ATP Egypt F31 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2015

Click Here To Join The Egypt F31 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Egypt F31 Futures Event Details:

2015-09-14Clay
OutdoorEgypt
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Egypt F31 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FMohamed Safwat (1) (EGY)Bastian Trinker (2) (AUT)7-6(3) 6-0[H2H]
SFMohamed Safwat (1) (EGY)Karim-Mohamed Maamoun (3) (EGY)3-6 6-2 6-4[H2H]
SFBastian Trinker (2) (AUT)Adrien Puget (4) (FRA)6-3 5-7 6-4[H2H]
QFMohamed Safwat (1) (EGY)Sherif Sabry (6) (EGY)6-3 6-1[H2H]
QFKarim-Mohamed Maamoun (3) (EGY)Samuel Ribeiro Navarrete (ESP)7-5 6-4[H2H]
QFAdrien Puget (4) (FRA)Alberto Cammarata (ITA)6-3 7-5[H2H]
QFBastian Trinker (2) (AUT)Tak Khunn Wang (5) (FRA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R16Mohamed Safwat (1) (EGY)Tarek El Esawy (EGY)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R16Sherif Sabry (6) (EGY)Robin Peham (WC) (AUT)6-2 2-1 Retired[H2H]
R16Karim-Mohamed Maamoun (3) (EGY)Ramy Kamal Aita (EGY)6-4 6-0[H2H]
R16Samuel Ribeiro Navarrete (ESP)Bartosz Wojnar (POL)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R16Alberto Cammarata (ITA)Alexandre Muller (8) (FRA)7-5 6-2[H2H]
R16Adrien Puget (4) (FRA)Tadas Babelis (LAT)6-1 1-1 Retired[H2H]
R16Tak Khunn Wang (5) (FRA)Peter Goldsteiner (AUT)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R16Bastian Trinker (2) (AUT)Lukas Koncilia (AUT)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Mohamed Safwat (1) (EGY)Joel Kincaid (USA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Tarek El Esawy (EGY)Omar Said (WC) (EGY)6-4 7-6(4)[H2H]
R32Robin Peham (WC) (AUT)Cristobal Grandon Diaz ()6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Sherif Sabry (6) (EGY)Carlos Chamas (WC) (LIB)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Karim-Mohamed Maamoun (3) (EGY)Maxime Mora (FRA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Ramy Kamal Aita (EGY)Jessy Kalambay (SUI)6-3 7-5[H2H]
R32Bartosz Wojnar (POL)Nicholas Reyes (USA)6-4 3-6 6-1[H2H]
R32Samuel Ribeiro Navarrete (ESP)Issam Haitham Taweel (7) (SYR)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Alexandre Muller (8) (FRA)Antonio Zucca (ITA)6-2 5-7 6-1[H2H]
R32Alberto Cammarata (ITA)Mohamed Aboulkassem (WC) (EGY)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Tadas Babelis (LAT)Besir Durguti (MKD)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Adrien Puget (4) (FRA)Mateusz Terczynski (POL)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Tak Khunn Wang (5) (FRA)Akram El Sallaly (EGY)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Peter Goldsteiner (AUT)Mostafa Mohamed Hatem (EGY)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Lukas Koncilia (AUT)Christian Hesz ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
R32Bastian Trinker (2) (AUT)Karim Hossam (EGY)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FAdrien Puget (2) (FRA)
Tak Khunn Wang (FRA)
Karim-Mohamed Maamoun (1) (EGY)
Issam Haitham Taweel (SYR)
7-6(11) 7-6(2)
SFKarim-Mohamed Maamoun (1) (EGY)
Issam Haitham Taweel (SYR)
Karim Hossam (EGY)
Youssef Hossam (EGY)
6-2 7-6(6)
SFAdrien Puget (2) (FRA)
Tak Khunn Wang (FRA)
Peter Goldsteiner (AUT)
Lukas Koncilia (AUT)
6-1 6-2
