ATP Egypt F30 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2016

Click Here To Join The Egypt F30 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Egypt F30 Futures Event Details:

2016-10-24Hard
OutdoorEgypt
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Egypt F30 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FRoman Safiullin (2) (RUS)Pablo Vivero Gonzalez (5) (ESP)6-2 7-6(5)[H2H]
SFPablo Vivero Gonzalez (5) (ESP)Vladyslav Manafov (3) (UKR)6-7(1) 6-3 6-4[H2H]
SFRoman Safiullin (2) (RUS)Benjamin Bonzi (4) (FRA)6-3 7-5[H2H]
QFPablo Vivero Gonzalez (5) (ESP)Iouri Sant Syromolotov Netrebin (ESP)6-4 6-0[H2H]
QFVladyslav Manafov (3) (UKR)Dmytro Kamynin (UKR)6-2 Retired[H2H]
QFBenjamin Bonzi (4) (FRA)Denis Yevseyev (8) (KAZ)6-7(3) 7-6(1) 4-0 Retired[H2H]
QFRoman Safiullin (2) (RUS)Issam Haitham Taweel (7) (SYR)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R16Iouri Sant Syromolotov Netrebin (ESP)David Hopkins (USA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Pablo Vivero Gonzalez (5) (ESP)Mitchell Thomas Mcdaniels (USA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R16Vladyslav Manafov (3) (UKR)Albert Roglan (ESP)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R16Dmytro Kamynin (UKR)Joy Vigani (ITA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R16Denis Yevseyev (8) (KAZ)David Jorda Sanchis (ESP)7-6(5) 7-5[H2H]
R16Benjamin Bonzi (4) (FRA)Roman Khassanov (KAZ)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R16Issam Haitham Taweel (7) (SYR)Aryan Goveas (IND)6-3 6-7(3) 6-1[H2H]
R16Roman Safiullin (2) (RUS)Filip Duda (CZE)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Iouri Sant Syromolotov Netrebin (ESP)Karim-Mohamed Maamoun (1) (EGY)1-1 Retired[H2H]
R32David Hopkins (USA)JONATHAN Gray (GBR)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Mitchell Thomas Mcdaniels (USA)Ramazan Nureev (RUS)6-0 6-0[H2H]
R32Pablo Vivero Gonzalez (5) (ESP)Conor Berg (USA)6-3 7-6(4)[H2H]
R32Vladyslav Manafov (3) (UKR)Oleg Khotkov (UKR)6-3 5-7 6-2[H2H]
R32Albert Roglan (ESP)Kunal Anand (IND)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Joy Vigani (ITA)Vladyslav Orlov (UKR)2-6 6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Dmytro Kamynin (UKR)Dmytro Badanov (6) (UKR)5-2 Retired[H2H]
R32Denis Yevseyev (8) (KAZ)Lorenzo Bocchi (WC) (ITA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32David Jorda Sanchis (ESP)Kevin Lynch (WC) (USA)3-6 6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Roman Khassanov (KAZ)Kunal Vazirani (IND)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Benjamin Bonzi (4) (FRA)Shahbaaz Khan (IND)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Issam Haitham Taweel (7) (SYR)Mark-Flavius Andres ()6-4 5-7 6-1[H2H]
R32Aryan Goveas (IND)Ryoto Tachi (WC) (JPN)0-6 7-6(5) 6-3[H2H]
R32Filip Duda (CZE)Joshua Luck (WC) ()6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Roman Safiullin (2) (RUS)Matej Panik (CZE)6-2 4-6 6-2[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FKarim-Mohamed Maamoun (1) (EGY)
Vladyslav Manafov (UKR)
Benjamin Bonzi (2) (FRA)
JONATHAN Gray (GBR)
6-4 6-2
SFKarim-Mohamed Maamoun (1) (EGY)
Vladyslav Manafov (UKR)
David Jorda Sanchis (4) (ESP)
Pablo Vivero Gonzalez (ESP)
6-7(4) 6-2 10-3
SFBenjamin Bonzi (2) (FRA)
JONATHAN Gray (GBR)
