ATP Egypt F34 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2014

Click Here To Join The Egypt F34 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Egypt F34 Futures Event Details:

2014-11-24Hard
OutdoorSharm El Sheikh, Egypt
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Egypt F34 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FMohamed Safwat (3) (EGY)Jaroslav Pospisil (1) (CZE)5-7 6-3 6-2[H2H]
SFJaroslav Pospisil (1) (CZE)Tom Jomby (SE) (FRA)7-5 6-0[H2H]
SFMohamed Safwat (3) (EGY)Julien Cagnina (2) (BEL)4-0 Retired[H2H]
QFJaroslav Pospisil (1) (CZE)Jan Satral (6) (CZE)6-0 6-1[H2H]
QFTom Jomby (SE) (FRA)Bastian Trinker (4) (AUT)4-1 Retired[H2H]
QFMohamed Safwat (3) (EGY)Gregoire Barrere (8) (FRA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
QFJulien Cagnina (2) (BEL)Sherif Sabry (7) (EGY)3-6 6-2 6-4[H2H]
R16Jaroslav Pospisil (1) (CZE)Pawel Cias (Q) (POL)6-4 6-0[H2H]
R16Jan Satral (6) (CZE)Michal Dembek (WC) (POL)7-5 6-1[H2H]
R16Bastian Trinker (4) (AUT)Mikolaj Jedruszczak (Q) (POL)5-7 6-4 7-5[H2H]
R16Tom Jomby (SE) (FRA)Vladimir Uzhylovsky (Q) (UKR)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R16Gregoire Barrere (8) (FRA)Libor Salaba (CZE)7-5 3-6 6-4[H2H]
R16Mohamed Safwat (3) (EGY)Mazen Osama (EGY)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R16Sherif Sabry (7) (EGY)Robbie Ridout (Q) (GBR)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R16Julien Cagnina (2) (BEL)Francesco Garzelli (Q) (ITA)6-4 5-7 6-1[H2H]
R32Jaroslav Pospisil (1) (CZE)Maciej Smola (Q) (POL)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Pawel Cias (Q) (POL)Karim Hossam (EGY)6-1 2-0 Retired[H2H]
R32Michal Dembek (WC) (POL)Jack Oswald (WC) (GBR)6-0 6-0[H2H]
R32Jan Satral (6) (CZE)Pierdanio Lo Priore (Q) (ITA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Bastian Trinker (4) (AUT)Pascal Brunner (AUT)6-3 7-5[H2H]
R32Mikolaj Jedruszczak (Q) (POL)Karol Drzewiecki (Q) (POL)2-6 7-6(3) 6-3[H2H]
R32Vladimir Uzhylovsky (Q) (UKR)Florian Jakob (WC) ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Tom Jomby (SE) (FRA)Miki Jankovic (5) (SRB)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Gregoire Barrere (8) (FRA)Zeljko Milovic (WC) (SRB)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Libor Salaba (CZE)Riccardo Bonadio (SE) (ITA)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Mazen Osama (EGY)Issam Haitham Taweel (SYR)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Mohamed Safwat (3) (EGY)Ilija Vucic (SRB)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Sherif Sabry (7) (EGY)Karim-Mohamed Maamoun (EGY)3-6 6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Robbie Ridout (Q) (GBR)Tom Schonenberg (GER)7-5 2-6 7-5[H2H]
R32Francesco Garzelli (Q) (ITA)Sander Gille (BEL)5-7 7-5 6-3[H2H]
R32Julien Cagnina (2) (BEL)Danilo Petrovic (SRB)7-6(5) 6-4[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FLibor Salaba (1) (CZE)
Jan Satral (CZE)
Dominik Kellovsky (4) (CZE)
Jaroslav Pospisil (CZE)
6-4 6-4
SFLibor Salaba (1) (CZE)
Jan Satral (CZE)
Vladimir Uzhylovsky (UKR)
Jan Zielinski (POL)
6-4 1-6 [11-9]
SFDominik Kellovsky (4) (CZE)
Jaroslav Pospisil (CZE)
Pawel Cias (POL)
Mikolaj Jedruszczak (POL)
6-1 7-6(3)
QFLibor Salaba (1) (CZE)
Jan Satral (CZE)
Filippo Borella (WC) (ITA)
Karim Kadry (EGY)
7-5 6-2
QFVladimir Uzhylovsky (UKR)
Jan Zielinski (POL)
Julien Cagnina (3) (BEL)
Sander Gille (BEL)
7-5 7-6(2)
QFDominik Kellovsky (4) (CZE)
Jaroslav Pospisil (CZE)
Jan Blecha (CZE)
Maciej Smola (POL)
6-3 6-1
QFPawel Cias (POL)
Mikolaj Jedruszczak (POL)
Danilo Petrovic (2) (SRB)
Ilija Vucic (SRB)
1-6 6-3 [13-11]
R16Libor Salaba (1) (CZE)
Jan Satral (CZE)
Ahmed Mounir (WC) (EGY)
Vitaliy Sachko (UKR)
6-2 6-3
R16Filippo Borella (WC) (ITA)
Karim Kadry (EGY)
Matias Castro (ARG)
Francesco Garzelli (ITA)
6-4 6-4
R16Julien Cagnina (3) (BEL)
Sander Gille (BEL)
Riccardo Bonadio (ITA)
Pascal Brunner (AUT)
3-6 6-3 [12-10]
R16Vladimir Uzhylovsky (UKR)
Jan Zielinski (POL)
Gregoire Barrere (FRA)
Tom Jomby (FRA)
7-6(3) 6-2
R16Jan Blecha (CZE)
Maciej Smola (POL)
Maximilian Dinslaken (GER)
Tom Schonenberg (GER)
6-3 3-6 [11-9]
R16Dominik Kellovsky (4) (CZE)
Jaroslav Pospisil (CZE)
Alan Gadjiev (WC) (UZB)
Zeljko Milovic (SRB)
6-4 6-2
R16Pawel Cias (POL)
Mikolaj Jedruszczak (POL)
Karim-Mohamed Maamoun (EGY)
Issam Haitham Taweel (SYR)
6-7(6) 6-3 [10-3]
R16Danilo Petrovic (2) (SRB)
Ilija Vucic (SRB)
Miki Jankovic (SRB)
Luka Zaninovic (CRO)
6-0 6-1
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Vladimir Uzhylovsky (1) (UKR)Aswin Lizen (16) (GBR)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q1Pawel Cias (2) (POL)Eduardo Nava (10) (USA)6-4 7-6(1)[H2H]
