ATP Egypt F33 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2015

Click Here To Join The Egypt F33 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Egypt F33 Futures Event Details:

2015-09-28Hard
OutdoorEgypt
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Egypt F33 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FJaroslav Pospisil (2) (CZE)Gleb Sakharov (3) (FRA)3-6 6-1 6-0[H2H]
SFGleb Sakharov (3) (FRA)Mohamed Safwat (1) (EGY)6-4 3-0 Retired[H2H]
SFJaroslav Pospisil (2) (CZE)Jonas Merckx (6) (BEL)6-1 6-1[H2H]
QFMohamed Safwat (1) (EGY)Maxime Mora (FRA)7-6(2) 6-4[H2H]
QFGleb Sakharov (3) (FRA)Jordan Ubiergo (5) (FRA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
QFJonas Merckx (6) (BEL)Luca Pancaldi (ITA)6-0 2-6 6-4[H2H]
QFJaroslav Pospisil (2) (CZE)Scott Clayton (GBR)6-3 7-6(0)[H2H]
R16Mohamed Safwat (1) (EGY)Jonny O'Mara (GBR)7-5 7-5[H2H]
R16Maxime Mora (FRA)Joshua Chetty (RSA)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R16Gleb Sakharov (3) (FRA)Jamie Whiteford ()6-2 6-4[H2H]
R16Jordan Ubiergo (5) (FRA)Lukas Koncilia (AUT)7-6(8) 6-4[H2H]
R16Jonas Merckx (6) (BEL)Mikael Riondy (WC) (FRA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R16Luca Pancaldi (ITA)Karim-Mohamed Maamoun (4) (EGY)7-6(3) 6-3[H2H]
R16Scott Clayton (GBR)Sherif Sabry (7) (EGY)4-6 7-5 6-4[H2H]
R16Jaroslav Pospisil (2) (CZE)Aleksei Khomich (BLR)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Mohamed Safwat (1) (EGY)Alberto Sibona (WC) (ITA)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Jonny O'Mara (GBR)Nikolay Selivanov (RUS)6-0 6-0[H2H]
R32Maxime Mora (FRA)Gustavo Guerses (BRA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Joshua Chetty (RSA)Issam Haitham Taweel (8) (SYR)7-6(5) 1-0 Retired[H2H]
R32Gleb Sakharov (3) (FRA)Mikolaj Jedruszczak (POL)6-4 6-7(5) 7-5[H2H]
R32Jamie Whiteford ()Dominik Kellovsky (CZE)6-2 7-5[H2H]
R32Lukas Koncilia (AUT)Andrew Ruppli (SUI)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Jordan Ubiergo (5) (FRA)Dietrich Dernowski ()6-2 6-0[H2H]
R32Jonas Merckx (6) (BEL)Mason Recci (GBR)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Mikael Riondy (WC) (FRA)Taha Tifnouti (MAR)5-7 6-4 7-6(4)[H2H]
R32Luca Pancaldi (ITA)Vitaliy Kachanovskiy (RUS)6-2 7-5[H2H]
R32Karim-Mohamed Maamoun (4) (EGY)Kris Krawcewicz (AUT)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Sherif Sabry (7) (EGY)Joel Kincaid (USA)7-5 6-4[H2H]
R32Scott Clayton (GBR)Franco Viu (ARG)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Aleksei Khomich (BLR)Kristoffer Kirby (WC) (NOR)6-1 6-0[H2H]
R32Jaroslav Pospisil (2) (CZE)Antoine Richard (CAN)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FScott Clayton (4) (GBR)
Jonny O'Mara (GBR)
Mohamed Safwat (2) (EGY)
Issam Haitham Taweel (SYR)
6-2 6-4
SFScott Clayton (4) (GBR)
Jonny O'Mara (GBR)
Dominik Kellovsky (1) (CZE)
Jaroslav Pospisil (CZE)
3-6 7-6(3) 10-5
SFMohamed Safwat (2) (EGY)
Issam Haitham Taweel (SYR)
Gustavo Guerses (BRA)
Joel Kincaid (USA)
6-3 6-4
QFDominik Kellovsky (1) (CZE)
Jaroslav Pospisil (CZE)
Maxime Mora (FRA)
Jamie Whiteford ()
5-7 6-4 10-8
QFScott Clayton (4) (GBR)
Jonny O'Mara (GBR)
Maniel Bains ()
Mason Recci (GBR)
6-2 6-1
QFGustavo Guerses (BRA)
Joel Kincaid (USA)
Karim-Mohamed Maamoun (3) (EGY)
Sherif Sabry (EGY)
6-2 6-3
QFMohamed Safwat (2) (EGY)
Issam Haitham Taweel (SYR)
Mikael Riondy (FRA)
Jordan Ubiergo (FRA)
6-4 4-6 10-6
R16Dominik Kellovsky (1) (CZE)
Jaroslav Pospisil (CZE)
Ashraf EL Sayed (EGY)
Norbert Nagyi (AUT)
6-1 6-1
R16Maxime Mora (FRA)
Jamie Whiteford ()
Joshua Chetty (RSA)
Andrew Ruppli (SUI)
6-7(0) 6-3 10-5
R16Scott Clayton (4) (GBR)
Jonny O'Mara (GBR)
Jonas Merckx (BEL)
Luca Pancaldi (ITA)
6-4 6-4
R16Maniel Bains ()
Mason Recci (GBR)
Aleksei Khomich (BLR)
Alberto Sibona (ITA)
6-4 6-3
R16Gustavo Guerses (BRA)
Joel Kincaid (USA)
Daniel Kossek (POL)
Kris Krawcewicz (AUT)
7-5 6-2
R16Karim-Mohamed Maamoun (3) (EGY)
Sherif Sabry (EGY)
Mostafa Mohamed Hatem (EGY)
Taha Tifnouti (MAR)
6-3 7-5
R16Mikael Riondy (FRA)
Jordan Ubiergo (FRA)
Vitaliy Kachanovskiy (RUS)
Nikolay Selivanov (RUS)
6-2 6-7(4) 10-8
R16Mohamed Safwat (2) (EGY)
Issam Haitham Taweel (SYR)
Kamil Gajewski (POL)
Mikolaj Jedruszczak (POL)
7-6(6) 6-7(3) 14-12
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Lukas Koncilia (1) (AUT)Maniel Bains ()6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q1Nikolay Selivanov (2) (RUS)Muhammad Ragy (EGY)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q1Aleksei Khomich (3) (BLR)Norbert Nagyi (AUT)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q1Joel Kincaid (4) (USA)Daniel Kossek (POL)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q1Mason Recci (GBR)Mostafa Mohamed Hatem (5) (EGY)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q1Dietrich Dernowski ()Federico Herrera Duran (ARG)6-3 4-6 6-4[H2H]
Q1Kris Krawcewicz (AUT)Gabriel Alvarez Rodriguez (MEX)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q1Maxime Mora (FRA)Ashraf EL Sayed (EGY)6-2 6-2[H2H]