (GER)Kornel Kimaszewski (POL)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Daniil Klimov (GER)Sagar Ahuja ()6-0 7-6(3)[H2H]
Q3Ilya Degoduk (UKR)Harshit Bansal ()6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3Kacper Zuk (q) (POL)Kevin Portmann (ITA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Vladyslav Gorodynskyi (UKR)Brian Boggs (USA)6-1 ret.[H2H]
Q3Shramay Dhawan (IND)Arnav Alok Goel (IND)7-5 6-0[H2H]
Q3Daisuke Sumizawa (JPN)Anton Desyatnik (RUS)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Klemen Nikolas (SLO)Valewis Simpson ()6-3 7-6(3)[H2H]
Q3Wassily Philip Leon Moritz (SUI)Danylo Chychin ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Aleksander Sadal ()Muhammad Ragy (EGY)6-2 6-0[H2H]