QFKarim-Mohamed Maamoun (1) (EGY)
Issam Haitham Taweel (SYR)
Akram El Sallaly (EGY)
Yehia Elsallali (EGY)
7-6(4) 6-3
QFKarim Hossam (EGY)
Youssef Hossam (EGY)
Ramy Kamal Aita (EGY)
Mostafa Mohamed Hatem (EGY)
6-0 6-3
QFPeter Goldsteiner (AUT)
Lukas Koncilia (AUT)
Seif Alaa (EGY)
Tarek El Esawy (EGY)
6-3 6-4
QFAdrien Puget (2) (FRA)
Tak Khunn Wang (FRA)
Maxime Mora (FRA)
Alexandre Muller (FRA)
3-6 6-1 10-8
R16Karim-Mohamed Maamoun (1) (EGY)
Issam Haitham Taweel (SYR)
Ahmed EL Meery (EGY)
Mazen Shehab (EGY)
6-0 6-2
R16Akram El Sallaly (EGY)
Yehia Elsallali (EGY)
Nicholas Reyes (USA)
Mateusz Terczynski (POL)
7-5 7-5
R16Karim Hossam (EGY)
Youssef Hossam (EGY)
Ashraf EL Sayed (EGY)
Omar Soliman (EGY)
6-0 6-0
R16Ramy Kamal Aita (EGY)
Mostafa Mohamed Hatem (EGY)
Jessy Kalambay (SUI)
Sebastien Mentha ()
6-4 6-4
R16Seif Alaa (EGY)
Tarek El Esawy (EGY)
Siddharth Anand (IND)
Garry Tokas (IND)
6-2 6-2
R16Peter Goldsteiner (AUT)
Lukas Koncilia (AUT)
Samuel Ribeiro Navarrete (3) (ESP)
Bartosz Wojnar (POL)
5-7 6-4 11-9
R16Maxime Mora (FRA)
Alexandre Muller (FRA)
Mohamed Aboulkassem (EGY)
Omar Said (EGY)
6-2 5-7 13-11
R16Adrien Puget (2) (FRA)
Tak Khunn Wang (FRA)
Cristobal Grandon Diaz ()
Joel Kincaid (USA)
6-4 6-2
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Jessy Kalambay (1) (SUI)Peter Lang ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q1Akram El Sallaly (WC) (EGY)Yehia Elsallali (WC) (EGY)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q1Christian Hesz ()Garry Tokas (IND)7-5 7-6(9)[H2H]
Q1Tadas Babelis (LAT)Omar Soliman (EGY)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q1Ramy Kamal Aita (WC) (EGY)Seif Alaa (WC) (EGY)6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q1Maxime Mora (FRA)Kristoffer Kirby (NOR)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q1Mateusz Terczynski (POL)Sebastien Mentha ()4-6 6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q1Tarek El Esawy (WC) (EGY)Mina Albert (EGY)3-6 6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q2Jessy Kalambay (1) (SUI)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Peter Lang ()Ashraf EL Sayed (EGY)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q2Akram El Sallaly (WC) (EGY)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Yehia Elsallali (WC) (EGY)Mazen Shehab (EGY)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Garry Tokas (IND)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2UndecidedChristian Hesz ()Bye[H2H]
Q2Tadas Babelis (LAT)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Omar Soliman (EGY)Omar MAGDY Ezzeldin (EGY)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Seif Alaa (WC) (EGY)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Ramy Kamal Aita (WC) (EGY)Seif Ghanem (WC) (EGY)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Kristoffer Kirby (NOR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Maxime Mora (FRA)Javier APELLANIZ Napal (ESP)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Mateusz Terczynski (POL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Sebastien Mentha ()Siddharth Anand (IND)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q2Mina Albert (EGY)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Tarek El Esawy (WC) (EGY)Ahmed EL Meery (EGY)6-0 6-0[H2H]