ATP Egypt F2 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2006

Click Here To Join The Egypt F2 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Egypt F2 Futures Event Details:

2006-03-13Clay
OutdoorPort Said, Egypt
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Egypt F2 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FJan Masik (5) (CZE)Michal Navratil (7SE) (CZE)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
SFMichal Navratil (7SE) (CZE)Giancarlo Petrazzuolo (ITA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
SFJan Masik (5) (CZE)Cesar Ferrer-Victoria (ESP)7-6(2) 6-0 [H2H]
QFMichal Navratil (7SE) (CZE)Predrag Rusevski (MKD)6-3 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
QFGiancarlo Petrazzuolo (ITA)Pablo Santos-Gonzalez (8) (ESP)1-6 7-5 7-5 [H2H]
QFCesar Ferrer-Victoria (ESP)Teodor-Dacian Craciun (ROU)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
QFJan Masik (5) (CZE)Pavol Cervenak (Q) (SVK)3-6 6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R16Predrag Rusevski (MKD)Gabriel Moraru (1) (ROU)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R16Michal Navratil (7SE) (CZE)Mohamed Mamoun (WC) (EGY)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R16Giancarlo Petrazzuolo (ITA)Malek Jaziri (3) (TUN)6-1 6-7(6) 6-3 [H2H]
R16Pablo Santos-Gonzalez (8) (ESP)Guillem Burniol-Teixido (ESP)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R16Teodor-Dacian Craciun (ROU)Karim Maamoun (6) (EGY)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
R16Cesar Ferrer-Victoria (ESP)Borja Martinez-Lejarza (ESP)6-1 4-6 6-2 [H2H]
R16Jan Masik (5) (CZE)Joseph Huber (Q) (AUT)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
R16Pavol Cervenak (Q) (SVK)Xavier Pujo (FRA)7-6(5) 6-4 [H2H]
R32Gabriel Moraru (1) (ROU)Mohammed Shaaban (WC) (EGY)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Predrag Rusevski (MKD)Adam Thompson (Q) (NZL)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
R32Mohamed Mamoun (WC) (EGY)Omar Hedayet (WC) (EGY)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Michal Navratil (7SE) (CZE)Mikhail Elgin (Q) (RUS)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
R32Malek Jaziri (3) (TUN)Artemon Apostu-Efremov (ROU)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Giancarlo Petrazzuolo (ITA)Denis Molcianov (Q) (MDA)6-0 2-0 Retired[H2H]
R32Guillem Burniol-Teixido (ESP)Vjekoslav Skenderovic (YUG)7-6(0) 2-6 6-1 [H2H]
R32Pablo Santos-Gonzalez (8) (ESP)Alexandr Dolgopolov (Q) (UKR)7-6(5) 6-2 [H2H]
R32Karim Maamoun (6) (EGY)Sherif Sabry (EGY)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Teodor-Dacian Craciun (ROU)Konstantin Gruber (AUT)4-6 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Borja Martinez-Lejarza (ESP)Sergio Gutierrez-Ferrol (Q) (ESP)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R32Cesar Ferrer-Victoria (ESP)Adrian Cruciat (4) (ROU)6-3 3-0 Retired[H2H]
R32Jan Masik (5) (CZE)Yordan Kanev (Q) (BUL)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Joseph Huber (Q) (AUT)Mahmoud-Bahaa Hamed (WC) (EGY)3-6 6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R32Xavier Pujo (FRA)Frederic Nussbaum (SUI)5-7 7-5 6-4 [H2H]
R32Pavol Cervenak (Q) (SVK)David Marrero (2) (ESP)6-7(4) 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FAlexandr Dolgopolov (A) (UKR)
Giancarlo Petrazzuolo (ITA)
Yordan Kanev (BUL)
Predrag Rusevski (MKD)
6-1 6-2
SFYordan Kanev (BUL)
Predrag Rusevski (MKD)
Karim Maamoun (EGY)
Mohamed Mamoun (EGY)
6-3 6-4
