ATP Egypt F2 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2017

Click Here To Join The Egypt F2 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Egypt F2 Futures Event Details:

2017-01-23Hard
OutdoorEgypt
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Egypt F2 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FRomain Barbosa (7) (PRT)Jules Okala (FRA)7-6(1) 6-4[H2H]
SFJules Okala (FRA)Aldin Setkic (1) (BIH)6-0 6-3[H2H]
SFRomain Barbosa (7) (PRT)Karim-Mohamed Maamoun (3) (EGY)6-1 6-0[H2H]
QFAldin Setkic (1) (BIH)Riccardo Bonadio (8) (ITA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
QFJules Okala (FRA)Vladimir Ivanov (6) (EST)6-2 3-6 6-3[H2H]
QFKarim-Mohamed Maamoun (3) (EGY)Pablo Vivero Gonzalez (5) (ESP)5-7 6-2 6-2[H2H]
QFRomain Barbosa (7) (PRT)Libor Salaba (CZE)4-6 6-1 6-0[H2H]
R16Aldin Setkic (1) (BIH)Jurij Rodionov (AUT)3-6 7-6(2) 7-6(2)[H2H]
R16Riccardo Bonadio (8) (ITA)Antoine Escoffier (FRA)7-5 6-3[H2H]
R16Jules Okala (FRA)Roberto Ortega-Olmedo (4) (ESP)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Vladimir Ivanov (6) (EST)Leny Mitjana (FRA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R16Pablo Vivero Gonzalez (5) (ESP)Anis Ghorbel (TUN)6-2 7-6(5)[H2H]
R16Karim-Mohamed Maamoun (3) (EGY)Lukas Klein (SVK)7-6(2) 6-2[H2H]
R16Romain Barbosa (7) (PRT)Nicholas S. Hu (USA)7-6(3) 6-2[H2H]
R16Libor Salaba (CZE)Patrik Nema (SVK)7-6(3) 7-6(5)[H2H]
R32Aldin Setkic (1) (BIH)Aryan Goveas (IND)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Jurij Rodionov (AUT)Alexey Prokopchuk (WC) (UKR)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Antoine Escoffier (FRA)Michal Schmid (CZE)3-6 6-2 7-5[H2H]
R32Riccardo Bonadio (8) (ITA)Kenneth Raisma (EST)3-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Roberto Ortega-Olmedo (4) (ESP)Sagar Ahuja (WC) ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Jules Okala (FRA)Jakob Sude (GER)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Leny Mitjana (FRA)Jose Fco. Vidal Azorin (ESP)6-1 6-7(5) 6-1[H2H]
R32Vladimir Ivanov (6) (EST)Adrian Bodmer (SUI)6-3 4-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Pablo Vivero Gonzalez (5) (ESP)Daniil Zarichanskyy (UKR)3-6 6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Anis Ghorbel (TUN)Samir Iftikhar (WC) (PAK)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Lukas Klein (SVK)Sherif Sabry (WC) (EGY)6-0 6-4[H2H]
R32Karim-Mohamed Maamoun (3) (EGY)Gabor Borsos (HUN)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Romain Barbosa (7) (PRT)Jurabek Karimov (UZB)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Nicholas S. Hu (USA)Nicola Kuhn (GER)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Patrik Nema (SVK)Mateusz Terczynski (POL)6-2 7-6(6)[H2H]
R32Libor Salaba (CZE)Alexandre Muller (2) (FRA)6-4 3-6 7-6(5)[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FPetr Hajek ()
Daniil Zarichanskyy (UKR)
Riccardo Bonadio (2) (ITA)
Karim-Mohamed Maamoun (EGY)
5-7 6-3 [10-3]
SFPetr Hajek ()
Daniil Zarichanskyy (UKR)
Vladimir Ivanov (EST)
Kenneth Raisma (EST)
6-3 6-4
SFRiccardo Bonadio (2) (ITA)
Karim-Mohamed Maamoun (EGY)
Adrian Bodmer (SUI)
Jakob Sude (GER)