Roman Khassanov (3) (KAZ)
Kevin Lynch (USA)
2-6 6-3 10-7
QFKarim-Mohamed Maamoun (1) (EGY)
Vladyslav Manafov (UKR)
Conor Berg (USA)
Mitchell Thomas Mcdaniels (USA)
6-2 6-7(2) 10-8
QFDavid Jorda Sanchis (4) (ESP)
Pablo Vivero Gonzalez (ESP)
Dmytro Kamynin (UKR)
Daniil Zarichanskyy (UKR)
7-6(2) 6-0
QFRoman Khassanov (3) (KAZ)
Kevin Lynch (USA)
Kunal Anand (IND)
Shahbaaz Khan (IND)
WO
QFBenjamin Bonzi (2) (FRA)
JONATHAN Gray (GBR)
Issam Haitham Taweel (SYR)
Joy Vigani (ITA)
6-4 6-2
R16Karim-Mohamed Maamoun (1) (EGY)
Vladyslav Manafov (UKR)
Yurii Dzhavakian (UKR)
Denis Yevseyev (KAZ)
7-5 6-3
R16Conor Berg (USA)
Mitchell Thomas Mcdaniels (USA)
Tom Hoppe (WC) (_GE)
Iouri Sant Syromolotov Netrebin (ESP)
3-6 6-3 10-8
R16David Jorda Sanchis (4) (ESP)
Pablo Vivero Gonzalez (ESP)
Matej Panik (WC) (CZE)
Alessandro Ricci (CZE)
6-4 6-4
R16Dmytro Kamynin (UKR)
Daniil Zarichanskyy (UKR)
Filip Duda (CZE)
Dominik Suc (CZE)
6-3 2-6 11-9
R16Kunal Anand (IND)
Shahbaaz Khan (IND)
Kunal Vazirani (WC) (IND)
Yash Yadav (IND)
6-0 7-6(1)
R16Roman Khassanov (3) (KAZ)
Kevin Lynch (USA)
Oleg Khotkov (UKR)
Vadym Zrazhevskyy (UKR)
6-2 6-4
R16Issam Haitham Taweel (SYR)
Joy Vigani (ITA)
Aryan Goveas (IND)
Vladyslav Orlov (UKR)
7-5 6-2
R16Benjamin Bonzi (2) (FRA)
JONATHAN Gray (GBR)
Mark-Flavius Andres ()
Ignacio Carou (ARG)
4-6 6-3 10-5
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Dmytro Kamynin (1) (UKR)Arpit Sharma (IND)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q1Ramazan Nureev (RUS)Mark-Flavius Andres (2) ()6-2 7-5[H2H]
Q1Filip Duda (3) (CZE)Matteo Curci (ITA)7-5 6-1[H2H]
Q1Albert Roglan (4) (ESP)Thomas Does ()6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q1Iouri Sant Syromolotov Netrebin (ESP)Yurii Dzhavakian (5) (UKR)7-6(4) 6-1[H2H]
Q1Kunal Vazirani (IND)Pavle Rogan (MNE)6-2 4-0 Retired[H2H]
Q1David Hopkins (USA)Ignacio Carou (WC) (ARG)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q1Matej Panik (CZE)Alessandro Ricci (CZE)4-6 6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q2Dmytro Kamynin (1) (UKR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Arpit Sharma (IND)Muhammad Ragy (EGY)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Mark-Flavius Andres (2) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Ramazan Nureev (RUS)Mikhail Mirzonizhotov (UKR)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Filip Duda (3) (CZE)Yash Yadav (IND)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Matteo Curci (ITA)Vadym Zrazhevskyy (UKR)6-2 6-7(5) 6-3[H2H]
Q2Albert Roglan (4) (ESP)Taylor Witt (USA)2-6 6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q2Thomas Does ()Anwar Elkamony (EGY)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Yurii Dzhavakian (5) (UKR)Hassan Bassel (EGY)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q2Iouri Sant Syromolotov Netrebin (ESP)Lorenzo Schmid (ITA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Kunal Vazirani (IND)Vadym Prynko (UKR)7-5 6-1[H2H]
Q2Pavle Rogan (MNE)Cheong Hwi KIM (KOR)7-5 1-6 6-3[H2H]
Q2David Hopkins (USA)Medhir Goyal (IND)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Ignacio Carou (WC) (ARG)Sagar Ahuja ()7-6(7) 6-3[H2H]
Q2Alessandro Ricci (CZE)Tom Hoppe (_GE)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Matej Panik (CZE)Yuvraj Chaudhary (IND)6-2 6-2[H2H]