SFAlexandr Dolgopolov (A) (UKR)
Giancarlo Petrazzuolo (ITA)
Konstantin Gruber (AUT)
Peter Miklusicak (SVK)
6-1 6-4
QFYordan Kanev (BUL)
Predrag Rusevski (MKD)
Pavol Cervenak (SVK)
Marek Semjan (SVK)
6-3 6-0
QFKarim Maamoun (EGY)
Mohamed Mamoun (EGY)
Artemon Apostu-Efremov (3) (ROU)
Mikhail Elgin (RUS)
4-6 6-2 6-3
QFKonstantin Gruber (AUT)
Peter Miklusicak (SVK)
Renan Delsin (BRA)
Andre Miele (BRA)
6-3 6-4
QFAlexandr Dolgopolov (A) (UKR)
Giancarlo Petrazzuolo (ITA)
Gabriel Moraru (ROU)
Paul-Mihai Puscasu (ROU)
6-2 4-6 6-2
R16Yordan Kanev (BUL)
Predrag Rusevski (MKD)
David Marrero (1) (ESP)
Pablo Santos-Gonzalez (ESP)
6-3 6-4
R16Pavol Cervenak (SVK)
Marek Semjan (SVK)
Omar Hedayet (WC) (EGY)
Mohammed Shaaban (EGY)
7-5 4-6 6-4
R16Artemon Apostu-Efremov (3) (ROU)
Mikhail Elgin (RUS)
Juan Beaus-Barquin (ESP)
Cesar Ferrer-Victoria (ESP)
6-3 6-2
R16Karim Maamoun (EGY)
Mohamed Mamoun (EGY)
Mahmoud-Bahaa Hamed (WC) (EGY)
Ahmed-Shebl Morsy (EGY)
6-3 6-2
R16Konstantin Gruber (AUT)
Peter Miklusicak (SVK)
Mohamed El Sohafy (WC) (EGY)
Joseph Huber (AUT)
7-5 6-4
R16Renan Delsin (BRA)
Andre Miele (BRA)
Walid Jallali (4) (TUN)
Adam Thompson (NZL)
6-4 6-7(6) 6-3
R16Gabriel Moraru (ROU)
Paul-Mihai Puscasu (ROU)
Guillem Burniol-Teixido (ESP)
Borja Martinez-Lejarza (ESP)
6-4 7-6(5)
R16Alexandr Dolgopolov (A) (UKR)
Giancarlo Petrazzuolo (ITA)
Malek Jaziri (TUN)
Hakim Rezgui (TUN)
6-3 6-3
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Pavol Cervenak (1) (SVK)Diego Cubas (BRA)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Joseph Huber (13) (AUT)Mohamed El Sohafy (EGY)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Adam Thompson (3) (NZL)Ahmed-Shebl Morsy (14) (EGY)6-3 2-6 7-6(7) [H2H]
Q1Yordan Kanev (11) (BUL)Renan Delsin (4) (BRA)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Sergio Gutierrez-Ferrol (ESP)Walid Jallali (5) (TUN)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Alexandr Dolgopolov (UKR)Kamil Filali (MAR)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Denis Molcianov (MDA)Andre Miele (10) (BRA)2-6 6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Mikhail Elgin (RUS)Demian Gschwend (9) (ARG)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Pavol Cervenak (1) (SVK)Robert Belak (SCG)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Diego Cubas (BRA)Ernest Zurabian (UKR)5-7 6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Mohamed El Sohafy (EGY)Ivan Esquerdo-Andreu (2) (ESP)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Joseph Huber (13) (AUT)Mahmoud Kamel (EGY)WO[H2H]
Q2Adam Thompson (3) (NZL)Aristotelis Mouratoglou (GRE)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Ahmed-Shebl Morsy (14) (EGY)Mohammed Affes (TUN)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Renan Delsin (4) (BRA)Bassel El Guindy (WC) (EGY)6-1 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Yordan Kanev (11) (BUL)Bassam Beidas (LIB)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Walid Jallali (5) (TUN)Yasser Adel Sayed (EGY)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Sergio Gutierrez-Ferrol (ESP)Filip Paroci (15) (YUG)7-5 1-0 Default[H2H]