6-3 4-6 10-3
QFPetr Hajek ()
Daniil Zarichanskyy (UKR)
Lukas Klein (SVK)
Patrik Nema (SVK)
6-3 6-4
QFVladimir Ivanov (EST)
Kenneth Raisma (EST)
Florent Diep (FRA)
Alexandre Muller (FRA)
6-7(7) 6-2 10-5
QFAdrian Bodmer (SUI)
Jakob Sude (GER)
Anis Ghorbel (4) (TUN)
Roberto Ortega-Olmedo (ESP)
6-1 6-2
QFRiccardo Bonadio (2) (ITA)
Karim-Mohamed Maamoun (EGY)
Alexander Gornet (WC) (USA)
Mateusz Terczynski (POL)
6-3 4-6 17-15
R16Lukas Klein (SVK)
Patrik Nema (SVK)
Gabor Borsos (1) (HUN)
Alexander Vasilenko (RUS)
6-3 6-3
R16Petr Hajek ()
Daniil Zarichanskyy (UKR)
Bogdan Bobrov (WC) (RUS)
Nazar Khrustalev (RUS)
6-3 6-3
R16Vladimir Ivanov (EST)
Kenneth Raisma (EST)
Jurabek Karimov (3) (UZB)
Zhizhen Zhang (CHN)
3-6 7-6(4) 11-9
R16Florent Diep (FRA)
Alexandre Muller (FRA)
Romain Barbosa (PRT)
Jules Okala (FRA)
6-4 4-6 10-3
R16Adrian Bodmer (SUI)
Jakob Sude (GER)
Jose Fco. Vidal Azorin (ESP)
Pablo Vivero Gonzalez (ESP)
4-6 6-2 10-7
R16Anis Ghorbel (4) (TUN)
Roberto Ortega-Olmedo (ESP)
Libor Salaba (CZE)
Michal Schmid (CZE)
5-7 6-4 10-6
R16Alexander Gornet (WC) (USA)
Mateusz Terczynski (POL)
Sherif Sabry (EGY)
Issam Haitham Taweel (SYR)
4-6 6-3 10-2
R16Riccardo Bonadio (2) (ITA)
Karim-Mohamed Maamoun (EGY)
Aleksei Khomich (WC) (BLR)
Aldin Setkic (BIH)
6-2 6-2
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Anis Ghorbel (1) (TUN)Mitchell Thomas Mcdaniels (13) (USA)4-6 6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q1Aryan Goveas (15) (IND)Issam Haitham Taweel (2) (SYR)6-7(7) 6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q1Jurij Rodionov (12) (AUT)Zhizhen Zhang (3) (CHN)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q1Libor Salaba (4) (CZE)Mattias Siimar (EST)7-6(5) 6-3[H2H]
Q1Daniil Zarichanskyy (11) (UKR)Patrik Nema (5) (SVK)7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q1Lukas Klein (16) (SVK)Florent Diep (6) (FRA)3-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q1Nicholas S. Hu (14) (USA)Joy Vigani (7) (ITA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q1Mateusz Terczynski (9) (POL)Bogdan Bobrov (RUS)6-4 3-6 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q2Anis Ghorbel (1) (TUN)Martin Simecek (CZE)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q2Mitchell Thomas Mcdaniels (13) (USA)Arturs Lazdins ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Issam Haitham Taweel (2) (SYR)Vladyslav Orlov (UKR)3-1 Retired[H2H]
Q2Aryan Goveas (15) (IND)Hugo Largo (ESP)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q2Zhizhen Zhang (3) (CHN)Ryoto Tachi (JPN)6-7(2) 7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q2Jurij Rodionov (12) (AUT)Bart Stevens (NLD)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q2Libor Salaba (4) (CZE)Marco Miceli (ITA)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Mattias Siimar (EST)Nicolas Uryson (ARG)6-2 6-7(5) 6-4[H2H]
Q2Patrik Nema (5) (SVK)Tomas Liska (SVK)7-6(2) 6-3[H2H]
Q2Daniil Zarichanskyy (11) (UKR)Niklas Johansson (SWE)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q2Florent Diep (6) (FRA)Gauthier Champion (FRA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q2Lukas Klein (16) (SVK)Matteo DE Vincentis (ITA)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q2Joy Vigani (7) (ITA)Luca Giacomini (ITA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q2Nicholas S. Hu (14) (USA)Alexandru Danes (FRA)7-6(5) 4-1 Retired[H2H]