Q1Mikolaj Jedruszczak (12) (POL)Jan Blecha (3) (CZE)1-6 6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q1Francesco Garzelli (4) (ITA)Jan Zielinski (POL)1-6 6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q1Robbie Ridout (GBR)Dominik Kellovsky (13) (CZE)7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q1Karol Drzewiecki (6) (POL)Jonas Trinker (AUT)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q1Maciej Smola (POL)Luka Zaninovic (7) (CRO)6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q1Pierdanio Lo Priore (ITA)Jan Zednik (CZE)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q2Vladimir Uzhylovsky (1) (UKR)Maximilian Dinslaken (GER)7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q2Aswin Lizen (16) (GBR)Joel Kincaid (USA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q2Pawel Cias (2) (POL)Antonio Zucca (ITA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q2Eduardo Nava (10) (USA)Jacopo Stefanini (ITA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Jan Blecha (3) (CZE)Vitaliy Sachko (UKR)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q2Mikolaj Jedruszczak (12) (POL)Anton Desyatnik (RUS)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q2Francesco Garzelli (4) (ITA)Alessandro Colella (ITA)3-6 6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2Jan Zielinski (POL)Denis Milchenko (UKR)6-7(4) 6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q2Robbie Ridout (GBR)Filippo Borella (5) (ITA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q2Dominik Kellovsky (13) (CZE)Antonio Massara (ITA)4-6 7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q2Karol Drzewiecki (6) (POL)George Papageorgiou ()6-3 4-6 6-3[H2H]
Q2Jonas Trinker (AUT)Goran Markovic (11) (SRB)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q2Luka Zaninovic (7) (CRO)Shunsuke Wakita (JPN)6-3 4-6 6-1[H2H]
Q2Maciej Smola (POL)Matias Castro (9) (ARG)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Jan Zednik (CZE)Mark Fynn (8) (ZWE)7-5 6-1[H2H]
Q2Pierdanio Lo Priore (ITA)Gregor Hutterer (15) (AUT)3-6 7-6(3) 7-5[H2H]
Q3Vladimir Uzhylovsky (1) (UKR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Maximilian Dinslaken (GER)Vladislav Porokhnia (UKR)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Joel Kincaid (USA)Mohammad Abid Ali Khan Akbar (PAK)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Aswin Lizen (16) (GBR)Joshua Turnquest ()6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Pawel Cias (2) (POL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Antonio Zucca (ITA)Ahmed Chaudary (PAK)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Jacopo Stefanini (ITA)Philip Sikman (GBR)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3Eduardo Nava (10) (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Jan Blecha (3) (CZE)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Vitaliy Sachko (UKR)Stjepan Cagalj ()6-2 3-0 Retired[H2H]
Q3Anton Desyatnik (RUS)Alexander Kunin (RUS)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Mikolaj Jedruszczak (12) (POL)Szymon Walkow (POL)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q3Francesco Garzelli (4) (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Alessandro Colella (ITA)Mostafa Mohamed Hatem (EGY)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Denis Milchenko (UKR)Tristan Tringali (AUS)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Jan Zielinski (POL)Karim Kadry (14) (EGY)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Filippo Borella (5) (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Robbie Ridout (GBR)Alan Gadjiev (UZB)3-6 6-2 7-6(3)[H2H]
Q3Antonio Massara (ITA)Melik Feler (FRA)7-6(6) 6-1[H2H]
Q3Dominik Kellovsky (13) (CZE)Phillip Gresk (POL)6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q3Karol Drzewiecki (6) (POL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3George Papageorgiou ()Daniel Young (AUS)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Jonas Trinker (AUT)Stefano Reitano (ITA)6-3 7-6(4)[H2H]
Q3Goran Markovic (11) (SRB)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Luka Zaninovic (7) (CRO)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Shunsuke Wakita (JPN)Volodymyr Kaszycki (UKR)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Maciej Smola (POL)Ahmed Mounir (EGY)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Matias Castro (9) (ARG)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Mark Fynn (8) (ZWE)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Jan Zednik (CZE)David Poole (AUS)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Pierdanio Lo Priore (ITA)Gianluca Bergomi (ITA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Gregor Hutterer (15) (AUT)Oleg Kusakin (UKR)6-0 6-2[H2H]