Q2Alexandr Dolgopolov (UKR)Valery Rudnev (6) (RUS)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Kamil Filali (MAR)Andemir Karanashev (12) (RUS)5-7 6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Denis Molcianov (MDA)Mikhail Kukushkin (RUS)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Andre Miele (10) (BRA)Aleksander Jerinkic (YUG)2-6 6-0 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Mikhail Elgin (RUS)Peter Miklusicak (SVK)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Demian Gschwend (9) (ARG)Youssef Miled (TUN)7-6(3) 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Pavol Cervenak (1) (SVK)Ervand Gasparyan (RUS)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Robert Belak (SCG)Asser Al Nokaly (WC) (EGY)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Ernest Zurabian (UKR)Sasa Stojisavljevic (YUG)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Diego Cubas (BRA)Tomas Janci (16) (SVK)7-6(4) 5-7 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Ivan Esquerdo-Andreu (2) (ESP)Fedor Malin (RUS)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Mohamed El Sohafy (EGY)Petros Baghdatis (CYP)6-4 0-6 7-6(2) [H2H]
Q3Mahmoud Kamel (EGY)Seif El Din El Khayat (WC) (EGY)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Joseph Huber (13) (AUT)Haluk Akkoyun (TUR)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Adam Thompson (3) (NZL)Khaled Abou Ouf (WC) (EGY)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Aristotelis Mouratoglou (GRE)Ivan Tsiganov (RUS)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Mohammed Affes (TUN)Tarek Moussa (WC) (EGY)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Ahmed-Shebl Morsy (14) (EGY)Juan Beaus-Barquin (ESP)4-6 7-5 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q3Renan Delsin (4) (BRA)Alin-Alexandru Simion (ROU)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Bassel El Guindy (WC) (EGY)Ahmed Nazir (EGY)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Bassam Beidas (LIB)Ali Mokhtar Ashraf (WC) (EGY)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Yordan Kanev (11) (BUL)Tarek El Esawy (EGY)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Walid Jallali (5) (TUN)Dmitry Ivanov (UZB)7-6(6) 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Yasser Adel Sayed (EGY)Alexander Ter-Arutyunov (RUS)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Sergio Gutierrez-Ferrol (ESP)Mahmoud Ezz (EGY)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Filip Paroci (15) (YUG)Marco Garcia-Koch (ESP)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Valery Rudnev (6) (RUS)Pavel Charnushin (BLR)6-3 2-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Alexandr Dolgopolov (UKR)Thomas Gilner (GER)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Kamil Filali (MAR)Ernest Erkeev (RUS)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Andemir Karanashev (12) (RUS)Hazem Beltagui (WC) (EGY)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Mikhail Kukushkin (RUS)Benjamin Dracos (7) (FRA)4-6 6-0 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Denis Molcianov (MDA)Paul-Mihai Puscasu (ROU)3-6 6-1 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Aleksander Jerinkic (YUG)Roman Bicek (CZE)6-2 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Andre Miele (10) (BRA)Marek Semjan (SVK)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Mikhail Elgin (RUS)Gvidas Sabeckis (8) (LTU)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Peter Miklusicak (SVK)Dmytro Fedorchuk (UKR)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Youssef Miled (TUN)Ahmed Sharaf (WC) (EGY)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Demian Gschwend (9) (ARG)Hakim Rezgui (TUN)6-3 6-2 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Egypt F2 Futures draw (Men's) 2006?
Who will win Egypt F2 Futures?