Q2Bogdan Bobrov (RUS)Petr Hajek (8) ()4-6 7-6(7) 6-4[H2H]
Q2Mateusz Terczynski (9) (POL)Aleksei Khomich (BLR)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q3Anis Ghorbel (1) (TUN)August Holmgren (DEN)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Martin Simecek (CZE)Abdulhamid Mubarak ()6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q3Arturs Lazdins ()Michal Lusovsky (CZE)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q3Mitchell Thomas Mcdaniels (13) (USA)Mats Hermans ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Issam Haitham Taweel (2) (SYR)Aditya Deswal (IND)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q3Vladyslav Orlov (UKR)Vadym Zrazhevskyy (UKR)6-1 2-6 6-2[H2H]
Q3Hugo Largo (ESP)Miles Seemann (USA)6-2 4-6 6-3[H2H]
Q3Aryan Goveas (15) (IND)Veljko Blagojevic (SRB)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Zhizhen Zhang (3) (CHN)Michiel de Krom (NLD)7-6(3) 6-2[H2H]
Q3Ryoto Tachi (JPN)Andres Ariel Fernandez Lopez (ARG)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Bart Stevens (NLD)Jayesh Pungliya (IND)2-6 6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q3Jurij Rodionov (12) (AUT)Alexander Weis (ITA)7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q3Libor Salaba (4) (CZE)Michelangelo Endrizzi (ITA)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Marco Miceli (ITA)Fakih Najib (LIB)7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q3Mattias Siimar (EST)Sergey Ksenzov (RUS)6-0 6-4[H2H]
Q3Nicolas Uryson (ARG)Oleg Khotkov (10) (UKR)7-6(6) 6-2[H2H]
Q3Patrik Nema (5) (SVK)Maxime De Montfalcon ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Tomas Liska (SVK)Alexander Sazankov (RUS)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Niklas Johansson (SWE)Vitalii Kotelianets (UKR)6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q3Daniil Zarichanskyy (11) (UKR)Dmytro Badanov (UKR)4-6 7-6(3) 6-3[H2H]
Q3Florent Diep (6) (FRA)Nathan Eshmade (AUS)7-6(3) 7-5[H2H]
Q3Gauthier Champion (FRA)Roman Boychuk (UKR)7-6(2) 7-5[H2H]
Q3Matteo DE Vincentis (ITA)Abdulrahman Alawadhi ()6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3Lukas Klein (16) (SVK)Alexander Gornet (USA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Joy Vigani (7) (ITA)Olexiy Kolisnyk (UKR)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Luca Giacomini (ITA)Nazar Khrustalev (RUS)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Alexandru Danes (FRA)Martin Trefny (CZE)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q3Nicholas S. Hu (14) (USA)Rudolf Scudlik (CZE)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Petr Hajek (8) ()Nikita Gudozhnikov (RUS)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Bogdan Bobrov (RUS)Alessandro Ricci (CZE)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q3Aleksei Khomich (BLR)Marco De Rossi (SMR)7-6(5) 6-3[H2H]
Q3Mateusz Terczynski (9) (POL)Manuel Montalvo Hidalgo (ESP)6-0 6-0[H2H]